Eastern Promises (2007)

Eastern Promises
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords mafia, prostitution, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Viggo Mortensen Actor Nikolai Luzhin 1 1000001
Naomi Watts Actor Anna Khitrova 1 1000002
Vincent Cassel Actor Kirill 1 1000003
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Semyon 1 1000004
Sinead Cusack Actor Helen 1 1000005
Donald Sumpter Actor Yuri 1 1000006
Jerzy Skolimowski Actor Stepan Khitrov 1 1000007
Josef Altin Actor Ekrem 1 1000008
Andrej Borkowski Actor The Gypsy 1 1000009
Gergo Danka Actor Junior Waiter 1 1000010
Faton Gerbeshi Actor Pimp 1 1000011
Raza Jaffrey Actor Doctor Aziz 1 1000012
Sarah-Jeanne LaBrosse Actor Tatiana 1 1000013
Ksenia Lavrentieva Actor Voice of Tatiana 1 1000014
Aleksander Mikic Actor Soyka 1 1000015
Mina Mina Actor Mr. Ozim 1 1000016
Michael Sarne Actor Valery 1 1000017
Badi Uzzaman Actor Chemist 1 1000018
Tamer Hassan Actor Chechen 1 1000019
Olegar Fedoro Actor Tatooist 1 1000020
Cristina Catalina Actor Prostitute 1 1000021
Radoslaw Kaim Actor Head Waiter 1 1000022
Mia Soteriou Actor Mrs. Ozim 1 1000023
David Papava Actor Chechen 1 1000024
Elisa Lasowski Actor Prostitute 1 1000025
Alice Henley Actor Prostitute 1 1000026
Lalita Ahmed Actor Customer 1 1000027
Dona Croll Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Shannon-Fleur Roux Actor Maria 1 1000029
Lillibet Langley Actor Violin Girl 1 1000030
Rhodri Miles Actor Senior Officer 1 1000031
Tereza Srbova Actor Kirilenko 1 1000032
Boris Isarov Actor Russian Boss 1 1000033
Yuri Klimov Actor Russian Boss 1 1000034
David Cronenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Lantos Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ruth Caleb Producer (For BBC Films) 3 3000003
Joe Oppenheimer Producer Development Producer(For BBC Films) 3 3000004
Stephen Garrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tracey Seaward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Knight Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Lori Waters Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Emma Sanders Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator (For BBC Films) 162 5000013
Billy Pegg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Robert Ellis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Ian Ford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Sam Leek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Catherine Derry Assistant Camera First Assistant A-Camera 233 6000004
Catharine Brown Assistant Camera Second Assistant A-Camera 233 6000005
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000006
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000007
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Catherine Derry Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Chris Wallace Film Lab DI Colorist 120850 6000010
Nick Iannelli Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000011
Nick Paulozza Film Lab DI Scan/Record 120850 6000012
Trevor Lewis Film Lab DI Scan/Record 120850 6000013
Jamie Moreton Dailies HD Dailies Grader(Midnight Transfer) 120999 6000014
Greg Barrett Dailies HD Dailies Producer(Midnight Transfer) 120999 6000015
Mila Patriki Colorist HD Preview Colorist 120920 6000016
Kate Cooper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Vicky Simpson Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000018
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Tad Seaborn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sandy Pereira Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000004
Sandra McCallig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Howard Shore Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Nicola Benedetti Music Solo Violin 120781 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation(Global Music Ltd) 120781 8000003
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation(Global Music Ltd) 120781 8000004
Abbie Lister Music Music Supervisor Assistant(for Hothouse Music Ltd) 120781 8000005
Helen Gavriel Music Music Supervisor Assistant(for Hothouse Music Ltd) 120781 8000006
Richard Lancaster Music Pro-tools Operator 120781 8000007
Nicholas Bucknell Music Solo Clarinet 120781 8000008
Robert Hill Music Solo Clarinet 120781 8000009
Bibs Ekkel Music Balalaika Player 120781 8000010
Greg Knowles Music Cimbalom/Santoor Player 120781 8000011
Jon Banks Music Cimbalom/Santoor Player 120781 8000012
Igor Outkine Music On-Screen Accordion 120781 8000013
Dimitri Yachino Music Arranger ("Slavery and Suffering" - Traditional Revolutionary Song) 121019 8000014
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000015
Matthew Todd Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(Isobel Griffiths Ltd) 121013 8000016
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Robin Baynton Music Engineer 2nd Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Howard Shore Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000019
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor (HotHouse Music) 120872 8000020
Howard Shore Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Pieter Schoeman Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000022
Tom Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000023
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000024
Simon Rhodes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000025
Michelle Escoffery Song ("Just A Little") 120859 8000026
John Hagan Song ("Just A Little") 120859 8000027
George Hagan Song ("Just A Little") 120859 8000028
Liberty X Song Performer ("Just A Little") 120788 8000029
Igor Outkine Song Performer ("Dark Eyes" - Traditional) 120788 8000031
Tereza Srbova Song Performer ("By The River Dunay - Traditional) 120788 8000032
