28 Weeks Later (2007)

28 Weeks Later
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords apocalypse, survival, suspenseful, virus, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Hingham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000104
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000105
Doug Winder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000106
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000103
Paul Stirling Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000102
Kate Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000100
Danius Kvedaras Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000101
Anton Yri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000107
Richard Fox Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000108
Adriano Cirulli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000113
Delphine Buratti Digital Effects Artist Supervising Digital Compositor(Chocolate Lab) 120960 23000114
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000115
Gordon Milner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000112
Andrew Fletcher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000111
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000109
Warren J Mills Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) 120960 23000110
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000099
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120960 23000098
Graham Olsen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000086
Paul Perrott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000087
Magali Rigaudias Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000088
Alfie Olivier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000085
Tristan North Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000084
Nick Lines Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000082
Josh Murtack Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000083
Andrew Ritchie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000089
Tim Rowlandson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000090
Artur Vill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Login) 120960 23000095
Ian Watson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000096
David Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000097
Larry Townsend Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000094
Sandy Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000093
Adam Ryan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000091
Ken Steel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000092
Luke Drummond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000116
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000117
Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000139
Ben Roberts Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000140
Krista Jordan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Animal Logic) 120928 23000141
Dennis Jones Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000138
Tim Baier Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000137
Malcolm Humphreys Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000135
Jason Knight Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000136
Lindsay Adams Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000142
Charlie Armstrong Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000143
Jason Hawkins Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000148
Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000149
Jamie Nimmo Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000150
Mark Harmon Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000147
David Dally Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000146
Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000144
Tony Cole Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000145
Ken McGaugh Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000134
Donal Nolan Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000133
Bryan Bartlett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Mill) 120960 23000122
Aidan Sarsfield Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Animal Logic) 345 23000123
Tim Walton Digital Effects Eye Bloom Effects(Framestore CFC) 345 23000124
Sean Hince Digital Effects Artist Motion Capture Lead(Artem Digital) 120960 23000121
Tim Walton Digital Effects Artist Digital Visual Effects(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000120
Steve Parsons Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000118
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000119
Tim Crosbie Compositing Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000125
Didier Elzinga Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000126
Chris Elson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000131
Kim Gordon Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000132
Kim Worrall Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000130
Michaela Danby Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000129
Simon Clarke Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000127
Colin Rhodes Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000128
Max Liani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000081
Simon Legrand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000080
Jennifer Loughnan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000033
Andy Hague Visual Effects VFX Data Manager 419 23000034
Robert McDougall Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000035
Rab Wilson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Editor 419 23000032
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 614 23000031
Simon Herden Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000029
Ian Cope Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000030
Georgie Uppington Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000036
Ingrid Johnston Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000037
Beanie Knowlton-Parry Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000042
Shashi Gowda Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000043
Prince Chaurasia Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Prime Focus) 419 23000044
Olly Nash Visual Effects Motion Capture Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000041
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rushes) 419 23000040
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer(LipSync Post) 419 23000038
Jenna Powell Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(The Mill) 419 23000039
Alex Meddick Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000028
Emanuele Giraldo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Animal Logic) 243 23000016
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000017
Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000018
James Whitlam Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000015
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Stephen Coren Special Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Prime Focus) 545 23000012
Parminder Chadha Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Prime Focus / VTR) 120866 23000013
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 243 23000019
Will Cohen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Mill) 243 23000020
