Atlas Shrugged Part One (2011)

Atlas Shrugged Part One
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords capitalism, dystopian, economy, novel, political, railroad, train, 2016
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Taylor Schilling Actor Dagny Taggart 1 1000001
Grant Bowler Actor Henry "Hank" Rearden 1 1000002
Matthew Marsden Actor James Taggart 1 1000003
Edi Gathegi Actor Eddie Willers 1 1000004
Jsu Garcia Actor Francisco D'Anconia 1 1000005
Graham Beckel Actor Ellis Wyatt 1 1000006
Jon Polito Actor Orren Boyle 1 1000007
Patrick Fischer Actor Paul Larkin 1 1000008
Rebecca Wisocky Actor Lillian Rearden 1 1000009
Michael Lerner Actor Wesley Mouch 1 1000010
Neill Barry Actor Phillip Rearden 1 1000011
Christina Pickles Actor Mother Rearden 1 1000012
Paul Johansson Actor John Galt 1 1000013
Joel Miller Actor Herbert Mowen 1 1000014
Steven Prince Actor Engineer 1 1000015
Armin Shimerman Actor Dr. Potter 1 1000016
Navid Negahban Actor Dr. Robert Stadler 1 1000017
Craig Tsuyumine Actor Reporter #1 1 1000018
Annabelle Gurwitch Actor Reporter #2 1 1000019
Jan Morris Actor Denise Greco 1 1000020
Ethan Cohn Actor Owen Kellogg 1 1000021
Christopher Mur Actor Marco Ramirez 1 1000022
Jack Milo Actor Richard McNamara 1 1000023
Matt O'Toole Actor Brenden Brady 1 1000024
David Goryl Actor Jay Knight 1 1000025
Nikki Klecha Actor Gwen Ives 1 1000026
Daisy McCrackin Actor Clerk 1 1000027
David Doty Actor Mayor Bascom 1 1000028
Rob Brownstein Actor Eugene Lawson 1 1000029
Sylvia Kelegian Actor Ivy Starnes 1 1000030
June Squibb Actor Mrs. Hastings 1 1000031
Michael O'Keefe Actor Hugh Akston 1 1000032
Josephine Rene Actor Waitress 1 1000033
Olivia Presely Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Clay Bunker Actor NNT Reporter 1 1000035
January Welsh Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Latasha Muhammad Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Frank Cassavetes Actor Diner Bum 1 1000038
Maia Tarin Actor Joy 1 1000039
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Michael "Midas" Mulligan 1 1000040
Derric Nugent Actor Fire Chief 1 1000041
Jeff Cockey Actor Bartender 1 1000042
Travis Seaborn Actor Bartender 1 1000043
Margaret Welsh Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000044
Ron Provencal Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000045
Christopher Johnson Actor Senator at Press Conference 1 1000046
Katherine O'Connor Actor Senator at Press Conference 1 1000047
Kim Swennen Actor Newscaster 1 1 1000048
Mel Fair Actor Newscaster 2 1 1000049
Mandy Turpin Actor Newscaster 3 1 1000050
Paul Johansson Director n/a 2 2000001
Harmon Kaslow Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Aglialoro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Marvin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Howard Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Karen Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ed Snider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian O'Toole Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Aglialoro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ayn Rand Source Material (from novel: "Atlas Shrugged") 120786 4000004
Bruce Gillies Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Corrado Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anderson Vilien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kris Smith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jonathan Lynch Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Matt Prisk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Kyle Sucher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Matt Messina Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Josh Vignery Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Daniel Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Josh Elwell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ron Schino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Yuri Elvin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Sid Mohanty Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000015
Josh Crook Location Assistant Location Intern 120947 5000016
Diane Ward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Angela Trevino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Dan Katzman Assistant Director (2nd Unit Photography) 163 5000019
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director (2nd Unit Photography) 163 5000020
Chris Corrado Assistant Director (2nd Unit Photography) 163 5000021
Jenny Siff Script Supervisor (2nd Unit Photography) 191 5000022
John Orland Production Manager Post Production Producer 305 5000023
Sybille Herwig Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Kurt Koehler Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Marketing Coordinator 120842 5000025
Michele Morrow Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Marketing Coordinator 120842 5000026
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator Camera Operators / Steadicam 239 6000002
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator Camera Operators / Steadicam 239 6000003
Charles Schner Camera Operator Camera Operators / Steadicam 239 6000004
Jens Piotrowski Camera Operator Camera Operators / Steadicam 239 6000005
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rich Pereksta Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James Rydings Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Ian Sherrington Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Kaoru Ishizuka Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Nick Infield Camera Camera Additional 120798 6000012
Houman Forough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Rich Pereksta Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Elliot Shackne Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
James Jermyn Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Aaron Tichenor Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Ian Sherrington Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Diane Ward Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Richard Cartwright Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000020
Joe Dea Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Brian O'Toole Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
Geoff Regan Video Playback n/a 505 6000023
Todd Sansone Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000024
Von Thomas Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000025
