The Love Guru (2008)

Love Guru
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Myers Song Performer ("9 To 5") 120788 8000088
James H Martin Song ("What Is A Guru?") 120859 8000016
Malcolm Kirby Song ("What Is A Guru?") 120859 8000015
Jimmy Kaleth Song ("Bigger Picture") 120859 8000017
George S. Clinton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Eleanor Mendes Assistant (to Mr De Luca) 120820 25000006
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Because You Loved Me") 120788 8000099
Telma Hopkins Song Performer ("Lead Me To Your Rock") 120788 8000104
Orville Heyn Coach Vocal Coach(for Mr Myers) 120914 12000003
Jimmy Kaleth Song Performer ("Bigger Picture") 120788 8000079
Neil Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Allen Keng Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Daryl Patchett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chris Maddison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Allan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe La Loggia Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chris Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Denise Mora Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Maggie Kusik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Keith Kanhai Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Vasquez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Pauline K Quong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michelle Elkin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Ron Stefaniuk Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Dami Amurawiye Stunt Double Hockey Double 120980 19000006
Abbah Copeland Stunt Double Hockey Double 120980 19000007
Leonard Thomas Stunt Double Hockey Double 120980 19000005
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Yan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Richard McStay Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000002
Joacim Orton Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Constantinides Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Paul Jefferson Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Charlie Gray Animal Wrangler Elephant Wrangler 120863 20000002
Steve Bewley Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000001
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer (Soho VFX) 243 23000006
Eric Christensen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rotofactory) 243 23000007
Rene Tougeron Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rotofactory) 243 23000008
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000004
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000002
Nicholas Cerniglia Visual Effects Supervisor (Rotofactory) 249 23000003
Roshan Amendra Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jason Gosbee Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Pazz Neglia Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Morgan Smietana Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Paul Clatney Stunts n/a 240 19000030
james sharp Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jesse Rupert Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Shackelton Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Taryn Dakha Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cheryl Quiacos Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Andrew Meredith Chief Lighting Technician (Hockey Unit) 357 15000023
Michelle Marshall ADR Oprah Winfrey Voice Double 120912 14000001
David Bach ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000002
Walter Spencer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Vashti Arthur Tailor Cutter 120990 13000026
Mark De Marchi Set Costumer (Hockey) 121008 13000025
Maria Belperio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Isabel De Biasio Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000024
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gavin Coford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Bob Behr Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Ve Neill Makeup Designer Makeup Design 447 13000022
Pipsan Ayotte Makeup Artist (Hockey Unit) 120801 13000021
Nathalie Gysel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000010
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist (for Mr Myer) 120799 13000012
Trelawnie Mead Costumer (for Mr Myer) 120880 13000009
Sandra MacDonald Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Edward T Hanley Costumer Hockey Costumer 120880 13000006
Carole Costello Costumer Hockey Costumer 120880 13000007
Robert Ramos Hair Stylist (for Ms. Alba) 120799 13000013
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Burton LeBlanc Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Ms Alba) 120801 13000018
Christine Hart Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Divyo Putney Hair Stylist (Hockey Unit) 120799 13000016
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Bruce Cawardine Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Tom Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Leslie Whittaker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rod MacNeil Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Martin Lake Grip Company Grip(Hockey Unit) 365 15000012
Bob Departo Grip Company Grip(Hockey Unit) 365 15000011
Ron Yolevsky Grip n/a 365 15000009
Adrian Hodgson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sean Osadzuk Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Sean Osadzuk Chief Lighting Technician (Hockey Unit) 357 15000022
Christal Christensen Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rotofactory) 243 23000009
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Howard Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Michael Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000018
Jordan Toms Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000019
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert C Rice Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nils C Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Sean Garnhart Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John "Wheels" Hurlbut Sound Pro Tools Playback Operator 120816 14000015
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Sean Garnhart Sound Mixer Temp Mixer 230 14000023
Robert Johnson Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Marc Purdy Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Doug Novis Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 120907 15000004
