Hostel: Part II (2007)

Hostel: Part II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Inglourious Basterds Review
    By:

    Quentin Tarantino returns to form with this audacious World War II epic, his most entertaining work since 'Pulp Fiction.'

  • The Brothers Solomon Review
    By:

    It’s a shame the brothers Farrelly couldn’t (or didn’t want to) direct <em>The Brothers Solomon</em>, which, at its best, is nothing more than a dumber&nbsp;<em>Dumb and Dumber</em> anyway.

  • Michael Moore’s 'Sicko' Pirated?
    By: Galen Vaisman Jul 06, 2007

    According to online reports, Michael Moore’s new documentary Sicko has been leaked and is available for download on several peer-to-peer file-sharing Web sites--two weeks before its June 29 release.

  • 'Shrek' Sequel Breaks U.K. Box Office Record
    By: WENN.com Jul 04, 2007

    Shrek the Third made movie history at the British box office over the weekend, taking the all-time biggest opening for an animated film.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 18: 'Silver Surfer' Wins the Gold
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jun 18, 2007

    Hollywood's superhero quartet had a fantastic opening weekend. The sequel Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer debuted in the top spot at the North American box office with $57.4 million, slightly surpassing the $56.1 million opening of the original Fantastic Four.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 11: 'Ocean’s Thirteen' Cleans Up
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jun 11, 2007

    The Ocean’s Thirteen gang took the top spot at the North American box office this weekend with $37 million, pushing reigning champ Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End down to second with $21.3 million.

  • Hostel Part II Review
    By:

    <em>Hostel: Part II</em>&nbsp;gives new (and quite literal) meaning to a “bloodbath”--but not much else.&nbsp;Don’t worry, though. It&nbsp;doesn’t mean you won’t still walk out of there wanting to perform a castration or two.&nbsp;

  • Turistas Review
    By:

    Wait for January’s <em>Hostel: Part II</em>. It’ll probably be a stale letdown but still worlds better than <em>Turistas</em>, a whore-or movie whose only saving grace is that some of its actor-models bare all--and get murdered.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Varmuzova Cimbalova Muzika Song Performer ("Na Tem Nasem Natoni - Traditional ") 120788 8000019
Pavel Zlatnik Stand-In (for Sasha) 121015 25000014
Lenka Dimitrovova Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Barbara Nedeljakova Actor The Mushroom Princess 1 1000040
Marcin Studniarek Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Eda Raban Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Tomas Lehovec Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Martin Jelinek Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000003
Rostislav Belohlavek Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Supervisor (Beach VFX) 249 23000002
Avi Das Visual Effects Supervisor (Barbed Wire FX) 249 23000001
Antonin Nedvidek Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jaroslav David Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Fridjon Olafsson Carpenter (Iceland - True North Productions) 529 21000001
Vaclav Pacal Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dilshod Bolteava Legal Services (Czech) 120857 18000002
Pavel Voukan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Nelson Legal Services Production Legal Services(Wyman & Isaacs LLP) 120857 18000001
Lukas Kraina Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michal Snajdr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jindrich Klaus Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bara Slavikova Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eggert Ketilsson Special Effects Supervisor (Iceland - True North Productions) 545 23000005
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kamila Zenkerova Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robin Lahoda Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ota Bares Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Bridget Allen Visual Effects Producer (Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000007
Frank M. Tovar Visual Effects Lead Visual Effects Intern(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000023
Tyler Hall Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000024
Giuseppe Tagliavini Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000022
Raena Singh Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000021
Huyen Minh Dang Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000020
Walter Wirtz Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000025
Ondrej Lev Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Beach VFX) 419 23000026
Abe Saleh Visual Effects Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000030
Dolores Pope Visual Effects Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000031
Miles Lauridsen Visual Effects Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000029
Gil Alvarado Visual Effects Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000028
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000027
David Liu Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000019
Walter Schulz Visual Effects Lead Visual Effects Artist, SAW Sequence(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000018
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000010
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000011
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000009
Chesley Heymsfield Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000008
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer DI Executive Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000012
Beth Hathaway Visual Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 419 23000013
Jordi Ortega Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000017
Ron R. Anantavara Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000016
Joel Henry Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Barbed Wire FX) 419 23000015
Kathy Sully Visual Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 419 23000014
Sarote Tabcum Jr. Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Barbed Wire FX) 243 23000006
Thorkell Gudjonsson Accountant (Iceland - True North Productions) 120802 16000002
Gunnar Arnason Sound Mixer (Iceland - True North Productions) 230 14000013
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Dub Stage 4 Recordist 331 14000014
Tomas Belohradsky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
James Morioka Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Joseph R Branca Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000010
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Jan Nepras Lighting Technician Base Camp Technician 120907 15000003
Ludek Hynek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Martin Koukal Lighting Technician Base Camp Technician 120907 15000002
Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brian T Best Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer (Universal Studios Sound) 120856 14000009
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer (Universal Studios Sound) 120856 14000008
Mike Deak Special Makeup Effects Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, INC) 120881 13000022
Shannon Shea Special Makeup Effects Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, INC) 120881 13000023
Patricie Soptenkova Set Costumer Costumer on Set 121008 13000021
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer Costumer on Set 121008 13000020
Ann Buchanan Makeup Designer Hair and Make-up Designer 447 13000019
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
P K Spencer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ales Pekarek Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Pavel Vencl Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Arnar Einarsson Key Grip (Iceland - True North Productions) 263 15000005
Pavel Proisl Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jiri Zelenka Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Stanislav Hubacek Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000024
Jan Sankot Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ivan Janousek Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Martin Bublik Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Rick James Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000025
Lukas Srajer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Katerina Ryskova Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
Jenna Mateo Visual Effects Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000032
Werner Schelzig Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Thorfinnur Karlsson Best Boy Grip (Iceland - True North Productions) 265 15000027
Daniel Kafka Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jan Brumlich Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Vratislav Vosicka Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Petr Konrad Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Tomas Rezler Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Eduard Konrad Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Michal Houzvicka Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jonathon Devaney Gaffer (Iceland - True North Productions) 268 15000012
