503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 995736998


Varnish cache server

Hotel Transylvania (2012)

Hotel Transylvania
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Animated
Keywords 3-D, cgi, chase, coming-of-age, creature, family, father/daughter, fatherhood, monster, romance, star-crossed, teen, vampire, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Song Performer ("Hush Little Baby") 120788 8000010
Robert Smigel Song ("Daddy's Girl") 120859 8000013
Andy Samberg Song Performer ("Sweet 118") 120788 8000028
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Where Did The Time Go Girl") 120788 8000024
Adam Sandler Song ("Daddy's Girl") 120859 8000011
Kevin James Song Performer ("Where Did The Time Go Girl") 120788 8000023
Dennis White Song ("Where Did The Time Go Girl") 120859 8000022
Vincent Serritella Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000232
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000230
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000231
Aaron Wilson Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000233
Steve Avoujageli Animator Effects Animator 483 23000234
Michael LaFave Animator Effects Animator 483 23000240
Alexander Moaveni Animator Effects Animator 483 23000241
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator Effects Animator 483 23000242
Chris Kazmier Animator Effects Animator 483 23000239
Pasha Ivanov Animator Effects Animator 483 23000238
Benjamin Fiske Animator Effects Animator 483 23000235
Kiel Gnebba Animator Effects Animator 483 23000236
James Goodman Animator Effects Animator 483 23000237
Patrick Witting Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000229
Leanne Tanizawa Visual Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120760 23000227
Jon Tojek Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000216
Quan Tran Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000217
Ellen Trinh Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000218
Martin Tardif Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000215
Prapanch Swamy Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000214
Brian Silva Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000212
Baudouin Struye Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000213
Scott G Trosclair Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000219
Joe Viola Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000220
Michelle Ledesma Visual Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120760 23000225
Brittany Stine Visual Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120760 23000226
Sam Rickles Animator Effects Animator 483 23000243
Terry Ziegelman Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000224
Yezi Xue Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000223
Jerry Weil Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000221
Mark A Wilson Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000222
Johnna Todesco Visual Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120760 23000228
Eric Rosenthal Animator Effects Animator 483 23000244
Ricardo Nadu Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000270
James Parente Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000271
Noah Peterson Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000272
Alison Middaugh Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000269
Michael Levine Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000268
Adnan Hussain Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000265
Dipankar Goswamy Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000266
Claire Lawrence-Slater Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000267
Neil Rubenstein Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000273
John Sparks Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000274
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000280
John Bevelheimer Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000281
Max Burman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000282
Apryl Dawn Knobbe Matte Painter Matte Paint Supervisor 120959 23000279
Natalie DeJohn Visual Effects Coordinator Cloth & Hair Coordinator 120760 23000278
Karthik Swaminathan Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000275
Michael Todd Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000276
Eric Voegels Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000277
Thomas Helman Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000264
Stephen Heidelberg Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000263
Paul Waggoner Animator Effects Animator 483 23000250
Ken Wesley Animator Effects Animator 483 23000251
Elissa Sussman Visual Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Coordinator 120760 23000252
Theo Vandernoot Animator Effects Animator 483 23000249
Paul Van Camp Animator Effects Animator 483 23000248
Doug Seiden Animator Effects Animator 483 23000245
Sheldon Serrao Animator Effects Animator 483 23000246
Jason Simmons Animator Effects Animator 483 23000247
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Supervisor 419 23000253
Neil Atkins Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Lead 419 23000254
Brian Coffee Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000260
Dominic del Castillo Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000261
Rob House Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000262
Jeffrey Bernstein Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000259
Arturo Aguilar Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Artist 419 23000258
Katya Isichenko Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Lead 419 23000255
Michela D Rose Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Lead 419 23000256
Edward Siomacco Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Lead 419 23000257
Richard Sandoval Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000211
Matthew Rampias Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000210
Kristy Lynn Fortier Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000158
Amanda Hui Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000159
John Hood Visual Effects Supervisor Character Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000160
Shaofu Zhang Animator n/a 483 23000157