Tom Starnes Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Jonathan Billings Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Frank Teunissen Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Anja Sobkowska Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000011
Jim Maxwell Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000106
Hailey Moore Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000107
Warren Douglas Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000108
Anna Ivanova Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000105
Ryan Crombie Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000104
Shuichi Yoshida Digital Effects (Rotofactory) 345 23000101
Mark Friedman Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Space Monkey) 120928 23000102
Scott Minter Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Space Monkey) 120928 23000103
Ilan Leizerovich Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000109
Bahador Mehrpouya Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000110
Darshan Mehta Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000115
Kenny Tam Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000116
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Lemeshko Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000114
Martin Hesselink Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000113
Frankie Stellato Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000111
Vasisht Ramachandran Background Painter Texture Painter(Soho VFX) 121029 23000112
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000100
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000099
James Pina Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000087
Radley Teruel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000088
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000089
Travis Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000086
Steve Mihaylov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000085
Juan Melgoza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000083
Steve Melgoza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000084
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000090
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000091
Patrick Tubach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000096
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000097
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000098
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lola VFX) 120960 23000095
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000094
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000092
Benjamin Kutsko Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000093
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeffrey W Poulis Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000003
Jon Poll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Mark Ellis Second Unit Director (Hockey) 412 25000023
Jordana Lieberman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Lenita Karhunen Transportation Transportation Despatcher 120992 25000021
David Reon Hguyen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Zachary Schwartz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Daniel A Murray Production Production Team Member(Soho VFX) 120824 25000025
Michael Todd Smith Production Production Team Member(Soho VFX) 120824 25000026
Morgan Hunwicks Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000031
Andrea Eisen Other On Set Tutor 120795 26000001
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr Birnbaum) 528 25000030
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr Barber) 528 25000029
Sarah Swick Production Production Team Member(Soho VFX) 120824 25000027
Mark Ellis Coordinator Sports Coordinator 528 25000028
Robert G Baird Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Robert L Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Justin Weinberger Assistant (to Mr Schnabel) 120820 25000002
Sam Sklaver Assistant (to Mr Myer) 120820 25000003
Becky Gordy Assistant (to Mr Myer) 120820 25000004
Jasbunder C Chima Assistant (to Mr Schnabel) 120820 25000001
Anne-Marie Ferney-Tellez Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Peter Strange Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000004
Peter Clifford Property Master (Hockey Unit) 120805 24000005
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr De Luca) 120820 25000005
Collin Creighton Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Oliver Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gordon Pong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marco DiFlaviano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Laura DaSilva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Ireland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kristine Regier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ian Gibson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eloisa Honrada Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000082
Scott Gaynos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rotofactory) 120960 23000081
Christopher Dias Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000033
Erwin Lievre Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000034
Ciaran O'Connor Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000035
Ryan Smith Software Engineer Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000032
Sean Bittinger Software Engineer Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000031
John Macgillivary Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000029
Gord Hudson Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000030
Shyam Gurumoorthy Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000036
Derick Loo Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000037
Somboon Souannhaphanh Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000042
Stewart Pomeroy Rendering Artist CG Rendering(Space Monkey) 121098 23000043
Ryan Crombie Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000044
Jeremy Thornhill Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000041
Doron Man Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000040
Seong Tae Park Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000038
Filip Kicev Rotoscope Animator Match Mover/Rotoscope Artist(Soho VFX) 121082 23000039
