Mr. Brooks (2007)

Mr. Brooks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords addiction, business, detective, law enforcement, murder, police, psychological, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brandon E. E. James Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000004
Sarah Asch Assistant (to Mr. Evans) 120820 25000002
A. Russell Amdal Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000007
George J. Sanchez Jr. Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
John Blanchard Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000008
Gerald A. Lajuane Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000006
Hubert T. Mitchell Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000009
Demian Robinson Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000013
Lloyd Burke Jr. Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000012
Marvin Perry Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000011
Zackary Aymani Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000010
Everette Eglin Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Avery White Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cynthia Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Thomason Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Randall S Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Eric Seay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Daniel Coe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tim Tillman Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000014
Jason Wilson Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000015
Rick Kim Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000012
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000011
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000009
Han Nguyen Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000013
Steve Langius Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000014
Gregory Ivens Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000017
Tristan Rayos Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000016
John Morcos Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000015
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 243 23000008
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000007
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Allan Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Russell Wilson Construction Construction Prop Maker 120900 21000016
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mark Glaser Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Sway Studios) 249 23000003
Cassandra Khavari Visual Effects Producer (Sway Studios) 243 23000006
Mike Pardee Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sway Studios) 243 23000005
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title And Art Studio) 249 23000004
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eliah Everhard Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Larry Cottrill Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joe Iverson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Vic Keetly Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Kevin Gasdik Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jahoon Koo Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steve Zeiger Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Brad W Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Vecchio Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Adam Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000013
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000006
Wells Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Daniel Rector Grip n/a 365 15000008
James Selph Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jerome Miller Grip n/a 365 15000012
Rowland Egerton Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bill Carrier III Grip n/a 365 15000010
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Kenny King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Norman Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs (Production Business Affairs) 120792 18000002
Scarlett Pettyjohn Business Affairs (Element Films) 120792 18000001
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Patricia Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lisa G Schillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lorraine Evanoff Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Barry D Smith Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Joseph Guerino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Michael L Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Marvin J Haven Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000030
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vevi Wilson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Tonya Greenfield Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Steve Trombatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Lisa Markou Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator 241 23000020
Truth Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Jereza Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Lelo Lavonne Doane Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000031
Heather Langendorfer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Felicia Bedingfield Driver n/a 273 25000034
Donald L Binder Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joseph Comeaux Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000037
David Bell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ronnie Randolph Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Vanessa Curtis Block Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Becky Chin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Hope Gilmore Stand-In (for Danielle Panabaker) 121015 25000021
James Moore Stand-In (for William Hurt) 121015 25000020
Jamie Baremore Stand-In (for Marg Helgenberger) 121015 25000019
Mike De La Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jessica M Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Bruce Benson Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000026
Norman Howell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Taylor Cromartie Baloga Driver n/a 273 25000039
Thomas Culpepper Driver n/a 273 25000040
Charles Whitaker Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000053
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joseph Pelliccio Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Cindi Randall Coordinator Picture Car Co-Coordinator 528 25000056
John R Thomas Other Scenic Foreman 120795 26000001
