Whip It (2009)

Whip It
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords Austin, family, female protagonist, sports, teen, Texas
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ellen Page Actor Bliss Cavendar 1 1000001
Marcia Harden Actor Brooke Cavendar 1 1000002
Kristen Wiig Actor Maggie Mayhem 1 1000003
Drew Barrymore Actor Smashley Simpson 1 1000004
Juliette Lewis Actor Iron Maven 1 1000005
Jimmy Fallon Actor "Hot Tub" Johnny Rocket 1 1000006
Alia Shawkat Actor Pash 1 1000007
Eve Actor Rosa Sparks 1 1000008
Zoë Bell Actor Bloody Holly 1 1000009
Ari Graynor Actor Eva Destruction 1 1000010
Eulala Scheel Actor Shania Cavendar 1 1000011
Andrew Wilson Actor Razor 1 1000012
Carlo Alban Actor Birdman 1 1000013
Landon Pigg Actor Oliver 1 1000014
Rachel Piplica Actor Manson Sister #2 1 1000015
Kristen Adolfi Actor Manson Sister #1 1 1000016
Daniel Stern Actor Earl Cavendar 1 1000017
Sarah Habel Actor Corbi 1 1000018
Shannon Eagan Actor Amber 1 1000019
Edward Kelly Actor Pageant Coordinator 1 1000020
Mary Lynch Actor Val 1 1000021
Barbara Coven Actor Pageant Mother 1 1000022
Nina Kircher Actor Trudy 1 1000023
Mark Boyd Actor Ronny 1 1000024
Doug Minckewicz Actor Colby 1 1000025
Michael Petrillo Actor Poindexter 1 1000026
Sam Zikakis Actor Colby's Friend #3 1 1000027
Kent Cummins Actor Atomic City Clerk #1 1 1000028
Sarah Yaeger Actor Atomic City Clerk #2 1 1000029
Chloe Trueheart Actor Atomic City Girl #1 1 1000030
Kyle Kentala Actor Atomic City Girl #2/Fight Attendant 1 1000031
Genevieve Harrison Actor Atomic City Girl #3/Holly Roller 1 1000032
John Eatherly Actor ("Turbo Fruits") 1 1000033
Jonas Stein Actor Oliver's Band Mate("Turbo Fruits") 1 1000034
Max Peebles Actor ("Turbo Fruits") 1 1000035
Rusty Mewha Actor Holy Rollers Coach 1 1000036
Will Brick Actor Referee 1 1000037
Madge Levinson Actor Helen 1 1000038
Alexis O’Neill Actor Pocket Rocket 1 1000039
Eli Bleiler Actor Jaba the Slut 1 1000040
Latasha Pippen Actor Juana Beat'n/Black Widow 1 1000041
Sydney Bennett Actor Kami Kaze 1 1000042
Danny Mooney Actor Smashley's Fiancé 1 1000043
Sean Tillmann Actor Fight Attendants Coach 1 1000044
Claudia Rodgers Actor Mrs Weaver 1 1000045
Wallace Bridges Actor Cop #1 1 1000046
Patrick Moug Actor Terrifying Cop 1 1000047
John Lepard Actor Cop #2 1 1000048
Austin Bickel Actor Riley 1 1000049
Sean O’Reilly Actor Colby's Friend #2 1 1000050
Brent Kyle Actor Savage 1 1000051
Alex Cohen Actor Fight Attendant 1 1000052
Stacy Roberts Actor Fight Attendant 1 1000053
Christina Iulianelli Actor Fight Attendant 1 1000054
Carey Finn-Woodburn Actor Fight Attendant 1 1000055
Valerie Weiss Actor Fight Attendant 1 1000056
Wendi Wentzell Actor Black Widow 1 1000057
Katie Sinelli Actor Black Widow 1 1000058
Leah Giordano Actor Black Widow 1 1000059
Jennifer Edwards Actor Black Widow 1 1000060
Lauren Brick Actor Black Widow 1 1000061
Amy Ruby Actor Holy Roller 1 1000062
Sarah Hipel Actor Holy Roller 1 1000063
Rachel Bockheim Actor Holy Roller 1 1000064
Tracy Toepfer Actor Holy Roller 1 1000065
Laura Hinojosa Actor Holy Roller 1 1000066
Drew Barrymore Director n/a 2 2000001
Drew Barrymore Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nancy Juvonen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kirsten Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Karen McCarthy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Nicole Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jason Lust Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Shauna Cross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shauna Cross Source Material (based on Novel: "Whip It") 120786 4000002
Karen McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kate Amer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Susan Kirr Production Supervisor (Austin) 307 5000003
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jackie Saygan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ryan Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Valerie Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Larry Lerner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mike Livanos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Russ Fega Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jose Hernandez Location Manager (Austin) 193 5000015
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Robert Fegan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Robert Fegen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
J Caitlin Ringness Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Stephen Andrzejewski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Dustin Daniels Assistant Location Manager (Austin) 194 5000023
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy Lindsey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Simonite Director of Photography (Austin Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jimmy Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert Settlemire Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000006
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
David Seekins Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Bradford Fanfalone Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Thom Lairson Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Trevor Rios Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Alex Klein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Colleen Lindl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Calmar Roberts Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Austin) 233 6000016
