Delta Farce (2007)

Delta Farce
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords alcoholism, buddy, culture, farce, invasion, Iraq, military, misfit, Opposites, soldier, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Delta Farce Review
    By:

    It’s everything you’d expect from a lame comedy called <em>Delta Farce</em>, featuring three dopes in army gear on the movie poster.

  • Box Office Analysis, May 20: Third 'Shrek' Sets Records
    By: Hollywood.com Staff May 20, 2007 8:29pm GMT+0000

    Let’s hear it for the big green ogre! Shrek the Third easily snagged the top spot at the North American box office this weekend, taking in a record $122 million and breaking the franchise's own record for best debut ever for an animated film.

  • Box Office Analysis, May 14: 'Spider-Man 3' Dips But Still Cleans Up
    By: Hollywood.com Staff May 14, 2007 9:29am GMT+0000

    Spider-Man 3 expectedly came in at No. 1 in its second week of release, but the numbers dropped considerably from its record-breaking grosses last weekend. The web-slinging superhero took in $60 million at the North American box office this weekend--a 60 percent drop off.

  • Sorority Boys Review
    By:

    Sorority Boys is a dirty teen comedy that pokes fun at serious issues like roofies and date rape, but it's doubtful anyone will go see this film with a preconceived notion that it is an intelligent, thoughtful comedy. If vulgar humor is your cup of tea, you'll get some good kicks out of this movie.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Engvall Actor Bill Little 1 1000002
D.J. Qualls Actor Everett Shackleford 1 1000003
Keith David Actor Sgt. Kilgore 1 1000004
Marisol Nichols Actor Maria 1 1000005
Danny Trejo Actor Carlos Santana 1 1000006
Lisa Lampanelli Actor Bill's Wife Connie 1 1000007
Danielle Hartnett Actor Senorita Magdalena 1 1000008
Luis Chávez Actor Carlos 1 1000009
Ed O'Ross Actor Victor 1 1000010
Glenn Morshower Actor General Walker 1 1000011
Lance Smith Actor Sgt. Adams 1 1000012
Craig Susser Actor Roger Grabowski 1 1000013
Christina Moore Actor Karen 1 1000014
Michael Rose Actor Sgt. Major 1 1000015
Lorna Scott Actor Woman at Cowboy Frank's 1 1000016
Parker Goris Actor Bill's Boy 1 1000017
Michael Papajohn Actor Bill's Neighbor 1 1000018
Bill Doyle Actor Colonel 1 1000019
McKinley Freeman Actor Airborne Soldier 1 1000020
Joel Miller Actor Pilot 1 1000021
Chris Spencer Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000022
Alejandro Patino Actor Juan 1 1000023
David DeSantos Actor Bandito #3 Ricardo 1 1000024
Nicholas Guilak Actor Luis 1 1000025
Toby Holguin Actor Bandito #1 1 1000026
Jimmy Ortega Actor Bandito #2 1 1000027
Albert Santos Actor Flaco 1 1000028
Emilio Rivera Actor Jorge 1 1000029
Shelly DeSai Actor Farmer 1 1000030
Tony Perez Actor Mayor 1 1000031
Carlos Moreno Actor Jaime 1 1000032
Jeff Dunham Actor Amazing Ken 1 1000033
Rolando Molina Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Joseph Nunez Actor Ruben 1 1000035
Esteban Cueto Actor El Javelina 1 1000036
Thomas Rosales Actor Bandito Guard 1 1000037
Matt Riedy Actor Colonel Dalton 1 1000038
Amy Powell Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000039
C Harding Director n/a 2 2000001
JP Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Blomquist Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Tannenbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Bear Aderhold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Sullivan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan Blomquist Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christine Altomari Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Leah King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Jordan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Robin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Stacy Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ellen Dunn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mario Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Courtney MacNaught Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Rhineer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Rhineer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Monty Rowan Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Anthony Gaudioz Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Sidney Sidell Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Evan Wilhelm Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000007
Sherri Miranda Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
David Morenz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Mark Boyle Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Nikhil Paniz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Roxanne Stephens Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Kim Orton Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Sam Urdank Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Peter Morenz Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Michael Mintz Colorist iO Film Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000016
Adam Hawkey Colorist iO Film Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000017
Billy Roskilly Colorist Telecine Daily Colorist 120920 6000018
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Kevin Mullican Color Color Science/Imaging(iO Film) 121024 6000020
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor (Redwood Sound) 204 7000002
Ada Shaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Doug Weiner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Levine Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Bauman Wasiak Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Richard Wagner Music ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120781 8000003
Tom Trafalski Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Phillips Song ("She's Movin It") 120859 8000006
Tim P. Song ("She's Movin It") 120859 8000007
Dick Feller Song ("East Bound And Down") 120859 8000008
Jerry Reed Song ("East Bound And Down") 120859 8000009
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000010
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000011
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Va") 120859 8000012
Bill Payne Song ("Oh Atlanta") 120859 8000013
Julio Sanchez Song ("Dale Moreno") 120859 8000014
Sonny Bono Song ("I Got You Babe") 120859 8000015
Jerome McComb Song Performer ("Git Along Little Doggies" - Traditional) 120788 8000016
Bosshouse Song Performer ("She's Movin It") 120788 8000017
Jerry Reed Song Performer ("East Bound And Down") 120788 8000018
Danny Trejo Song Performer ("I Will Survive") 120788 8000019
Lonely Boys Song Performer ("Oye Como Va") 120788 8000020
Julio Sanchez Song Performer ("Dale Moreno") 120788 8000022
Keith David Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000023
Joseph Nunez Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000024