Paul Saunders Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000026
Brittany Meadows Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Light Iron Digital) 120867 6000027
Ryan Hartford Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Light Iron Digital) 120867 6000028
Houman Forough Director of Photography (2nd Unit Photography) 120780 6000029
David Dowell Assistant Camera (2nd Unit Photography) 233 6000030
Aaron Tichenor Assistant Camera (2nd Unit Photography) 233 6000031
Geoff Regan Video Playback (2nd Unit Photography) 505 6000032
Nick Centera Camera Camera Intern(2nd Unit Photography) 120798 6000033
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Supervisor(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000034
Ian Vertovec Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron Digital) 120920 6000035
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000036
Amanda Sweikow Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000037
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000038
Chris Peariso Film Lab Digital Media Engineer(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000039
Jim Flynn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sherril Schlesinger Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Brinker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Redher Editor Finishing Editor(Light Iron Digital) 172 7000004
Elia Cmiral Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Weisberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Sabee Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
John Hanson Music Synth & Percussion Programming 120781 8000006
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Kory Kruckenberg Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000009
Brian Valentino Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000010
Robert Puff Music Booth Reader 120781 8000011
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Eric Jasper Composer n/a 120836 8000013
Steve Weisberg Song ("I Feel Young Thanks To You") 120859 8000014
The Late Night Society Orchestra Song Performer ("I Feel Young Thanks To You") 120788 8000015
Steve Weisberg Song ("I've Got a Lot To Lose") 120859 8000016
The Late Night Society Orchestra Song Performer ("I've Got a Lot To Lose") 120788 8000017
Steve Weisberg Song ("The Night Was Ours") 120859 8000018
The Late Night Society Orchestra Song Performer ("The Night Was Ours") 120788 8000019
Steve Weisberg Song ("She Dances Like a Swan ") 120859 8000020
The Late Night Society Orchestra Song Performer ("She Dances Like a Swan ") 120788 8000021
Steve Weisberg Song ("Bad Business") 120859 8000022
The Jerry Vivino Quartet Song Performer ("Bad Business") 120788 8000023
Steve Weisberg Song ("Apertif for Violin and Piano") 120859 8000024
Miriam Mayer Song Performer ("Apertif for Violin and Piano") 120788 8000025
Steve Weisberg Song Performer ("Apertif for Violin and Piano") 120788 8000026
Steve Weisberg Song ("Cordial for Violin and Piano") 120859 8000027
Miriam Mayer Song Performer ("Cordial for Violin and Piano") 120788 8000028
Steve Weisberg Song Performer ("Cordial for Violin and Piano") 120788 8000029
Steve Weisberg Song ("Appetizer for String Quartet") 120859 8000030
The Atlas String Quartet Song Performer ("Appetizer for String Quartet") 120788 8000031
Frederic Chopin Song ("Polonaise in A Flat Major") 120859 8000032
Yu Zhang Song Performer ("Polonaise in A Flat Major") 120788 8000033
John Mott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gina Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Marc Keating Leadman n/a 433 9000003
George Locke Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Joe Dea Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Lisa Walker Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000006
Erin McKenna Painter Set Painter 200 9000007
Anthony Gaudio Painter Set Painter 200 9000008
Beth Steinmark Painter Set Painter 200 9000009
James Pollack Art Department Draper 120843 9000010
Robert Newhouse Greensman Green 201 9000011
Richard Lepore Greensman Green 201 9000012
David Bell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rick Stockman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ian McMains Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Amanda Benhamou Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000017
Florence Roth Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Andy Spangler Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Hunter Samdell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Rick Stockton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Jeff Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Scott Desapio Art Department Art 120843 9000023
Sam Greenmum Art Department Art 120843 9000024
Scott Desapio Art Department Movie Poster Art 120843 9000025
Sam Greenmum Art Department Movie Poster Art 120843 9000026
Tom Gordon Illustrator Custom Illustration 600 9000027
Zachary Morgan Art Department Poster Proofing(College Street Printing) 120843 9000028
Dianne Epps Art Department Poster Proofing(College Street Printing) 120843 9000029
Sharon Howard-Field Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Joseph Hicks Background Casting n/a 121114 10000003
Tracy Dixon Background Casting n/a 121114 10000004
Candido Cornejo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Colby Peck Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Justin Lee Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Jan Morris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Clay Bunker Casting Casting Intern 179 10000009
Caitlin Gallo Casting Casting Intern 179 10000010
Brian O'Toole Marketing Director of Marketing and Publicity 121149 11000001
Scott Desapio Marketing Online Marketing Director 121149 11000002
David Kelley Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Jeff Britting Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Slick Sounds) 120784 12000003
James Janess Research Assistant Marketing Research and Assistant 121052 12000004
Leo Rizzuti Research Assistant Marketing Research and Assistant 121052 12000005
Jennifer Soulages Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christi Work Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Glenn Krah Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Erich Muller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Lisa Wujick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jean Carson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Annalisa Adams Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Karen Hale Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Alma Magana Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Raissa Bretaña Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000010