Earle Stuart Callender Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000025
Griboshin V.C. Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000026
Matt Fox Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000024
Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Rushes) 243 23000023
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000021
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(The Senate Visual Effects) 243 23000022
Sam Conway Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000045
Mark White Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000046
Serdar Simga Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000068
Stephen Wolfe Graphics Motion Graphics(Prime Focus) 120826 23000069
Kathy Heaser Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000070
Metin Gungor Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000067
Michael Halford Matte Painter (Animal Logic Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000066
Garth Reilly Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000064
Andrew Pashkov Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000065
Steve Agland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000071
Sotiris Bakosis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000072
Howard Fuller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000077
David Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000078
David Hyde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000079
Jonathan Dearing Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000076
Paul Braddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000075
Tom Bardwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000073
Stephen Beck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000074
Johan Gay Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000063
Jeevan Singram Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000062
Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Xavier Bernasconi Special Effects Technician Lighting and Surfacing Lead(Animal Logic) 242 23000052
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Senior Special Effects Technician 168 23000053
Steve Onions Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Peter Haran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000047
Nick Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Stefan Drury Special Effects Head of Film Effects(LipSync Post) 168 23000054
Charley Kingan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000055
Safiya Ravat Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000060
Yolanda Rubio Rotoscope Animator Roto and Cleanup(Prime Focus) 121082 23000061
Wyatt Harper Mathiesen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Chocolate Lab) 121082 23000059
Vaughn Arnup Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead(Animal Logic) 121082 23000058
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000056
David Lloyd Software Engineer Head Of Film Technology(LipSync Post) 121071 23000057
Eric Vidal Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Animal Logic) 120928 23000151
Simon Hughes Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120928 23000152
Nadine Herrmann Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000013
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Anna Loewy Office Runner Runner 120988 25000015
john vanleeuwen Production Systems Administration 120824 25000012
Bruno Mattarollo Production System Administration 120824 25000011
Barnaby Miller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Ryan Alagar Production Production Runner 120824 25000010
Barnaby Miller Office Runner Runner 120988 25000016
Jeremy Angel Office Runner Additional Floor Runner 120988 25000017
Al Gwitt Helicopter Pilot (Flying Pictures) 121003 25000022
Will Samuelson Helicopter Pilot (Flying Pictures) 121003 25000023
Patrick Quartier Driver n/a 273 25000024
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot (Flying Pictures) 121003 25000021
Dave Morley Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Tania Gordon Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000018
Neil Andrews Office Runner Runner(DNA Films) 120988 25000019
Anna Loewy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Paul Carter Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Adrian Platt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Libby Uppington Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Colin Bayliss Props Dressing Props(Original Rank: Digital) 120817 24000005
Charlie Malik Props Prop Storeman 120817 24000004
Brian Henry Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000002
Jon Bates Propman Assistant Standby Propman 120887 24000003
Arwell Evans Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Wilbur Wright Props Armourer(Bapty & Co.) 120817 24000010
Tanya Phegan Assistant Development Assistant(DNA Films) 120820 25000004
Penny Frost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rachael Pitt Production Assistant (Prime Focus) 275 25000006
Carey Berlin Assistant Development Assistant(DNA Films) 120820 25000003
Leah Clarke Assistant Producer's Assistant(DNA Films) 120820 25000002
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000011
Patrick Quartier Assistant Trainee Grip 120820 25000001
James Ridpath Driver Construction Driver 273 25000025
Mike Beaven Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Lorene Dewett Apprentice FT2 Trainee 120976 25000048
Hanh Nguyen Apprentice FT2 Trainee 120976 25000049
Fiona McLaren Apprentice Guild Trainee 120976 25000050
Sally Wright Apprentice FT2 Trainee 120976 25000047
Bethan Jones Apprentice FT2 Trainee 120976 25000046
Gary Weekes Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(Reel Vehicles) 528 25000044
Anna Louise Thomas Apprentice FT2 Trainee 120976 25000045
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator(Flying Pictures) 121100 25000051
Andy Stephens Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Operation Manager(Flying Pictures) 121100 25000052
Damien Wasylkiw Other Web Featurette Editor 120795 26000004
JoAnne Smith Other Business Affairs(DNA Films) 120795 26000005
Sharon Milton Tutor n/a 121034 26000006
Phil Stoole Other Web Featurette Director 120795 26000003
Ian Creed Other Safety Diver 120795 26000002
Barney Wrightson Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Operations Assistant(Flying Pictures) 121100 25000053
Gerry Hanning Other Chaperone 120795 26000001
Steve North Coordinator Safety Coordinator(Flying Pictures) 528 25000043
Paul Hodge Driver Facility Driver 273 25000042
Ian Drinkwater Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000031
Neville Young Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000032
Gavin Ball Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000033
Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Peter Mercer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Steve Lawrence Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Tony Evans Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000034
Jon Wright Driver Facility Driver 273 25000035
John Cornwall Driver Facility Driver 273 25000040
Piotr Walczak Driver Facility Driver 273 25000041
Richard Bunting Driver Facility Driver 273 25000039
Llewellyn Thomas Driver Facility Driver 273 25000038
