Death at a Funeral (2007)

Death at a Funeral
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords ensemble, farce
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
John Fennelly Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000001
Stuart Godfrey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Paul Borg Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Adrian Rhodes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Stephen Gilmour Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Nick Kray Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Philip Mark Freudenfeld Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Phil Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paul Cronin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Paul Toomey Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nick Hobbs Stunts Stunt Motorist 240 19000002
Paul Lynford Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Simon Hill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Maxine Stanley Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000002
Lou Bogue Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John S Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ken Monger Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Trevor Stanley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Gleaves Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Rachel H. Gibson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Louis Elman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
William Davies Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joshua Deighton Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Felix Phillips Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Ferguson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gail Stevens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Hal Forbes-Adam Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000012
Matthew Robinson Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000008
Katie MacGregor Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Max Woodhead Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000010
Lisa Meller Art Department Art Department Work Experience 120843 9000011
Natalie Ward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Otzen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Lucy Barnes Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mary Whitby James Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Julie Dartnell Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000008
Tamsin Wright Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Frances Hannon Hair Stylist Makeup & Hair Designer 120799 13000005
Marilyn McDonald Hair Stylist Makeup & Hair Artist 120799 13000006
Gemma Richards Hair Stylist Makeup & Hair Artist 120799 13000007
Rob Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Lee Thurbon Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000004
Gemma Read Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000013
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000015
Mike Elliott Driver (to Mr. Oz) 273 25000016
Colin Davies Driver (to Producer) 273 25000017
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000012
Tom Fenwick-Smith Production Production Runner 120824 25000011
Anna India Cash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Mex Horne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Karen Smithson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Julie Roze Production Production Runner 120824 25000010
Victor Minay Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Terry Rhys Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Simon Burgess Driver Make-Up & Hair Truck Driver 273 25000027
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000026
Lloyd Eaton Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000028
Mick Hurrell Security Health & Safety Officer 120951 26000001
Julia Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pat Jinks Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000025
Martin Lewis Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000024
Abby Ozturk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Daniel Brown Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000021
Stevie John Driver Stand-by Props Truck Driver 273 25000022
Tim Harrison Driver Stand-by Construction Truck Driver 273 25000023
Greg Doherty Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Paul Davies Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Vishal Songara Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore - CFC) 121071 23000008
Donna Smith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore - CFC) 614 23000007
Dan Victoire Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore - CFC) 121071 23000009
Simon Wessely Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore - CFC) 121071 23000010
James Fleming Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Framestore - CFC) 121082 23000011
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore - CFC) 614 23000006
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore - CFC) 243 23000005
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000001
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer Cinesite Visual Effects Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000002
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore - CFC) 243 23000003
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore - CFC) 243 23000004
Helen Bunker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore - CFC) 120960 23000012
Keith Devlin 2-D Artist Cinesite Lead 2D Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000013
Natasha Marsh Assistant (to Mr. Oz) 120820 25000001
Julia Hilliard Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
San San F. Young Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000003
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Mitch Niclas Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000006
Matthew Broderick Propman Stand-by Propman 120887 24000005
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ged Dale Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000002
Peter Hasler Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Warren Stickley Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Robert Irvine Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000007
Jim Fennessy Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000006
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Mike Morrison Production Manager (Framestore - CFC) 305 5000004
Richard Hewitt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Alex Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Dean Craig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Diana Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Hugo Smith-Bingham Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Rod Haak Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ben Baker Film Lab Head of Digital Lab(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000004
Keith Hamshere Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000003
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000005
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000006
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000007
Dylan Jones Video Digital Video Assist Operator 120800 6000002
Oliver Curtis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Natasha Marsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Steven Hart Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Hannah Collett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Josh Kesselman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jane Asher Actor Sandra 1 1000009
Andy Nyman Actor Howard 1 1000008
Keeley Hawes Actor Jane 1 1000010
Peter Vaughan Actor Uncle Alfie 1 1000011
Peter Egan Actor Victor 1 1000012
Kris Marshall Actor Troy 1 1000007
Daisy Donovan Actor Martha 1 1000006
Peter Dinklage Actor Peter 1 1000002
Ewen Bremner Actor Justin 1 1000003
Rupert Graves Actor Robert 1 1000004
Alan Tudyk Actor Simon 1 1000005
Thomas Wheatley Actor The Reverend 1 1000013
Brendan O'Hea Actor Undertaker 1 1000014
Diana Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lawrence Malkin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Horberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Share Stallings Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Booth Actor Mourner 1 1000015
Angela Curran Actor Sandra's Friend 1 1000016
Gareth Milne Actor Edward 1 1000017
Frank Oz Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000008
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000009
Murray Gold Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000013
Ben Foskett Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Ben Foster Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Mitch Dalton Music Guitar 120781 8000011
Tracey Goldsmith Music Accordion 120781 8000010
Steve McManus Music Double Bass 120781 8000006
Paul Clarvis Music Drums 120781 8000007
Gary Kettel Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Philippa Davies Music Alto Flute/Flute 120781 8000009
Nyree Pinder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael D Howells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lynne Huitson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andy Tomlinson Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000004
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Yamit Mamo Song Performer ("Love Our Time Today") 120788 8000024
Murray Gold Song ("Love Our Time Today") 120859 8000023
Ben Foster Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Ben Foskett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Gaby Lester Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Mark Tucker Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000022
Owen Slade Music Tuba 120781 8000005
Dave Hartley Music Piano 120781 8000004
Eric D'Souza Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000017
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000016
Jerome Dewhurst Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000018
Ian Redmond Film Lab Digital Lab Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000019
Brian Krijgsman Colorist DI Colorist(Framestore - CFC) 120920 6000020
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000015
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000014
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000010
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000011
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000012
Savneet Nagi Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore - CFC) 120850 6000013
James Perry Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Lee Godfrey Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Gavin Buckley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Murray Gold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Tucker Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
John Parricelli Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Donna Smith Editorial Assistant Editorial(Framestore - CFC) 120855 7000004
Annabel Wright Editor Conform Editor(Framestore - CFC) 172 7000003
Hilda Sealy Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Camilla Drennan Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000024
Beverley Mills Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edward Randolph Editor Editorial Trainee 172 7000002
Matthew Macfadyen Actor Daniel 1 1000001
Synopsis
On the morning of their father's funeral, the family and friends of the deceased each arrive with his or her own roiling anxieties. The son, Daniel, knows he will have to face his flirty, blow-hard, famous-novelist brother Robert, who's just flown in from New York--not to mention the promises of a new life he's made to his wife Jane. Meanwhile, Daniel's cousin Martha and her dependable new fiancé Simon are desperate to make a good impression on Martha's uptight father--a plan that literally goes out the window when Simon accidentally ingests a designer drug en route to the service, leaving him prone to uncontrollable bouts of delirium and nudity in front of his potential in-laws. Then comes the real shocker: a mysterious guest who threatens to unveil an earth-shattering family secret. As comedic mayhem and unfortunate mishaps ensue on every front, it is now up to the two brothers to hide the truth from their family and friends, and figure out how to not only bury their dearly beloved, but also the secret he's been keeping.