Don Howe Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Austin) 233 6000017
Chris Smith Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Austin) 233 6000018
Kevin Boyd Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 505 6000019
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Jeremiah Chapman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Paul LeBlanc Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Austin) 120899 6000023
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000024
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Shannon DeWolfe Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Bradford Fanfalone Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Matthew McGinn Loader Camera Loader(Austin) 120956 6000028
Dick Saunders Loader Camera Loader(Austin) 120956 6000029
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000030
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Producer(Modern Video Post, Inc.) 120999 6000031
Michael Hatzer Colorist (Efilm) 120920 6000032
Eric Hasse Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern Video Post, Inc) 120920 6000033
Marc Lulkin Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(Efilm) 120921 6000034
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Patterson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephanie Goldstein Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Christopher Patterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kate Hickey Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
The Section Quartet Music n/a 120781 8000001
Squeak Clean Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Licensing 120781 8000003
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Ronald Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Caleb Followill Song ("Knocked Up") 120859 8000007
Nathan Followill Song ("Knocked Up") 120859 8000008
Jared Followill Song ("Knocked Up") 120859 8000009
Matthew Followill Song ("Knocked Up") 120859 8000010
Nick Glennie-Smith Song ("Simple Truths") 120859 8000011
Donald Seigal Song ("59 Miles To Jacksonville") 120859 8000012
Wayne Perry Song ("Texas Was The Last") 120859 8000013
Michael Masser Song ("The Greatest Love Of All") 120859 8000014
Linda Creed Song ("The Greatest Love Of All") 120859 8000015
Stephanie Bailey Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000016
Geary Bland Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000017
Kyle Hunt Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000018
Alexander Maas Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000019
Jennifer Raines Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000020
Nathaniel Ryan Song ("Manipulation") 120859 8000021
Tyler Sargent Song ("Blue Turning Gray") 120859 8000022
Jerry Hyman Song ("Sheena Is A Punk Rocker") 120859 8000023
Douglas Colvin Song ("Sheena Is A Punk Rocker") 120859 8000024
Thomas Erdelyi Song ("Sheena Is A Punk Rocker") 120859 8000025
John Cummings Song ("Sheena Is A Punk Rocker") 120859 8000026
Gotye Song ("Learnalilgivinanlovin") 120859 8000027
Steven Baber Song ("Scratch") 120859 8000028
Matthew Hayward Song ("I Know What I Am") 120859 8000029
Russell Marsden Song ("I Know What I Am") 120859 8000030
Emma Richardson Song ("I Know What I Am") 120859 8000031
Jessie Hughes Song ("High Voltage") 120859 8000032
Josh Homme Song ("High Voltage") 120859 8000033
Gilberto Gil Song ("Domingo No Parque") 120859 8000034
Glen Ballard Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000035
Chynna Phillips Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000036
Carnie Wilson Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000037
Steven Bingley-Ellison Song ("Melt!") 120859 8000038
Steve Kille Song ("The Queen Of All Returns") 120859 8000039
Stephen McCarty Song ("The Queen Of All Returns") 120859 8000040
Jason Simon Song ("The Queen Of All Returns") 120859 8000041
Daniel Rossen Song ("In Ear Park") 120859 8000042
Jeff Carlisi Song ("Caught Up In You") 120859 8000043
Richard Barnes Song ("Caught Up In You") 120859 8000044
Jim Peterik Song ("Caught Up In You") 120859 8000045
Frankie Sullivan Song ("Caught Up In You") 120859 8000046
Erick Sermon Song ("I'm Housin") 120859 8000047
Paresh Smith Song ("I'm Housin'") 120859 8000048
Sam Spiegel Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000049
Alejandro Ocana Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000050
Peaches Song ("Boys Wanna Be Her") 120859 8000051
Lucas MacFadden Song ("What's The Attitude") 120859 8000052
Terry Robinson Song ("What's The Attitude") 120859 8000053
Curtis Knight Song ("What's The Attitude") 120859 8000054
Scott Fairbrother Song ("Wrap It Up") 120859 8000055
Julian Shah-Taylor Song ("Wrap It Up") 120859 8000056
Nathan Wonnacott Song ("Wrap It Up") 120859 8000057
Bert Libeert Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000058
David Martijn Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000059
Mickael Karkousse Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000060
Tom Coghe Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000061
John Eatherly Song ("Fun Dream Love Dream") 120859 8000062
