The Princess and the Frog (2009)

Princess and the Frog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Romance, Family, Fantasy, Animated, Music, Children
Keywords magic, New Orleans
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anika Noni Rose Song Performer ("Almost There") 120788 8000027
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000357
Bill Waldman Animator (Lawrence) 483 23000380
Michael Show Animator (Ray) 483 23000378
James Cummings Song Performer ("Gonna Take You There") 120788 8000033
Dan C Larsen Visual Effects Scene Planning(Layout) 419 23000024
Dale Baer Animator (Ray) 483 23000376
Jeremy Hudson Other Video Reference Actor 120795 26000002
James E Hasman Production Manager Production Department Manager(Visual Development) 305 5000005
Christopher Kracker Production Manager Production Department Manager(Visual Development) 305 5000006
Lorelay Bove Character Design Color and Design(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 485 23000322
Lorry Ann Shea Production Manager Production Department Manager(Video Reference) 305 5000015
Eric Daniels Animation Director Technical Lead(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 740 23000073
June M Fujimoto Animator Key(Louis) 483 23000415
Brian Ferguson Animator (Ray) 483 23000377
James Lopez Animator (Dr Facilier) 483 23000365
Randy Newman Music Original Songs 120781 8000002
Frans Vischer Animator (Dr Facilier) 483 23000366
Russ Edmonds Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000356
Bert Klein Animator (Louis) 483 23000369
Eric Goldberg Animator (Louis) 483 23000368
Jeremy Costello Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000033
Hyun-Min Lee Animator (Louis) 483 23000370
Jennifer Kilger Production Assistant (Visual Development) 275 25000034
Trevor Tamboline Animator Key(Tiana) 483 23000409
Juliet Duncan Animator Key(Prince Naveen) 483 23000410
Helen Michael Animator Key(Tiana) 483 23000408
Dan Tanaka Animator (Frog Naveen) 483 23000411
Lieve Miessen Animator Key(Lawrence) 483 23000422
Kellie D Lewis Animator Key(Tiana) 483 23000407
Taik Lee Animator Key(Dr Facilier) 483 23000414
Lureline Weatherly Animator (Charlotte) 483 23000420
Brett Newton Animator Key(Louis) 483 23000417
Margie Daniels Animator Key(Charlotte) 483 23000418
Claudia Keene Animator Key(Tiana) 483 23000406
Emily Jiuliano Animator Key(Louis) 483 23000416
Tracy Mark Lee Animator Key(Dr Facilier) 483 23000413
Eric Pigors Animator Key(Charlotte) 483 23000419
Ginny Parmele Animator Key(Ray) 483 23000421
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Animator Key(Frog Naveen) 483 23000412
Alex Kupershmidt Animator (Mob Shadows) 483 23000388
Jared Beckstrand Animator (Charlotte) 483 23000374
Michael Surrey Animator (Ray) 483 23000375
Anthony DeRosa Animator (Lawrence) 483 23000379
Matt Williams Animator (Lawrence) 483 23000381
Jin Kim Animator (Charlotte) 483 23000373
Danny Galieote Animator (Charlotte) 483 23000372
Priscillano A Romanillos Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000363
Bruce W Smith Animator (Dr Facilier) 483 23000364
Dean Wellins Animator (Dr Facilier) 483 23000367
Nik Ranieri Animator (Charlotte) 483 23000371
Andreas Deja Animator (Mama Odie and Juju) 483 23000382
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator (Mama Odie and Juju) 483 23000383
Sarah Airriess Animator Apprentice Animator(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000396
Mario Furmanczyk Animator Apprentice Animator(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000397
Jennifer Hager Animator Apprentice Animator(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000398
Min-Kyu Lee Animator Apprentice Animator(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000399
Adam Dykstra Animator (Buford and Spoonbills) 483 23000391
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator (Masks /Voodoo Dolls/Band) 483 23000389
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator (Eudora and James) 483 23000384
Duncan Marjoribanks Animator ("Big Daddy" La Bouff) 483 23000385
Kathleen M Bailey Animator Key(Mama Odie/Juju/Frog Hunters) 483 23000423
Rachel Renee Bibb Animator Key(Tiana) 483 23000405
Nancy Kniep Animator Key(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000426
Matthew Kalinauskas Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000467
Brad Hughes Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000466
Weronika Kapelanska Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000468
Sandy Kellerman Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000469
Anne L'Ecuyer Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000471
Min-Hye Kim Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000470
Gloria Hsu Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000465
Michelle Houston Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000464
Rich Draper Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000459
Rowena Cruz Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000458
Fabiola Filetta Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000460
Cerissa Grieve Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000461
Myung Hee Heo Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000463
Alejandro Gutierrez Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000462
Mi-young Lee Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000472
Beverly Lehman Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000473
Kenny Ng Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000482
Paul Mota Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000481
Hilary Phillips Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000483
Hong Qi Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000484
Mario Richard Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000486
Vittoria Quane Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000485
John Morgan Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000480
Adriano S Mondala Jr. Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000479
Boris Maras Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000475
Mike MacDougall Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000474
Deanna Marsigliese Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000476
Ron Migliore Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000477
Michael Milligan Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000478
Yeon-Tae Choi Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000457
Janine Cho Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000456
Masa Oshiro Animator Effects Animator 483 23000436
Mark Myer Animator Effects Animator 483 23000435
Phillip Vigil Animator Effects Animator 483 23000437
David "Joey" Mildenberger Animator Effects Animator 483 23000438
George "Bingo" Ferguson Animator Animation Checker(Technical and Artistic Support) 483 23000440
Susan Burke Animator Animation Checker(Technical and Artistic Support) 483 23000439
Mauro Maressa Animator Effects Animator 483 23000434