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Martin Tichy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Rick Kim Visual Effects IO(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000034
Tereza Dvorakova Stand-In (for Lorna) 121015 25000018
Karel Kubis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Jitka Dvorakova Stand-In (for Axelle) 121015 25000017
Hana Havlikova Stand-In (for Whitney) 121015 25000013
Lucie Almasyova Stand-In (for Beth) 121015 25000012
Ludek Vomacka Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Gabriel Roth Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Lindsay Vivian Office Runner Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120988 25000025
Eva Dvorakova Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Jackie Kolompar Office Runner Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120988 25000024
Randy Ball Office Runner Office Staff(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120988 25000023
Arianne Meade Product Placement Product Placement Crew 121058 25000022
David Marks Post-Production Assistant (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120882 25000011
Jakub Kadlec Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Jan Soufek Assistant Art Department Assistant 120820 25000001
Tawnya Brown Assistant (to Mike Fleiss) 120820 25000002
Juraj Janiga Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Radan Kapinos Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Jindrich Budicek Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Karen Davidsen Assistant (to Eli Roth) 120820 25000003
Jed Strahm Assistant (to Raw Nerve) 120820 25000004
Gustavo Blanco Production Assistant (Iceland - True North Productions) 275 25000008
Egill Thordarson Production Assistant (Iceland - True North Productions) 275 25000009
Oddur Halldorsson Production Assistant (Iceland - True North Productions) 275 25000007
Tony Vizina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Diana Alikas Assistant (to Ms. Nelson) 120820 25000005
Sigurdur Stefansson Medic Set Medic(Iceland - True North Productions) 120966 25000027
Zdenek Vavra Driver n/a 273 25000028
Cat Stone Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 528 25000045
Katherin Zabehlicky Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator(CZ) 528 25000046
Veronica Torres Coordinator Project Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 528 25000044
Veronika Brtova Coordinator n/a 528 25000043
Vrata Dajnar Driver n/a 273 25000042
Adam M Stone Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 528 25000047
Pavel Zelner Other Trailer Maintenance 120795 26000001
Tandy Culpepper Publicity Studio Publicity Liaison 120789 29000001
Alisa Moore Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000004
Matt Warren Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000003
Zdenek Miskovsky Other Trailer Maintenance 120795 26000002
Vaclav Chaloupka Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jiri Nekolny Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pepino Svenek Driver n/a 273 25000032
Miroslav Holly Driver n/a 273 25000033
Libor Muller Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tomas Pelc Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jiri Ventura Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ruda Merta Driver n/a 273 25000034
Miroslav Kolacek Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ladislav Vacik Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ludvik Janecek Driver n/a 273 25000038
Frantisek Sladek Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tomas Prazan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Harry Johannesson Property Master Prop Master(Iceland - True North Productions) 120805 24000002
Milan Babik Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jason Pinsker Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000051
Dirk Rogers Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000052
Jamie Grove Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000050
Caleb Schneider Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000049
Chris Prestia Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000048
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000053
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000054
Michael Orlando Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000058
Alfred Berger Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000059
Paul Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000057
Michael Guttman Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000056
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000055
Tony Matijevich Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000047
Steve Hartman Modelmaker Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120919 23000046
Ondrej Pryca Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Martin Pryca Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Martin Mottl Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000036
Han Nguyen Visual Effects IO(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000035
Chad Atkinson Makeup Artist On-Set Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000018
Peter Luong Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 241 23000039
Lisa Markou Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 241 23000040
Ozzie Carmona Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000044
Carlton Hinds Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Barbed Wire FX) 121071 23000045
Patricia Urias Special Effects Foam Rubber Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000043
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam Rubber Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000042
Steve Katz Special Effects Foam Rubber Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000041
Chris Chappell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000060
Tony Davis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000061
Tyler Phillips 3-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120965 23000078
Ondrej Lev 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000079
Pavel Zverina 3-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120965 23000077
Thanapoom Siripopungul Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000076
Jason Locke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000075
Marek Hujovy 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000080
Giles Harding 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000081
Jiri Nemec 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000085
Petr Starek 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000086
Tomas Pericka 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000084
Radek Dvorak 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000083
Michal Plicka 2-D Artist (Beach VFX) 120987 23000082
John Hazzard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000074
