Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay (2008)

Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cho Actor Harold Lee 1 1000001
Kal Penn Actor Kumar Patel 1 1000002
Eric Winter Actor Colton Graham 1 1000003
David Krumholtz Actor Goldstein 1 1000004
Neil Harris Actor Himself 1 1000005
Rob Corddry Actor Ron Fox 1 1000006
Ed Helms Actor Interpreter 1 1000007
Eddie Thomas Actor Rosenberg 1 1000008
Paula Garces Actor Maria 1 1000009
Roger Bart Actor Dr. Beecher 1 1000010
Danneel Harris Actor Vanessa 1 1000011
Adam Herschman Actor Archie 1 1000012
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Mr. Lee 1 1000013
Amir Talai Actor Raza 1 1000014
Jack Conley Actor Deputy Frye 1 1000015
Errol Sitahal Actor Dr. Patel 1 1000016
Chris Warner Actor State Trooper 1 1000017
Richard Christy Actor Kenny 1 1000018
D'Anthony Palms Actor Light-Skinned Black Security 1 1000019
Jon Reep Actor Raymus 1 1000020
Todd Voltz Actor Travis 1 1000021
Missi Pyle Actor Raylene 1 1000022
Mark Munoz Actor Cyrus 1 1000023
James Adomian Actor George W. Bush 1 1000024
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Sally 1 1000025
Echo Valley Actor Tits Hemingway 1 1000026
Ava Santana Actor Tammi 1 1000027
Chantel Silvain Actor Trisha 1 1000028
Courtney Young Actor Sparkle 1 1000029
Crystal Mantecon Actor Venus 1 1000030
Katheryn Ryce Actor Agnes 1 1000031
Reverend Stanky Actor Grand Wizard 1 1000032
Jackson Beals Actor Carter 1 1000033
Kristen Nes Actor Kim 1 1000034
Mark Turner Actor Joe 1 1000035
Randal Reeder Actor Big Bob 1 1000036
Mary Deese Actor Mrs. Lee 1 1000037
Juli Erickson Actor Old White Woman 1 1000038
Kelvin Payton Actor Random Passenger 1 1000039
Ron Fagin Actor Random Passenger 1 1000040
Frank Mondaruli Actor Head of Security 1 1000041
Lester Speight Actor Dr. Jonavon White 1 1000042
Hugo Perez Actor Ramon 1 1000043
Colton Gramm Actor Groomsman 1 1000044
Patrick Carney Actor Goon 1 1000045
Jason Konopisos Actor Goon 1 1000046
Carsten Lorenz Actor Carsten 1 1000047
Marisa Rodriquez Actor Jacuzzi Girl 1 1000048
Claudia Pena Actor Jacuzzi Girl 1 1000049
Rob Andristplourde Actor Random Amsterdam Stoner 1 1000050
Angus Sutherland Actor Anton 1 1000051
Jon Hurwitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Hayden Schlossberg Director n/a 2 2000002
Greg Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nathan Kahane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carsten Lorenz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nicole Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sam Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jon Hurwitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Hayden Schlossberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Lampton Enochs Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jon Hurwitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hayden Schlossberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cyndi Brenner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Terris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Charles Rapp Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Josh Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Scott August Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Johnny Rasmussen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Chris Goyne Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Roy Bogy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alex Borys Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David McGill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brouke Franklin Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Danny Horne Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Peter Roome Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Jaimie Trueblood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Patrick Barnes Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Jeff Comfort Film Lab Hydrascope Tech 120850 6000012
Scott Fischman Film Lab Remote Head Tech 120850 6000013
David Cole Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000014
Bruce Goodman Color Timer Telecine Color Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000015
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000016
Brandon Dauzat Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Kevin Boyle Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Sarah Bowman Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Jeff Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Addie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jorge Montijo Dialogue Editor Temp Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Florent Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simon James Music Conductor Orchestra Contractor 120818 8000002
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Byron Rickerson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jamison Mack Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Kory Kruckenberg Recording Recorder 120578 8000009
Brian Valentino Recording Pro Tools Recordist 120578 8000010
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Greg Dennen Score Recording Mixing Recordist 120840 8000012
George Weiss Song (""What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000013
Bob Thiele Song (""What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000014
Bobby Hebb Song ("Ooh Wee") 120859 8000015
Joe Loco Song ("Bon Bon") 120859 8000016
David Carlucci Song ("Toca Me Lo") 120859 8000017
Mike Cruz Song ("Toca Me Lo") 120859 8000018
William Adams Song ("Donque") 120859 8000019
Fernando Garibay Song ("Donque") 120859 8000020
Ali Theodore Song ("On The Run") 120859 8000021
Vincent Alfieri Song ("On The Run") 120859 8000022
Yeshe Perl Song ("My Dick") 120859 8000023
Armen Melik Song ("My Dick") 120859 8000024
John Cho Song ("Chinese Baby") 120859 8000025
Nicholas Hexum Song ("My Stoney Baby") 120859 8000026
Douglas Martinez Song ("My Stoney Baby") 120859 8000027
Curtis Murphy Song ("All That I Want") 120859 8000028
