Seven Pounds (2008)

Seven Pounds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sergio Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Brian Tilden Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Chris Bateman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
David B Jarrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob McCarty Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Alex Klabukov Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ronn Cooney Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Rick Kline Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Tasso Bravos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Andy Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Daniel Cotroneo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jared Hoy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Sherry Kecskes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000012
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bonnie Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Brian Walker Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Darrel D Bricker Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephen P Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Ingram Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dartenea Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000014
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Robert Mata Costumer (for Mr Smith) 120880 13000006
Iva Marques-Austin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Leonard Drake Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Renee Vaca Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Valerie Zielonka Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Jodie Stern Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Mitzi Haralson Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Yvonne Bastidos Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Angela Demo Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mike McCarty Art Department Art Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000011
Sabrina Hyman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Aaron Speiser Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000001
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judy Murdock Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Martha Callender Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brian Armstrong Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
D. Chris Smith Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group) 120881 13000015
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group) 120881 13000014
Kim Drummond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mark Yardas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Danny Braet Visual Effects Supervisor (CafeFX) 249 23000001
Lacy Boughn Assistant (to Mr Tisch) 120820 25000005
Jenna Block Assistant (to Todd Black and Jason Blumenthal) 120820 25000004
Ralph Saunders Assistant (to Mr Smith) 120820 25000003
Rob Brown Assistant (to Mr Crockett) 120820 25000006
Michelle Collier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Christine Jordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mustafa Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tahj Gautier Assistant (to Mr Lassiter) 120820 25000002
Casey Logan Morris Assistant (to Mr Muccino) 120820 25000001
George Wong Animator (CafeFX) 483 23000039
Will Nicholson CG Supervisor (CafeFX) 779 23000038
Zach Mandt CGI Artist CG Generalist(CafeFX) 120986 23000037
Jason Thielen Animator (CafeFX) 483 23000040
Christina Castellan Animator Animation Coordinator(CafeFX) 483 23000041
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dr. David Foster Medic Medical Consultant 120966 25000023
Jonathan Focil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Susie Schelling Medic Medical Consultant 120966 25000024
Michael Schaich Security n/a 120951 26000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Darrell Foster Trainer (for Mr Smith) 121109 26000002
David Haines Stand-In (for Mr Smith) 121015 25000020
Joseph Feeney Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Gregory Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Caitlin Pickall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christopher Soto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jim Chesney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Aaron Wright Production Assistant (Visual Effects/CafeFX) 275 25000017
Nicholas Paschal Character Animation Character FX Artist(CafeFX) 622 23000036
Say Rintharamy Character Animation Character FX Artist(CafeFX) 622 23000035
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
James Satoru Straus Animation Supervisor (CafeFX) 120918 23000014
Lap Van Luu Software Engineer Systems and Pipeline Engineer(CafeFX) 121071 23000015
Albert Soto Software Engineer Systems and Pipeline Engineer(CafeFX) 121071 23000017
Paul Hudson Software Engineer Systems and Pipeline Engineer(CafeFX) 121071 23000016
James Dornoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(CafeFX) 419 23000010
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Joel Roman Mendias Visual Effects Producer (CafeFX) 243 23000004
Vicki Weimer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer: Cafe FX 243 23000003
Mike Deak Visual Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 249 23000002
Jeffrey T. Barnes Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000005
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000006
Tyler Matson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Wenden K Baldwin Visual Effects Editor (CafeFX) 614 23000007
Brian Openshaw Software Engineer Systems and Pipeline Engineer(CafeFX) 121071 23000018
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000019
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000030
Dan Knight Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CafeFX) 120960 23000029
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Artist Modelers and Texture Painter(CafeFX) 120960 23000028
Simon Jones Digital Effects Lighting Lead(CafeFX) 345 23000031
Anthony Kramer Compositing Supervisor (CafeFX) 120928 23000032
Vincent R DeLay Character Animation Character FX Artist(CafeFX) 622 23000034
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(CafeFX) 622 23000033
Shinichi Rembutsu Digital Effects Artist Modelers and Texture Painter(CafeFX) 120960 23000027
Tran Ma Digital Effects Artist Modelers and Texture Painter(CafeFX) 120960 23000026
Jordan Freda Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000021
Christine Cram Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000020
Etienne Andlau Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000022
Eddie Soria Rotoscope Animator Paint and Rotoscope Artist(CafeFX) 121082 23000023
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group) 121086 23000025
Robert Durnin Rendering Artist Lead Rendering TD(CafeFX) 121098 23000024