Burke Roane Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000073
Pavel Pranevsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000065
Charles Scott IV Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000066
Philip Sisk Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000064
Miljohn Ruperto Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000063
Wolfgang Maschin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Barbed Wire FX) 120960 23000062
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000067
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000068
Raphael Pimentel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000072
Cajun Hylton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000071
Ben Neall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000070
Chris Bradley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000069
Steve Langius Visual Effects IO(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000033
Frida M. Hardardottir Makeup Artist (Iceland - True North Productions) 120801 13000015
Chris Briggs Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eli Roth Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Fleiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eli Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Jana Kaderabkova Actor Svetlana 1 1000072
Eythor Gudjonsson Producer (Iceland - True North Productions) 3 3000004
Boaz Yakin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Daniel S Frisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Philip Waley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Leifur B Dagfinnsson Executive Producer (Iceland - True North Productions) 174 3000008
Quentin Tarantino Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Spiegel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Derek Richardson Actor Josh 1 1000070
Rick Hoffman Actor The American Businessman 1 1000069
Josef Adamovic Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000060
Lukas Cajkovsky Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000061
Jakub Surmai Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000059
Frantisek Kotlar Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000058
Frantisek Dumka Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000057
Nikolas Conka Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000062
Ondrej Cajkovsky Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000063
Stanislav Conka Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000067
Vladimir Churan Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000068
Radek Hrdlicka Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000066
Radek Entner Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000065
Petr Conka Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000064
Gabe Roth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Mark Bakunas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jakub Eliasek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Oskar Olafsson Assistant Director (Iceland - True North Productions) 163 5000015
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Petra Ratner Assistant Director Co 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Phillip Lee Seeger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Andrew Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Honza Ondrovcak Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
David Brickley Technical Director (Barbed Wire FX) 491 5000021
Anthony T. Fung Technical Director (Barbed Wire FX) 491 5000022
Eva Pitova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Jan Ondrovcak Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Mark Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Rafnar Hermannsson Production Manager (Iceland - True North Productions) 305 5000009
Philip Waley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bernard Mazauric Production Supervisor (Productions de Monte-Carlo) 307 5000002
Eli Roth Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Eli Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eythor Gudjonsson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Arni Pall Johansson Production Supervisor (Iceland - True North Productions) 307 5000003
Vojta Fric Production Supervisor (Beach VFX) 307 5000004
Faramarz Khalaj Production Manager (Productions de Monte-Carlo) 305 5000008
Vlastimil Hynek Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Vaclav Mottl Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Finni Johannsson Line Producer (Iceland - True North Productions) 161 5000005
Ervin Varadi Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000056
Dana Matiova Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000055
Roman Janecka Actor Roman 1 1000018
Milda Havlas Actor Desk Clerk Jedi 1 1000019
Petr Vancura Actor Pavel 1 1000017
Davide Dominici Actor Riccardo 1 1000016
Monika Malacova Actor Mrs Bathory 1 1000015
Lilian Malkina Actor Make-up Woman 1 1000020
Susana Bequer Actor Italian Translator 1 1000021
Rostislav Osicka Actor Monitor Guard Boxr 1 1000025
Petr Blaha Actor Drunk Italian 1 1000026
Philip Waley Actor Monitor Guard Czelsifan 1 1000024
Ruggero Deodato Actor The Italian Cannibal 1 1000023
Luc Merenda Actor Italian Detective 1 1000022
Ivan Furak Actor Big Guard 1 1000014
Zuzana Geislerova Actor Inya 1 1000013
Richard Burgi Actor Todd 1 1000005
Vera Jordanova Actor Axelle 1 1000006
Roger Bart Actor Stuart 1 1000004
Bijou Phillips Actor Whitney 1 1000003
Heather Matarazzo Actor Lorna 1 1000002
Stanislav Ianevski Actor Miroslav 1 1000007
Milan Knazko Actor Sasha 1 1000008
Patrick Zigo Actor Bubblegum Gang Leader 1 1000012
Edwige Fenech Actor Art Class Professor 1 1000011
Jordan Ladd Actor Stephanie 1 1000010
Jay Hernandez Actor Paxton 1 1000009
Jiri Barton Actor Knife Wielding Italian 1 1000027
Michaela Kaplanova Actor Todd´s Hooker 1 1000028
Monika Hladova Actor Train Waitress 1 1000046
Iveta Rucka Actor Stuart´s Hooker 1 1000047
Martin Faltyn Actor Senior Cozzi 1 1000045
Mira Nosek Actor Van Driver 1 1000044
Rick James Actor Nail Man 1 1000043
Stephanie Bauman Actor Axelle's Next Victim 1 1000048
Mollie Andron Actor Axelle's Next Victim 1 1000049
Ales Kotlar Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000053
Andrea Varadiova Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000054
Adriana Godlova Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000052
Adam Gazik Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000051
Adrian Kotlar Actor Bubble Gum Kid 1 1000050
David Baxa Actor Hammer Man 1 1000042
Daniel S Frisch Actor Decapitated Fanny Pack Man 1 1000041
Riccardo Trombetta Actor Electrocution Victim 1 1000032
Ota Filip Actor Muttonchop Guard 1 1000033
Pierre Peyrichout Actor Army Man 1 1000031
Jan Nemejovsky Actor The Doctor 1 1000030
Nada Vanatkova Actor Italian Nurse 1 1000029
Jiri Hajdyla Actor Train Waiter 1 1000034
Mirek Cipra Actor Tub Guard 1 1000035
Karel Vanasek Actor Devilku Puppet 1 1000039
Chris Hewitt Actor Drunk British Slob 1 1000038
Guilherme Bolliger Actor Paul Bullen 1 1000037
Mark Taylor Actor Sir Bruce Bonus 1 1000036
Scott Kilburn Technical Director (Barbed Wire FX) 491 5000023
