Rails & Ties (2007)

Rails & Ties
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords suicide
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Van Morrison Song ("Sweet Thing") 120859 8000012
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Sweet Thing") 120788 8000024
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mike Moad Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Juno J Ellis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Gaston Biraben ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Joseph M Lyons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
David A Arnold ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000004
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Gary D Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Wally Rowell Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dan Morski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Matt Huffman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul Federbush Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Deborah Hopper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pam Cartmel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Robert Newhouse Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000011
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Bruce L Luizzi Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Joseph Musso Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000010
Cheryl Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patricia DeHaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rupert Nadeau ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000002
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Eryn Krueger Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000004
Tanya McComas Makeup Artist Make-up Department Head 120801 13000005
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
hailey murray Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
John Stern Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Samantha Payne Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Jo Levey Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Will Ziegenhorn Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Lindsay Weiglein Assistant (to Ms. Harden) 120820 25000003
Robert Silcock Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Jessica Meier Assistant (to Mr. Lorenz) 120820 25000001
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr. Bacon) 120820 25000002
Katie Curtright Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Erika C Walthall Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Linda Stelling Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Michael J McKelvey Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000018
Leo A Hernandez Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000001
Jamie Robinson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Matthew Gannon Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000014
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Jessica Franks Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000013
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott M Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Taffy Schweickhardt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Misty Rosas Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Susan Pilzninski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephanie Whalon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Jason S Gondek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Donald F Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
James LaCroix Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Dominic V Ruiz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Tory Littman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenny Sanford Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Adrin Davis Construction Foreman Construction Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Michael A Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John G Campbell Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
John Horning Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Dalton Stumbo Actor Child 1 1000028
Alison Eastwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peer Oppenheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nathan Kornelis Actor Father 1 1000027
Mary Beth McDade Actor News Reporter 1 1000026
Michael Raynor Actor Detective Christian Fox 1 1000023
Micky Levy Actor Detective Ann Crane 1 1000024
Dennis Napolitano Actor Piano Teacher 1 1000025
Barrett Stuart Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Moore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James M McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Danielle Hartzell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katie Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Micky Levy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Maya Goldsmith Actor Sheila 1 1000022
Mike McCaul Actor Official #2 1 1000021
Kerri Randles Actor Rosanna 1 1000007
Ernest Harden Jr. Actor Official #1 1 1000008
Jade Marx-Berti Actor Nurse #1 1 1000009
Brian Bogulski Actor Workman #1 1 1000010
John Nielsen Actor Dr. Offenberger 1 1000006
Bonnie Root Actor Laura Danner 1 1000005
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Megan Stark 1 1000002
Miles Heizer Actor Davey Danner 1 1000003
Jim Cody Williams Actor Vince the Engineer 1 1000004
Marin Hinkle Actor Renee 1 1000011
Eugene Byrd Actor Otis Higgs 1 1000012
Stephen Peace Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Robert Harvey Actor Administrator #1 1 1000019
Michael Otis Actor Administrator #2 1 1000020
Steven M Porter Actor Howie Pugh 1 1000017
Kathryn Joosten Actor Mrs. Brown 1 1000016
Steve Eastin Actor N.B. Garcia 1 1000013
Laura Ceron Actor Susan Garcia 1 1000014
Margo Martindale Actor Judy Neasy 1 1000015
William T Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Darrin Cummings Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ira Elliot Song ("In The Mirror") 120859 8000018
Daniel Lorca Song ("In The Mirror") 120859 8000019
Patty Griffin Song ("You'll Remember") 120859 8000020
Buffalo Springfield Song Performer ("Kind Woman") 120788 8000021
Matthew Caws Song ("In The Mirror") 120859 8000017
David Roback Song ("Into Dust") 120859 8000015
Michael Stevens Song ("World Enough") 120859 8000011
Mike Combs Song ("Smile") 120859 8000013
Hope Sandoval Song ("Into Dust") 120859 8000014
Sade Song Performer ("The Sweetest Gift") 120788 8000022
Michael Stevens Song Performer ("World Enough") 120788 8000023
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
CW "Rusty" Belisle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
William S Maxwell III Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kevin Bacon Actor Tom Stark 1 1000001
James J Murakami Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patty Griffin Song Performer ("You'll Remember") 120788 8000029
Mike Combs Song Performer ("Smile") 120788 8000025
Mazzy Star Song Performer ("Into Dust") 120788 8000026
Nada Surf Song Performer ("In The Mirror") 120788 8000028
Kyle Eastwood Song ("World Enough") 120859 8000010
Andrew Hale Song ("The Sweetest Gift") 120859 8000009
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000006
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Bill Coe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Robert McMahan Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Tony Rivetti Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Liz Radley Video Video and Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000004
Tom Stern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gary Roach Editor n/a 172 7000001
Blu Murray Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000002
Paul Spencer Denman Song ("The Sweetest Gift") 120859 8000006
Helen Adu Song ("The Sweetest Gift") 120859 8000007
Stuart Matthewman Song ("The Sweetest Gift") 120859 8000008
Richie Furay Song ("Kind Woman") 120859 8000005
Michael Stevens Music Producer ("World Enough") 323 8000004
Kyle Eastwood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Stevens Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kyle Eastwood Music Producer ("World Enough") 323 8000003
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000006
Synopsis
On a beautiful stretch of California coastline, a suicidal mother parks her car on a railroad crossing and awaits the arrival of a speeding train, the sleek and unstoppable Coastal Starlight. Thus begins the story of two families in physical, emotional and psychological collision--of the victim's relatives and of the train engineer who couldn't possibly have stopped time.