Maxwell Peebles Song ("Fun Dream Love Dream") 120859 8000063
Jonas Stein Song ("Fun Dream Love Dream") 120859 8000064
John Eatherly Song ("Get Up Get Down (Tonite)") 120859 8000065
Maxwell Peebles Song ("Get Up Get Down (Tonite)") 120859 8000066
Jens Lekman Song ("Another Sweet Summer's Night On Hammer Hill") 120859 8000067
Fabrizio Moretti Song ("Unattainable") 120859 8000068
Jordana Shapiro Song ("Unattainable") 120859 8000069
Jessie Hughes Song ("I'm Your Torpedo") 120859 8000070
Josh Homme Song ("I'm Your Torpedo") 120859 8000071
Dolly Parton Song ("Jolene") 120859 8000072
Ricky Calmbach Song ("You're Not Waitin' At Home Anymore") 120859 8000073
Andrew Kenny Song ("Punk As Fuck") 120859 8000074
June Hershey Song ("Deep In The Heart Of Texas") 120859 8000075
Don Swander Song ("Deep In The Heart Of Texas") 120859 8000076
Sune Wagner Song ("Dead Sound") 120859 8000077
The Raveonettes Song ("Dead Sound") 120859 8000078
Kim Deal Song ("Bang On") 120859 8000079
Rob Walker Song ("Dillon Cadence") 120859 8000080
Kianna Alarid Song ("Pot Kettle Black") 120859 8000081
Neely Jenkins Song ("Pot Kettle Black") 120859 8000082
Jamie Pressnall Song ("Pot Kettle Black") 120859 8000083
Derek Pressnall Song ("Pot Kettle Black") 120859 8000084
Nicholas White Song ("Pot Kettle Black") 120859 8000085
Nicholas Baines Song ("I Predict A Riot") 120859 8000086
Nicholas Hodgson Song ("I Predict A Riot") 120859 8000087
Simon Rix Song ("I Predict A Riot") 120859 8000088
Andrew White Song ("I Predict A Riot") 120859 8000089
Ricky Wilson Song ("I Predict A Riot") 120859 8000090
Landon Pigg Song ("High Times") 120859 8000091
Giuseppe Verdi Song ("Il Trovatore: Di Quella Pira") 120859 8000092
Jens Lekman Song ("Your Arms Around Me") 120859 8000093
Colin Greenwood Song ("No Surprises") 120859 8000094
Jonny Greenwood Song ("No Surprises") 120859 8000095
Edward O'Brien Song ("No Surprises") 120859 8000096
Philip Selway Song ("No Surprises") 120859 8000097
Thom Yorke Song ("No Surprises") 120859 8000098
Jens Lekman Song ("When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog") 120859 8000099
Rafter Roberts Song ("ZZZPenchant") 120859 8000100
Sam Spiegel Song ("Super Theme") 120859 8000101
Kelley Logsdon Song ("Super Theme") 120859 8000102
Brent Nichols Song ("Super Theme") 120859 8000103
Ben Goldwasser Song ("Kids") 120859 8000104
Andrew VanWyngarden Song ("Kids") 120859 8000105
Julian Casablancas Song ("Heart In A Cage") 120859 8000106
Jeremy Cohen Song ("Crown Of Age") 120859 8000107
Lindsay Hames Song ("Crown Of Age") 120859 8000108
Maria Silver Song ("Crown Of Age") 120859 8000109
Kim Deal Song ("Cannonball") 120859 8000110
Ian Parton Song ("The Power Is On") 120859 8000111
Nkechi Egenamba Song ("Doing It Right") 120859 8000112
Guy Hemric Song ("Doing It Right") 120859 8000113
Weldon McDougal Song ("Doing It Right") 120859 8000114
Ian Parton Song ("Doing It Right") 120859 8000115
Jerry Styner Song ("Doing It Right") 120859 8000116
Jesse Gallagher Song ("Breeze") 120859 8000117
Sam Cohen Song ("Breeze") 120859 8000118
Jeremy Black Song ("Breeze") 120859 8000119
Julius Dixon Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000120
Beverly Ross Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000121
Matt Dike Song ("Know How") 120859 8000122
Isaac Hayes Song ("Know How") 120859 8000123
John King Song ("Know How") 120859 8000124
Michael Simpson Song ("Know How") 120859 8000125
Marvin Young Song ("Know How") 120859 8000126
Michael Young Song ("Know How") 120859 8000127
Don Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000128
Richard Addrisi Song ("Never My Love") 120859 8000129
Kings of Leon Song Performer ("Knocked Up") 120788 8000130
Nick Glennie-Smith Song Performer ("Simple Truths") 120788 8000131
Tommy White Song Performer ("59 Miles To Jacksonville") 120788 8000132
Kim Clark Song Performer ("59 Miles To Jacksonville") 120788 8000133
Tawatha Agee Song Performer ("The Greatest Love Of All") 120788 8000134
The Black Angels Song Performer ("Manipulation") 120788 8000135
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah Song Performer ("Blue Turning Gray") 120788 8000136
The Ramones Song Performer ("Sheena Is A Punk Rocker") 120788 8000137
Gotye Song Performer ("Learnalilgivinanlovin") 120788 8000138
Steven Baber Song Performer ("Scratch") 120788 8000139
Band Of Skulls Song Performer ("I Know What I Am") 120788 8000140
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer ("High Voltage") 120788 8000141
Gilberto Gil Song Performer ("Domingo No Parque") 120788 8000142
Steven Bingley-Ellison Song Performer ("Melt!") 120788 8000144
Dead Meadow Song Performer ("The Queen Of All Returns") 120788 8000145
Department Of Eagles Song Performer ("In Ear Park") 120788 8000146
Squeak Clean Song Performer ("Once Again") 120788 8000149
Peaches Song Performer ("Boys Wanna Be Her") 120788 8000150
Cut Chemist Song Performer ("What's The Attitude") 120788 8000151
The Zodiacs Song Performer ("Sea Of Time") 120788 8000152
Curtis Knight Song Performer ("Sea Of Time") 120788 8000153
Nathan Wonnacott Song Performer ("Wrap It Up") 120788 8000154
Goose Song Performer ("Black Gloves") 120788 8000155
Turbo Fruits Song Performer ("Fun Dream Love Dream") 120788 8000156
Turbo Fruits Song Performer ("Get Up Get Down (Tonite)") 120788 8000157