Daniele Zannone Animator n/a 483 23000156
Geoff Wheeler Animator n/a 483 23000153
Mitchell Yager Animator n/a 483 23000154
Ryan Yee Animator n/a 483 23000155
Sean Corzo Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000161
Stefan Herz Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000162
Jordi Riera Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000168
Amy Gordon Visual Effects Lighting APM 419 23000169
Alan Chen Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000170
John Patrick Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000167
Andrew Osiow Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000166
Kyle Mcginnis Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000163
Geronimo Moralez Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000164
Kate Nagy Visual Effects Character Pipeline TD 419 23000165
Kelsey Wagner Animator n/a 483 23000152
Jorge Vigara Animator n/a 483 23000151
Athavan Rajaratnam Animator n/a 483 23000138
Ryan Rasmussen Animator n/a 483 23000139
Joseph Riley Animator n/a 483 23000140
Eric Prebende Animator n/a 483 23000137
Daniel Pozo Animator n/a 483 23000136
J Q Park Animator n/a 483 23000133
Tim Pixton Animator n/a 483 23000134
Melanie Plett Animator n/a 483 23000135
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000141
Philip Rudolph Animator n/a 483 23000142
Keith Smith Animator n/a 483 23000148
Zachary Torok Animator n/a 483 23000149
John Vassallo Animator n/a 483 23000150
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000147
Andrea Simonti Animator n/a 483 23000146
Marcelo Sakai Animator n/a 483 23000143
P Kevin Scott Animator n/a 483 23000144
Matt Shepherd Animator n/a 483 23000145
Thomas Hollier Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000171
David B Menkes Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000172
Darren D Kiner Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000197
Jon Lanz Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000198
Daniel Lavender Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000199
Blaine Kennison Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000196
Lisa Kalmanson Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000195
Dave R Howe Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000192
Stephen V Hwan Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000193
Chris Jolly Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000194
Brian James Lee Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000200
Shun Sing Edward Lee Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000201
Nikola Milosevic Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000207
Viviana Palacios Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000208
Winston Quitasol Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000209
Will McCrate Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000206
Carlos Lucas Picazo Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000205
Kang Sub Lee Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000202
Tatchapon Lertwirojkul Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000203
Richard Liukis Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000204
Melvin L Hayes Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000191
Dan Haring Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000190
Joshua Chapel Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000178
Daniel Cox Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000179
Dale Drummond Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000180
Shane Cauchi Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000177
Jon Aghassian Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000176
Arun Ram-Mohan Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000173
Rosendo Salazar Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000174
Adel Abada Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000175
Yann Dupont Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000181
Angela M Eliasz Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000182
Todd Hara Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000187
Jeremy Harger Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000188
Paul Hargrave Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000189
Harry Gundersen Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000186
Dave Godwin Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000185
Pooya Ghobadpour Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000183
Matt Giovingo Digital Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 121022 23000184
Sun Chung Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000283
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000287
Diane St. Clair Visual Effects Training & Artist Development 419 23000384
J C Cornwell Visual Effects Training & Artist Development 419 23000385
Steven Vargas Visual Effects Training & Artist Development 419 23000386
Natalie Lima Visual Effects Development Support 419 23000383
Lu Kondor Visual Effects Development Support 419 23000382
Michael Zhang Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000379
Kaichi Zhou Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000380
Shane Birdsill Visual Effects Development Support 419 23000381
Dan Gutierrez Visual Effects Training & Artist Development 419 23000387
Samantha N. Brown Visual Effects Training & Artist Development 419 23000388
Chad Hellmuth Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000393
DJ Kirkbride Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000394
Lea Lambert Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000395
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000392
Stephanie Greco Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000391
Ruth Gibson Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000389
Anett Gough Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000390
Brian Wong Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000378
John Welborn Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000377
Sean Looper Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000365
Mike Lyons Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000366
Lucas Miller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000367
Umberto Lazzari Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000364