Malcolm Cooper Driver Facility Driver 273 25000036
Cain Lee Driver Facility Driver 273 25000037
Nick Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sam Hancock 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000221
Damien Gray Character Animation Character Lead(Animal Logic) 622 23000174
Nic Hodgkinson CGI Artist Shake Artist(Prime Focus) 120986 23000175
Scott Hunter CG Supervisor CG Lead(Animal Logic) 779 23000176
Gavin Digby Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes) 120928 23000173
Adam Gethin Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes) 120928 23000172
Shane Costar Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes) 120928 23000170
Max Hattler Compositing Supervisor Shake Compositor(Rushes) 120928 23000171
Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor (The Mill) 779 23000177
John Harvey CG Supervisor (Prime Focus) 779 23000178
Cristobel Infante Animator Senior Animator(Prime Focus) 483 23000183
Ian Baxter Animator Senior Animator(Prime Focus) 483 23000184
Paul Cousins Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000185
Josh George Animator Senior Animator(Prime Focus) 483 23000182
Jonathan Davis Animator Senior Animator(Prime Focus) 483 23000181
Merzin Tavaria CG Supervisor (Prime Focus) 779 23000179
Jean-Claude Deguara Animator (The Mill) 483 23000180
Grainne Freeman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000169
Melissa Butler-Adams Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000168
Enrico Perei Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Entertainment Inc.) 120928 23000157
Jean Lapointe Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Entertainment Inc.) 120928 23000158
Wade Ivy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Entertainment Inc.) 120928 23000159
Mike Pope Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120928 23000156
Patrick Wong Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120928 23000155
Jordan Benwick Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120928 23000153
Tom Kimberley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120928 23000154
Russell Horth Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000160
Kate Cuffin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000161
Tim Barter Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000166
Joe Courtis Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000167
Adam Rowland Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000165
Greg Spencer Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000164
Murray Barber Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000162
Arianna Lago Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Mill) 120928 23000163
Javier Vivanco Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000186
Jenny Ruuskanen Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000187
Marcus Wood 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000209
James Allen 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000210
Robert Ellis 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000211
Richard Payne 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000208
Anne Trotman 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000207
Simon Huhtala 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000205
Ben Murray 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000206
Andy Brown 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000212
John Trussler 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000213
Tim Davies 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000218
Ingo Putze 2-D Animator 2-D Lead(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 120968 23000219
Beck Veitch Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures) 120626 23000220
Stephen Waugh 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000217
James McLaughlan 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000216
Rob Walker 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000214
Dan Lorenzini 2-D Artist (Prime Focus) 120987 23000215
Chris Mortimer 2-D Artist 2-D Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120987 23000204
Marie Fernades 3-D Artist 3-D Coordinator(Prime Focus) 120965 23000203
Steve Evans 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000192
Ben Campbell 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000193
Raffaele Fragapane 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000194
Dan Wills 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000191
Tim Kings-Lynne 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000190
Lucy Luong Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000188
Ben Paschke 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000189
Phil Barrenger 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000195
leo baker 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000196
Sam Hodge 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000201
David Abbott 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000202
Victor Glushchenko 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000200
Nathan Jones 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000199
Nick Petit 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000197
Jesse Belodis 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures) 120965 23000198
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rushes) 249 23000011
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Senate Visual Effects) 249 23000010
Alasdair MacCuish Film Lab Scanning and Recording Producer(LipSync Post) 120850 6000022
Hannah Burns Film Lab Head Scan Technician(Artem Digital) 120850 6000023
Leo Buckingham Film Lab Motion Capture Technician(Artem Digital) 120850 6000024
James Clarke Film Lab Scanning and Recording Supervisor(LipSync Post) 120850 6000021
Simon Heck Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Nathan Mann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Graeme Campbell Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
David Clarke Film Lab DI Manager(Prime Focus / VTR) 120850 6000025
Danny Pagan Film Lab DI Producer(Prime Focus / VTR) 120850 6000026
Simon Bourne Colorist Digital Film colorist(Prime Focus / VTR) 120920 6000031
Tom Russell Colorist Senior Digital Film Colorist(Prime Focus / VTR) 120920 6000032
Alec Gibson Color Timer (Steeple Post Production Services) 120921 6000033
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Steeple Post Production Services) 120850 6000030
Reuben Goodyear Film Lab ARRI Laser Recordist(Prime Focus / VTR) 120850 6000029
James Tillett Film Lab DI Data Technician(Prime Focus / VTR) 120850 6000027
Richard Fearon Film Lab DI Film Scanner(Prime Focus / VTR) 120850 6000028
Clive Prior Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Richard Copeman Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Tony Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Marzano Director of Photography Aerial DOP(Flying Pictures) 120780 6000003
Peter Talbot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anita Etienne Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Glyn Williams Camera Wescam Technician(Flying Pictures) 120798 6000007
Andrew Schaale Camera Infra Red DV Camera Technician(The Reel Eye Company) 120798 6000008
Phil Humphries Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Woody Gregson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