Jens Lekman Song Performer ("Another Sweet Summer's Night On Hammer Hill") 120788 8000158
Little Joy Song Performer ("Unattainable") 120788 8000159
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer ("I'm Your Torpedo") 120788 8000160
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("Jolene") 120788 8000161
Ricky Calmbach Song Performer ("You're Not Waitin' At Home Anymore") 120788 8000162
American Analog Set Song Performer ("Punk As Fuck") 120788 8000163
Tilly Wall Song Performer ("Pot Kettle Black") 120788 8000166
Kaiser Chiefs Song Performer ("I Predict A Riot") 120788 8000167
Landon Pigg Song Performer ("High Times") 120788 8000168
Jens Lekman Song Performer ("Your Arms Around Me") 120788 8000169
Jens Lekman Song Performer ("When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog") 120788 8000171
Rafter Roberts Song Performer ("ZZZPenchant") 120788 8000172
Squeak Clean Song Performer ("Super Theme") 120788 8000173
MGMT Song Performer ("Kids") 120788 8000174
Strokes, The Song Performer ("Heart In A Cage") 120788 8000175
The Ettes Song Performer ("Crown Of Age") 120788 8000176
The Go! Team Song Performer ("The Power Is On") 120788 8000178
The Go! Team Song Performer ("Doing It Right") 120788 8000179
Apollo Sunshine Song Performer ("Breeze") 120788 8000180
Sean Tillmann Song Performer ("Never My Love") 120788 8000182
Kevin Kavanaugh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Meg Everist Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Eagle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Elbert Slider Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mark Sanger Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David Horn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
J Anderson Storyboard Artist Executive Artist 199 9000007
Keith Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Matt Norskog Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Tom Hrupcho Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Gordon Peck Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000011
Matthew Hrupcho Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Troy Borisy Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000013
Sharon Roggio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Janet Pound Casting (Michigan) 179 10000003
Kathy Mooney Casting (Michigan) 179 10000004
Jacquelyn Palmquist Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Freya Krasnow Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Kathy Remski Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sarah Dowling Extras Casting (Austin) 120851 10000009
Barbara Harris Voice Casting (Skywalker Sound) 189 10000010
Brent Kyle Creative Executive (Flower Films) 120932 11000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000003
Michelle Gillespie Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Alex Cohen Consultant Derby Consultant 120784 12000002
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jodi Baldwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kent Cummins Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Cindy Choo Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000005
Barbara Olvera Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Merribelle Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Crystal Lambert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jeannette Moriarty Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
John Tarro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Eryn Krueger Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Stephanie Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Mike Mekash Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Vicki Vacca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Darylin Nagy Makeup Artist (Austin) 120801 13000017
Stacy Lauwers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Cynthia Bond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Kristi Hoffman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Angie Simpson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Sabrina Ray Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000022
Lea Morello Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000023
Mary Buchanan Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000024
Danielle Cadorette Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000025
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000001
George Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
C Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Manny Leyva Boom Operator (Austin) 215 14000004
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000005
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000006
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000007
Frank Clary Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000008
Jeremy Bowker Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000009
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000010
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
Kevin Summers Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
John DeMonaco Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000013
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Thadd Day Sound Cable Utility(Austin) 120816 14000019
Tim Burby Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000020