Silvie Janculova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000021
A J Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000022
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000020
Jeff Deist Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000019
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000018
Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Jan Svoboda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000028
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000029
Frantisek Copf Art Department Art Department Interpreter 120843 9000027
Michal Soun Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000026
Marija Nikolic Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Brandon Whynaucht Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000017
Lino Stavole Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000016
Jaroslav Fiala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jaromir Vaverka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gunnar Palsson Art Director (Iceland - True North Productions) 183 9000007
Martin Kubricht Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000006
David Baxa Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Daniel Newton Set Dresser (Iceland - True North Productions) 197 9000010
Thorgeir Odinsson Painter (Iceland - True North Productions) 200 9000011
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000015
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000014
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000013
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000012
Akihito Ikeda Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000030
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000031
Jeri Baker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000008
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000009
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000007
Dita Valentinova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Margrét Einarsdóttir Costumer (Iceland - True North Productions) 120880 13000005
Khanh Tran Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000010
Barbara Kichi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Lauren German Actor Beth 1 1000001
Mike McCarty Makeup Artist On-Set Makeup Artist Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000016
Lucie Liskova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jana Dopitova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Lisa Buscher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Jana Milerova Costumer Costumer Extra 120880 13000004
Jitka Svecova Costumer Costumer Extra 120880 13000003
Celeste Leger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Chris Gehert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sona Tichackova Casting Director (CZ) 157 10000003
Ivan Vorlicek Casting Director (CZ) 157 10000002
Kelly Wagner Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Zuzana Studena Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Emil Linka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Bjarney Ludviksdottir Extras Casting (Iceland) 120851 10000008
Milan Babik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Karel Vanasek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Godi Gudbjornsson Focus Puller (Iceland - True North Productions) 332 6000017
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000018
Petr Vladyka Loader Central Loader 120956 6000016
Rico Torres Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000015
Michal Chadima Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000014
David Kennedy Color DI Color Assist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000019
Arni Filippusarson Loader Clapper Loader(Iceland - True North Productions) 120956 6000020
Devin Joseph Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Charles Kaplan Assistant Editor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 203 7000005
Scott G G Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kate Crossley Editor DI Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 172 7000002
George Folsey Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam Krulis Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Filip Majer Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Peter Petrik Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Milan Chadima Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tereza Listikova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Olina Edney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Vala Viggosdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland - True North Productions) 162 5000025
Shane Daly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sigurbjorn Bui Baldvinsson Camera VTR Operator(Iceland - True North Productions) 120798 6000007
Vladimir Muller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Shane Daly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brad E Wilhite Assistant Editor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 203 7000006
Dawn Llewellyn Assistant Editor DI Assistant Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 203 7000007
Lucas Skunk Walker Song ("Commando X") 120859 8000017
Risto Sokolovski Song ("Commando X") 120859 8000018
Hugo ToXXX Song ("Commando X") 120859 8000016
Jim Coleman Song ("Commando X") 120859 8000015
DIXXX Song ("Commando X") 120859 8000014
DIXXX Song Performer ("Commando X") 120788 8000026
Jim Coleman Song Performer ("Commando X") 120788 8000027
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarka Halastova Production Designer Assistant to Production Designer 164 9000002
Risto Sokolovski Song Performer ("Commando X") 120788 8000030
Lucas Skunk Walker Song Performer ("Commando X") 120788 8000029
Hugo ToXXX Song Performer ("Commando X") 120788 8000028
Georges Bizet Song ("Habanera" from Carmen) 120859 8000013
Andrew Dudman Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000012
Petr Pycha Music Contractor (MUSA Ltd) 121013 8000004
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bonnie Lavine Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Junko Tamura Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Petr Pycha Music Recording Manager(MUSA Ltd) 120781 8000001
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000006
Penka Kouneva Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Karen Guthery Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Danail Getz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Nathan Barr Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Kevin Wasner Makeup Artist On-Set Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120801 13000017
Synopsis
Three young Americans studying in Rome set off for a weekend trip when they run into a beautiful model from one of their art classes. Also on her way to an exotic destination, the gorgeous European invites the coeds to come along, assuring them they will be able to relax and rejuvenate. Will the girls find the oasis they are looking for? Or are they poised to become victims for hire, pawns in the fantasies of the sick and privileged from around the world who secretly travel here to savor more grisly pursuits?