Cabot McMullen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kris Fuller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dins Danielsen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Timothy Cleary Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000005
Michael Manasewitsch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Willy Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Samuel Berrini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Adam Braid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gabriel Chrislock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Glenn Ryan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Duane Bunch Painter n/a 200 9000012
Dave Gustaveson Painter n/a 200 9000013
Troy Myers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Adam Tankell Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000015
Cheree Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Mark Walbaum Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Lisa Soltau Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debbie George Casting n/a 179 10000002
Libbie Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Evan Edelist Executive in Charge Executive on Charge of iO(iO Film) 120791 11000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel Veluzat Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000002
Paul Veluzat Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000003
Yvette Yurcisin Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000004
Louise de Teliga Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Brodbeck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ramses Granados Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Gilbert Zamorano Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jean Webber Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Brandon Waggoner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Antonyia Verna Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Vikki Griffin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Lynn Barber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Peter Serraino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Stephen Oh Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Robert Iannaccone Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000014
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Dennis Twitty Assistant Sound Editor (Redwood Sound) 222 14000002
Donal Nelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Adam Blantz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Joe Michalski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Brian McKinney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gary Boatner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000008
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Recordist (Widget Post Production) 225 14000010
Lynne Redding Looping Coordinator Loop Group Leader(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000011
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000012
Adrianna Savan Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000013
Michael Gomez Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000014
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000015
Al Rodrigo Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000016
Bert Rosario Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Widget Post Production) 121122 14000017
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000018
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000019
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000020
Eric Thompson Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000021
Joe Michalski Sound Cable Person 120816 14000022
Brian McKinney Sound Cable Person 120816 14000023
Gary Boatner Sound Cable Person 120816 14000024
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor (Redwood Sound) 327 14000025
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor (Redwood Sound) 327 14000026
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor (Redwood Sound) 327 14000027
David Hingorany Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Wilshire Stages) 120916 14000028
James Thornton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Brett Grant-Grierson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor (Redwood Sound) 328 14000031
Keith Talley Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jason Kies Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Barry Gross Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Cortland Boyd Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Shane Buttle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Anthony Jefferson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Rick Hopper Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Walter Huse Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Daniel Haizlip Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Christopher Brow Grip n/a 365 15000010
Pam Connor Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tony Bendt Grip n/a 365 15000012
Cranston Gobbo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joel Michalak Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chris Ahern Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gabriel Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Joel Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bill Self Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Andrew Towne Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Trish Herremans Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Walton Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Sean-Michael Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Michael Visencio Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000025
Ric Griffith Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000026
Rick Thomas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Joseph Lyons Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000002
Ken Hashberger Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000003
Shea Kammer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thomas Greenberg Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
David Rowden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Billy Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ritchie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Madison Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Ordaz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marco Morales Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
CC Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bryan Becker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dennis Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Munoz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Crystal Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Veluzat Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jerry Willis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000022
George Zamora Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Keith McCaslin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dave Rodgers Animal Wrangler Animal Wrangler Gangboss 120863 20000002