Dave Krieger Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000363
Steve Dugaro Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000360
Tasio Garcia Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000361
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000362
Peter H Palombi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000368
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000369
Kaz Tanaka Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000374
Brian H Thompson Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000375
Ying Wei Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000376
Leonardo Szew Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000373
Andrea Solis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000372
Mathew Selby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000370
Geo Snelling Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000371
Ken Maruyama Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000396
Wendy Mashburn Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000397
Nikki Bell Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000007
Jill Shane Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000008
Scott Fenstermaker Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000009
Tracey Baxter Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000006
Michael Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shelli Rae Coppoolse Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000002
Taner Ay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Shane Chunephisal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000010
Cassandra Holroyd Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000011
Jenna Lowhorn Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000016
Pam Marsden Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000017
Judy Thomason Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000018
Kurt Albrecht Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000015
Lia Abbate Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000014
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000012
Ray Wong Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000013
Grant Blaylock Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Jan McCrea Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator 120760 23000415
Jim Harnish Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000403
Fred Lacayanga Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000404
Derrick MacPherson Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000405
David Miya Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000402
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000401
Samantha Ofole-Prince Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000398
Rosie Server Visual Effects Artist Management 419 23000399
Stephen Kowalski Visual Effects Supervisor Systems Engineering Supervisor 249 23000400
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000406
Alex Wallace Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000407
Christopher Oey Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000412
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000413
Marvin Vasquez Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000414
Dean Miya Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000411
Brian Hamblin Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000410
Scott Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000408
Garrett Cox Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000409
Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000359
Alan Davidson Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000358
Gregory Newman Visual Effects PST 419 23000309
Larry Danielle Visual Effects PST 419 23000310
Richard Forman Visual Effects PST 419 23000311
Benjamin Dines Digital Artist Digital Resource APM 121022 23000308
John B Wallace III Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000307
Sam Gebhardt Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000304
The-Hung Quach Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000305
Donna Tracy Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000306
Mark J Hulshult Visual Effects PST 419 23000312
Lauren Lanster Visual Effects PST 419 23000313
Xavier Velazquez Visual Effects Development Specialist 419 23000318
Vinicio Alvarez Visual Effects Development Specialist 419 23000319
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Manager(Resource Management) 419 23000320
Mehul Bharatkumar Upadhyay Visual Effects PST 419 23000317
Daniel Tiesling Visual Effects PST 419 23000316
David Jinyoo Lee Visual Effects PST 419 23000314
Brian K Smith Visual Effects PST 419 23000315
Paul Fedor Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000303
Nicolle Cornute Sutton Visual Effects Texture Painter 419 23000302
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000290
Sameer Shah Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000291
David Conlon Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000292
Alex Murtaza Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000289
Marissa Krupen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000288
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000285
Suki Lee Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000286
Ryan Page Animator n/a 483 23000132
Lynn Basas Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000293
Tim Brandt Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000294
Bret St Clair Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000299
Sam Marks Visual Effects Coordinator Look Development Coordinator 120760 23000300
Noriaki Kaneko Visual Effects Texture Paint Supervisor 419 23000301
Enrique Munoz Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000298
Nicola Lavender Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000297
Clara Chang Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000295
James Fetter Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000296
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Chief Technical Officer 419 23000321
Erik Strauss Software Engineer Head Of Software Development 121071 23000322
Rene Limberger Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000346
