Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords childhood, coming-of-age, friendship, Harry Potter (franchise), magic, novel, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gustav Ahren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000307
Fabio Zangla Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000306
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000305
Christian Zeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000308
Haslina Dasley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000309
Vlad Holst Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000312
Martin Riedel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000311
Ashley Tilley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000310
Levente Peterffy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000304
Roberto Clochiatti Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000303
Florent Limouzin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000298
Joyce Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000297
Arek Komorowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000296
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000299
Marcell Nagy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000300
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000302
Isabel Cody Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000301
Sam Rowan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000313
Axel Bonami Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000314
Ivan Busquets Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000326
Adam Redford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000325
Howard Margolius Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000324
Lorenzo Lavatelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000327
Sally Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000328
Mark Newport Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000330
Richard W Baker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000329
Kirsty Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000323
Philippe Gaulier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000322
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000317
Lisa Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000316
Jonathan Attenborough Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000315
Peter Seager Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000318
Phillip Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000319
Steven Sandles Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000321
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000320
Joe Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000295
Diego Guerrero Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000294
Kevin Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000270
Frank Gravatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000269
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000268
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000271
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000272
Jakub Pistecky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000275
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000274
Scott Parrish Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000273
Ben O'Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000267
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000266
Myles Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000261
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000260
Greg Weiner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000259
Ronnie Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000262
Maria Goodale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000263
Andy Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000265
Patrick T Myers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000264
Jordi Cardus Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000276
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000277
Stan Dellimore Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000289
Tom Reed Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000288
Christine Troianello Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000287
Jigesh Gajjar Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000290
Mohamed Sobhy Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000291
Gabriel Arnold Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000293
Bruno Simoes Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000292
Adam Davis Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000286
Elliot Newman Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000285
Dan Zelcs Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000280
Harry Mukhopadhyay Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000279
Yanick Bourgie Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000278
Ceylan Shevket Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000281
Aled Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000282
Christian Paradis Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000284
Alexis Wajsbrot Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000283
Oliver Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000331
Daniel J Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000332
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000380
Tim Stern Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000379
Sam Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000378
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000381
Paris Downes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000382
Ben Warner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000385
Carlos Fuensalida Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000384
Michael Slater Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000383
Alvin Yap Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000377
Dan Wills Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000376
Adrian Thompson Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000371
Ben Taylor Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000370
Dan Snape Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000369
Darryl Li Digital Effects Artist Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 120960 23000372
Fred Chapman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000373
Nick Pill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000375
Hunter Parks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000374
William Gammon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000386
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000387
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000399
ben steele Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000398
Daniel Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000397
Beck Veitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000400
Michaela Danby Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000401
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000403
Gresham Lochner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000402
Dan Bethell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000396
Marc Purnell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000395
Sam Hodge Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000390
Steve Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000389
Mark D Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000388
Phil Sloggett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000391
James Furlong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000392
Sam Norman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000394
Jesse Balodis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000393
Sam Schwier Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000368
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000367
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000344
Owen Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000343
David Armitage Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000342
Nihal Friedal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000345
Drew Fulcher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000346
Carlos Calle Ramos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000348
Ellen Miki Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000347
Steve Jolley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000341
Riccardo Coccia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000340
Lionel Heath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000335
Marco Carboni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000334
Oliver Winwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000333
Gregory Peczinka Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000336
Sheldon Stopsack Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000337
Aram Balakjian Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000339
Thomas Bittner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000338
Tahir Palali Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000349
Fani Vassiadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000350
Aleksandar Pejic Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000362
Gurel Mehmet Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000361
John Kilshaw Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000360
Pietro Ponti Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000363
Paul Raeburn Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000364
Richard Reed Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000366