Armin Mueller-Stahl Song Performer ("Moonlit Night" - Traditional) 120788 8000033
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rebecca Holmes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sarah Stuart Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Luke Fisher Sculptor HOD Sculpting(Animated Extras) 120910 9000006
David Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Rob Dugdale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Lee Goddard Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000009
George Roberts Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Tony Goddard Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000011
John Daynes Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Tyrone O'Donnell Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Peter Edge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
John Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000015
Tracy O'Brien Painter Silicone Painter(Animated Extras) 200 9000016
Waldo Mason Painter Silicone Painter(Animated Extras) 200 9000017
Tracy O'Brien Painter Silicone Finisher(Animated Extras) 200 9000018
Kate Curtis Model Maker n/a 121081 9000019
Dean Clegg Illustrator Chief Draughtsman 600 9000020
Helen Koutas Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000021
Cat Palmer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Lisa Meller Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000023
Kate Curtis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Kevin Brown Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000025
Amy Merry Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000026
Anna Thomas Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000027
Leonie Cerchio Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000028
Waldo Mason Art Department Silicone Finisher(Animated Extras) 120843 9000029
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jim Sparrow Casting Lifecasting(Animated Extras) 179 10000003
Rod Hambline Casting Lifecasting(Animated Extras) 179 10000004
Christopher Richards Casting Canadian Casting Associate 179 10000005
Robert Sterne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Jane Featherstone Executive Managing Director(For Kudos Pictures) 120806 11000001
Aida Tannyan Executive VP of Finance(For Serendipity Point Films) 120806 11000002
Jane Hawley Production Executive (For BBC Films) 118216 11000003
Daren Bailey Supervisor Marine Supervisor 120845 11000004
Manda Levin Development Coordinator Development Executive(For Kudos Pictures) 121038 11000005
Silvana Rowe Consultant Home Economist 120784 12000001
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
John Nelles Dialogue Coach (Tatiana) 538 12000004
Olegar Fedoro Dialogue Coach Russian Dialect Coach 538 12000005
Philip Arditti Advisor Turkish Dialogue Advisor 120821 12000006
Esin Harvey Advisor Turkish Dialogue Advisor 120821 12000007
Roy Wol Advisor Turkish Dialogue Advisor 120821 12000008
Carlton Jarvis Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000009
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(JHA safe T) 120821 12000010
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Chris Bradshaw Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Kathryn Blight Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Viveene Campbell Costumes FT2 Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
John Nollet Hair Vincent Cassel's Hair Colour 120794 13000006
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Paul Mooney Hair Stylist First Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Makeup Designer 353 13000009
Christine Blundell Makeup Artist (for Ms. Watts) 120801 13000010
Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Lucy Sibbick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Daniel Meaker Prosthetic Makeup Silicones and Set Work(Animated Extras) 120936 13000013
Con McCloskey Prosthetic Makeup Skins and Finishing(Animated Extras) 120936 13000014
Dave Stoneman Wardrobe Tattoos Supplier 120823 13000015
Julie Merritt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Christian Cooke ADR ADR Recordist(Canada) 120912 14000002
Rudy Michael ADR Assistant ADR Recordist(Canada) 120912 14000003
Steve Moore ADR Assistant ADR Recordist(Canada) 120912 14000004
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Tony Currie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Alastair Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Matthew Hussey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Gren-Erich Zwicker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps-Post Production Sound Inc) 223 14000013
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps-Post Production Sound Inc) 223 14000014
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps-Post Production Sound Inc) 224 14000015
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps-Post Production Sound Inc) 225 14000016
Anna Malkin Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps-Post Production Sound Inc) 225 14000017
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Christian Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Mitch Lowe Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000021
James Gibb Sound FT2 Sound Trainee 120816 14000022
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000023
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Jamie Gould Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000025
Wayne Griffin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Paul Mitchell Rigging Gaffer Supervising Rigger 120937 15000002
Gary Nagle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Tommy Carlin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Paul Barker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Rob Gavigan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Dave Grayson Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