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000347
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000348
Yiotis Katsambas Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000345
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000344
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000341
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000342
Brian Hall Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000343
Aaron Phau Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000349
Blair Zajac Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000350
Michael Ball Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000355
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000356
Patrick Clark Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000357
J Robert Ray Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000354
Cottalango Leon Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000353
Murilo Coutinho Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000351
Tad Gielow Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000352
Dan Sheerin Animator Animation Pipeline TD 483 23000340
Amy Hronek Animator Animation Pipeline TD 483 23000339
Sam Richards Visual Effects Pipeline Architect 419 23000327
John Monos Visual Effects Shading Supervisor 419 23000328
Derek Haase Software Engineer Shading Engineer 121071 23000329
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Pipeline Architect 419 23000326
Francois Chardavoine Visual Effects Pipeline Architect 419 23000325
Bob Peitzman Visual Effects Pipeline Manager 419 23000323
Paolo Suaya Visual Effects Technical Production Manager 419 23000324
Lee Kerley Software Engineer Shading Engineer 121071 23000330
Adam Martinez Software Engineer Shading Engineer 121071 23000331
Chris Kulla Software Engineer Rendering Engineer 121071 23000336
Clifford Stein Software Engineer Rendering Engineer 121071 23000337
Sumit Das Animator Animation Pipeline TD 483 23000338
Larry Gritz Software Engineer Rendering Engineer 121071 23000335
Alex Conty Software Engineer Rendering Engineer 121071 23000334
Jay Reynolds Software Engineer Shading Engineer 121071 23000332
Jesse Andrewartha Visual Effects Shader Pipeline TD 419 23000333
Denise Blakely Fuller Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000284
Wee Brian McGrath Animator n/a 483 23000128
Steve Buscemi Song Performer ("Where Did The Time Go Girl") 120788 8000025
David Spade Song Performer ("Where Did The Time Go Girl") 120788 8000026
Andy Samberg Song ("Sweet 118") 120859 8000027
LMFAO Song Performer ("Sexy And I Know It") 120788 8000020
David Listenbee Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000019
Skyler A Gordy Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000016
Stefan K Gordy Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000017
Erin Beck Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000018
Stuart Hart Song ("Sweet 118") 120859 8000029
Trevor Simpson Song ("Sweet 118") 120859 8000030
Henry Walter Song ("Problem (The Monster Remix)") 120859 8000042
Becky Gomez Song ("Problem (The Monster Remix)") 120859 8000043
William Adams Song ("Problem (The Monster Remix)") 120859 8000044
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Problem (The Monster Remix)") 120859 8000041
Selena Gomez Song Performer ("The Zing") 120788 8000039
Peter Tvrznik Song ("Helpless") 120859 8000031
Peter Tvrznik Song Performer ("Helpless") 120788 8000032
Kenneth Oliver Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000015
George Robertson Song ("Sexy And I Know It") 120859 8000014
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Leviton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nolan Southerland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Yeager Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Michelle L. M. Wong Editor Editorial APM 172 7000002
Jessica E Smialek Post-Production Coordinator (Colorworks) 120842 5000007
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000001
Catherine Apple Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Vic Fraser Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Chris Guardino Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James T Sale Music Orchestrator And Conductor 120781 8000004
Becky Gomez Song Performer ("Problem (The Monster Remix)") 120788 8000045
Marcelo Vignali Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Mischel Executive in Charge Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120791 11000004
Michael Lachance Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000005
Jenny Marchick Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000006
Randy Lake Executive in Charge Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120791 11000003
Debbie Denise Executive in Charge Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120791 11000002
Kevin Noel Art Department Art Department APM 120843 9000021
Kasey Fagerquist Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natasha Stephan Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000007
Ronni Coulter Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000008
Tammy Lee Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000013
Don Levy Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000014
Olivier Mouroux Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000015
Rebecca Kuska Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000012
Peter Jensen Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000011
Steven Argula Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000009
Jana Day Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000010
Marjorie E Stewart Art Department Art Department APM 120843 9000020
Jason Lee Christopher Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000019
Victor R Cartwright Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Andrew Erekson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Glenn Harmon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Lawrence Jonas Storyboard Artist Story APM 199 9000005
Ronald W Lukas Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Noelle Triaureau Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kaan Kalyon Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000004
