503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1727059347


Varnish cache server

Forever Strong (2008)

Forever Strong
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Sports
Keywords high school, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kent Findlay Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Brandon Ellsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Roger Stoddard Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Alex Boynton Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chris Kendrick Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jon Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Al Stoddard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Kevin M Kennedy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Fredrick C Lindbeck Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jerome Roi Maufas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles J Broyles Grip n/a 365 15000009
Josh Kielkowski Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard A Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kelly Klindt Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rhett Fernsten Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Mike Law Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brett Shumway Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Allen Dial Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Myron Bouwhuis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Gabbert Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
W Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jason Walser Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Beau Mackenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Colton McDonald Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Don L Draper Craft Service (Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000001
Perry L Coomans Craft Service (Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000002
Malcolm Sonsire Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000005
Tandra Coomans Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000004
Paul-Ibarra-Block Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000003
Michael Smith Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Kathy Jarvis Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Bill McIntosh Stunt Coordinator Alternate Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Brad Jessey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matthew Fladell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Matt Griff Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Blake Miller Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Terri Judkins Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Janet Prater Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Frank Bare Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Shawn Lacy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Novellino Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tiffany Dickens Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Jolynn Nunley Hair Hair and Makeup Assistant 120794 13000009
Cynthia Dean Hair Hair and Makeup Assistant 120794 13000008
Robin Patrick Hair Hair and Makeup Assistant 120794 13000007
Macy McKenzie Makeup Artist 2nd Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Tiffany Beckley Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Penny Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Jenny Gelwix Wardrobe Rugby Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000014
Pauline Riley Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Brittany L Moulton Hair Hair and Makeup Assistant 120794 13000006
Laurie Vukich Hair Hair and Makeup 120794 13000005
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Kent Johnson Production Executive Co-Production Executive 118216 11000002
J Scott Smiley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Larry Gelwix Technical Advisor Rugby Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Anna K. Findlay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brittney Leavitt Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Kacie Seamons Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Annie Rose Auering Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Kate Holland Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Sonja Nelson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Travis Allen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Steven C Laneri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Scott Sandstrom Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mike McDonough Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Glade Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tracy Keele Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ryan Purcell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Karl Rosengren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Joseph L Gerrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joe Garrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Daren Smith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Ryan Purcell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dan Carlisle Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000005
Scott Sandstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mike McDonough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Daren Smith Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000006
Parker Coomans Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000006
Robert Squires Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000007
Ben Lund Driver n/a 273 25000022
Donnie Patton Driver n/a 273 25000021
Chuck Latham Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bert Lund Driver Honeywagon Driver #2 273 25000019
Chris Lund Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jason Vest Driver n/a 273 25000024
Stan Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ben Fox Driver n/a 273 25000026
Darrell L Case Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kenny Maw Driver Honeywagon Driver #1 273 25000018
Dr. Craig McQueen Medic Highland Team Doctor 120966 25000017
Deidre Rigby Stand-In Female Stand-In 121015 25000011
David Chen Stand-In Male Stand-In 121015 25000010
Darren Fromal Stand-In Male Stand-In 121015 25000009
Ashley Morgan Stand-In Female Stand-In 121015 25000012
Taylor Hardy Office Runner Production Office Intern 120988 25000013
Denise Clarke Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Wendy Peterson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Karen M Boothe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Colton McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000028
Chris Dastrup Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ryan W Nunley Security n/a 120951 26000012
Joshua Ligairi Security n/a 120951 26000011
Tyrone Davies Security n/a 120951 26000010
Brandy J Shippen Security n/a 120951 26000009
Kim Jorgensen Security n/a 120951 26000013