Julia Reinhard Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000365
Jason Harris Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000359
Pawel Grochola Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000358
Richard Helliwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000353
Arnaud Valette Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000352
Adam Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000351
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000354
Vanessa Boyce Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000355
John Galloway Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000357
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000356
Douglas Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000258
Chris Foreman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000257
Jamie Iovino Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000160
Mel Coleman Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000159
Pierre Bohanna Modelmaker HOD Supervising Modeller 120919 23000158
Tamzin Smythe Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000161
Chris Kearey Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000162
Jenna Wyatt Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000165
Claire Green Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000164
Kevin Walker Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000163
Jose Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor 120919 23000157
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000156
Nick Lawrence Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000151
Mark Kuggeleijn Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000150
Evan Fraser Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000149
Taz Lodder Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000152
Steve Lynn Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000153
Henrik Hoffgaard Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000155
Ed Pulis Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000154
John Weller Modelmaker Assistant Supervising Modeller 120919 23000166
Adrian Getley Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000167
Mark Woollard Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000179
David Allum Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000178
Toby Hawkes Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000177
Katie Lodge Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000180
Victoria Hayes Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000181
Doug Bishop Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000183
Andrew Hodgson Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000182
Catriona MacCann Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000176
Tiffany Woods Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000175
Jim Barr Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000170
Chris Eldridge Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000169
Tracey Curtis Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000168
Paul Knight Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000171
Jonathan Jackson Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000172
Hannah Marie Biggs Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000174
Steve Wotherspoon Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000173
Chris Eborn Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000148
Mike Bryant Software Engineer Technology(Double Negative) 121071 23000147
John Levin Animation Supervisor Animation Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000124
Eve Healey Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000123
Susan Adams Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000122
Nigel Brackley Software Engineer Special Effects Supervising Engineer 121071 23000125
David Hunter Software Engineer Special Effects Supervising Engineer 121071 23000126
Brian Morrison Software Engineer Special Effects Supervising Engineer 121071 23000128
Mark Bullimore Software Engineer Special Effects Supervising Engineer 121071 23000127
Catherine Fleming Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000121
Peter Aston Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000120
Luke Murphy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000115
Andrew Weller Special Effects Technician Special Effects Flying Wire Technician 242 23000114
Alan Perez Special Effects Technician Special Effects Flying Wire Technician 242 23000113
Nick Joscelyne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000116
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000117
Kevin Welch Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Flying Wire Coordinator 241 23000119
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000118
Priya Gopalan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000129
Max Chen Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000130
Nick Kalister Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000142
Charmaine Chan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000141
Jeanne Rich Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000140
Jessica Riewe Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000143
Benjamin Chua Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000144
Alex Tang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000146
David Lenihan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000145
Shirley Hsiao Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000139
Maria Brill Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000138
Cheng Pei Shan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000133
John Blausey Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000132
Doug Luberts Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000131
David Nakabayashi Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000134
Stephen D Bowline Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000135
John Peticolas Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000137
Dennis Cooper Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000136
John Murphy Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000184
David Pearson Modelmaker Model Unit 1st Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000185
Amelia Chenoweth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000233
Nigel Sumner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000232
John Knoll Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000231
Hilmar Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000234
Delio Tramontozzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000235
Chi Chung Tse Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000238
Frankie Kwak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000237
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000236
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000230
James Soukup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000229
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000224
Doug Smythe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000223
Michael Jamieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000222
Scott Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000225
Jason Snell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000226
Maia Kayser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000228
Geoff Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000227
Lindy De Quattro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000239
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000240
Kevin Martel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000252
Sebastian Feldman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000251
Mike Van Eps Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000250
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000253
Brian Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000254
Pascale Ville Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000256
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000255
David Marsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000249
Katharine "Kat" Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000248
Frank Losasso Petterson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000243
David Deuber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000242
Patrick Tubach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000241
Kate Turner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000244
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000245
John Van Der Zalm Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000247
Dev Mannemela Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000246
Matt Brumit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000221
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000220
Charles Alleneck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000197
Zoltan Pogonyi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000196
Michael Halsted Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000195
Tyler Ham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000198
Bruce Powell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000199
Christian Haley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000201
Daniel Bayona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000200
Alia Agha Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000194
Lana Lan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000193
Lauren Wakefield Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000188
Eduardo Lima Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000187