John Evans Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Susie Allnutt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jay Ralph Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Richard Shean Video Playback Video and Computer Playback 505 6000009
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
James Bradley-Kidd Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000034
Chris Gill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrea Bond Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Lara Murray Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Emma Pickard Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Matt Amos Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Gillian Campbell Scenic Artist HOD Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Katrina Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Kote Camacho Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jody Raynes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Simon Scullion Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Benjamin Till Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Hsinyi Liu Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Mark Derry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Shaheen Baig Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Isaacson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gareth Cousins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Guy Bevitt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000018
Christopher Wyatt Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Zdena Pelikanova Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Andrew Wilkinson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Jiri Kubik Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Pavel Ciboch Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Alan Maiden On-Line Editor (Prime Focus / VTR) 120811 7000002
Tina Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Murphy Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Gustavo Borner Recording Music Recording and Mixing 120578 8000007
Matt Danko Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Phil Claxton Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tyler Barton Recording Music Recording and Mixing 120578 8000008
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Asha Radwan Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000025
Sam Hooper Location Assistant Location Runner 120947 5000024
Tristan Tait Actor Soldier 1 1000023
Matt Reeves Actor Bunker Soldier 1 1000024
Tom Bodell Actor Medical Centre Lobby Soldier 1 1000025
Christopher Ryman Actor Rooftop Sniper 1 1000022
Meghan Popiel Actor DLR Soldier 1 1000021
Amanda Walker Actor Sally 1 1000019
Beans Balawi Actor Boy in Cottage 1 1000020
Andrew Byron Actor Carpark Soldier 1 1000026
Sarah Finigan Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000027
Amanda Lawrence Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000032
Simon Delaney Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000033
Drew Rhys-Williams Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000034
Karen Meagher Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000031
Ed Coleman Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000030
Roderic Culver Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000028
Maeve Ryan Actor Carpark Civilian 1 1000029
Jane Thorne Actor Woman - Depot 1 1000018
Kish Sharma Actor Man - Depot 1 1000017
Imogen Poots Actor Tammy 1 1000006
Idris Elba Actor General Stone 1 1000007
Ayelet Zurer Actor n/a 1 1000008
Catherine McCormack Actor Alice 1 1000005
Rose Byrne Actor Scarlet 1 1000004
Harold Perrineau Actor Flynn 1 1000002
Robert Carlyle Actor Don Harris 1 1000003
Shahid Ahmed Actor Jacob 1 1000009
Stewart Alexander Actor Military Officer 1 1000010
Garfield Morgan Actor Geoff 1 1000015
Mackintosh Muggleton Actor Andy 1 1000016
William Meredith Actor Medical Officer 1 1000014
Thomas Garvey Actor Major Bunker 1 1000013
Emily Beecham Actor Karen 1 1000011
Philip Bulcock Actor Senior Med Officer 1 1000012
Raymond Waring Actor Sam 1 1000035
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Josh Yudkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Amy McCombe Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Chris Croucher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Caroline Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Laura De Selincourt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marinella Setti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Annetta Laufer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Richard Hince Project Manager Team Lead(Artem Digital) 120994 5000021
Janine Abery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Amie Tridgell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Russell Delany Stage Manager Standby Stagehand 120797 5000020
Matthew McKinney Technical Director (The Mill) 491 5000019
William Pryor Technical Director (The Mill) 491 5000017
Jeff North Technical Director (The Mill) 491 5000018
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director Crowd AD 163 5000006
Danny Boyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bernard Bellew Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Rowan Joffe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Garland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Enrique Lopez Lavigne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Macdonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allon Reich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eugene Lopez-Lavigne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Simon Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Mountain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Toby Ford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kate Penlington Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jesus Olmo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Vinod Jassal Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Paula Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Paul Kasey Advisor Movement Advisor 120821 12000002
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lucy Allen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000001
David Anders Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Fiona McLaren Accountant Cashier 120802 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Michael Byrch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Paul Herbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jason Hunjan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Rob Hunt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Claire Hayhurst Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Abbi Collins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Stephanie Carey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tony Christian Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roy Branch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Brent Arrowood Engineer Additional Engineering and Programming 120938 15000019
Darren O'Leary Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Alex Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Stuart Bell Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sam Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000014