Colin Jack Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Michael Smukavic Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Rebecca Sugar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Henry Yu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Darrell Rooney Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Troy Quane Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Donnie Long Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
John Norton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Matt Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kailin Ryan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Steve Alterman Voice n/a 475 1000026
Kirk Baily Voice n/a 475 1000027
Dana L Belben Voice n/a 475 1000028
Rose Abdoo Voice n/a 475 1000025
James Williams Voice Foreman 475 1000024
Jim Wise Voice Shrunken Head / Hydra 475 1000021
Craig Kellman Voice Guy In Crowd / Hydra 475 1000022
Brian McCann Voice Hairy Monster / Hydra 475 1000023
Meira Blinkoff Voice n/a 475 1000029
Ranjani Brow Voice n/a 475 1000030
Allen Covert Voice n/a 475 1000035
Rachel Crane Voice n/a 475 1000036
Doug Dale Voice n/a 475 1000037
Michael Corbett Voice n/a 475 1000034
Cam Clarke Voice n/a 475 1000033
Corey Burton Voice n/a 475 1000031
William Calvert Voice n/a 475 1000032
Jonny Solomon Voice Gremlin Man / Hydra 475 1000020
Paul Brittain Voice Zombie / Hydra 475 1000019
Molly Shannon Voice Wanda 475 1000007
David Spade Voice Griffin 475 1000008
Cee-Lo Green Voice Murray 475 1000009
Steve Buscemi Voice Wayne 475 1000006
Fran Drescher Voice Eunice 475 1000005
Andy Samberg Voice Jonathan 475 1000002
Selena Gomez Voice Mavis 475 1000003
Kevin James Voice Frankenstein 475 1000004
Jon Lovitz Voice Quasimodo 475 1000010
Brian George Voice Suit of Armor 475 1000011
Sadie Madison Sandler Voice Winnie / Young Mavis 475 1000016
Robert Smigel Voice Fake Dracula / Marty 475 1000017
Rob Riggle Voice Skeleton Husband 475 1000018
Jackie Sandler Voice Martha 475 1000015
Chris Parnell Voice Fly 475 1000014
Luenell Voice Shrunken Heads 475 1000012
Brian Stack Voice Pilot 475 1000013
Collin Dean Voice n/a 475 1000038
Eddie Frierson Voice n/a 475 1000039
Robert Smigel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Allen Covert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lydia Bottegoni Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Adam Sandler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michelle Murdocca Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Titone Voice n/a 475 1000058
Dave Zyler Voice n/a 475 1000059
Genndy Tartakovsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Baynham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Smigel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Garrick McLaughlin Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000002
Nooshin Vegh Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000003
Dana L Belben Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000004
Mary Ellen Bauder Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Todd Durham Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Daniel Hageman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kevin Hageman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Sarah Thyre Voice n/a 475 1000057
John Hans Tester Voice n/a 475 1000056
Darrin Lackey Voice n/a 475 1000044
Ashley Lambert Voice n/a 475 1000045
Scott Menville Voice n/a 475 1000046
Tom Kenny Voice n/a 475 1000043
Rif Hutton Voice n/a 475 1000042
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000040
Wendy Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000041
Edie Mirman Voice n/a 475 1000047
Jon Olson Voice n/a 475 1000048
Katie Silverman Voice n/a 475 1000053
Warren Sroka Voice n/a 475 1000054
Melissa Sturm Voice n/a 475 1000055
Sunny Sandler Voice n/a 475 1000052
Judy Sandler Voice n/a 475 1000051
Jessica Pennington Voice n/a 475 1000049
Alec Rosenthal Voice n/a 475 1000050
Dorothy C Rayburn Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000016
Melissa Sturm Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000017
Frederic Cote Animator n/a 483 23000081
Patrick Danaher Animator n/a 483 23000082
Daniel Edwards Animator n/a 483 23000083
Shawn Clark Animator n/a 483 23000080
Joseph Chong Animator n/a 483 23000079
Dug Calder Animator n/a 483 23000076
Susan Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000077
Jessica Chan Animator n/a 483 23000078
Todd Elliot Animator n/a 483 23000084
Chad Ellis Animator n/a 483 23000085
Jean-Dominique Fievet Animator n/a 483 23000090
Gianluca Fratellini Animator n/a 483 23000091
Jorge Garcia Animator n/a 483 23000092
Eva Fan Animator n/a 483 23000089
Christina Falcon-Escalona Animator n/a 483 23000088
Martín Esnaola Animator n/a 483 23000086
Mathilde Fabry Animator n/a 483 23000087
Sebastien Bruneau Animator n/a 483 23000075
Shad Bradbury Animator n/a 483 23000074
Eric Peterson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000062
Craig Simpson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000063
Messrob Torikian Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000064
Linh Nguyen Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000061
Brian Walters Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000060
Letia Lewis Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000057
Donald Reich Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000058
Billy Tai Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000059
David Wiezer Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000065
Alyssa Brule Layout Artist Stereo Layout Artist 120869 23000066
Devin Anderson Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000071
Keiko Koyama Animator Animation APM 483 23000072
Jason Behr Animator n/a 483 23000073
Maryam H Zadeh Layout Artist Stereo Layout Artist 120869 23000070
Maryam Riahi Layout Artist Stereo Layout Artist 120869 23000069
Daniel Erickson Layout Artist Stereo Layout Artist 120869 23000067
Ellery Ortiz Layout Artist Stereo Layout Artist 120869 23000068
Vincent Gorman Animator n/a 483 23000093
Lennie K Graves Animator n/a 483 23000094
Christopher Lindsay Animator n/a 483 23000119
David Lisbe Animator n/a 483 23000120
Michael Loeck Animator n/a 483 23000121
Jeff Lin Animator n/a 483 23000118
Yuri Lementy Animator n/a 483 23000117
Callum LaPrairie Animator n/a 483 23000114
