The Haunting of Molly Hartley (2008)

Haunting of Molly Hartley
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Haley Bennett Actor Molly Hartley 1 1000001
Jake Weber Actor Robert Hartley 1 1000002
Chace Crawford Actor Joseph Young 1 1000003
Shanna Collins Actor Alexis 1 1000004
Shannon Woodward Actor Leah 1 1000005
AnnaLynne McCord Actor Suzie 1 1000006
Marin Hinkle Actor Jane Hartley 1 1000007
Jessica Lowndes Actor Laurel 1 1000008
Nina Siemaszko Actor Dr Emerson 1 1000009
Ron Canada Actor Mr Bennett 1 1000010
Kevin Cooney Actor Dr Donaldson 1 1000011
Josh Stewart Actor Mr Draper 1 1000012
Randy Wayne Actor Michael 1 1000013
Jamie McShane Actor Father 1 1000014
Ross Thomas Actor Jock 1 1000015
Charles Chun Actor Doctor 1 1000016
John Newton Actor Mr Young 1 1000017
Pete Shilaimon Actor Man 1 1000018
Mickey Liddell Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Liddell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Monroe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Kay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Todd Ulman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Travis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rebecca Sonnenshine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Julie Morgan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Jacobs Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bruce Gillies Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000003
Brian Buckland Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000004
Daniel Shultz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Myna Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Mihovilovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matt Henderson Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Michael Berge Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Meredith Corrado Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
J Percival Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bob Lepucki Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mary Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Heather Askew Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Todd Ulman Post-Production post-production consultant 120945 5000015
Erika Marchino Post-Production Post Scheduling(Warner Bros) 120945 5000016
Chelsea Simons Post-Production Post Scheduling(Warner Bros) 120945 5000017
Mitch Grobman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Julie Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Rob Spence Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000020
Darrin Cummings Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Sharone Meir Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Duggan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Schner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sylvain D'Hautcourt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sylvain D'Hautcourt Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Michael Blea Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000008
Charles Papert Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000009
Dive Carter Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000010
Justin Webber Camera Wescam Aerial Technician(Additional Photography) 120798 6000011
Lex Rollins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Andy Sydney Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Ryotaro Kinno Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Ray Dier Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Derek Edwards Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Rocker Meadows Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Keith Rash Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Daniel Venti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Hiro Fukuda Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Gregg Atwell Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Matt Blea Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000022
Eric Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Renee Olsen Loader Film Loader 120956 6000024
Kirk Smith Loader Film Clapper/Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000025
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120850 6000026
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120850 6000027
Jeff Charles Film Lab Technical Operations(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120850 6000028
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120850 6000029
Byron Smith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120850 6000030
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120920 6000031
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 121024 6000032
Zene Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Alverson Editing n/a 120901 7000002
William Missett Editing High Definition Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120901 7000003
Troy Nicholas Editing High Definition Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120901 7000004
Chad Warner Editing High Definition Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120901 7000005
Emily Koonse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
James Sale Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Goetz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Christopher Mollere Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Joe Guthrie Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000004
Inara George Song ("Preparedness") 120859 8000005
Greg Kurstin Song ("Preparedness") 120859 8000006
Anna Waronker Song ("I Don't Wanna") 120859 8000007
Justin Rice Song ("Rain") 120859 8000008
Christian Rudder Song ("Rain") 120859 8000009
Frank Backgammon Song ("Postman") 120859 8000010
Donnie Yale Song ("Postman") 120859 8000011
Ashley Beedle Song ("17") 120859 8000012
Darren House Song ("17") 120859 8000013
Darren Rock Song ("17") 120859 8000014
Anthony Roman Song ("17") 120859 8000015
Frank Backgammon Song ("Falling Out") 120859 8000016
Donnie Yale Song ("Falling Out") 120859 8000017
Gymmy Thunderbird Song ("Falling Out") 120859 8000018
Upshaw Murphy Song ("Falling Out") 120859 8000019
Chingy Song ("U A Freak (Nasty Girl)") 120859 8000020
Michael Crooms Song ("U A Freak (Nasty Girl)") 120859 8000021
James Harris Song ("U A Freak (Nasty Girl)") 120859 8000022
Terry Lewis Song ("U A Freak (Nasty Girl)") 120859 8000023
J Read Fasse Song ("Mad Scientist") 120859 8000024
Nick Scapa Song ("Mad Scientist") 120859 8000025
Jarrod Gorbel Song ("Untouchted And Intact") 120859 8000026
Van romaine Song ("Overwhelmed") 120859 8000027
Keren DeBerg Song ("Overwhelmed") 120859 8000028
Gymmy Thunderbird Song ("Postman") 120859 8000029
Upshaw Murphy Song ("Postman") 120859 8000030
Anna Waronker Song Performer ("I Don't Wanna") 120788 8000031
The Sammies Song Performer ("Postman") 120788 8000033
X-Press 2 Song Performer ("17") 120788 8000034
The Sammies Song Performer ("Falling Out") 120788 8000035
Chingy Song Performer ("U A Freak (Nasty Girl)") 120788 8000036
Honorary Title Song Performer ("Untouchted And Intact") 120788 8000037
Keren DeBerg Song Performer ("Overwhelmed") 120788 8000038
John Larena Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Augustine Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Harwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Justin Blecha Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jim Bray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Steve Gartz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tony Howell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Monique McCarthy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Andrew Quinn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Brian Webber Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Andrew Guinn Swing Gang Swing(Additional Photography) 434 9000011
Bryan Frank Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000012
Craig Keller Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Brian Webber Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000014
Dick Smart Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Robert Zylowski Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Jason Hatfield Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000017
Skyler McGee Greensman Greens(Additional Photography) 201 9000018
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Toby Guidry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jonathan Harris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Karen Wood Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Bill Angarola Executive VP Post Production Services(Warner Bros) 120806 11000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Diana Davidson Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000002
Anita Cabada Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna Schultz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Emily Wyss Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000003
Reiko Porter Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
James Servera Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography) 120794 13000005
Jessica Elbaum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
DeeDee Hopkins Key Costumer (Additional Photography) 351 13000007
Hillari James Key Costumer (Additional Photography) 351 13000008