Steve Hanna Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Robert Bias Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Zach Serhal Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Don Redoglia Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Felice Orefice Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000002
John Karas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jim Oliveri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Eli Jimenez Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Scott Croft Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Larry Linares Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Sherry Heller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dwayne Abernathy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Martin Palma Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Nancy Collier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Seamus Gibbons Catering Chef 120954 22000005
John Dalton Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Robert Rodriguez Catering Cook 120954 22000007
Greg Krueger Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Juan Gonzalez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects Supervisor (Eye Candy) 249 23000001
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(iO Film) 249 23000002
Ralph Dickinson Visual Effects Producer iO Film Producer(iO Film) 243 23000003
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Robert Everett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
George Zamora Special Effects Powderman 168 23000009
Scott Wheeler Animation Supervisor 3D Animation Supervisor(Eye Candy) 120918 23000010
Michael Koetter Titles and Opticals Opticals(iO Film) 121075 23000011
Brian Beard Titles and Opticals Opticals(iO Film) 121075 23000012
J Landholt Titles Title Graphics(iO Film) 120825 23000013
Michael Hoover Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eye Candy) 120960 23000014
Don McCoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eye Candy) 120960 23000015
Howley Smoot Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eye Candy) 120960 23000016
Byron Vench Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eye Candy) 120960 23000017
Peter Kuran Digital Effects Additional Digital Imaging(VCE) 345 23000018
Brian Beard Compositing Supervisor Compositor(iO Film) 120928 23000019
Michael Koetter Compositing Supervisor Compositor(iO Film) 120928 23000020
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Griffith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Sparano Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Andrew Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Aaron Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Ronald Ming Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Robert Simpson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Lillian Awa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Elizabeth Camp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Zach Hunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gavin Kleintop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Adam Palya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ryan Krayser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Doug Weaver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Kevin Conte Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Hector Carrillo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Paul Kubiak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Joel Munoz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Jackie Torres Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Christopher Prescott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Michael Speight Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Timothy Colley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Tara Thomson Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Mitchell Pickett Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
PJ Walsh Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Steve Baruch Medic n/a 120966 25000022
David Gibbs Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Todd Adair Driver n/a 273 25000024
James Alford Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bruce Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Richard Anton Driver n/a 273 25000027
Vic Cuccia Driver n/a 273 25000028
David Florio Driver n/a 273 25000029
Gary Ferraro Driver n/a 273 25000030
Onas Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000031
Donald Harback Driver n/a 273 25000032
Philip Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Billy McCance Driver n/a 273 25000034
Richard Hubbard Driver n/a 273 25000035
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Petti Driver n/a 273 25000037
Scott Pierson Driver n/a 273 25000038
William Pierson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lucio Powell Driver n/a 273 25000040
Julio Salazar Driver n/a 273 25000041
Paul Saunders Driver n/a 273 25000042
Anton Sohn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dester Stowers Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Todd Driver n/a 273 25000045
Kelly Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jesse Hynes Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jason Kirby Driver n/a 273 25000048
Peyton Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000049
Scott Loveless Driver n/a 273 25000050
Nona Mason Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Tresun Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mike Item Driver n/a 273 25000053
Shawn Weir Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Wierman Driver n/a 273 25000055
Don Williams Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jerry Borden Driver Larry's Bus Driver 273 25000057
Jack Lilley Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000058
Jeffrey Williams Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ray Morfino Other Sales Representative(FotoKem) 120795 26000001
Deanne Bloch Rights & Clearances Production Clearances 120879 26000002
Judy Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Linda Shure Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Jack Tice Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Synopsis
Down on his luck after losing his job and his girlfriend on the same day, Larry decides to join his neighbor, Bill, and his combat-happy buddy, Everett, for a relaxing weekend of drinking and target practice. But when the three hapless guys are mistaken for Army Reservists by the hard-nosed Sergeant Kilgrove, they're loaded onto an army plane headed for Fallujah, Iraq--and mistakenly ejected in a Humvee somewhere over Mexico. Convinced they're actually in the Middle East, the clueless wannabe soldiers save a rural village from a siege of bandits and become local heroes. But when Carlos Santana, a ruthless, karaoke-loving warlord, strikes back, Larry, Bill and Everett have to lay down their beers and take up their arms--and prove they just might be real soldiers after all.