Over Her Dead Body (2008)

Over Her Dead Body
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords ghost, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Burnett Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000039
Ken Ballantine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Steve Mulcahey Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000037
Lamonte Bell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000003
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
Rodelia Udell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Steve Gage Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000036
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Scott Ramsey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Chris Deguzman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Steven R Mathis Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Tai Logsdon Grip Grip PA(Additional Photography) 365 15000026
Tony Greasley Generator Operator (Additional Photography) 363 15000030
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
David Hammer Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000034
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Randy Lewis Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000032
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000002
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Executive Director, Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000003
Freddie Valenzuela Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Robert Stegen Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
John Lozano Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Arron Farley Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Steve Valenzuela Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Anthony Verrone Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Edward J Quinn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Lyle Maves Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Larry Linares Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000012
Cesar Castillo Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ethan Jensen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Double (for "Ashley") 120980 19000003
Sophia Crawford Stunt Double (for "Kate") 120980 19000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheyenne Watson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer (Boone's Animals for Hollywood) 120962 20000001
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
thomas klausmeier Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Bonino Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Skip Ratner Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000025
John S Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000024
Victoria Bowes Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000015
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000014
Kelly "Crash" Cole Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000013
James Fonnyadt Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120915 14000017
Devan Kraushar Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120915 14000018
Douglas Patrick Swing (Additional Photography) 120862 15000001
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120883 14000021
Neil Spritz Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000020
Jim Tanenbaum Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Jean Raymond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jillian Wedell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Wilhoit ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator 121065 14000007
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gregg Guellow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Michel Barrère Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Larry Wallace Lighting Technician Additional Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Allen DeSilva Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000019
John Davison Grip n/a 365 15000020
Edward "Gooch" Gutierrez Grip n/a 365 15000023
Timothy Jipping Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jim Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000021
Stuart Spohn Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Paul Hardiman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Constancio Babilonia Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
David Burnett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
James Pope Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Allan Scott Jackson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Elizondo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Ronald Kline Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Jeff Gatesman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Shane Buttle Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Jim Motsinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Charlie Weyer Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000001
Mary Ann D'Achille-Weyer Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000002
Gunnar Moulton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Lindsay Dwyer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Thelonious Dickerson Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000023
Sean McClay Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000022
Lucie Bourgeau Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Pom "Jon" Ko Medic (Additional Photography) 120966 25000027
Deborah Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000031
William Burnham Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bill O'Neal Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
BJ Smith Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
David Kraemer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Carolyn Golden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Randy McKenney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Nina Fischer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Matt Venables Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Kate Kroll Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Carolyn Pask Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Matt Boeka Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matt Balzer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chuck Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ron Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe Lanzl Driver n/a 273 25000033
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Richard Nalabandian Driver Super Nova Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000046
Lynda Cipperley Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000045
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Manager Manager, Post Production & Distribution Services(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000001
Jeremy Needelman Manager Finance Manager(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000002
Todd Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000003