Barry Williams Matte Painter Matte Painter Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000186
Nicholas Saunders Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000189
Jean Bolte Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000190
Christopher Encino Horvath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000192
Kevin Barnhill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000191
Philippe Rebours Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000202
Richard Bluff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000203
Steve Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000215
Misty Segura Barbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000214
Jung-Seung Hong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000213
Dorne Huebler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000216
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000217
Erich Ippen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000219
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000218
Amanda Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000212
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000211
Samati Boonchitsitsak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000206
Kevin Reuter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000205
John "Nancy" Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000204
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000207
Michael Rich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000208
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000210
Mathieu Boucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000209
Eric Ponton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000404
Michael Dohne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000405
Louise De La Croix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sarah McKenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rob Madden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Emily Cordier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eddie Coleman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Steve Griggs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Vivienne Rosenbaum Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Alex Bowens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Rachel Lilley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jamie Wolpert Assistant (to Mr Yates) 120820 25000001
Stuart Meridew Props Buyer Prop Manufacturing Buyer 120926 24000023
Garry Hayes Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000022
Penelope Taylor Assistant (to Mr Yates) 120820 25000002
Oliver Wiseman Assistant (to Mr Heyman) 120820 25000003
Myles Robey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lucy Evans Assistant (to Mr Barron) 120820 25000004
Orban Wallace Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Luke O'Connell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
James McGrady Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000029
Valentina Borfecchia Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000028
Samantha Fazackerley Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000027
Gareth Lewis Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000030
Andre Gayle Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000031
Sam Weeden Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000033
David Keadell Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000032
Claire Dunn Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000026
James Phelps Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000025
Adam Byles Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000020
Michael Berendt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Barney Freeman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Tom Browne Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000021
Tom Edmondson Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000022
Charlotte Bushnell Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000024
Amy Stares Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000023
Rose Windsor Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000021
Lucinda Sturgis Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000020
Pete Jopling 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000563
Phil Johnson 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000562
Gavin Graham 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000561
Philippe Leprince 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000564
Mattias Lindahl 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000565
Ben Wilkinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jelena Stojanovic 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000566
Dayne Cowan 2-D Animator 2D & 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000560
Trevor Young 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000559
David M Scott 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000554
Olivier Ryard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000553
Sonny Pye 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000552
Andrew Simmonds 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000555
Simon Trafford 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000556
Shahin Toosi 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000558
Sanju Travis 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000557
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Cheesman Property Master Property Storeman 120805 24000003
Simon Wilkinson Propman Supervising Standby Propman 120887 24000015
Kevin Herbert Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Sydney Wilson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Jason Torbett Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000016
Gary Ixer Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000017
Miraphora Mina Props Props Concept Artist 120817 24000019
Sonny Merchant Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000018
Jim Skipsey Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Gerry O'Connor Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Christian Short Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Paul Burgess Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Michael Mills Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Peter Bigg Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Matt Cooke Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Barry Arnold Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Ron Higgins Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Sarah Cleary Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000034
Duncan Broadfoot Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000035
Ken Burry Security Set Security 120951 26000006
Brandon Miller Security Set Security 120951 26000005
Tony Denham Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Janet Willis Tutor Head of Education 121034 26000007
Ian Hoskin Tutor Head of Crowd Tuition 121034 26000008
Wilma Keppel Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000011
Theresa Kelly Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000010
Gisella Goodwin Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000009
Steven Scrase Other Fire Fighter 120795 26000003
Mary Luther Other Home Economist 120795 26000002
Lucia Foster-Found Coordinator Operations Coordinator(Flying Pictures) 528 25000074
Marc Wolff Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000073
Jake Edmonds Coordinator Health & Safety Coordinator 528 25000072
Kirstie Harding Coordinator Operations Coordinator(Flying Pictures) 528 25000075
Dave Shaw Coordinator Diving Coordinator(Norwegian Unit) 528 25000076
Elicia Scales Archival Footage Archivist 120984 26000001
Phoebe Rudomino-Dustiacka Coordinator Diving Coordinator(Norwegian Unit) 528 25000077
Ann Lanigan Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000012
Sharon Milton Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000013
Joy Reynolds Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000025
Dawn Slatter Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000024
Maureen Bowen Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000023
Roger Reynolds Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000026
Anthony O'Sullivan Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000027
Amy Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Vanessa Davies Publicity Head of Harry Potter Production Publicity 120789 29000001
Adam Slatter Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000022
Helen Bridges Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000021
John Twigg Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000016
Mari Smith Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000015
Pat Oddy Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000014
Anna Chambers Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000017
Elina Medley Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000018
Christopher Smith Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000020
Anne Howie Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000019
Michael McGinn Coordinator Inferi Movement Coordinator 528 25000071
Anji Oliver Coordinator Producers' Coordinator 528 25000070
Alex Jordan Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000047
Elizabeth Cullen Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000046
Rosanne Coker Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000045
Keiran Mahon Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000048
Electra Read-Dagg Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000049