Mike Fratantuno Song ("PussyAssBitch") 120859 8000029
Brian Lapin Song ("PussyAssBitch") 120859 8000030
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("PussyAssBitch") 120859 8000031
Josef Lord Song ("PussyAssBitch") 120859 8000032
Ryan Garner Song ("We Do It Like This") 120859 8000033
Michael Baiardi Song ("We Do It Like This") 120859 8000034
Nicola Conte Song ("As Gotas") 120859 8000035
Rosalia De Souza Song ("As Gotas") 120859 8000036
Lily Frost Song ("Pantomime") 120859 8000037
Stephen Shockley Song ("Something About That Woman") 120859 8000038
Jeff Cardoni Song ("Mr. Shadowmaker") 120859 8000039
Benjamin Lee Song ("Let's Go (Get Wasted)") 120859 8000040
Christopher Lee Song ("Let's Go (Get Wasted)") 120859 8000041
Clifton Chase Song ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120859 8000042
Edwards Fletcher Song ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120859 8000043
Melvin Glover Song ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120859 8000044
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120859 8000045
Joe Sample Song ("Zydeco Train") 120859 8000046
Denis LaBrie Song ("Zydeco Train") 120859 8000047
Elvin Bishop Song ("Fooled Around and Fell In Love") 120859 8000048
Bobby Dall Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000049
Bruce Johannesson Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000050
Rikki Rockett Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000051
Bret Michaels Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000052
Tony Castillo Song ("Pussy (Real Good)") 120859 8000053
Angela Kohn Song ("Pussy (Real Good)") 120859 8000054
Rodney Kohn Song ("Pussy (Real Good)") 120859 8000055
Jacki-O Song ("Pussy (Real Good)") 120859 8000056
Minnie Riperton Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000057
Richard Rudolph Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000058
Frederick Perren Song ("It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday") 120859 8000059
Christine Yarian Song ("It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday") 120859 8000060
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000061
Kenny Loggins Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000062
Tom Whitlock Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000063
Loren Black Song ("Stick It") 120859 8000064
Gary Holland Song ("Stick It") 120859 8000065
Mark Kendall Song ("Stick It") 120859 8000066
Alan Niven Song ("Stick It") 120859 8000067
Jack Russell Song ("Stick It") 120859 8000068
Hugh Nicholson Song ("I've Been Around Too Long") 120859 8000069
Billy Roberts Song ("Hey Joe") 120859 8000070
Ellen Shipley Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000071
Rick Nowels Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000072
Alessandro Benassi Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000073
Marco Benassi Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000074
Alfredo Pignagnoli Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000075
Violeta Bratu Song ("I Love My Sex") 120859 8000076
Keinan Warsame Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000077
Gerald Eaton Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000078
Brian West Song ("In The Beginning") 120859 8000079
Rufus Johnson Song ("Gospel Weed Song") 120859 8000080
Robert Taylor Song ("Gospel Weed Song") 120859 8000081
The Knux Song ("Cappuccino") 120859 8000082
Louis Armstrong Song Performer (""What A Wonderful World") 120788 8000083
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Ooh Wee") 120788 8000084
Joe Loco Song Performer ("Bon Bon") 120788 8000085
Will.i.am Song Performer ("Donque") 120788 8000086
Classic Song Performer ("On The Run") 120788 8000087
Lucci and Cruz Song Performer ("Toca Me Lo") 120788 8000088
Mickey Avalon Song Performer ("My Dick") 120788 8000089
Transcenders Song Performer ("PussyAssBitch") 120788 8000091
Binky Mac Song Performer ("We Do It Like This") 120788 8000092
Rosalia De Souza Song Performer ("As Gotas") 120788 8000093
Lily Frost Song Performer ("Pantomime") 120788 8000094
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("Mr. Shadowmaker") 120788 8000096
Tommy Fields Song Performer ("Mr. Shadowmaker") 120788 8000097
Supagroup Song Performer ("Let's Go (Get Wasted)") 120788 8000098
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120788 8000099
Creole Joe Song Performer ("Zydeco Train") 120788 8000100
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around and Fell In Love") 120788 8000101
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Lovin' You") 120788 8000103
Boyz Men Song Performer ("It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday") 120788 8000104
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("Danger Zone") 120788 8000105
Great White Song Performer ("Stick It") 120788 8000106
Marmalade Song Performer ("I've Been Around Too Long") 120788 8000107
Belinda Carlisle Song Performer ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120788 8000108
Benny Benassi Song Performer ("I Love My Sex") 120788 8000109
Keinan Warsame Song Performer ("In The Beginning") 120788 8000110
Bizarre Song Performer ("Gospel Weed Song") 120788 8000111
Al Berry Song Performer ("Hey Joe") 120788 8000112
The Knux Song Performer ("Cappuccino") 120788 8000113
Viva La Union Song Performer ("Chinese Baby") 120788 8000114
Simon Rex Song ("My Dick") 120859 8000115
Ice Cube Song ("Check Yo Self (Remix)") 120859 8000116
Tony Fanning Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vera Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Hardison Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eddie Burcham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Walter Dickerson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ken Graham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tyrone Emerson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Juliana Hoffpauir Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Ken Deubel Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000009