Steven Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000002
Heather Joyce Publicity Director of Marketing(Gold Circle Films) 120789 29000001
David C Blackman Driver Grip Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000044
Ted Neale Driver Set Decorator Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000043
George Graham Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000037
Tim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000036
Rockey Reed Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bruce Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000034
Cliff Johnson Driver Construction Driver 273 25000038
Timothy Sheehan Driver Stakebed Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000039
Bruce Souther Driver Honeywagon Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000042
Loretta Huggett Driver Van Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000041
Danny Torres Driver Van Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000040
Joe Patnuad Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Brett Round Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000009
Giuliano Fiumani Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000008
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Ryan Thoutte Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jonathon Kombrinck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Rick Peterson Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000009
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Special Effects Propmaker 168 23000010
Jeremy Oddo Animator Senior Animator(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000014
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000013
Mark Lasoff Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000012
Lorena Rivera Titles Main Title Designer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120825 23000011
Phillip Polousek Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000004
Keith Suzuki Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Carlos Guel Catering Head Chef(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000006
Rubin Ibarra Catering Caterer(Additional Photography) 120954 22000005
Jerome Zelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Stacey Jelin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Marcio Franco Catering Assistant Chef(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000007
J. Santos Gonzalez Catering Assistant Chef(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000008
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 243 23000002
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Executive Supervisor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 249 23000001
Efren Lopez Catering Assistant Chef(Limelight Catering) 120954 22000009
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ben Brown Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr. Brooks) 120820 25000002
Christina Sheehey Assistant (to Mr. Lowell) 120820 25000001
Leighanne Haddock Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Jack St. Martin Assistant (to Mr. Safran) 120820 25000004
Nicki Hedrick Assistant (to Mr. Niemeyer) 120820 25000005
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Chad S Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Courtney LaBree Assistant (to Ms. Verges) 120820 25000006
John Chris Rozsa Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Randall Prochaska Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jacob Francois Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Brian S Childs Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Peter Brown Props Toolman/Propmaker 120817 24000004
Kris Klausmeier Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Patrick Haas Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
David Klausmeier Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
William A Naumann Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Ronald T Ming Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Alex B McArthur Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Glen Noseworthy ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mercedes Carmona Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000021
Tom Lowey Video Playback (Additional Photography) 505 6000007
Tulio Duenas Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000006
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000005
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000008
Dale Robinette Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Mathieu Reid Film Lab Film Timer 120850 6000013
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Aaron Schuh Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Ron Batzdorff Photography Additional Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Matthew Benson Production Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Gold Circle Films) 162 5000012
Aisla Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
K Lynn Martin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jason Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kent Matsuoka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alfonso Ruiz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Hilary Walker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Terry Rendall Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000009
Sarah Webster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Megan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Werner Thomas Song ("The Chicken Dance") 120859 8000010
Julius Fucik Song ("Entry Of The Gladiators") 120859 8000011
Michael Masser Song ("The Greatest Love 0f All") 120859 8000014
Linda Creed Song ("The Greatest Love 0f All") 120859 8000013
Marcus Sjowall Song ("Flutti Tutti") 120859 8000012
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Grzegorz Nowak Music Conductor ("Carmina Burana - O Furtuna") 120818 8000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Kirby Jinnah Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jay Cheetham Editor Backgrounds Editor 172 7000002
Matt Friedman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Meghan L Noble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeremy Binns Music Arranger ("Let It Shine") 121019 8000003
Carl Orff Composer ("Carmina Burana - O Furtuna") 120836 8000002
David Kitay Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jody Hummer Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Amy Jarvela Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Natalia Safran Actor Bride 1 1000016
Deborah Theaker Actor Mary 1 1000015
W Morgan Sheppard Actor Father Marks 1 1000014
Stephen Root Actor Sculptor 1 1000013
Andy Kreiss Actor Groom 1 1000017
Jack Conley Actor Cab Driver 1 1000018
Brooke Bloom Actor Margaret's Owner 1 1000022
Bru Muller Actor Rude Customer 1 1000021
Armen Weitzman Actor Tom 1 1000020
Kali Rocha Actor Angel 1 1000019
Sam Pancake Actor Bill 1 1000012
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Lona 1 1000011
Lindsay Sloane Actor Chloe 1 1000005
Jason Biggs Actor Dan 1 1000004