Stephen Woolfenden Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000051
Craig Topham Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000050
Sarah Brand Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000044
Darren O'Connell Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000043
Kris Vankay Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000038
Steve Grout Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000037
Adam Knox Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000036
Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000039
Emily Chittell Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000040
Adam Ford Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000042
Arabella Constance-Churcher Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000041
Katie Byles Production Secretary n/a 367 25000052
Graham Blinco Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000053
Karen Fayerty Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000065
Natasha Hook Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000064
Ian Furbank Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000063
Rachel Bucknor Medic Paramedic 120966 25000066
Steve North Helicopter Pilot Safety Engineer 121003 25000067
Anna Hall Coordinator Producers' Coordinator 528 25000069
Phil Pickford Helicopter Pilot Safety Engineer 121003 25000068
Alex Meddick Production (Rising Sun Pictures) 120824 25000062
Lena Scanlan Production (Rising Sun Pictures) 120824 25000061
Dean Mills Production Diving Supervisor(Norwegian Unit) 120824 25000056
Oliver Greetham Production Production Administrator 120824 25000055
Daniel Dark Production Production Administrator 120824 25000054
Peter Harcourt Production Head Diver(Norwegian Unit) 120824 25000057
Garry Turnbull Production Diver(Norwegian Unit) 120824 25000058
Jennie Zeiher Production (Rising Sun Pictures) 120824 25000060
Glen Goodey Production Diver(Norwegian Unit) 120824 25000059
Jacqui Purkess 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000551
John Purdie 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000550
Arild Anfinnsen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000453
Dalia Al Husseini 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000452
Ivor Middleton CG Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 779 23000451
Stewart Ash 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000454
Luke Bailey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000455
Mikael Brosset 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000458
Nicola Brodie 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000457
Jamie Briens 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000456
Ken Bryan CG Supervisor CG Modeling Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000450
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000449
Kim Worrall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000444
Alexander Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000443
Ollie Weigall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000442
Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000445
Andy Robinson Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120928 23000446
Willi Geiger CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000448
Michael Balog Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 622 23000447
Tom Burton 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000459
Emily Cobb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000460
Joel Green 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000472
Richard Gomes 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000471
Steve Godfrey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000470
Dean Grubb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000473
Jeremy Hardin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000474
Bjorn Henriksson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000476
Chris Hart 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000475
Nicola Fontana 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000469
Ken Fanning 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000468
Paul Ducker 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000463
Markus Drayss 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000462
Scott Cooper 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000461
Louis Dunlevy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000464
William Elsdale 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000465
Mattias Engstrom 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000467
Huw J. Evans 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000466
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000441
Holger Voss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000440
Emily Probert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000417
Ben Rayner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000416
Jeremy Kelly-Bakker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000415
Sarah McLauchlan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000418
Aeon Henderson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000419
Ben Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000421
Ben Dickson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000420
Nikki Curtiss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000414
Tracy Irwin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000413
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000408
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000407
Ben Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000406
Tim Kings-Lynne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000409
Brian Ward Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000410
Lianne Forbes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000412
Victor Glushchenko Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000411
Ben Paschke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000422
David Man Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000423
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000435
Amy Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000434
Paul Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000433
Artemis Oikonomopoulou Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000436
Jim Parsons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000437
Allan Torp Jensen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000439
Venetia Penna Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000438
Stephen Hawken Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000432
Nikos Gatos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000431
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000426
Simon Herden Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000425
Chris King Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Rising Sun Pictures) 120960 23000424
Chas Cash Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000427
Thomas Dyg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000428
Ian Frost Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000430
Chris Elson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 120960 23000429
Noel Hocquet 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000477
Nicola Hoyle 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000478
Andi Dorfan 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000526
Loraine Cooper 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000525
Ian Copeland 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000524
Jan Dubberke 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000527
Graeme Eglin 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000528
Jonathan Gallagher 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000531
Mike Foyle 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000530
James Foster 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000529
Gemma Cooper 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000523
Richard Collis 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000522
Stephen Bennett 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000517
Susanne Becker 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000516
Kamilla Bak 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000515
Andre Brizard 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000518
Bimla Devi Chall 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000519
Kia Coates 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000521
Dan Churchill 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000520
Walter Gilbert 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000532
Pete Howlett 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000533
John Moffett 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000545
Charlotte Merrill 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000544
Naveen Medaram 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000543
Martin Mueller 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000546
Graham Page 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000547
Travis Porter 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000549
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000548
Jan Maroske 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000542
Tony Man 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000541
Benjamin Krebs 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000536
Matthew Jacques 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000535
Claire Inglis 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000534