William Keenan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Aeron Montgomery Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
William Bimpson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Luke Chisholm Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Clarke Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ben Kerr Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darren Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Matthew Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Chris Allkins Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Colley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Andy Cole Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Louise O'Malley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Iacono Accountant (Weisbord) 120802 16000002
Weisbord Iacono Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Deba Mithal Finance Manager Head of Finance(For Kudos Pictures) 120941 16000004
Joan Miller Finance Manager (For Kudos Pictures) 120941 16000005
Matthew Vizard Finance Manager Finance Coordinator(For BBC Films) 120941 16000006
Madeleine Wazana-Meredith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Catherine Currie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kerry Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Mark Musselman Business Affairs VP of Business and Legal Affairs(For Serendipity Point Films) 120792 18000001
Isabel Begg Business Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(For BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Susie Hock Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(For BBC Films) 120792 18000003
Charles Moore Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000004
Deepti Khurana Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000005
Katherine Otway Legal Services (Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000006
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Jim Russell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Pauline Fowler Prosthetics Chief Supervisor(Animated Extras) 120991 19000001
Nik Williams Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor(Animated Extras) 120991 19000002
Julian Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Arthurs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephanie Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Barry Abbott Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Matthew Whelan Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Dave Lowery Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
David Gibson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Roy O'Brien Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
John Heayn Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Barry O'Brien Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Micky Oliver Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Kevin Swabey Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000012
Chris Corke Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000013
David Creed Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Ronald Bede Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000015
Steve Transfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Richard Neal Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Lennie Clark Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Pat Harrison Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
John Dearn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Robert Dunn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Christopher Cockburn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Mark Dearn Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000023
Hailu Asfaw Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Mike Fiddock Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Marcin Ptak Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Dawn Draper Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor (Darkside Ltd) 545 23000002
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Mr X Inc) 243 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mr X Inc) 243 23000004
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000005
Motassem Younes Visual Effects HD Preview Editor 419 23000006
Victoria Holt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X Inc) 419 23000007
Neil Williamson Visual Effects (Invisible Pictures) 419 23000008
Noel Hooper Visual Effects (Invisible Pictures) 419 23000009
Christa Morson Visual Effects (Invisible Pictures) 419 23000010
Haydn Masuda Visual Effects (Invisible Pictures) 419 23000011
Kyle Boylen Visual Effects (Invisible Pictures) 419 23000012
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Darkside Ltd) 242 23000013
Michael Dawson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals DI Optical 121075 23000015
Ahmad Ismail Titles and Opticals DI Optical 121075 23000016
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals DI Optical 121075 23000017
John Furniotis Titles End Credit Roll 120825 23000018
Susan Furniotis Titles End Credit Roll 120825 23000019
Chris Kearey Modelmaker HOD Mouldmaking(Animated Extras) 120919 23000020
Rod Hambline Modelmaker Mouldmaking(Animated Extras) 120919 23000021
Steve Wright Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Animated Extras) 121086 23000022
Tamsin Hanks Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Animated Extras) 121086 23000023
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 345 23000024
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 345 23000025
Ian Morehead Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 345 23000026
Jean Traore Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 345 23000027