Christy Zeller Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 528 25000058
Tom Moore Coordinator Picture Car Co-Coordinator 528 25000057
Henry Payne Driver n/a 273 25000050
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000049
Randy Duplechine Driver n/a 273 25000043
Vince DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000042
W Russell Davis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gerald Hardy Driver n/a 273 25000044
Roger S Graham Driver n/a 273 25000045
Aaron Moore Driver n/a 273 25000048
Shelia Mathis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Connie Herring Driver n/a 273 25000046
Luke Sexton Stand-In (for Dane Cook) 121015 25000018
Laura Killian Stand-In (for Demi Moore) 121015 25000017
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000034
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000033
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000032
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000031
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000035
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000036
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000039
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000038
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000037
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Artist D/O Artist(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000030
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist D/O Artists(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000029
Nick Swartz Software Engineer IT/Systems 121071 23000023
John Campuzano Effects Coordinator D/O Coordinator(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120917 23000022
Peter Luong Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator 241 23000021
Charles Thomas Hinson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Dennis Diaz Software Engineer IT/Systems 121071 23000024
Kevin Beier Software Engineer IT/Systems 121071 23000025
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Flame/Comp. Lead 120960 23000028
Ben Looram Digital Effects Artist Flame/Comp. Lead 120960 23000027
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Animator Roto 121082 23000026
Chris Bankoff Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000040
Maciek Sokalski Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000041
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Christine Felman Production Assistant (Sway Studios) 275 25000010
Lauren Von Huene Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Julie Gueydan Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000008
Paul D Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Mark Thomason Stand-In (for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000016
Katie McMillan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Shane McCloskey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Christopher Ware Assistant (to Mr. Hurt) 120820 25000007
Mark "Hunter" Reinking Assistant (to Ms. Moore) 120820 25000006
Rob Glazer 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000044
Richard Wardlow 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000043
Lauren Mayer-Beug Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000042
Derek A Smith 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000045
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jasa McCall Assistant (to Mr. Costner) 120820 25000001
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chris Lane Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000002
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Stephen F Beasley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jason Pickering Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Daughn Ward Production Coordinator (Sway Studios) 162 5000012
Joyce Pan Production Coordinator (Sway Studios) 162 5000011
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Donaldson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jason Reppert Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Finders Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Karen Bosma Assistant Production Coordinator A.P.O.C. 192 5000016
Gorm Van Lingen Technical Supervisor Technical Support 120853 5000009
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Raynold Gideon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bruce Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gary Huckabay Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amy Vincent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ralph Mendoza Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Roome Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Jerry Patton Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Gregory Irwin Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
Maxine Gervais Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000015
Carolyn Hufstetler Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Amanda Bruce Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000020
Kevin Wright Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Gillard Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Miklos Wright Editor n/a 172 7000001
Milan Janicin Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Jeffrey Beecroft Photography Forensic Photos 120835 6000013
Peter Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jose DeLeon Camera Space Cam(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000006
Ted Chu Camera Operator Camera First Operator 239 6000005
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nathan Borck Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Ben Glass Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
David Christopher Brown Video Behind the Scenes Video 120800 6000011
Kay Sievert Video Colorist Video Dailies Colorist 121171 6000010
Robin Jonas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
J Malcolm Petal Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Reiko Aylesworth Actor Jesse's Lawyer 1 1000016
Jason Lewis Actor Jesse Vialo 1 1000015
Lindsay Crouse Actor Captain Lister 1 1000014
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Hawkins 1 1000013
Michael Cole Actor Atwood's Lawyer 1 1000017
Jim Farnum Actor Master Of Ceremonies 1 1000018
Kit Gwin Actor Detective Carfagno 1 1000021
Megan Brown Actor Dance Couple 1 1000020
Ross Francis Actor Dance Couple 1 1000019
Danielle Panabaker Actor Jane Brooks 1 1000012
Jamie McShane Actor Crime Lab Technician 1 1000011
Matt Schulze Actor Thornton Meeks 1 1000005
Dane Cook Actor Mr. Smith 1 1000004
Demi Moore Actor Detective Atwood 1 1000003
William Hurt Actor Marshall 1 1000002