Terry M Doyle Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000028
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000027
Marci Ichimura Visual Effects Producer (Curious Pictures) 243 23000015
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000016
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000017
Lewis Kofsky Visual Effects Producer (Curious Pictures) 243 23000014
Lisa Todd Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000013
Ciara Brennan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer (Rotofactory) 243 23000012
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000018
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000019
Danny White Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000024
Tim Barraball Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000025
Tomas Hartl Special Effects On Set Special Effects 168 23000026
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Bill Dunphy Visual Effects Effects(Rotofactory) 419 23000022
David Olivares Visual Effects Crowd Simulation TD(Soho VFX) 419 23000020
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Crowd Simulation TD(Soho VFX) 419 23000021
Anna Ivanova Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000045
Jim Maxwell Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000046
Caner Salmanli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000069
Mike Mombourquette Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000070
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000071
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist Digiral Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000068
Luke De Souza Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000067
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000065
Cha Min Hyun Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000066
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000072
Mihaela Orzea Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000073
David Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000078
Greg Winhall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000079
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000080
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000077
Dave Dean Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000076
Bryan Smeall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000074
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Soho VFX) 120960 23000075
Lance Davis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000064
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000063
Frankie Stellato Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000051
Vasisht Ramachandran Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000052
Martin Hesselink Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000053
Bahador Mehrpouya Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000050
Ilan Leizerovich Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000049
Hailey Moore Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000047
Warren Douglas Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000048
Paul Lemeshko Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000054
Darshan Mehta Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000055
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000060
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000061
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000062
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000059
Jon Hunter Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000058
Kenny Tam Modelmaker Modeler(Soho VFX) 120919 23000056
Rob Olsen Matte Painter (Lola VFX) 120959 23000057
Liz Crawford Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rotofactory) 243 23000010
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jim Powers Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Jordana Lieberman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Graham Gordy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000012
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director (Hockey Unit) 163 5000013
Jack Boem Assistant Director (Hockey Unit) 163 5000014
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jim Nickas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sean Gannet Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Graham Gordy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Uppekha Jain Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000076
Karun Pathak Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000077
Robert Halley Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000078
Hetal Patel Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000075
Namita Kapoor Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000074
Frank Bishun Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000072
Prosenjit Kundu Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000073
Shereen Ladha Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000079
Sharona D'ornellas Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000080
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Josh Bratman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marco Schnabel Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Myers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Ari Magder Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Cam North Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
John Harper Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Zena Bielewicz Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Mir Toofan Afdasta Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Claran Copelin Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Ben Lichty Loader Film Loader 120956 6000015
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000016
Carlos Castillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard B Molina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000003
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Haxall Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Gerard Sava Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Eleanor Mendes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Lisa Perone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Chris Farrow Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor (Hockey Unit) 191 5000019
Tim Owen Location Manager (Hockey Unit) 193 5000017