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000028
Mai-Ling Lee Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000029
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Bigg Props n/a 120817 24000002
Stanley Cook Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000003
Warren Stickley Props Key Standby Props 120817 24000004
Gary Wiffin Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Peter Hasler Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Michael Fleming Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Graham Caulfield Props Drapesman 120817 24000008
Alexis Hamilton Props FT2 Props Trainee 120817 24000009
Francis Brant Props Prop Runaround 120817 24000010
Corina Burrough Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Jo Davies Assistant (to Mr. Webster) 120820 25000001
Cherri Campbell Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lantos) 120820 25000002
Carolyn Rohaly Assistant (to Mr. Cronenberg) 120820 25000003
Scott Jacobson Assistant (to Mr. Cronenberg) 120820 25000004
Scott Jacobson Assistant (to Mr. Seaward) 120820 25000005
Julie Brinkman Assistant (to Mr. Knight) 120820 25000006
Lauren Barnhart Assistant (to Ms. Watts) 120820 25000007
James Nicholson Assistant (to Mr. Cassel) 120820 25000008
Laura Windebank Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 120820 25000009
Michelle Taddei Assistant Assistant to Mr. Lantos(For Serendipity Point Films) 120820 25000010
Amanda Whitis Assistant Assistant to Mr. Lantos(For Serendipity Point Films) 120820 25000011
Ben Murray Production Assistant (For Serendipity Point Films) 275 25000012
Daniela Burcea Production Assistant (For Serendipity Point Films) 275 25000013
Mike Beaven Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jon Wright Transportation Captain Facility Driver Captain(Translux International) 272 25000015
Andrea Gobbatto Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000016
chris smith Transportation Action Vehicles(GK Evolution Ltd) 120992 25000017
Nina Ruhkula Transportation Action Vehicles(GK Evolution Ltd) 120992 25000018
James Payton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Gemma Read Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Rory Shaw Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Sarah Lindfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Mick Martin Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Kevin Proctor Office Production Assistant Key Office Production Assistant 120909 25000024
Clive Broom Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000025
Colin Simmons Driver (for Mr. Webster) 273 25000026
Enyo Mortty Driver (for Mr. Cronenberg) 273 25000027
Roy Kirkman Driver (for Mr. Mortensen) 273 25000028
Jim Stephens Driver (for Ms. Watts) 273 25000029
Steve Lawrence Driver (for Mr. Cassel) 273 25000030
Roy Clarke Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Peter Mercer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Allan Bradshaw Driver Production Driver 273 25000033
Gavin Ball Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000034
Neville Young Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Charles Morris Driver Construction Driver 273 25000036
Barry Cholerton Driver Dressing Prop Driver 273 25000037
Kevin Dore Driver Stagehand Driver 273 25000038
Peter Walczak Driver Facility Driver(Translux International) 273 25000039
Heiko Daugau Driver Facility Driver(Translux International) 273 25000040
Randy Nichol Driver Facility Driver(Translux International) 273 25000041
Llewellyn Thomas Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000042
Clint Bailey Driver Marine Safety Driver 273 25000043
Lance Palmer Driver Marine Safety Driver 273 25000044
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000045
Dorian Harewood Cashier n/a 121079 25000046
Bryony Birkbeck Other Assets Representative 120795 26000001
Wendy Saffery Other Marketing and Publicity(For Serendipity Point Films) 120795 26000002
Mike Phillips Other Co-Production Compliance 120795 26000003
Matt Gallagher Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider(The Clearing House) 120879 26000004
Ruth Halliday Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider(Clearing House) 120879 26000005
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The mysterious and charismatic Russian-born Nikolai Luzhin is a driver for one of London's most notorious organized crime families of Eastern European origin. The family itself is part of the Vory V Zakone criminal brotherhood. Headed by Semyon, whose courtly charm as the welcoming proprietor of the plush Trans-Siberian restaurant impeccably masks a cold and brutal core, the family's fortunes are tested by Semyon's volatile son and enforcer, Kirill, who is more tightly bound to Nikolai than to his own father. But Nikolai's carefully maintained existence is jarred once he crosses paths at Christmastime with Anna Khitrova, a midwife at a North London hospital. Anna is deeply affected by the desperate situation of a young teenager who dies while giving birth to a baby. Anna resolves to try to trace the baby's lineage and relatives. The girl's personal diary also survives her; it is written in Russian, and Anna seeks answers in it. Anna's mother Helen does not discourage her, but Anna's irascible Russian-born uncle Stepan urges caution. He is right to do so; by delving into the diary, Anna has accidentally unleashed the full fury of the Vory. With Semyon and Kirill closing ranks and Anna pressing her inquiries, Nikolai unexpectedly finds his loyalties divided. The family tightens its grip on him; who can, or should, he trust? Several lives--including his own--hang in the balance as a harrowing chain of murder, deceit, and retribution reverberates through the darkest corners of both the family and London itself.