Mike Singles Security n/a 120951 26000014
Rachel Wagstaff Trainer Student Athletic Trainer 121109 26000017
Rick Spencer Trainer Rugby Athletic Trainer 121109 26000016
Lisa Vickers Security n/a 120951 26000015
Coleman Purser Security n/a 120951 26000008
Aaron J Sorensen Other Inflatable Crowd Wrangler(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000007
Joe Biggins Other Inflatable Crowd Owner(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000001
Stephen Gashler Apprentice Behind the Scenes Intern 120976 25000031
Jordelle Forester Coordinator Behind the Scenes Coordinator 528 25000030
Richard McIntosh Other Chief Inflatable Crowd Technician(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000002
Chris Dastrup Other Inflatable Crowd Wrangler(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000003
Michael T strock Other Inflatable Crowd Wrangler(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000006
Eliot Schwartz Other Inflatable Crowd Wrangler(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000005
Deidre Rigby Other Inflatable Crowd Wrangler(The Inflatable Crowd Company) 120795 26000004
Moroni Navarro Stand-In Male Stand-In 121015 25000008
Hafdis Blondal-Maw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000005
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000004
Sarah Priestnall Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Hollywood Intermediate) 249 23000003
Alan D. Williams Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000002
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor (Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000006
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000007
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000010
Dennis Little Special Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000009
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Stephen Sobisky Visual Effects Supervisor (Sandman Studios) 249 23000001
Richard J Allen Catering Catering Assistant(Silver Screen Catering) 120954 22000016
Colby Kisner Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000010
Megan Kisner Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000009
Connie Squires Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000008
Teina Vaught Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000011
Jack Vaught Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000012
Ernest Hernandez Catering Chef(Silver Screen Catering) 120954 22000015
Scott C Adams Catering Chef(Silver Screen Catering) 120954 22000014
Maximino Sanchez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000013
Scott M Hurst Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Becky Roundy Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Melissa Brady Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Eva Miller Props Additional Assistant 120817 24000005
Ariel Wing Props Additional Assistant 120817 24000004
Mary Sivertsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Alan Seawright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Delynn Ray Maw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Coppel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cindy Albertson Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Bruce Wing Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000015
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior System Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000014
Stephen Blair Pincock Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000016
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000017
Kee Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Doug Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Native Digital) 120960 23000019
Tyler Emery Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000018
Maki Doolittle Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Sara Gelwix Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Ben Hill Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000056
Nathan Herrscher Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000055
David Cole Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000054
Peter Hollywood Black Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000053
Cameron Kiser Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000057
Trevor King Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000058
Colton Phippen Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000061
Scott Nielsen Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000060
Preston Miller Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000059
Dave Anderson Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000052
Jamey Airhart Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000051
Yolanda Wood Actor Young Mother 1 1000045
Emily Tyndall Actor Server 1 1000044
Steve Luna Actor Guard 1 1000043
Peter Tuiaki Actor Flagstaff Hooker 1 1000046
Jonathan Law Actor Flagstaff Assistant Coach 1 1000047
Kristen Wunderlich Actor Party Girl 1 1000050
Shareece Pfeiffer Actor Marty's Girlfriend 1 1000049
Ivan Bird Actor Police Officer 1 1000048
David Root Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000062
Ryan Roundy Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000063
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Dennis Light Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Alan D. Williams Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Steven A Lee Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jill Nunley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Jonathan Roatcap Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Brian Wilcox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
TC Christensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Clayton Maw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
David Pliler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brad Pelo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sam Thorley Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000066
Jorge Portal Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000065
Andrew Swindle Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000064
Fau Tuuanaiaou Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000067
Robert Lopeti Wolfgramm Actor Highland Rugby Player 1 1000068
Adam Abel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ryan Little Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryan Little Director n/a 2 2000001
Devin Wolfe Actor Boy #1 1 1000042
Alema Harrington Actor Sports Reporter #2 1 1000041
Michael J Pagan Actor Kurt 1 1000015
Max Kasch Actor Griggs 1 1000014
Jeremy Earl Actor Sanchez 1 1000013
Jimmy Chunga Actor Max Griffin 1 1000012
Julie Warner Actor Natalie Penning 1 1000016
Nathan West Actor Quentin 1 1000017
Danor Gerald Actor Coach JT 1 1000020
Junior Salt Actor Peeta 1 1000019
John Kepa Kruse Actor Tumo 1 1000018
Leroy "Big Budah" Teo Actor Bingham 1 1000011
Eliot Benjamin Actor Marty 1 1000010
Penn Badgley Actor Lars 1 1000004
Gary Cole Actor Coach Larry Gelwix 1 1000003