Chris Lee 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000537
Luke Letkey 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000538
Tom Luff 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000540
Sky Lim 2-D Artist (Double Negative) 120987 23000539
Dan Wood 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000514
Patrick Woo 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000513
Virgil Manning 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000490
Eugene Lipkin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000489
Gawain Liddiard 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000488
Mark Masson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000491
Wai In Leong 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000492
Effandi Bin Mohamed 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000494
Andy McEvoy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000493
May Leung 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000487
Stafford Lawrence 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000486
Alexander J Kaminski 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000481
Tim Jones 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000480
Changeui Im 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000479
Greg King 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000482
Dorian Knapp 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000483
Terry Lam 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000485
Duncan Kuah 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000484
Steven Moore 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000495
Nick New 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000496
Melissa Tseng 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000508
Tom Steadman 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000507
Kristin Stolpe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000506
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000509
Andreas Vrhovsek 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000510
Jason Williams 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000512
Andrew Warren 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000511
Marcello Da Silva 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000505
Steve Shearston 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000504
Tania Richard 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000499
Nick Rampling 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000498
Daniel Pastore 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000497
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000500
Gia Sadhwani 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000501
Alex Seaman 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000503
Rhys Salcombe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000502
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000112
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000111
Abbie Jones Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000043
Gary Handley Art Department Drapesmaster 120843 9000042
Lottie Sveaas Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000041
Rebecca Cain Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000044
Fay Hatzius Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000045
Ragnhild Prestholt Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000048
Pamela Goldammer Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000047
Kati Hood Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000046
Ed Symon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Sarah Marshall Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000039
Ashley Lamont Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000034
Emma Vane Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Denise Ball Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000032
Ketan Waikar Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000035
Amanda Leggatt Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000036
Matthew Kerly Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000038
Elizabeth Loach Art Department Junior Draughtsman 120843 9000037
Sarah Pountney Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000049
Emma Slater Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000050
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Leah Chalk Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Jason Curtis Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michelle Philo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Vivienne Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Jany Temime Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Celia Barnett Research Specialist Researcher 458 12000002
Dr. Richard Wild Consultant Weather Consultant 120784 12000001
Francis Martin Art Department Letter & Décor Artist 120843 9000053
Steve Hedinger Art Department HOD Letter & Décor Artist 120843 9000052
Jodie Smart Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000051
Clive Ingleton Art Department Letter & Décor Artist 120843 9000054
Fiona Weir Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000001
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Molly Hughes Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alastair Bullock Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000007
Sloane U'Ren Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Martin Schadler Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Hattie Storey Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Gary Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Rosie Goodwin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoff Alexander Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Alastair King Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Simon Whiteside Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Daryl Griffith Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Chamber Orchestra of London Performer Music Performer 120819 8000019
Martin Foley Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Stephen Swain Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000013
Paul Wescott Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000025
Matt Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Robert Bliss Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000026
Adam Brockbank Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000027
Peter McKinstry Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000029
Andrew Williamson Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000028
Bryn Court Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000022
Amelia Rowcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Ashley Winter Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000014
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Julian Murray Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Shaune Harrison Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Kate Hill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Sue Bradbear Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Orin Beaton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Leigh Humberdross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Amy Felton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
George Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Chris Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Robert Killick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alistair Hawkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000046
Stephanie Paul Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000045
Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000044
Janet Burns Wardrobe Supervisor Supervising Fabricator 120908 13000047
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bjorn Schroeder ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Casali Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
David Ridout Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000003
Steven "Ginger" McCarthy Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Stuart Hilliker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Mitch Lowe Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Jamie McPhee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Dominic Gibbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Aimee Lisby Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000043
David J Evans Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000042
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Tracey Smith Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Elisabetta De Leonardis Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Charlotte Hayward Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000020
Nadine Mann Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000021
Georgie Gardner Makeup Make-Up & Creature Effects Coordinator 353 13000023
Catherine Heys Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000022
Lisa Tomblin Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000016
Sanaz Missaghian Costumes Costume Coordinator 120828 13000015
Tim Shanahan Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Sharon McCormack Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Sacha Chandisingh Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Mauricio Carneiro Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Steve Kill Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Jochien Van Schuppen Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Gary Page Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Amanda Burns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000037