David Hunter Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000021
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000022
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000023
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000024
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000025
Whit Norris Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000026
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000027
David Daniel Sound Mixer (Austin) 230 14000028
Zach Martin Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000029
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000030
Frank Clary Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000031
Morgan Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Neil Fraser Key Grip (Austin) 263 15000002
Sean Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe Miller Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Wendling Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chul Hee Cho Grip Rigging Grip 365 15000006
John Johnson Grip Rigging Grip 365 15000007
Aaron Hammel Grip Grip Trix Technician 365 15000008
John Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Lawson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Steve Urban Grip (Austin) 365 15000011
Jason Keene Grip (Austin) 365 15000012
Sequoyah Cunningham Grip (Austin) 365 15000013
Mike Gillespie Grip (Austin) 365 15000014
Brent Boucher Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000015
Gary Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Craig Molsberry Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Christopher J Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Gary Brock Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000020
Geoffrey Brock Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000021
Todd Piepenbrok Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000022
Keith Wandrei Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000023
Bradley Knopf Electrician n/a 450 15000024
William Strachan Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Kenny Kondratko Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Scott Conn Electrician (Austin) 450 15000027
John Eschberger Electrician (Austin) 450 15000028
Brad Keffer Electrician (Austin) 450 15000029
Janet Jensen Electrician (Austin) 450 15000030
Brandon Roberts Electrician (Austin) 450 15000031
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
John Hudecek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Matthew Cowan Dolly Grip (Austin) 264 15000034
Lance Mayer Crane Grip Libra Head Technician 121043 15000035
John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Joseph Guerino Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000037
Chris Dame Chief Lighting Technician Techno Crane Technician 357 15000038
Jaime Dawkins Chief Lighting Technician Techno Crane Technician 357 15000039
Todd Smiley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
John Robertson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
James Roorda Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000042
Brad Irvin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Ezra Venetos Best Boy Grip (Austin) 265 15000044
Greg Jensen Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000045
Robert Janecka Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Austin) 259 15000046
Jim Rogers Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000047
Seve Spracklen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Wieland Accountant Payroll Accountant(Austin) 120802 16000002
Debra Burgess Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jamison Empey Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000005
Jonilyn Bissett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jackie Saygan Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Reed Stunt Double (for Bliss) 120980 19000002
Nicki Hester Stunt Double (for Smashely) 120980 19000003
James Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Chris Bayliss Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dan Flannigan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Megan Meganck Craft Service (Kind Services) 120903 22000001
Bryan Meganck Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Kind Services) 120903 22000002
Richard Hawkins Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Kind Services) 120903 22000003
Tairon Gaffney Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Kind Services) 120903 22000004
Nadia King Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Kind Services) 120903 22000005
Randy Bilski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
West Humphries Catering Chef(Cookin' with Lenny) 120954 22000007
Sivory Carranza Catering Chef(Cookin' with Lenny) 120954 22000008
Rachel Menard Catering Chef(Cookin' with Lenny) 120954 22000009
Dan Gearig Catering Chef(Ciao Catering) 120954 22000010
Jim Gregory Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Effects) 249 23000001
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 243 23000002
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000003
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Timothy Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Amy Graham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Doug Michael Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kimberly Thrasher Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000005