Sabine Roller Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Tanya Cookingham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Laura Leppanen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kimberly Meyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Samantha Wade Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Shandra Page Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Laura Berman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Donna Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Rhonda Burns Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Michael Marcellino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Rita Bellissimo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
David Holmes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Robert Sharkman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Dennis Grzesik Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
David Van Slyke Sound Design (Slick Sounds) 120905 14000004
David Van Slyke Sound Designer (Slick Sounds) 120915 14000005
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer (Slick Sounds) 120856 14000006
David Van Slyke Rerecording Mixer (Slick Sounds) 120856 14000007
Rich Bullock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Brian Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Albert Aquino Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Kevin Becker Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000011
David Brun Sound Effects Editor (Slick Sounds) 327 14000012
Michael Szakmeister ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Slick Sounds) 120939 14000013
Harry Cheney Foley Mixer Foley Mixer/Editor(Slick Sounds) 224 14000014
Ken Dufva Foley Foley Walker(Slick Sounds) 120961 14000015
Ginger Geary Foley Foley Walker(Slick Sounds) 120961 14000016
Zheng Huang Sound Sound Dept. Intern(Slick Sounds) 120816 14000017
Gilda Garcia Sound Sound Dept. Intern(Slick Sounds) 120816 14000018
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Slick Sounds) 2515 14000019
Allan Falk Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound(Post Haste) 121026 14000020
Matt Hewkallen Sound Post Production Sound(Post Haste) 120816 14000021
Courtney Schade Sound Post Production Sound(Post Haste) 120816 14000022
James Janess Audio Web Audio Voice Over 120810 14000023
Dan Kerns Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Sean Tanner Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tom McGough Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Jason Beck Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
James Copeland Director of Engineering Set Lighting Technician 121110 15000005
Brian Murray Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Ian Myron Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Travis Phung Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Brian Scotti Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Jiri Solc Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
John Zirbel Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Jeremy Dewald Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Mark Stuen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Nick Zeigler Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Brennan Price Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Jason Goodell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Nate Beck Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Manuel Reyes Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Alex Brown Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Thomas Marshall Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000020
Chris Burr Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000021
Carlos Torres Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000022
Nick Zeigler Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Guy Graves Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Bobby Reid Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Brian Christie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Patrick Gomez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Paul Hamacher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Robert McFall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Will Hall Grip n/a 365 15000030
Rex Kenney Grip n/a 365 15000031
Jean Marangakis Grip n/a 365 15000032
Nokoni Martinez Grip n/a 365 15000033
Manuel Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000034
Melissa Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000035
Kosta Rigopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000036
Nobuhiro Tashiro Grip n/a 365 15000037
Maxwell Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000038
Dan Brodhead Grip n/a 365 15000039
Jimmie Owens Grip n/a 365 15000040
Mike Mull Grip n/a 365 15000041
Chris Cotterman Grip n/a 365 15000042
Robert McFall Grip n/a 365 15000043
Miles Gutkin Grip n/a 365 15000044
Andres Woldron Grip n/a 365 15000045
James Wickman Grip n/a 365 15000046
Michael Druez Grip n/a 365 15000047
Carlos Gonzalez Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000048
Noah Behar Key Grip (2nd Unit Photography) 263 15000049
Jessica Shannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laura Collier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rebecca Ryan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Peter Cioni Finance Manager Finance(Light Iron Digital) 120941 16000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance (Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000005
Mike Groner Production Insurance (Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000006
Fred Tallaksen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Roger Arar Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000001
Ivy Bierman Legal Services Special Legal Services(Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000002
Drew Rebelein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Hugo Cortez Chef Catering Chef/Driver 121045 22000001
Franck Pelluchon Chef Catering Chef/Driver 121045 22000002
Walter Escobar Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000003
Julio Rivera Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000004
Jose Aparicio Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000005