François Laurent Animator n/a 483 23000115
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000116
Julio Lorenzo Animator n/a 483 23000122
Nils Lunkmark-Searing Animator n/a 483 23000123
Adam Sandler Voice Dracula 475 1000001
Matthew Meyer Animator n/a 483 23000129
Valerie Morrison Animator n/a 483 23000130
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000127
Manuel Martinez Bover Animator n/a 483 23000126
David Mah Animator n/a 483 23000124
Jason Malinowsky Animator n/a 483 23000125
Chloé Lang-Willar Animator n/a 483 23000113
Julius Kwan Animator n/a 483 23000112
Mike Hollander Animator n/a 483 23000100
Yannick Honore Animator n/a 483 23000101
Eric Huang Animator n/a 483 23000102
Boris Heistand Animator n/a 483 23000099
Jason Herschaft Animator n/a 483 23000098
Phillip Hall Animator n/a 483 23000095
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000096
Hugo Hernandez Animator n/a 483 23000097
James Humphries Animator n/a 483 23000103
Mike Jahnke Animator n/a 483 23000104
Kevin Koch Animator n/a 483 23000109
Sheldon Kruger Animator n/a 483 23000110
Jin Kum Animator n/a 483 23000111
Stefan Klauss Animator n/a 483 23000108
Jeff Kim Animator n/a 483 23000107
Mack Kablan Animator n/a 483 23000105
Josh Kent Animator n/a 483 23000106
Stephane Couture Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000056
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000055
Craig Kellman Character Design Character Designer 485 23000006
James Williams Layout Artist Of Layout 120869 23000007
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000008
Carlos Grangel Character Design Character Designer 485 23000005
Carter Goodrich Character Design Character Designer 485 23000004
James Michael Crossley Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Daniel Kramer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Von Williams 3-D Animator 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor 120933 23000003
Matt Cowie Animator n/a 483 23000009
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000010
Skye Lyons Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000015
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000016
Michael Ford CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000017
Kevin Webb Animator n/a 483 23000014
Brian Scott Animator n/a 483 23000013
Sebastian Kapijimpanga Animator n/a 483 23000011
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000012
Matt Forman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Johnny Cardona Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jason George Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Geoffrey G Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Jeff Varanini Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000018
Kym Wulfe Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000019
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Tom Y Burns Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000014
Duke Logan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Matt Hausman CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000018
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000019
Tim Coleman Visual Effects Supervisor Character Setup Supervisor 249 23000043
Chad Belteau Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000044
Joseph Dilallo Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000045
Christopher Nolan Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000042
Aaron Hamman Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000041
Robin Petersson Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000038
Eric Sanford Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000039
Nobutero Sasagawa Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000040
Scott Englert Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000046
Paxton Gerrish Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000047
Marc Wilhite Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000052
Michael Killoren Layout Artist Layout APM 120869 23000053
Tom Bruno Jr. Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000054
Peter Samuel Tieryas Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000051
Ryan Roberts Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000050
Frank Muller Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000048
Adrian "Hovah" Niu Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000049
Eric Proven Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000037
Moon-Jung Kang Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000036
Luis Grane Character Design n/a 485 23000024
Annette Marnat Character Design n/a 485 23000025
Pete Oswald Character Design n/a 485 23000026
John Clark Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000023
Daniel Lobl CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000022
Rodrigo Ibanez CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000020
Michael Lasker CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000021
Cathy Jones Character Design n/a 485 23000027
Peter Chan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000028
Joty Lam Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000033
Christian Bouyer Visual Effects 3D Visual Development 419 23000034
Mark Krentz Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000035
Neil Ross Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000032
Luc Desmarchelier Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000031
Dean Gordon Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000029
Michael Kurinsky Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000030
David Nasser Animator n/a 483 23000131
Synopsis
Welcome to the Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up, free to be the monsters they are without humans to bother them. On one special weekend, Dracula has invited some of the world's most famous monsters - Frankenstein and his wife, the Mummy, the Invisible Man, a family of werewolves, and more - to celebrate his daughter Mavis' 118th birthday. For Drac, catering to these infamous friends is no problem - but his world could come crashing down when a human stumbles on the hotel for the first time and befriends Mavis.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 995736998


Varnish cache server