Marc Fekkes Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000006
Kelly Smith Assistant (to Ms Barrymore) 120820 25000001
Neal Dusedau Assistant (to Mr Mendel) 120820 25000002
Christine Santiago Assistant (to Mr Mendel) 120820 25000003
Laura Maurer Assistant (to Ms Juvonen) 120820 25000004
Ashley Lewis Assistant (to Mr Kahane) 120820 25000005
Mason Hughes Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000006
Aaron Ensweiler Assistant (to Ms Brown) 120820 25000007
Alexis Auditore Assistant (to Ms Konop) 120820 25000008
Michael Ridley Assistant (to Ms McCarthy) 120820 25000009
Phillip VanSpronsen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Daniella LaGraff Production Assistant (Accounting) 275 25000011
Jackie Ryan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Valerie Meloche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chris O’Hara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Darell Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Todd Campell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Adam Cuthbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brendt Rioux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matthew T Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jason Roby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Constance Pierce-Winters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kyle Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Desirae Wallace Production Assistant Location Production Assistant(Austin) 275 25000023
Glen Moorman Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000024
Shane Pritchett Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000025
Luke Crawford Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000026
Jordan Stewart Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000027
Barry Lacina Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000028
Kana Livolsi Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000029
Brian Murphy Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000030
Alexandra Jorgensen Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000031
Kimberly Thompson Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000032
Jason Ormand Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000033
Geoffrey Frost Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000034
Kassandra Deans Production Assistant (Austin) 275 25000035
David Schmidt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Timothy Schewee Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator (Austin) 271 25000039
Ronald Aquilino Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000040
Christina Schmidt Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000041
Dylan Tichenor Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000042
Jeff Dashnaw Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Michele Campbell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Sara Denson Production Secretary (Austin) 367 25000045
Michael Woodard Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Jesse Harrington Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Michael Catrow Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Laura King Medic (Austin) 120966 25000049
Alex Capaldi Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000050
Nicholas Pagani Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000051
Karen Ramirez Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Austin) 528 25000052
Spencer Milton Other Derby Track Technician 120795 26000001
Richard McIntosh Other Inflatable Crowd 120795 26000002
Joe Biggins Other Inflatable Crowd 120795 26000003
Bridget Volpe Other Inflatable Crowd 120795 26000004
Karen Neasi Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000005
Alex Cohen Trainer Roller Derby Trainer 121109 26000006
Jennifer Barbee Trainer Roller Derby Trainer 121109 26000007
Erin Smith Trainer Roller Derby Trainer 121109 26000008
Andrea Willis Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For years, Bliss Cavendar has been dreaming of escaping her tiny, truck-stop of a town Bodeen, Texas. Unfortunately her devoted, beauty pageant obsessed mother is convinced that Bliss can only succeed in life if she wins the crown at the local Miss Blue Bonnet Pageant, but the awkward outsider knows there's something bigger and better out there. When Bliss sneaks off to the big city of Austin with her best friend Pash she discovers a world unlike anything she could ever imagine--roller derby, with its girl-power-meets-punk-rock spirit and its liberating celebration of wild individuality. Inspired by the likes of Maggie Mayhem, Bliss secretly tries out for a spot on the Hurl Scouts, a rag-tag team of scrappy underdogs. Soon she's trading in her gowns and crowns for skirts, skates and scrapes becoming her alter ego, Babe Ruthless. Leading a precarious double life, Bliss may be a waitress at Bodeen's Oink Joint by day, but by night, she's becoming the fastest thing on eight wheels. Now she's doing things she never dreamed of -- fearlessly facing off with bad-ass rivals like Iron Maven and falling for a boy in a band -- while trying to be a heroine to her new friends and teammates. But when her secret gets out, Bliss will face her toughest fight yet, to take control of the future--on her own terms.