Stephen Michael Ayers Actor Mr. Clifford 1 1000006
Steve Coulter Actor Roger 1 1000007
Aisha Hinds Actor Nancy Hart 1 1000010
Marg Helgenberger Actor Emma Brooks 1 1000009
Yasmine Delawari Actor Sunday 1 1000008
Marcus Hester Actor Detective Smolny 1 1000022
Laura Bailey Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000023
Kevin Costner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Evans Director n/a 2 2000001
Phillip De Vona Actor Police Officer 1 1000035
Raynold Gideon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Augsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sam Nazarian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adam Rosenfelt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Schaberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rommel Sulit Actor Japanese Client 1 1000034
Jasa McCall Actor On Plane Flight Attendant 1 1000033
Rosie Cafarelli Actor Vaughn 1 1000027
Brandon Olive Actor Summons Server 1 1000026
Matthew Posey Actor AA Leader 1 1000025
Jon Paul Burkhart Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000024
Ben Glass Actor ER Doctor 1 1000028
Kanin Howell Actor Pick-Up Driver 1 1000029
David Gibbons Actor Box Plant Manager 1 1000032
Brad L. Evans Actor Cop 1 1000031
Mark Scarboro Actor Detective 1 1000030
Dawn Llewellyn Assistant Editor DI Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Gloria Belz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Erin Ayanian Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000010
Francisco X Perez Makeup makeup department head 353 13000009
Lauren Thomas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Assistant Make-Up Assistant Department Head 121007 13000014
Susan Bolt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Claire Breaux Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Frank Parrish Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kim Anderson Executive L.I.F.T. Executive 120806 11000001
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting Extra Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting Extra Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Quintin Bell Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tara Smith Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000005
Janice Alexander Hair hair department head 120794 13000004
Joe Cappelletti ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000001
Karen Strassman ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000002
Steven A Hollenbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Andy Snavley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Emile Razpopov Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Edward Menashy Sound Cable 120816 14000014
Harrison Meyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steve C Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Chad C Barrow Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Dessie Markovsky Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Paul Ordonez Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Jim Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Philece Sampler ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000006
Karen Hute ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000005
Steve Blum ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000004
Richard Cansino ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000003
Henry Hayashi ADR Special ADR Recording 120912 14000007
Chip Sloan ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jarred Watt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Shannon DeAntonio Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Jeffrey Beecroft Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Veils Song Performer ("Vicious Traditions") 120788 8000015
San Ilya Song Performer ("Soleil Soleil") 120788 8000014
Fear Factory Song Performer ("Transgressions") 120788 8000013
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ellen Kerr Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Rudolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Finn Andrews Song ("Vicious Traditions") 120859 8000012
Nicholas Pullin Song ("Soleil Soleil") 120859 8000011
Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
John Finklea Music Editor Temp Score Music Editor 214 8000004
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rob Simon Music Technical Score Advisor 120781 8000002
Raymond Herrera Song ("Transgressions") 120859 8000006
Burton C Bell Song ("Transgressions") 120859 8000007
Joanna Swan Song ("Soleil Soleil") 120859 8000010
Dan Brown Song ("Soleil Soleil") 120859 8000009
Christian Olde Wolbers Song ("Transgressions") 120859 8000008
Chad R Davis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dawn Severdia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Scott Purcell Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000021
Joseph Conenna Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Penny Thomas Painter n/a 200 9000019
Christopher Crouch Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000023
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Russell Scott Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joey Riggs Painter n/a 200 9000018
Joaquin Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000017
Alan Porter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Frank Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Patrick Fuhrman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Erika Rice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Greg Gott Painter n/a 200 9000016
William Gamble Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Richard Riggs Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000014
Kevin Costner Actor Mr. Brooks 1 1000001
Synopsis
Consider Mr. Brooks: a successful businessman; a generous philanthropist; a loving father and devoted husband. Seemingly, he's perfect. But Mr. Brooks has a secret--he is an insatiable serial killer, so lethally clever that no one has ever suspected him--until now. Earl Brooks is a man who has managed to keep his two incompatible worlds from intersecting by controlling his cunning, wicked alter ego Marshall. But now, as Mr. Brooks succumbs to one last murderous urge, an amateur photographer witnesses the crime. Suddenly Brooks finds himself entangled in the dark agenda of an opportunistic bystander, as well as hunted by the unorthodox and tenacious detective Tracy Atwood. Can Mr. Brooks outsmart his adversaries and conceal his shocking double life from his wife and daughter, or will someone expose his crimes and his identity once and for all?