Tooth Fairy (2010)

Tooth Fairy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Johnson Actor Derek 1 1000001
Ashley Judd Actor Carly 1 1000002
Stephen Merchant Actor Tracy 1 1000003
Ryan Sheckler Actor Mick Donnelly 1 1000004
Seth MacFarlane Actor Ziggy 1 1000005
Julie Andrews Actor Lily 1 1000006
Chase Ellison Actor Randy 1 1000007
Destiny Whitlock Actor Tess 1 1000008
Brandon Jackson Actor Duke 1 1000009
Dan Joffre Actor Tooth Fairy #1 1 1000010
Ellie Harvie Actor Permit Woman 1 1000011
Barclay Hope Actor Coach 1 1000012
Michael Daingerfield Actor Announcer 1 1000013
Dale Wolfe Actor Color Commentator 1 1000014
Joshua Emerson Actor Kyle 1 1000015
Steve Bewley Actor Brad 1 1000016
Brendan Penny Actor Josh 1 1000017
Lee Tichon Actor Andreas 1 1000018
Darien Provost Actor Gabe 1 1000019
David Quinlan Actor Gabe's Dad 1 1000020
Ron Toffolo Actor Sports Reporter 1 1000021
Jill Morrison Actor Shelter Cove Mom 1 1000022
Stephen Holmes Actor Shelter Cove Dad 1 1000023
Alex Ferris Actor Shelter Cove Boy 1 1000024
Steve Levy Actor Himself 1 1000025
Simon King Actor Dave 1 1000026
Juno Ruddell Actor Sally 1 1000027
Rukiya Bernard Actor Amnesia Woman 1 1000028
O.L. Bramble Actor Amnesia Man 1 1000029
Maya Washington Actor Amnesia Daughter 1 1000030
Candus Churchill Actor Amnesia Grandma 1 1000031
Rudy Richards Actor Amnesia Grandpa 1 1000032
Maya Mack Actor Amnesia Granddaughter 1 1000033
BJ Harrison Actor Amnesia Aunt 1 1000034
Alvin Sanders Actor Amnesia Uncle 1 1000035
Matt Ward Actor Amnesia Nephew 1 1000036
Tanessa Holomon Actor Amnesia Kid 1 1000037
Storma Sire Actor Amnesia Daughter-In-Law 1 1000038
Joanna Reid Actor Amnesia Distant Cousin 1 1000039
Christina Schild Actor Poltergeist Woman 1 1000040
Nicholas Carella Actor Poltergeist Man 1 1000041
Nicole Munoz Actor Kelly 1 1000042
Brendan Meyer Actor Ben 1 1000043
Kevin Atwell Actor Kevin 1 1000044
Daniel Bacon Actor Fan 1 1000045
Derek Gilroy Actor Crazed Fan 1 1000046
Brendan Beiser Actor Teddy's Dad 1 1000047
Dee Jackson Actor Cop 1 1000048
Peter Kelamis Actor Talent Show Teacher 1 1000049
John Kirincich Actor Ref for Game #3 1 1000050
John Tench Actor Inmate 1 1000051
Fiona Hogan Actor Scared Woman 1 1000052
Michael Lembeck Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Ciardi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gordon Gray Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Piddock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Halloran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lowell Ganz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joshua Sternin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jennifer Ventimilia Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Randi Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Jim Piddock Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wendy Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colleen Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Catou Kearney Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000009
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000010
Pat Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dana Jurcic Production Coordinator (Prime Focus) 162 5000012
Crystal Choo Production Coordinator (Prime Focus) 162 5000013
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Andy Wilson Camera Operator C Camera/A Camera Operator 239 6000004
Chris Harris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sean Harding Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Jean-Marc Saldini Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
George Majoros Assistant Camera C Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Jeremy Lundstrom Assistant Camera C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Cam North Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Dave Joshi Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000013
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000014
Diyah Pera Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Steve Krasznai Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000017
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000018
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
John Ungaretti Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Darryl Stawychny Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tyler Ruocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Clinton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000003
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chuck Martin Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000006
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000007
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Engineer(Warner Bros Studio) 120837 8000008
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Suzie Katayama Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000010
George Clinton Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000013
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120578 8000014
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000015
Greg Dennen Score Recording Recordist(Warner Bros Studio) 120840 8000016
Johann Strauss Song ("The Blue Danube") 120859 8000017
George Hamilton Song ("Feel The Sound") 120859 8000018
Marc Ferrari Song ("Feel The Sound") 120859 8000019
Scott Nickoley Song ("I'm Already Gone") 120859 8000020
Kellie Clanton Song ("I'm Already Gone") 120859 8000021
Ryan Franks Song ("I'm Already Gone") 120859 8000022
Jack Bruce Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000023
Peter Brown Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000024
Eric Clapton Song ("Sunshine Of Your Love") 120859 8000025
Tony DeSare Song ("Let's Just Stay In") 120859 8000026
Marc Ferrari Song ("I'm A Gangsta") 120859 8000027
Deyon Davis Song ("I'm A Gangsta") 120859 8000028
Eric Goldman Song ("I'm A Gangsta") 120859 8000029
Zedrick Kelly Song ("I'm A Gangsta") 120859 8000030
Josh Kessler Song ("I'm A Gangsta") 120859 8000031
David Hilker Song ("Take Off Yo Clothes") 120859 8000032
John Costello Song ("Take Off Yo Clothes") 120859 8000033
Steve Morse Song ("Zig Zags") 120859 8000034
Michael Lembeck Song ("Lemmy's Blues") 120859 8000035
Jean De Coster Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000036
Filip De Wilde Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000037
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000038
Steve Schiff Song ("Don't You Forget About Me") 120859 8000039
Keith Forsey Song ("Don't You Forget About Me") 120859 8000040
George Clinton Song ("Root Canal") 120859 8000041
Adam Hamilton Song Performer ("Feel The Sound") 120788 8000042
Kacee Clanton Song Performer ("I'm Already Gone") 120788 8000043
Tony DeSare Song Performer ("Let's Just Stay In") 120788 8000044
D Capone Song Performer ("I'm A Gangsta") 120788 8000045
David Hilker Song Performer ("Take Off Yo Clothes") 120788 8000046
Steve Morse Song Performer ("Zig Zags") 120788 8000047
Michael Lembeck Song Performer ("Lemmy's Blues") 120788 8000048
George Clinton Song Performer ("Root Canal") 120788 8000050
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000051
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Walter Ockley Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Mario Tomas Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000007
Steven Reintjes Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Dan Petrescu Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Dean Sherriff Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Ray Lai Illustrator Illustrator/Graphics 600 9000011