Malcolm McGilchrist Grip n/a 365 15000015
Luis Santos Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Steve Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Dean Jackson Electrician Practical Electician 450 15000027
Steve Finch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Darren Howton Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000026
Joel Glass Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000025
Larry Knox Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000024
Eunice Huthart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jo McLaren Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Carole Bulmer Catering Catering Manager(Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000002
Christine Perrett Catering Catering Assistant(Premier Caterers) 120954 22000003
Frankie McGill Catering Catering Assistant(Premier Caterers) 120954 22000004
Gary Etherington Craft Service Chef(Premier Caterers) 120903 22000001
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000015
Mark Bewley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Dietz Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000002
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rainmaker Entertainment Inc.) 249 23000007
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000008
Simon C Holden Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Shoot Supervisor(The Mill) 249 23000009
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects UK) 249 23000006
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000005
Morgane Furio Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Animal Logic) 249 23000003
Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor (LipSync Post) 249 23000004
Bruce Barnes Construction Foreman Studio Foreman 277 21000014
Tim Powis Construction Foreman Worhshop Foreman 277 21000013
Nigel Chisholm Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jason Htay Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Mason Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lee Hosken Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Arran Topham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Dominic Preece Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
John Street Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Zane McGill Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ben Rai Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Tim Crowdy Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
Jonnie Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mick Treend Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Treend Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Vince Shaw Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Tony Moore Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
Darren Robinson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000019
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000020
Dee Sherwood-Wallace Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000021
Justin Pitkethly Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000018
Anthony Parker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000017
Ian Morse Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000015
Steve Painter Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000016
Cliff Wallace Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Designer 120881 13000022
Basia Kuznar Tailor Costume Alteration 120990 13000023
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Lee Herrick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Iain Jamieson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Carr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
George Sayer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Luan Placks Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Jessica Moore Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000014
Andy Garner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000013
Karen Scott Assistant Costume Designer FT2 Trainee 252 13000002
Jemma Scott Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Jane Petrie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Benjamin Till Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Mick Hurrell Advisor Healt and Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Terry Dempsey Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Lucy Donowho Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000005
Trevor Webb Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000006
Hannah Bettell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Make-Up Artist 120936 13000011
David Bonneywell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000012
Loz Schiavo Makeup Artist Hair & Make-Up Artist 120801 13000010
Konnie Daniel Makeup Chief Make-Up and Hair Designer 353 13000009
Viveene Campbell Costumes FT2 Trainee 120828 13000007
Jane Logan Hair Hair & Make-Up Artist 120794 13000008
Danny Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Arthur Fenn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
John Fenelly Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000001
Paul Wellstead Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
John Hayes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Andy Hagon Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000027
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
James Doyle Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000026
Paul Murphy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Bill Chambers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Ray Wilson Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000009
Alex Ableman Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Darren Flyndall Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Colin Vinton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Gary Nagle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Gary Hayler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Andy Lowe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Robin Johnson Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000024
Arthur Fenn Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000023
Didier Lesage Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Hugo Adams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Paul Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Assia Zipper Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000009
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tim Surrey Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000016
Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Ross Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Niv Adiri Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
James Gibb Sound FT2 Trainee 120816 14000017
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Jeremy Renner Actor Sergeant Doyle 1 1000001
Synopsis
Six months have passed since the rage virus has annihilated the British Isles. The U.S. Army declares that the war against infection has been won, and that the reconstruction of the country can begin. As the first wave of refugees return, a family is reunited--but one of them unwittingly carries a terrible secret. The virus is not yet dead, and this time--showing no outward symptoms--it is more dangerous than ever.