Lake Bell Actor Ashley 1 1000003
Eva Longoria Actor Kate 1 1000002
Richard Tillman Actor Gym Employee 1 1000006
Freddy Andreiuci Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000007
Heather Mazur Actor Sue 1 1000010
Ali Hillis Actor Karen 1 1000009
Colin Fickes Actor Don 1 1000008
Edith Fields Actor Mrs. Williams 1 1000023
Misha Collins Actor Brian 1 1000024
Gina Fortunato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Amy Jarvela Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000001
Jeff Lowell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Dano Alhambra Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000003
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shelly Heyward Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jared Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Heather Denton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chrisann Verges Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Benjamin Livingston Actor Minister 1 1000028
Jeff Lowell Actor Parrot/Announcer Voice 1 1000027
Antonio D Charity Actor Airport Guard 1 1000026
Patricia Belcher Actor Helen 1 1000025
Jeff Lowell Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Williams Song ("Harvest Festival") 120859 8000015
Jason Pharr Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000016
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christina Soletti Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Ronnie Lombard Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Mykal A Williams Leadman n/a 433 9000021
A J Hess Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Lisa Knight Executive Coordinator, Legal Affairs & Post Production(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Jeff Levine Head of Production (Gold Circle Films) 120889 11000005
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000003
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000002
Jamie Welch Painter n/a 200 9000020
Scott Ramey Painter n/a 200 9000019
Joseph J Genitempo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Richard Girod Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Erik Norville Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Andrew Rael Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Serge Genitempo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Sharon Barnebey Painter n/a 200 9000015
Alejandro Poli Painter n/a 200 9000018
William Girod Painter n/a 200 9000017
Robert Girod Painter n/a 200 9000016
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120889 11000006
Dylan Tarason Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000007
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Artist (for Ms. Longoria) 120801 13000015
David Waterman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Vivian Maxwell Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000012
Linda Barcolo Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000016
Susan M. Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Susan Lichtman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Kelcey Fry Makeup Additional Dept. Head Make-Up 353 13000011
Tracey Levy Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000010
Erika C Walthall Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tracy Tynan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rudy Dillon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Linda Arnold Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Matt Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Vivian Maxwell Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000009
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist (for Ms. Longoria) 120799 13000008
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (for Ms. Longoria) 120799 13000007
Thomas Plante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brendan O'Regan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Owen Song ("The Luck You Got") 120859 8000031
Paul Umbach Song ("Love") 120859 8000030
Matt White Song ("Love") 120859 8000029
Gustaf Noren Song ("Long Before Rock 'N' Roll") 120859 8000028
Josh Malerman Song ("The Luck You Got") 120859 8000032
Jorge Ben Song ("Mas Que Nada") 120859 8000033
Rob Van Leeuwen Song ("Venus") 120859 8000037
Nick Wheeler Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000036
Tyson Ritter Song ("Move Along") 120859 8000035
Edgar Hernandez Song ("Mi Cosa") 120859 8000034
Bjorn Dixgard Song ("Long Before Rock 'N' Roll") 120859 8000027
Tracye Campbell Song ("Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken") 120859 8000026
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000020
Benjamin Nugent Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000019
Jonathan Petrow Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000018
Jonathan Stuart Song ("Hey Now Now") 120859 8000017
Richard Brown Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000021
Michael Conroy Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000022
Stephen James Walker Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000025
Gary McDowell Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000024
Robbie Grey Song ("I Melt With You") 120859 8000023
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000038
Edmonton Orchestra Song Performer ("Carmina Burana - O Furtuna") 120788 8000039
Tara Stephenson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cory Lorenzen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Wedding March") 120788 8000052
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("Move Along") 120788 8000051
Nathan Ogilvie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Cory Loncar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Buha Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Timothy Cleary Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Grupo Timba Song Performer ("Mi Cosa") 120788 8000050
Sergio Mendes Song Performer ("Mas Que Nada") 120788 8000049
Sugarcult Song Performer ("I Melt With You") 120788 8000043
Eagle-Eye Cherry Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000042
The Cloud Room Song Performer ("Hey Now Now") 120788 8000041
Rick Hall Song Performer ("The Chicken Dance") 120788 8000040
Jeremy Fisher Song Performer ("Let It Shine") 120788 8000044
Camera Obscura Song Performer ("Lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken") 120788 8000045
The High Strung Song Performer ("The Luck You Got") 120788 8000048
Matt White Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000047
Mando Diao Song Performer ("Long Before Rock 'N' Roll") 120788 8000046
Paul Rudd Actor Henry 1 1000001
Synopsis
Devastated when his fiancée Kate is killed on their wedding day, Henry reluctantly agrees to consult a psychic named Ashley at the urging of his sister Chloe. Despite his skepticism over her psychic abilities, Henry finds himself falling hard for Ashley, and vice versa. But there is a big snag. Ashley is being haunted by Kate's ghost, who considers it her heavenly duty to break up Henry and Ashley's fledgling romance, if it is the last thing she does on this earthly plane.