Katy Fray Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000036
Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000035
Helen Jerome Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000038
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000039
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000041
William Steggle Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000040
Barney Nikolic Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000034
Paula Eden Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000033
Nick Dudman Makeup Designer Make-Up & Creature Effects Designer 447 13000028
Jennifer A Hegarty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000029
John Lambert Makeup Effects Make-Up & Creature Effects Buyer 120935 13000030
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000032
Paul Spateri Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000031
Marcia Crayford Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Nicole Wilson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Mark Williams Actor Arthur Weasley 1 1000049
Paul Ritter Actor Eldred Worple 1 1000048
Mark Lockyer Actor Waiter 1 1000047
Gemma Jones Actor Madam Pomfrey 1 1000050
Joerg Stadler Actor Male Inferi 1 1000051
Suzie Toase Actor Alecto 1 1000054
Ralph Ineson Actor Amycus 1 1000053
Caroline Wilder Actor Female Inferi 1 1000052
Jack Pryor Actor Skinny Kid 1 1000046
Amelda Brown Actor Mrs Cole 1 1000045
Devon Murray Actor Seamus Finnigan 1 1000040
Anna Shaffer Actor Romilda Vane 1 1000039
William Melling Actor Nigel 1 1000038
Georgina Leonidas Actor Katie Bell 1 1000041
Isabella Laughland Actor Leanne 1 1000042
Shefali Chowdhury Actor Parvati Patil 1 1000044
Afshan Azad Actor Padma Patil 1 1000043
Rod Hunt Actor Rowle 1 1000055
Katie Leung Actor Cho Chang 1 1000056
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Russell Lodge Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Simon Emanuel Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jane Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jane Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J.K. Rowling Source Material (from novel: "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince") 120786 4000002
David Barron Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Yates Director n/a 2 2000001
Lionel Wigram Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Trehy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Steve Kloves Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tim Lewis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joshua Herdman Actor Gregory Goyle 1 1000037
Jamie Waylett Actor Vincent Crabbe 1 1000036
Bonnie Wright Actor Ginny Weasley 1 1000013
David Thewlis Actor Remus Lupin 1 1000012
Natalia Tena Actor Nymphadora Tonks 1 1000011
Jim Broadbent Actor Professor Horace Slughorn 1 1000014
Michael Gambon Actor Professor Albus Dumbledore 1 1000015
Julie Walters Actor Molly Weasley 1 1000017
Helen McCrory Actor Narcissa Malfoy 1 1000016
Maggie Smith Actor Professor Minerva McGonagall 1 1000010
Alan Rickman Actor Professor Severus Snape 1 1000009
Tom Felton Actor Draco Malfoy 1 1000004
Rupert Grint Actor Ron Weasley 1 1000003
Emma Watson Actor Hermione Granger 1 1000002
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Bellatrix Lestrange 1 1000005
David Bradley Actor Argus Filch 1 1000006
Warwick Davis Actor Professor Filius Flitwick 1 1000008
Robbie Coltrane Actor Rubeus Hagrid 1 1000007
Matthew Lewis Actor Neville Longbottom 1 1000018
Jessie Cave Actor Lavender Brown 1 1000019
Robert Knox Actor Marcus Belby 1 1000031
Alfie Enoch Actor Dean Thomas 1 1000030
Freddie Stroma Actor Cormac Mclaggen 1 1000029
Amber Evans Actor Twin Girl 1 1 1000032
Ruby Evans Actor Twin Girl 2 1 1000033
Scarlett Byrne Actor Pansy Parkinson 1 1000035
Louis Cordice Actor Blaise Zabini 1 1000034
James Phelps Actor Fred Weasley 1 1000028
Oliver Phelps Actor George Weasley 1 1000027
Evanna Lynch Actor Luna Lovegood 1 1000022
Frank Dillane Actor Tom Riddle (16 Years) 1 1000021
Timothy Spall Actor Wormtail 1 1000020
Hero Fiennes Tiffin Actor Tom Riddle (11 Years) 1 1000023
Dave Legeno Actor Fenrir Greyback 1 1000024
Geraldine Somerville Actor Lily Potter 1 1000026
Elarica Gallacher Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Eileen Yip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rachael Tottingham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sam Sale Video Video Operator 120800 6000027
Dan Hartley Video Video Operator 120800 6000026
Bob Bridges Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Coordinator 120899 6000025
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills & Specials Photographer 120835 6000028
Richard Copeman Loader Underwater Clapper Loader(Norwegian Unit) 120956 6000029
Peter Doyle Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000032
Sean Connor Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller(Norwegian Unit) 332 6000031
Simon Heck Loader Underwater Clapper Loader(Norwegian Unit) 120956 6000030
Stuart Bridges Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000024
Alfie Biddle Assistant Camera Unit 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Ray Meere Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Luke Selway Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Martin Lewis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Jon Gower Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
David Mackie Assistant Camera Unit 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Marc Atherfold Assistant Camera Unit 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Mel Kangleon Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000033
Alice Hobden Camera Assistant Underwater Clapper Assistant(Norwegian Unit) 120867 6000034
Alastair King Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Ian Livingstone Music MIDI Programmer 120781 8000006
Queen's College Singing Chorus Music Choir 120781 8000005
Nicholas Hooper Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Allan Jenkins Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Darrell Alexander Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Rob Houston Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sam Okell Music Assistant Music Mixer 120781 8000004
Peter Cobbin Music Music Recorder & Mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000003
Hermione Byrt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Day Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon David Kenny Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nicholas Hooper Composer Score Composer 120836 8000002
John Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kate Filby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
John Jordan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000022
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Hannah Simons Script Supervisor Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000023
Helen Glover Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Andy Stephens Project Manager Head of Operations(Flying Pictures) 120994 5000025
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000019
Mark Somner Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000018
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ali Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Scott Bunce Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000014
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sue Quinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Tony Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Adam Dale Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000008
Nic Milner Camera Operator Unit Camera Operator 239 6000007
John Ferguson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Charlie Woodburn Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000011
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
J Glyn Williams Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000012
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Alex Klien Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Lucy Foulds Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000029
Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120780 6000004
Tim Wooster Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Norwegian Unit) 120780 6000003
Andy Bull Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000004
Alexandra Coxon Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000005
Paul Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000014
Ferran Domenech Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000013
Marian Mavrovic Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000012
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000015
Greg Yepes Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000016
Tony Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000019
Phil Barrenger Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000018
Adam Paschke Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000017
Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000011
Nicolas Aithadi Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000010
Richard Yeomans Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
John Moffatt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Grace Lan Visual Effects Supervisor DI Operations Supervisor 249 23000003
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000006
Marc Chu Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Animation Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000007
Laura Moore Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000009