Jose Flores Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000006
Ricardo Valle Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000007
Ernesto Munoz Chef Chef Assistant 121045 22000008
Gloria Breazeal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Carmen Rivera Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000010
Idilia Rivera Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000011
Paul Volpe Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000012
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Spatny Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Studios) 249 23000002
Paul Sokol Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Eduardo Lozano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Steve Newquist Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
William Greene Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Zak Knight Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Tim Paul Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jon Rosenthal Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000009
James Burke Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Ricardo Santos Layout Artist Layout Board(2nd Unit Photography) 120869 23000011
Mark Johnson Layout Artist Layout Board(2nd Unit Photography) 120869 23000012
Tony Pirzaden Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Studios) 243 23000013
Adalberto Lopez CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 779 23000014
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Stargate Studios) 243 23000015
Mike Enriquez 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000016
Darren Frankel Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Stargate Studios) 243 23000017
Anthony Ocampo 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000018
Ben Runyan 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000019
W Arance 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000020
Brent Steinberg 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000021
Daniel Kumiega 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000022
Jon Rosenthal 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000023
Michael Cook 3-D Artist (Stargate Studios) 120965 23000024
Christopher Martin Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 120928 23000025
Megan Omi Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000026
Meliza Fermin Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000027
Ragui Hanna Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000028
Ryan Wieber Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000029
Seth Donald Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000030
Spence Fuller Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000031
Valeri Pfahning Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000032
Diego Galtieri Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000033
Franco Leng Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000034
Jeff Deflorio Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000035
Jennie Bozic Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000036
Jon Rhinehardt Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000037
Josh Bryson Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000038
Martin Hilke Compositor Digital Compositor(Stargate Studios) 120626 23000039
Cedric Tomacruz Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Stargate Studios) 120959 23000040
Kristin Johnson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Stargate Studios) 120959 23000041
Max Burman Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Stargate Studios) 120959 23000042
Adam Ealovega Software Engineer Digital Workflow Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000043
Joseph Meier Software Engineer Network Administration(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000044
Jon Craig Software Engineer Digital Workflow Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000045
Ben Windle Visual Effects VFX Plate Unit(Stargate Studios) 419 23000046
Beth McGeachie Visual Effects VFX Plate Unit(Stargate Studios) 419 23000047
Jason Sperling Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Post Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 249 23000048
Anthony Safarik Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Stargate Studios) 614 23000049
Stephen Seledee Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Stargate Studios) 614 23000050
Eve Fizzinoglia Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Stargate Studios) 120760 23000051
Nicole Zabala Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Stargate Studios) 120760 23000052
Frank Lawas Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000053
Gary Romey Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000054
Evan Voytas Visual Effects VFX Production Office(Stargate Studios) 419 23000055
Rodrigo Torres Visual Effects VFX Production Office(Stargate Studios) 419 23000056
Paula Schmidtt Visual Effects VFX Production Office(Stargate Studios) 419 23000057
Scott Root Visual Effects VFX Production Office(Stargate Studios) 419 23000058
Tracy Legacy Visual Effects VFX Production Office(Stargate Studios) 419 23000059
Ricardo Santos Layout Artist Layout Board(Stargate Studios) 120869 23000060
Scott Davis Layout Artist Layout Board(Stargate Studios) 120869 23000061
Scott Desapio Visual Effects Website Design and Development & Mobile App Development 419 23000062
D Baker Software Engineer Programming and Technological Support 121071 23000063
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Natalie Contreras Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Bozajian Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Robert Schultz Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Brandy Stonecipher Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Benjamin Brenner Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Daniel Glynn Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000007
Brad O’Donnell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Jeff Ostray Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Sheri Watson Property Buyer Buyer(2nd Unit Photography) 121046 24000010
Bruce Gillies Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jimmie Myers Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000002