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Steve Andrich Director of Photography (Hockey Unit) 120780 6000002
Coralie Brady Assistant Location Manager (Hockey Unit) 194 5000026
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Krystal Garib Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000071
Nazneen Irani Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000070
Bob Bainborough Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000023
Gotham Chopra Actor Deepak Early 20s 1 1000024
Suresh John Actor Indian Man 1 1000025
Linda Kash Actor Female Reporter 1 1000022
Rob Gfroerer Actor Sickly Nerd 1 1000021
Ron Huebel Actor Frat Guy 1 1000019
Robert Cohen Actor Nerd 1 1000020
Trevor Heins Actor Young Pitka 1 1000026
Jaan Padda Actor Young Deepak 1 1000027
Samantha Bee Actor Cinnabon Cashier 1 1000032
Garry Robbins Actor Biker 1 1000033
Peter Schoelier Actor Uncle Jack 1 1000034
Boyd Banks Actor EMTs 1 1000031
Matt Baram Actor EMTs 1 1000030
Sean Cullen Actor Referee 1 1000028
Mike 'Nug' Nahrgang Actor Angry Fan 1 1000029
Daniel Tosh Actor Cowboy Hat 1 1000018
Robert Blake Actor Himself 1 1000017
Ben Kingsley Actor Guru Tugginmypuddha 1 1000006
Meagan Good Actor Prudence Roanoke 1 1000007
John Oliver Actor Dick Pants 1 1000008
Justin Timberlake Actor Jacques Grande 1 1000005
Verne Troyer Actor Coach Punch Cherkov 1 1000004
Jessica Alba Actor Jane Bullard 1 1000002
Romany Malco Actor Darren Roanoke 1 1000003
Jim Gaffigan Actor Trent Lueders 1 1000009
Omid Djalili Actor Guru Satchabigknoba 1 1000010
Jessica Simpson Actor Herself 1 1000015
Kanye West Actor Himself 1 1000016
Manu Narayan Actor Rajneesh 1 1000014
Telma Hopkins Actor Lillian Roanoke 1 1000013
Stephen Colbert Actor Jay Kell 1 1000011
Deepak Chopra Actor Himself 1 1000012
Ben Gans Actor Goal Post Judge 1 1000035
Taylor Flook Actor 11 Year Old Girl 1 1000036
Danielle Johnson Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000058
Jamila Mason Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000059
Daniel Skeete Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000060
Helen Semmunigus Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000057
Zachary Jones-Hurst Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000056
Alpha Kayondo Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000054
Larissa Abrams-Ogg Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000055
Clarice Gillard Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000061
Ashton Williams Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000062
Dani Jazzar Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000067
Sachin Bhatt Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000068
Sharat Chawla Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000069
Madhumita Sen Actor Group Dance Member 1 1000066
Zoia Davis Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000065
Sabrina Morris Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000063
Tracey Soman Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000064
Knikole Frans Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000053
Kadesha Webb Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000052
Donna Ellis Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000041
Carlisa Lewis Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000042
Nathaniel Robinson Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000043
Jahlani Bishop Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000040
Graham Gordy Actor DJ 1 1000039
Alexia Filippeos Actor 11Year Old Girl 1 1000037
Shakti Kupil Actor Sanjay 1 1000038
Tierra McRae-Spence Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000044
Raemiah Dorrington Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000045
Elyssa Marshall Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000050
Adisa Liburd Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000051
Jazmine Jeffrey Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000049
Jahmal Daniel Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000048
Tyra Jones-Hurst Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000046
Nadine Muir Actor Children's Church Choir Member 1 1000047
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chi-Yoon Chung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Queen Song Performer ("Bohemian Rhapsody") 120788 8000103
Toronto Children's Concert Choir Song Performer ("Lead Me To Your Rock") 120788 8000105
Mitch Kashmar Song Performer ("The Waddle") 120788 8000106
Basko Song Performer ("Big Boi") 120788 8000102
Daniel Lenz Song Performer ("Cool With Cars") 120788 8000101
Dennis Livingston Song Performer ("Bombs Away") 120788 8000098
Blur Song Performer ("Song 2") 120788 8000100
Gary Myrick Song Performer ("Kingpins Fall") 120788 8000107
The Mckendrees Song Performer ("Foggy Mountain Breakdown") 120788 8000108
Paul Myers Vocals Background Vocalist 121032 8000117
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing") 120788 8000115
Cornershop Song Performer ("Brimful Of Asha (Norman Cook Remix)") 120788 8000113
Manu Narayan Song Performer ("More Than Words") 120788 8000110
Robbie Nevil Song Performer ("C'est La Vie") 120788 8000111
Steve Jeffries Song Performer ("Groove Culture") 120788 8000097
Jimmy From Detroit Song Performer ("Calm Before The Thunder") 120788 8000096
Jeremy Sweet Song Performer ("Crisis And Triumph") 120788 8000083
Michael Andrew Worth Song Performer ("Crisis And Triumph") 120788 8000084
DeYon Dobson Song Performer ("Whatever") 120788 8000085
Jez Pike Song Performer ("Bigger Picture") 120788 8000081
Bob Mitchell Song Performer ("Bigger Picture") 120788 8000080
Malcolm Kirby Song Performer ("What Is A Guru?") 120788 8000077
Charles Olins Song Performer ("Bigger Picture") 120788 8000078
Jeff Freeman Song Performer ("Whatever") 120788 8000086
Andrew Mendelson Song Performer ("Morning Meditation") 120788 8000087
Lata Mangeshkar Song Performer ("Mere Mitwa Mere Meet Re") 120788 8000093
Mohammed Rafi Song Performer ("Mere Mitwa Mere Meet Re") 120788 8000094
Prosad Song Performer ("Byron Bay") 120788 8000095
Mike Post Song Performer ("Card Sting" (From "Law & Order, Special Victim Unit")) 120788 8000092
Syd Dale Song Performer ("Fly The Magic Carpet") 120788 8000091
Guru Pitka's Ashram Band Song Performer ("Guru Pitka Chant") 120788 8000089
The Electric Company Band Song Performer ("Silhouette Blending") 120788 8000090