Robert Weaver Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Visual Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000008
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000020
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000021
Gracie Edscer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000033
Lindsay Weir Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000032
Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000031
Lorna Dumba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000034
Helen Clare Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000035
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 243 23000037
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000036
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000030
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000029
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000024
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000023
Ricky Farns Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Main Unit Floor Supervisor 545 23000022
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000025
Brenda Coxon Visual Effects Producer Model Unit Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000026
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000028
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000027
Chris Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gary Walker Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000030
Steve Brown Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000029
Ernie Hall Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000028
Simon Alderton Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000031
Sean Young Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000032
Jamie Lee Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000034
Arthur Horsley Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000033
Steve Clark Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000027
Michael Wescott Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000026
Robert Eames Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000021
Jamie Gamblin Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000020
Will Stickley Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000019
Steve Challenor Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000022
Peter Tosti Stephenson Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000023
Richard Hall Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000025
Trevor Eve Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000024
Paul Davies Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000035
Stephen Lowen Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000036
Martin Brown Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000048
Ian Murphy Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000047
Martin George Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000046
Paul Taggart Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000049
Richard Gibbs Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
George Schembri Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000003
Peter Barton Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Nick Alderton Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000045
Ryan Sinnott Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000044
Tommy Lowen Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000039
Thom Mangan Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000038
Andrew Brogan Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000037
Peter Mann Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000040
Sean Higgins Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000041
Ray Dell Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000043
Paul Duncan Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000042
Michael Lim Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 243 23000038
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 243 23000039
John Morris Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000087
Jonathan Bullock Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000086
Philip Morris Visual Effects (Framestore) 419 23000085
John Pilgrim Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000088
Digby Milner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000089
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000092
Peter Pickering Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000091
Robbie Scott Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000090
Alex Hessler Visual Effects (Framestore) 419 23000084
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects (Framestore) 419 23000083
Matthew Leach Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000078
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000077
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000076
Austin Ronald Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000079
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000080
Gareth Murphy Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 419 23000082
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000081
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000093
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000094
Russell Farns Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
Helena Brackley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Matt Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
Demi Demetriou Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000107
Andy Ellinas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000108
Ben Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000110
Sam Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Ronnie Durkan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000103
Chris Lovegrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000102
Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000097
Frank Guiney Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000096
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000095
Jonathon Barrass Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000098
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000099
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000101
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000100
Miles Drake Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000075
Edward Cross Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000074
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000051
Ed Dark Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000050
Sona Pak Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000049
Simon Burchell Visual Effects Visual Effects Department Compositor 419 23000052
Olly Young Visual Effects Visual Effects Match Move Technician 419 23000053
Aaron McBride Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000055
Steve Petrie Visual Effects Visual Effects Match Move Technician 419 23000054
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 614 23000048
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000047
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000042
Andrew Taylor Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 243 23000041
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production(Double Negative) 243 23000040
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Limited) 243 23000043
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000044
Lisa Thompson Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000046
Wayne Smith Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000045
Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000056
Brian Barlettani Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000057
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000069
Ted Waine Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000068
Stephen Sutcliffe Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000067
Paul Hogbin Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000070
James Roberts Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000071
Christopher Bird Visual Effects Editorial & Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000073
Joe Lamont Fisher Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000072
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000066
Matthias Scharfenberg Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000065
Michael Jones Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Oliver James Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000059
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000058
Pete Kyme Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Ian Masters Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Marcus Nordenstam Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000064
David Minor Visual Effects Research and Development(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Dave Perschky Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000018
Geoff Ball Construction Construction Chargehand 120900 21000017
Elliot Thomas Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000053
Mark Laidlaw Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000052
Paul Wood Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000051
Patrick O'Flynn Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000054
Steve Powten Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000055
James Knox Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000058
Tony Skinner Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000057
Robert Brock Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000056
Scott Parker Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000050
