Home (2009)

Home
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords 1960s, motherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marcia Harden Actor Inga 1 1000001
Eulala Scheel Actor Indigo 1 1000002
Marian Seldes Actor Peggy 1 1000003
Michael Gaston Actor Hermann 1 1000004
Candy Buckley Actor Inga's Mother 1 1000005
Pamela Henning Actor Young Inga 1 1000006
Jay Ingram Actor Mennonite Preacher 1 1000007
Paul Nolan Actor Inga's Doctor 1 1000008
Rosemary Toohey Actor Unfriendly Nurse 1 1000009
Richard Barbour Actor Country Doctor 1 1000010
Reathel Bean Actor Inga's Father 1 1000011
Carol Runk Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000012
Pamela Vail Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000013
Marylin Beittel Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000014
Lillian Escobar-Haskins Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000015
Myrtle Kagle Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000016
Joy Harper Actor Waiting Room Dancer 1 1000017
Mary Haverstick Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Haverstick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michele Mercure Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chad Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Judy Ware Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Ware Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pete Catalano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Darla Catalano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Donna Styer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mary Haverstick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michele Mercure Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Marino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lynn Kippax Production Manager (Maine) 305 5000003
Erica Koenig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Jarvis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ian Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tim Schumacher Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lydia O'Neill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Heath Hofmeister Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sarah Goodno Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Richard Rutkowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mary Haverstick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John McLaughlin Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000003
Parris Mayhew Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ronan Killeen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brian Harnick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Gleicher Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Michele Mercure Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Matthew Heinle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Derek Roden Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Will Leve Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Felix Paden Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Sarah Goodno Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Mary Haverstick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah Goodno Assistant Editor (Maine) 203 7000002
Heath Hofmeister Assistant Editor (Maine) 203 7000003
Mary Haverstick Lyrics Poems 120871 8000001
Michele Mercure Music Acoustic Guitar, Spoons, Keyboards 120781 8000002
Greg Douglass Music Piano & Voice 120781 8000003
Robin Chambers Music Violin 120781 8000004
Jesse Clark Music Cello 120781 8000005
Chad Taylor Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000006
Michele Mercure Music Editor Music Mixer/Music Editor 214 8000007
Michele Mercure Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Michele Mercure Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Judy Carson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Juliana Ross Art Director Art Director/Set Dresser 183 9000002
Sarah Salluzzo Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000003
Tim Schumacher Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000004
Heath Hofmeister Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000005
Allison Frederick Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000006
Barry LeVan Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
Felix Paden Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Ben Noll Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Ian Murphy Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000010
Rachele Konylas Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Dave Solon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Sarah Goodno Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000013
Eve Battaglia Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nina Schelich Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ananda Tuyes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Jeffery Sellhamer Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000003
Mashtaler Olena Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000004
Evelyn Sanchez Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000005
Buruce James Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000006
Cara Lantz Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000007
Kristen Glenn Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000008
Dianna Allen Makeup Hair & Make-Up 353 13000009
Angela Gallagher Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Erin Dougherty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Beth Dunkelberger Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Brittany Leffler Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Rachel Greene Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Carmen Borgia ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Matthew Gundy ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Chad Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mary Myers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Will Leve Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Barry Gosling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Harry Hoyt Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Peter Ruhl Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
michele mercure Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor 327 14000009
Bill Barth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Adam Kontis Sound Mixer SFX Recording & Dialogue Premixing 230 14000011
michele mercure Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Ben Noll Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Jen Mellott Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Mark Catania Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Matt Bucolo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Gamon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tyler Baber Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000007
James Hollenbaugh Grip n/a 365 15000008
Allen Parks Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Matthew Caulk Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000010
Mike Helker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Matthew Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Pamela Vail Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
André Des Rochers Legal Services (Maine) 120857 18000001
Jennica Rettew Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Amy Lloyd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jessica McCoy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Adam Clark Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Trick Digital) 419 23000001
Gretchen McNelle Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Trick Digital) 419 23000002
Sarah Salluzzo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Kristy Krivitsky Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Molly Royer Assistant (to Ms Harden) 120820 25000001
Kate Davis Assistant (to Ms Harden) 120820 25000002
Kate Davis Assistant (to Ms Scheel) 120820 25000003
Derek Roden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Felix Paden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sarah Goodno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Heinle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alex Gavin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christian Kontis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michel Marin Production Assistant Production Assist(Maine) 275 25000010
Mark Stensen Helicopter Pilot (Maine Helicopters/Maine) 121003 25000011
Scott Dombrowski Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Maine) 528 25000012
Angela O’Connor Tutor Studio Teacher(Maine) 121034 26000001
Synopsis
A mother attempts to break the cycle of addiction in her family by taking her daughter on a summer road trip during the late 1960s.