Marlene Rain Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Odetta Stoddard Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Schubert Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonathan "JC" Cuthbert Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000024
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Meaghan Lynch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Chris Kutcka Executive VP of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Leah Katznelson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Pauline Chung Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mike Myers Actor Guru Pitka/Young Pitka/Teenage Pitka/Himself 1 1000001
Jude Jansen Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000001
Tamara Gagarin Executive Account Executive 120806 11000003
Pamela Abdy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist Chief Scenic Artist 745 9000010
Erin Leslie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tucker Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
David G Fremlin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter Chief Painter 200 9000012
Ken Samaroo Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Gordon Peterson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Sanford Kong Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000016
Keith Sly Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Chris Deeley Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
James H Martin Song Performer ("What Is A Guru?") 120788 8000076
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000075
DeYon Dobson Song ("Whatever") 120859 8000026
Jeff Freeman Song ("Whatever") 120859 8000027
Andrew Mendelson Song ("Morning Meditation") 120859 8000028
Michael Andrew Worth Song ("Crisis And Triumph") 120859 8000025
Jeremy Sweet Song ("Crisis And Triumph") 120859 8000024
Dolores Claman Song ("The Hockey Team") 120859 8000021
Marc Ferrari Song ("Crisis And Triumph") 120859 8000023
Dolly Parton Song ("9 To 5") 120859 8000029
Mike Myers Song ("Guru Pitka Chant") 120859 8000030
Mike Post Song ("Card Sting" (From "Law & Order, Special Victim Unit")) 120859 8000035
Kalyandji-Anandji Song ("Mere Mitwa Mere Meet Re") 120859 8000036
Anand Bakshi Song ("Mere Mitwa Mere Meet Re") 120859 8000037
Syd Dale Song ("Fly The Magic Carpet") 120859 8000034
Joe Raposo Song ("Silhouette Blending") 120859 8000033
Mustafa Bhagat Song ("Guru Pitka Chant") 120859 8000031
David Freeman Song ("Guru Pitka Chant") 120859 8000032
Jez Pike Song ("Bigger Picture") 120859 8000020
Bob Mitchell Song ("Bigger Picture") 120859 8000019
Danny Saber Music Music Programming 120781 8000003
Kevin "Kat" Houlihan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Larry Mah Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000002
Greg Dennen Music Music Recordist 120781 8000001
Michael Polier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Samuel Huh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jamie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gina Zimmitti Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000014
Charles Olins Song ("Bigger Picture") 120859 8000018
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Suzie Katayama Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Hasrat Jaipuri Song ("Mere Mitwa Mere Meet Re") 120859 8000038
Prosad Song ("Byron Bay") 120859 8000039
Billy Steinberg Song ("I Drove All Night") 120859 8000063
Tejinder Nurpuri Singh Song ("Brimful Of Asha (Norman Cook Remix)") 120859 8000064
Randy Thornton Song ("Sports Beat") 120859 8000065
Tom Kelley Song ("I Drove All Night") 120859 8000062
Duncan Pain Song ("C'est La Vie") 120859 8000061
Mark Holding Song ("C'est La Vie") 120859 8000059
Robert Nevil Song ("C'est La Vie") 120859 8000060
Arden Hofheins Song ("Sports Beat") 120859 8000066
Tammy Cardon Song ("Sports Beat") 120859 8000067
Steve Miller Band Song ("The Joker") 120859 8000072
Memphis Curtis Song ("The Joker") 120859 8000073
Ahmet Ertegun Song ("The Joker") 120859 8000074
Chris Isaak Song ("Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing") 120859 8000071
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000070
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("Swan Lake") 120859 8000068
Trevor Rabin Song ("Food Stand Source / Jelly Bean Guess") 120859 8000069
Gary Cherone Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000058
Earl Scruggs Song ("Foggy Mountain Breakdown") 120859 8000057
Diane Warren Song ("Because You Loved Me") 120859 8000044
Damon Albarn Song ("Song 2") 120859 8000045
Graham Coxon Song ("Song 2") 120859 8000046
Dennis Livingston Song ("Bombs Away") 120859 8000043
Steve Jeffries Song ("Groove Culture") 120859 8000042
James William Henterly Song ("Calm Before The Thunder") 120859 8000040
Patrick Neal Mezza Song ("Calm Before The Thunder") 120859 8000041
Alex James Song ("Song 2") 120859 8000047
Dave Rowntree Song ("Song 2") 120859 8000048
Mitch Kashmar Song ("The Waddle") 120859 8000055
Gary Myrick Song ("Kingpins Fall") 120859 8000056
Orville Heyn Song ("Lead Me To Your Rock") 120859 8000054
Freddie Mercury Song ("Bohemian Rhapsody") 120859 8000053
Daniel Lenz Song ("Cool With Cars") 120859 8000049
Robert Lee Miller Song ("Big Boi") 120859 8000050
Maureen Curtain Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000004
Synopsis
Guru Pitka was once an ordinary American child, until his family left him at the gates of an Indian ashram to be raised by the exhaulted Guru Tugginmypuddha. Growing up in the small fishing village of Harenmahkeester, Pitka was schooled in the inner secrets of spiritual attainment along with his friend and sole rival, Deepak Chopra. But now, Chopra is a massive celebrity in America, and Pitka is still playing second-fiddle without even an "Oprah" episode on his resume. Determined to share his unending insights into the nature of life and get famous to boot, Pitka responds to a fateful call for help from Jane Bullard, owner of the Toronto Maple Leafs hockey team. It seems her star player, Darren Roanoke has gone overnight from being a big hero to a big zero-scorer because his wife, Prudence, left him and is now dating the L.A. Kings' legendary goalie, Jacques "Le Coq" Grande. Pitka's new quest--to restore loving bliss between Darren and Prudence and attain the celestial heights of the Stanley Cup--will challenge everything he thought he knew about the inner workings of truth, love, happiness and hockey.