Beatriz Gomez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Jenny Buchowicz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Tim Rogers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Sam May Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Marc Turchin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Josh Pineda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mike Rutowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
L Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Caleb Brewster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brenton Stumpf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Justin Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Pappin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Timothy Durham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nathan Kimball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ray Leong Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000017
Nick Andrus Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000018
Hannah Scheidt Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000019
Schuyler Ransohoff Production Production Intern 120824 25000020
Marielle Ebersol Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000021
Katherine Silver Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000022
Alice Chang Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000023
Justin Lee Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000024
Ryan Hartford Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000025
Brenton Stumpf Office Runner n/a 120988 25000026
Michael Jay Office Runner Runner 120988 25000027
Brenton Stumpf Office Runner Runner 120988 25000028
Ernesto Mendoza Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 371 25000029
Kristofer Kolpek Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 371 25000030
Nathan Kimball Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 120909 25000031
Jeremy Sims Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 120909 25000032
Eddie Jeszek Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 120909 25000033
Michael Jay Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit Photography) 120909 25000034
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Guy Graves Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Mark Dobkousky Driver Transportation Driver 273 25000037
William Coit Driver n/a 273 25000038
Shay Brook Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bruce Blackstone Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dawn Breazeal Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Graves Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jared Robbins Driver n/a 273 25000043
Synnamon Le Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jeff Limore Driver n/a 273 25000045
Guy Graves Driver n/a 273 25000046
Celeste Pawol Driver n/a 273 25000047
Glen Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jeffrey Moore Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jim Koenekamp Driver Fire Truck Driver 273 25000050
Frank Politelli Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000051
Bill Peters Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000052
Sid Plagenza Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000053
Jeff Cockey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000054
Heidi Strickler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000055
Steve Martin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Jeff Porter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000057
Lindsay Hudson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Chris Lum Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Ahmed Saker Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Josh Pineda Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000061
Svyatoslav Parenago Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000062
Justin Lee Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000063
Madison Riley Post-Production Assistant Post Production Intern 120882 25000064
Dana Osterman Post-Production Assistant (Light Iron Digital) 120882 25000065
Clay Vandiver Post-Production Assistant (Light Iron Digital) 120882 25000066
Patty Waisner Assistant (to John Aglialoro) 120820 25000067
Erik Arendt Other Balloon Ops 120795 26000001
Ole Kagelmacher Other Balloon Ops 120795 26000002
Jean Hodges Other Food Stylist 120795 26000003
Carl Allen Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000004
Desdi Rodriguez Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000005
Larry Cerda Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000006
John Coushay Other Fire Safety Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000007
Fred Hann Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000008
Robert Kinsey Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000009
Gary Oliver Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000010
William Rice Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000011
Edward Sandor Other Fire Saftey Officer(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000012
Edward Wheelis Other Police Department(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000013
Gary Hansen Other Police Department(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000014
Mel Scholl Other Police Department(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000015
Terry Webb Other Police Department(2nd Unit Photography) 120795 26000016
Howard Wexler Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000017
Mike Marvin Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000018
Monica Soares Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000019
Alex Sherman Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000020
Nick Mechanic Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000021
Larry Minkoff Archival Footage Additional Footage(Stargate Studios) 120984 26000022
Sybille Herwig Manager Public Relations Manager(2nd Unit Photography) 120827 28000001
Dana Archer Publicity Special Publicity(DDA Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Clifford Ng Publicity Special Publicity(DDA Public Relations) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
With American society in decay, railroad magnate Dagny Taggart begins to notice the mysterious disappearance of the world's leading artists, businessmen and thinkers. While struggling to keep her business afloat despite an economic crisis marked by collectivism and groupthink, Dagny soon discovers the truth about an organized "strike" against those who use the force of law and moral guilt to confiscate the accomplishments of society's productive members.
N/A
N/A