Rohan Lyal Greensman n/a 201 9000012
Terry Jarrette Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000013
James Summers Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Kristin Agi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Peter Bien Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000016
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Rob Larsen Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000007
Stuart Johnson Coach Drum Coach 120914 12000001
Nic Neumann Coach Guitar Coach 120914 12000002
Mark Fulton Coach Guitar Coach 120914 12000003
Sarah Haddleton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Angus Strathie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Debbie Tallman Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head/Hair Stylist 120794 13000005
Kandace Loewen Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Terry Hanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (for Mr Johnson) 120799 13000008
John Isaacs Hair Stylist (for Julie Andrews) 120799 13000009
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Department Head/Makeup Artist 353 13000010
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist (for Mr Johnson) 120801 13000012
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist (for Julie Andrews) 120801 13000013
Vanessa Giles Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000014
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Denise Gingrich Wardrobe Assistant Set Supervisor Assistant 120809 13000016
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000017
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000001
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000002
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000004
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000005
Cam Clarke ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000006
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000007
Debi Derryberry ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000008
Chad Einbinder ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000009
Eddie Frierson ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000010
Jackie Gonneau ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000011
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000012
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000013
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000014
Holly Kane ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000015
David Lander ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000016
Daniel Kaz ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000017
Helaine Lembeck ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000018
Alex Mandelberg ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000019
David Markus ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000020
Scott Menville ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000021
Laraine Newman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000022
Paul Pape ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000023
Joey Jensen ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000024
Heidi Sulzman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000025
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000026
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000027
William Woff ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 2515 14000028
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000029
Michael Magill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000030
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Donald Brown Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000032
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000033
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000034
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000035
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000036
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000037
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000038
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000039
Jeff Dawson Recording Engineer (Armoury Studios) 120942 14000040
Juniper Watters Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000041
Chuck Michael Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000042
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000048
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000049
Rob Stefanson Sound Recordist Recordist(Armoury Studios) 331 14000050
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000051
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Seth Hettrick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Drew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Justin Hanika Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Leon Serginson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Shane Dobie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Rod Haney Best Boy Rigging Grip Best Boy 120885 15000008
Pat Harris Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000009
Jim Wenting Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Simon Hunt Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Phil Klapwyk Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000012
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobby O'Kane Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Janet Lane Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jeremy Sanchez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Tina Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Suzanne Clements Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Gemma Andrew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Dave Mansour Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000002
Giles Chin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Paul Jarrett Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mark Ellis Stunt Coordinator Hockey Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000006
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sharon Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Aaron Au Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brin Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andre Jette Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Thomas Clayton Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chad Cosgrave Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Craighead Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Lada Hampeis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chris Atkinson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kirk Jarrett Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brian Lydiatt Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mike Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Corbin Fox Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Alex Sciangula Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jodi Stecyk Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Sean Skene Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Maja Stace-Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Clay Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Anthony Wild Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ken Zilka Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dean Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000055
James Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Dana Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dino Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Duane Bradley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Bill Forster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bob Nicholson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Fukakusa Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Johnny Dale Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Michel Rheault Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Nancy Kress Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trish Fell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Barbara Beeby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Shea Swinburne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000002
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000003
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS-Vancouver) 249 23000004
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(CIS-Vancouver) 249 23000005
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Eileen Godoy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 243 23000007
Genevieve West Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000008
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer (CIS-Vancouver) 243 23000009
Shauna McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(CIS-Vancouver) 243 23000010
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000012
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Kim Doyle Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000014
Nicole Montemayor Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000015
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS-Vancouver) 419 23000016
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Adam Tayler Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000018
Blaine Lougheed Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler 121071 23000019
Ross Woo Software Engineer On Set Data Wrangler 121071 23000020
Justin Rosen Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer(CIS-Vancouver) 121071 23000021
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(CIS-Vancouver) 121071 23000022
Amanda Morrison Digital Effects Artist Production Compositor 120960 23000023
Sigurjon Gardarsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000024
Mark Theriault Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000025
Jonathan Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000026
Brian Ritz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000027
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000028
Brett Mclaughlin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000029
Patrick Conaty Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000030
Corey Belina Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000031
Anna Terekhova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000032
Greg Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000033
Vinay Mehta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000034
Megan Danderfer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000035
Chris Pember Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000036
Rick Curts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000037
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000038
Joel Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000039
Matt Giampa Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000040
Jason Labbe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000041
Christoffer Hulusjo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000042
Jeff Tetzlaff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000043
Grant Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000044
Sarah Hayward Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000045
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000046
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000047
Patrick Alsop Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000048
Mike Shand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000049
Rui Padhina Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000050
Susan Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Prime Focus) 120960 23000051
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000052
Graeme Baitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000053
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000054
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000055
Daniel Cairnie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000056
Debora Dunphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000057
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000058
Lionel Heath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000059
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000060
Thierry Muller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000061
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000062
Casey Rolseth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000063
Tiago Santos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000064
Jessica Wan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000065
Bruce Woloshyn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000066
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CIS-Vancouver) 120960 23000067
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Digital Production Supervisor(CIS-Vancouver) 345 23000068
Shane Davidson Compositing Supervisor (Prime Focus) 120928 23000069
Christine Petrov Compositing Supervisor Head of Compositng(CIS-Vancouver) 120928 23000070
Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor (CIS-Vancouver) 120928 23000071
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lisa Hamelen Assistant (to Mr Lembeck) 120820 25000001
Kyle Leydier Assistant (to Mr Lembeck) 120820 25000002
Adrian Baez Assistant (to Mr Blum) 120820 25000003
Megan McNichol Assistant (to Mr Ciardi) 120820 25000004
Megan McNichol Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000005
Micheal bahta Assistant (to Mr Halloran) 120820 25000006
Benjamin Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000007
Jessica Hoyles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ruby Krakower Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bert Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Angela Sullivan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Mark Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid 120966 25000015
Trish Fell Medic First Aid 120966 25000016
Carmen Siegers Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000017
Craig Lane Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000018
Stephen Benabo Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000019
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
"The Tooth Fairy," also known as Derek Thompson, is a hard-charging hockey player whose nickname comes from his habit of separating opposing players from their bicuspids. When Derek discourages a youngster's dreams, he's sentenced to one week's hard labor as a real tooth fairy, complete with the requisite tutu, wings and magic wand. At first, Derek "can't handle the tooth" - bumbling and stumbling as he tries to furtively wing his way through strangers' homes-doing what tooth fairies do. But as Derek slowly adapts to his new position, he begins to rediscover his own forgotten dreams.