Terry Deubel Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Tracye Copes Painter n/a 200 9000011
Mike Lea Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jack Mccune Painter n/a 200 9000013
Henry Riekene Painter n/a 200 9000014
Sonda Rowland Painter n/a 200 9000015
Penny Wesney Painter n/a 200 9000016
Michael Hendrick Leadman n/a 433 9000017
David Merry Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Davy Hance Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Topher Kaminski Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Alan Berry Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Gloria Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Richard Hicks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Tami Liller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
David Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000999
Andre Trejo Executive Vice President of Customer Service(Laserpacific) 120806 11000001
Richard Brener Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Sam Brown Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Michael Disco Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Matthew Milam Production Executive (Mandate Pictures) 118216 11000005
Jennie Yamaki Production Executive (for Mandate Pictures) 118216 11000006
David Brewington Production Consultant (for New Line) 120897 12000001
Shawn Cookson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Staub Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sallie Ciganovich Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Rita Moore Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Sharisse Fine-Kekone Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Susan Thomas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Hildie Ginsberg Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Stacey Taniguchi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Matthew Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000010
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000011
Rachel Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Elaine Varnes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Andree Fortier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000006
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Rick Franklin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Michael Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 120856 14000015
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 120856 14000016
Jamey Asbrne Sound Utility/Cable 120816 14000017
Hassell Teekell Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Yvonne Bouis Sound Utility 120816 14000019
Greg Bosch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Temp Sound Effect Editor 327 14000021
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 331 14000023
Paul Ottosson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Christopher Ekstrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Boone Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matthew Byrne Grip n/a 365 15000003
Giovanni Jewell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Armand Saucier Grip n/a 365 15000005
Phillip Renke Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Bob Bates Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Declan Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tedd Underwood Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Zeiger Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Matthew Cowan Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "A" Camera 264 15000013
Steve Urban Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000014
Ezra Venetos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Victor Keatley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Amy Comstock Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charity Schubert Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Fran Cox Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Destin Gautier Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Barbara Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dan Freedman Business Affairs (for Mandate Pictures) 120792 18000001
Rob McEntegart Business Affairs (for Mandate Pictures) 120792 18000002
Gaby Ludlow Legal Services Production Legal Sevices 120857 18000003
Alison Cohen Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000004
Gary Elkins Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Mandy Mendoza Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Beard Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Helene Cowell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Evanko Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dong Ha Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Billy Golitz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wayne Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dave Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Christina Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Troy Johnson Carpenter Carpenter Buyer 529 21000001
Joey Kent Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
William Bolton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Justin Freeman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeremy Keifer Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Myron Meek Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Demian Robinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Josh Talley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Blanchard Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000009
Charles Stinger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Brandon Swindle Construction Utility 120900 21000011
Brad Gremillion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ann Cooper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Margaret Sour Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Barbara Babbs Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Teddy Kantrow Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Jeffrey Campbell Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Laurent Gougneau Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Robert Baucum Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Max Bouzaid Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Jason Watzon Catering Chef 120954 22000010