Michelle DeMilt Makeup Make-Up Department Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000009
Kristina Frisch Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000010
Jamie Weiss Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Michelle DeMilt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Caroline Patterson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Emily Wyss Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jason Oliver ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thierry Couturier ADR Supervisor ADR Supervisor/Editor 219 14000005
Karyn Foster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Deron Street Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Megan Silverstein Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist (The Sync Tank) 223 14000011
Catherine Rose Foley Artist (The Sync Tank) 223 14000012
Michael Kreple Foley Mixer (The Sync Tank) 224 14000013
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Gary Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Thierry Couturier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor Fx Editor/Designer 327 14000017
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
James Machowski Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000019
Charles Hamilton Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Nick Hon Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Mike Jimenez Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Gary Wells Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000023
Thierry Couturier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Fred Antenorcruz Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Eric Felland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Brady Gurley Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Nick McFarland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Kevin Mucha Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Henry Rocha Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Robby Terry Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Tim Wattez Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Eric Budlong Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Oscar Garcia Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000010
Miles Gutkin Grip n/a 365 15000011
King Lanaux Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jimmy Owens Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kosta Rigopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000014
Eric Yahraus Grip n/a 365 15000015
Matt Calonica Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000016
Glen Evan Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000017
Arlene Brown Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
David Gamble Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Jason Marcus Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Neil Phillips Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Eddie Chan Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000022
Kevin Mucha Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000023
Luke Kalteux Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000024
Nathan Fetzer Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000025
Derrick Esperanza Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000026
Michael Lemmon Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000027
Marty Ulbrich Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000028
Russ Nordstad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Jeff Tomhave Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000030
A Scarpitti Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Tom Petrushevich Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000033
Gregg Thompson Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000034
Steve Olsen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Robert Lam Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000036
Jeffrey Press Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000001
Gai Loper Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Amy Ostrower Accountant Accounting 120802 16000003
Shari Sontag Accountant Accounting 120802 16000004
Anthony Rohac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lynn Givens Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jamie Afifi Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000001
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP) 120857 18000002
David Monzingo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Leigh Hennessy Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000003
Merritt Yohnka Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000004
Kurt Bryant Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000005
Annie Chasse Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000006
Frank Lloyd Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000007
Tom Harper Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000008
Jeffrey Shu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Matt Pennington Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000002
Blake Addison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jake Blecha Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Matt Pennington Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Nelly St George Craft Service (Nelly's Craft Service) 120903 22000001
Hector Hernandez Craft Service (Nelly's Craft Service) 120903 22000002
Harry Oganesyan Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000003
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Dave Everhart Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Digital) 243 23000002
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor Digital Data Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 614 23000003
Carrie Oliver Visual Effects Editor Digital Data Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 614 23000004
Stacy Underhill Visual Effects Editor Digital Data Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 614 23000005
Paul Grenville Visual Effects Editor Digital Data Editorial(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 614 23000006
Kat Grace Visual Effects Layout Board 419 23000007
Mimi Zora Titles Title Supervisor(Edgeworx, Inc) 120825 23000008
Mark Johnston Titles Title Design(Edgeworx, Inc) 120825 23000009
Eric Schira Titles Title Animation(Edgeworx, Inc) 120825 23000010
Dallas Hallam Assistant Property Master Prop Master 120969 24000001
Paul Kurdys Assistant Property Master Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
David Novak Assistant Property Master Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120969 24000003
Ben Lewis Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000004
Sarah Geller Property Master Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Brian MacDonald Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Lijah Barasz Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000002
Courtney Tole Assistant (to VP Post Production Services) 120820 25000003
Andrew Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nicole Vennera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kelly Harkess Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jay Norof Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Tony Ruiz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000009
Mike Murray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Andrew Turner Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000011
Lindsay Luttrell Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000012
Monique McCarthy Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000013
Charlie Stratton Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000014
Erin Hickman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Peter Min Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000016
Diana Davidson Production Intern 120824 25000017
Andrew King Production Intern 120824 25000018
John Shafer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Chris Sample Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Daniel Steffen Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000021
Sean Whittaker Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000022
Norm Jones Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000023
Chris Cortez Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000024
Ed Adams Driver n/a 273 25000025
Leo Bautista Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rock Choquette Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Fulps Driver n/a 273 25000028
Frankie Gearheart Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rob Havens Driver n/a 273 25000030
Cody Lies Driver n/a 273 25000031
Hugo Ocana Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dester Stowers Driver n/a 273 25000033
Emmanuel Valesquez Driver n/a 273 25000034
Matt Voytish Driver n/a 273 25000035
Don Williams Driver n/a 273 25000036
Terry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000037
Anton Petreccia Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000038
Paul Diaz Other Client Concierge 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A teenage girl discovers that her parents made a pact with the devil to save her life. When the devil comes to collect, terrible things begin to happen and she must figure out if and how she can save herself.