Sean Faris Actor Rick Penning 1 1000002
Arielle Kebbel Actor Emily 1 1000005
Sean Astin Actor Marcus Tate 1 1000006
Matthew Bellows Actor Highland Player #1 1 1000009
Larry Bagby Actor Coach Cal 1 1000008
Tyler Kain Actor Tami 1 1000007
Andrew Roach Actor Joey 1 1000021
William Rubio Actor Ernesto 1 1000022
Haloti Liavaa Actor Field Referee #3 1 1000035
Mark Numbers Actor Field Referee #2 1 1000034
Mark Ormsby Actor Field Referee #1 1 1000033
Larry Gelwix Actor Field Referee #4 1 1000036
Dean Grace Actor Field Referee #5 1 1000037
Irene Santiago Actor Sports Reporter #1 1 1000040
Rick Spencer Actor Athletic Trainer 1 1000039
Mike Laws Actor Field Referee #6 1 1000038
Taylor Bateman Actor Samatha Tate 1 1000032
Britini Bateman Actor Renee Tate 1 1000031
Elizabeth Hansen Actor Judge Alvarez 1 1000025
Olesya Rulin Actor Emily's Friend 1 1000024
Teddi Siddall Actor Cathy Gelwix 1 1000023
Joey Miyashima Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000026
Lauren McKnight Actor Gina 1 1000027
Maclain Nelson Actor Scotland Player 1 1000030
Dave Fox Actor Radio Commentator 1 1000029
Brian Peck Actor Colton McDonald 1 1000028
George Griner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Black Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stereoliza Song Performer ("Corporate Logic (Pigmix)") 120788 8000041
Kaiwi Chung-Hoon Song Performer ("Holo Pi'I Mai") 120788 8000040
Mugsy Song Performer ("Mele Kalikimaka") 120788 8000039
The Travezty Song Performer ("Nothing Less") 120788 8000038
Joshua Creek Song Performer ("Don't Make Me Dance") 120788 8000042
Clay Duncan Song Performer ("The Deal") 120788 8000043
Gary Sivertsen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sink To See Song Performer ("Forever Strong") 120788 8000045
Allday Song Performer ("The Deal") 120788 8000044
Basko Song Performer ("Pimpin Hard") 120788 8000037
ManBreak Song Performer ("Ready or Not") 120788 8000036
Quint Randle Song ("Don't Make Me Dance") 120859 8000030
Olexiy P Ginchev Song ("Corporate Logic (Pigmix)") 120859 8000029
Kateryna O Shalayeva Song ("Corporate Logic (Pigmix)") 120859 8000028
Clay Duncan Song ("The Deal") 120859 8000031
kenric Dion Frelix Song ("The Deal") 120859 8000032
Jeff Hinton Song ("Don't Make Me Dance") 120859 8000035
Jason L Napier Song ("Forever Strong") 120859 8000034
Dony James West Song ("Forever Strong") 120859 8000033
Debbie Farrer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Stinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Sharon Bialy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
B J Harrison Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Jennifer Mortensen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Sherry Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Buster Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Michelle Acherman Extras Casting On Set Extras Coordinator 120851 10000006
Sheila Erickson Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000005
Judith Sunga Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
D Andy Nelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Heidi Hathaway Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Jonathan McDonald Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Scottie Meek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rob McDowell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jonas Sappington Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Gabriel Jessop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Anthony Straga Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Aubrey Lee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jessica Lee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Kaiwi Chung-Hoon Song ("Holo Pi'I Mai") 120859 8000027
Rob Ringger Song ("Holo Pi'I Mai") 120859 8000026
Jordelle Forrester Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Lyde Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000016
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000015
Christian Davis Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000001
Bart Hendrickson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Randy Cox Music n/a 120781 8000005
Clay Duncan Music n/a 120781 8000004
Pieter Schlosser Music n/a 120781 8000003
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000014
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Robert "Dobber" Price Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Joe "Zep" Christensen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jason Painter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Dalan Granat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Nathan D Lee Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Jeff Gustafson Loader n/a 120956 6000012
David Forester Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Stephen H Aldridge Photography Still Photography 120835 6000010
J Bateman Music n/a 120781 8000006
Kurt Bestor Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Malcolm Kirby Song ("Pimpin Hard") 120859 8000020
Stephen Paul Swindells Song ("Ready or Not") 120859 8000019
Matt Ward Score Mixing Score Mixer Assistant 120927 8000018
James H Martin Song ("Pimpin Hard") 120859 8000021
Robert Lee Miller Song ("Pimpin Hard") 120859 8000022
R Alex Anderson Song ("Mele Kalikimaka") 120859 8000025
Alex Anderson Song ("Mele Kalikimaka") 120859 8000024
Jason Ilczynski Song ("Nothing Less") 120859 8000023
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Brian Jensen Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Christian Davis Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000010
Tony Mortimer Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000009
Ted Hinckley Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Katie Greathouse Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000011
Sean Fernald Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Kurt Bestor Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Nathan Hofheins Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Nicholas Greer Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Neal McDonough Actor Coach Richard Penning 1 1000001
Synopsis
Rick Penning lives life just like he plays rugby; fast, hard-hitting and intense. When life on the edge lands him in jail, prison ward Marcus Tate offers him a chance to get back in the game by playing for his rival, Highland Rugby. Reluctantly Rick joins the team where he must adopt the grueling training schedule and unique code of conduct that Coach Gelwix enforces, or finish out the season behind bars. Egos clash as bitter competitors struggle to become a team. An unlikely brotherhood is formed with his Highland teammates, just as Rick is released from jail and sent back home to rejoin his former team, coached by his overbearing father. Heading into a faceoff with Highland at the national championship, Rick is forced to choose where his loyalty lies.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1727059347


Varnish cache server