William Bolling Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Daniel Eakin Catering Chef 120954 22000012
Tommy Hicks Catering Chef 120954 22000013
Robert Waddell Catering Chef 120954 22000014
Aaron Kaminar Visual Effects Supervisor (Reality Check Studios) 249 23000001
Mike Castillo Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Restoration Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000002
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Producer (Reality Check Studios) 243 23000003
Ryan Helsley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000004
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000005
Sadie Johnson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Laserpacific) 243 23000006
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Laserpacific) 614 23000007
Carrie Oliver Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Support(Laserpacific) 614 23000008
Stacy Underhill Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Support(Laserpacific) 614 23000009
Paul Grenville Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Support(Laserpacific) 614 23000010
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Cameron Thomas Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000012
David Abuel Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000013
Vivian Wei Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000014
Jason Howey Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000015
Hoon Bae Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000016
Mike Spring Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000017
Shira Mandel Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Reality Check Studios) 419 23000018
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000021
Mandy Arnold Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000022
Bruce Mann Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000023
Denise Zeringue Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joe Lotuaco Assistant (to Mr. Cho) 120820 25000001
Joe Lotuaco Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000002
Joseph Amaral Assistant (to Mr. Hurwitz) 120820 25000003
Joseph Amaral Assistant (to Mr. Schlossberg) 120820 25000004
Carol Trevino Assistant (to Mr. Shapiro) 120820 25000005
Carol Trevino Assistant (to Mr. Lorenz) 120820 25000006
Rachel Chapman Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000007
Susana Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
seth hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt Keim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Hueber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrew Lovell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Amber Tassin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Oscar Beguiristain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
John McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Reed Whorton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Ken Smith Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Ren Heeralal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Thang Nguyen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Justin Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Paul Belcher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Lucia Hallett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Susie Keatley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Roland Allard Driver n/a 273 25000024
Donald Binder Driver n/a 273 25000025
David Bradley Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bret Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000027
Kenneth Crenshaw Driver n/a 273 25000028
W Davis Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dwight Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000030
Albert Loflin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Aaron Moore Driver n/a 273 25000032
Richard Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000033
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000034
Randal Pritchett Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bob Richie Driver n/a 273 25000036
Shedrick Roy Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kenneth Vining Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jon Wenel Driver n/a 273 25000039
Daniel Woodcook Driver n/a 273 25000040
Terry Woodcook Driver n/a 273 25000041
James Yeates Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Scott Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dennis Cook Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000046
Greg Peck Apprentice Intern 120976 25000047
Savannah Baggerly Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Shelby Gillen Apprentice Intern 120976 25000049
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Harold and Kumar are in their apartment after they've successfully completed their White Castle quest. It's only an hour or two later, and the guys are preparing for an epic adventure to Amsterdam so that Harold can win the heart of his crush, Maria. At the airport, Kumar runs into his ex-girlfriend, Vanessa, and he's shocked to discover she's about to get married. Before they even get on the plane, Kumar threatens to botch the mission by mixing it up with airport security personnel, insisting on protesting a random search. Though they do make it onto the plane, Kumar eventually succeeds in getting them into more trouble than they bargained for. Unable to wait six hours to get to Amsterdam, Kumar takes a home-made "smokeless bong" into the airplane bathroom. Turbulence strikes, the bathroom door swings open, the bong's mistaken for a bomb, and the guys are mistaken for terrorists. The plane is turned around and the guys are detained in Guantanamo Bay.