Steve Wood Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000049
John Rogers Gaffer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 268 15000044
Bernie Prentice Gaffer Underwater Gaffer(Norwegian Unit) 268 15000043
Joe Brown Gaffer Unit Gaffer 268 15000042
Tommy Finch Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000045
Geoffrey Saville-Read Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000046
Dave Brennan Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000048
Graham Driscoll Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000047
Ross Slater Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000059
Tony Roberts Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000060
Brian Sullivan Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000072
Daniel Tyler Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000071
Ian Sinfield Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000070
Andy Mountain Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000073
Andy Challis Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000074
Aaron Keating Electrician Unit Electrician 450 15000076
Robert Dunning Electrician Unit Electrician 450 15000075
Wayne King Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000069
William "Wick" Finch Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000068
Michael White Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000063
Neil Carr Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000062
Robert Diebelius Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000061
Jack White Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000064
Jack Ridout Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000065
Hugh Madden Electrician HOD Construction Electrician 450 15000067
David Fletcher Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000066
Wick Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Robert "Chuck" Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000040
Steve Adamson Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000017
Bradley Wilson Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000016
Adam Rogers Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000015
Nick Davis Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000018
Rob Dunbar Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000019
Greg Horswill Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000021
Miguel Granell Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000020
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000014
Geoff Newton Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000013
Tony Hannington Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000008
Ronnie Green Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000007
Matthew D'Angibau Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000006
Charity Hobbs-Wood Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000009
Les McGee Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000010
Karl Morgan Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000012
Ian Menzies Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000011
Michael Parkin Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000022
Andy Proctor Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000023
David Wells Grip n/a 365 15000035
Russell Diamond Grip n/a 365 15000034
Darren Holland Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
David Rist Grip n/a 365 15000036
Kevin Fraser Grip n/a 365 15000037
Gary Smith Grip n/a 365 15000039
Derek Russell Grip n/a 365 15000038
Steve Ellingworth Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Joe Buxton Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000031
Mike Wall Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000026
Alex Rutherford Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000025
Richard Thomas Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000024
Karl Wardle Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120958 15000027
Andy Thomson Lighting Technician Flight Head Technician 120907 15000028
Mario Spanna Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000030
Dave Freeth Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000029
Mark Keeling Electrician Underwater Electrician(Norwegian Unit) 450 15000077
Russell O'Connor Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000078
Gemma Powley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Charlie Billson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Lee Hornblower Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Martin Bayfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Jade Gordon Stunts Stunt Secretary 240 19000030
Guillaume Grange Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000003
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer Animals Supervisor 120962 20000001
Anthony Knight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Rhys Henson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Tilly Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Joanna Whitney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Nicholas Daines Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Ryan Newberry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Matthew Patching Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000004
Mark Vaughn Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals UK) 120962 20000005
Clive Goble Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000012
Alan Hopkins Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000011
Marty Moran Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000010
Simon Dutton Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000013
Simon Cullen Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000014
David Lainsbury Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000016
Christopher Hedges Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000015
Joe Monks Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000009
Andrew Castle Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000008
David Wescott Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Paul Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
David Whyman Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kevin Nugent Construction HOD Metal Worker 120900 21000005
Laurence Burns Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000007
John Kirsop Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000006
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Jay Rosenwink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nicky Coats Accountant Visual Effects Department Accountant 120802 16000002
Gary Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacky Holding Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paula Sargeant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Louise Van Hamme Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Helen Glover Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Pip Keeling Best Boy Underwater Best Boy(Norwegian Unit) 120885 15000087
Perry Cullen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000086
Billy Merrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000081
Paul Legall Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000080
Dan Blundy Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000079
Richard Merrill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000082
Steve Finch Best Boy n/a 120885 15000083
Tom O'Sullivan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000085
Sam Bloor Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000084
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Christine Samways Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Marc Mailley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
David Holmes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Tolga Kenan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Mark Archer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Joe Scott Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000006
Steve Wright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000001
Oliver Mitchell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Val Jones Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000002
Hugh James Sandys Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000003
Simon Williams Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000005
Esteban Mendoza Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000004
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Harry Potter 1 1000001
Synopsis
Voldemort is tightening his grip on both the Muggle and wizarding worlds and Hogwarts is no longer the safe haven it once was. Harry suspects that dangers may even lie within the castle, but Dumbledore is more intent upon preparing him for the final battle that he knows is fast approaching. Together they work to find the key to unlock Voldemort's defenses and, to this end, Dumbledore recruits his old friend and colleague, the well-connected and unsuspecting bon vivant Professor Horace Slughorn, whom he believes holds crucial information. Meanwhile, the students are under attack from a very different adversary as teenage hormones rage across the ramparts. Harry finds himself more and more drawn to Ginny, but so is Dean Thomas. And Lavender Brown has decided that Ron is the one for her, only she hadn't counted on Romilda Vane's chocolates! And then there's Hermione, simmering with jealousy but determined not to show her feelings. As romance blossoms, one student remains aloof. He is determined to make his mark, albeit a dark one. Love is in the air, but tragedy lies ahead and Hogwarts may never be the same again.