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Will Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Tisch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Blumenthal Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Crockett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ken Stovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Bloomfield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Todd Black Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabriele Muccino Director n/a 2 2000001
Markus Flanagan Actor Neurosurgeon 1 1000039
Kevin Cooney Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000038
Robert Figueroa Actor Ben's OR Doctor 1 1000037
Leif Rogers Actor ER Doctor 1 1000040
Gaspar Uriarte Actor Emily's OR Doctor 1 1000041
Lee von Ernst Actor ER Nurse 1 1000043
Nichole Ambriz Actor OR Nurse 1 1000042
Domenico Procacci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Chrissy Blumenthal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Leslie Morrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carlos Pinero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tom Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Amanda Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Crotty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Nieporte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tracey Nyberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Molly Allen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Crockett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Valeri Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jora Senane Actor Ben's OR Doctor 1 1000036
Steve Tom Actor Bone Marrow Doctor 1 1000035
Elpidia Carrillo Actor Connie Tempos 1 1000013
Madison Pettis Actor Connie's Daughter 1 1000012
Michael Spellman Actor Elevator Doctor 1 1000011
Joseph A Nunez Actor Larry/Hotel Owner 1 1000014
Andy Milder Actor George's Doctor 1 1000015
Sarah Jane Morris Actor Susan 1 1000017
Judy Ann Elder Actor Holly 1 1000016
Nadia Shazana Actor Dialysis Nurse 1 1000010
Gina Hecht Actor Dr. Briar 1 1000009
Michael Ealy Actor Ben's brother 1 1000004
Woody Harrelson Actor Ezra 1 1000003
Rosario Dawson Actor Emily 1 1000002
Robinne Lee Actor Sarah Jenson 1 1000005
Tim Kelleher Actor Stewart Goodman 1 1000006
Bill Smitrovich Actor George Ristuccia 1 1000008
Barry Pepper Actor Dan 1 1000007
Ivan Angulo Actor Connie's Son 1 1000018
Octavia Spencer Actor Kate / Home Health Care Nurse 1 1000019
Sonya Eddy Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Casey Morris Actor 911 Operator 1 1000028
Charlene Amoia Actor Woman in Diner 1 1000031
Todd Cahoon Actor Man in Diner 1 1000032
Dale Raoul Actor St. Matthew's Volunteer 1 1000034
Rich Hutchman Actor Elevator Doctor 1 1000033
David Haines Actor Young Ben's Father 1 1000027
Connor Cruise Actor Young Ben 1 1000026
Jack Yang Actor Apogee Engineer 1 1000021
Cynthia Rube Actor Assisted Living Nurse 1 1000020
Quintin Kelley Actor Nicholas/Bald Boy 1 1000022
Louisa Kendrick Actor Dan's Wife 1 1000023
Amanda Carlin Actor Neighbor Lady 1 1000025
Fiona Hale Actor Inez 1 1000024
Matt Messina Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Philippe LeSourd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Joseph Becker Song ("Have No Fear") 120859 8000030
Kathleen York Song ("Have No Fear") 120859 8000029
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Crisis") 120859 8000028
Carole King Song ("I'm Into Something Good") 120859 8000031
Gerry Goffin Song ("I'm Into Something Good") 120859 8000032
Nick Drake Song Performer ("One Of These Things First") 120788 8000034
The Green Car Motel Song Performer ("Asi Sera") 120788 8000033
G Calabrese Song ("For Me Formidable") 120859 8000027
Jacques Plante Song ("For Me Formidable") 120859 8000026
Norman Gimbel Song ("How Insensitive") 120859 8000021
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("How Insensitive") 120859 8000020
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("How Insensitive") 120859 8000019
Minnie Riperton Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000022
Richard Rudolph Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000023
Gene Lees Song ("For Me Formidable") 120859 8000025
Charles Aznavour Song ("For Me Formidable") 120859 8000024
Loretta Mento Song Performer Pianist("Fantasie In D Minor K.397") 120788 8000035
Ruth Brown Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000036
Anne Porter Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Josh Morris Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000006
Russell R Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Chris Samp Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000007
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elvis Dolls Song Performer ("Rusty") 120788 8000043
Sly & The Family Stone Song Performer ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be Will Be)") 120788 8000038
Muse Song Performer ("Feeling Good") 120788 8000037
Diana Krall Song Performer ("How Insensitive") 120788 8000039
Charles Aznavour Song Performer ("For Me Formidable") 120788 8000040
Kathleen York Song Performer ("Have No Fear") 120788 8000042
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("The Crisis") 120788 8000041
Ray Evans Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be Will Be)") 120859 8000018
Jay Livingston Song ("Que Sera Sera (Whatever Will Be Will Be)") 120859 8000017
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000013
Aaron Schuh Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Breinholt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator A Camera 239 6000003
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Daniel McFadden Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Tim Guffin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Allan Marasco Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Gerardo Perez Giusti Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000001
Ian Crockett Song ("Rusty") 120859 8000012
Peter Sternberg Song ("Rusty") 120859 8000011
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Fantasie In D Minor K.397") 120859 8000010
Brook Benton Song ("I Don't Know") 120859 8000013
Bobby Stevenson Song ("I Don't Know") 120859 8000014
Anthony Newley Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000016
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Feeling Good") 120859 8000015
Nick Drake Song ("One Of These Things First") 120859 8000009
Rene Reyes Song ("Asi Sera") 120859 8000008
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Angelo Milli Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Rick Garcia Song ("Asi Sera") 120859 8000007
Gerardo Perez Giusti Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Will Smith Actor Ben Thomas 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ben Thomas is a man at a crossroads searching for a way to redeem his heavy conscience. He discovers he has the power to change the circumstances of seven strangers who deserve a second chance. But when one of them captures his heart, he must decide if he should reveal his secret -- even if it means giving up on his plan.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1209750575


Varnish cache server