James DeValera Mansfield Animator Effects Animator 483 23000433
Marshall Toomey Animator Key(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000428
Don Parmele Animator Key(Miscellaneous Characters) 483 23000427
Bob Bennett Animator Effects Animator 483 23000429
Allen Blyth Animator Effects Animator 483 23000430
Dan Lund Animator Effects Animator 483 23000432
Ted Kierscey Animator Effects Animator 483 23000431
Helen O'Flynn Animator Animation Checker(Technical and Artistic Support) 483 23000441
Edwin Shortess Animator Animation Checker(Technical and Artistic Support) 483 23000442
Jee Chan Baylis Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000451
Robert Barton Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000450
Andre L Beaulne Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000452
Rose Biviens Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000453
Christina Butterfield Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000455
Maneerat Buncho Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000454
Kyung Hee Baker Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000449
Young-Mi Bae Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000448
Joe Pitt Animator Artist(End Credit Animation) 483 23000444
Richard T Sullivan Animator Animation Checker(Technical and Artistic Support) 483 23000443
James McCrimmon Animator Clean-up Assistant(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000445
Michael Demur Animator Clean-up Assistant(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000446
Deborah Ahee Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000447
Marianne Tucker Animator Key(Eudora/James/"Big Daddy" La Bouff) 483 23000424
Bob Davies Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000358
Joe Pitt Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000279
Miyuki Kanno Long Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000278
Jules Soto Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000280
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000281
Jason Peltz Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000283
Destiny Wood Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000282
Todd Jacobsen Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000277
Erik Fountain Inbetweener Rough In-Betweener(Miscellaneous Characters) 120924 23000276
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000272
Chung Sup Yoon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000271
Yong-Hong Zhong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000273
Patrick Raines Layout Artist Layout Apprentice 120869 23000274
Cesare Asaro Layout Artist Layout Apprentice 120869 23000275
Janelle Bell-Martin Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000284
Teresita Quezada Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000285
Maria Gonzalez Digital Effects Artist Color Styling and Compositing(Artistic Supervisor) 120960 23000294
Jacqueline Shepherd Pierro Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000293
Sylvia Filcak Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000295
Heidi Friese Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000296
Sarah-Jane King Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000298
Alison Jota Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000297
Maurilio Morales Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000292
Chad Thompson Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000291
Joel Biske Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000287
Peter Raymundo Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000286
Lon Smart Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000288
John J Pierro Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000289
Merritt F Andrews Inbetweener Clean-up In-Betweener(Premise Entertainment) 120924 23000290
Doug Walker Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000270
Allen C Tam Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000269
Luciano De Albuquerque Araujo Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000250
Luciana Vanucchi De Farias Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000249
Luiz Gustavo Ladislau Petronilho Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000251
Marcos Farias Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000252
Priscilla De B Vertamatti Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000254
Paula Magrini Urbinati Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000253
Leonardo Reitano Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000248
Gabriel Navarro Cintas Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000247
Eric Honda Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000243
Diana Youn Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000242
Fernanda De Albuquerque Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000244
Flavio Raphael Trambusti Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000245
Gabriel De Azevêdo Neves Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000246
Raquel G Oliveira Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000255
Vivian Corral Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000256
Benoit Le Pennec Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000265
Daniel Hu Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000264
Ashley Lenz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000266
Julio Leon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000267
Robert St Pierre Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000268
Lam Hoang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000263
Jason Hand Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000262
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000258
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist Layout(Artistic Supervisor) 120869 23000257
Peter J DeLuca Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000259
James Alles Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000260
Alfredo "Tops" Cruz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000261
Frances Kumashiro Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000299
Ann Sorensen Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000300
Wei M Zhao Background Artist n/a 490 23000340
Leonard Robledo Background Artist n/a 490 23000339
Youa Vang Background Artist n/a 490 23000341
Jeff Turley Background Artist Background Retouch Artist 490 23000342
David Murray Background Artist (Premise Entertainment) 490 23000344
David Wang Background Artist Head of Backgrounds(Premise Entertainment) 490 23000343
Daniel Read Background Artist n/a 490 23000338
Donna Prince Background Artist n/a 490 23000337
Sai Ping Lok Background Artist n/a 490 23000333
Ann Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000332
Jerry Loveland Background Artist n/a 490 23000334
Kelly McGraw Background Artist n/a 490 23000335
Gregory C Miller Background Artist n/a 490 23000336
Charles R Vollmer Background Artist (Premise Entertainment) 490 23000345
Barry R Kooser Background Artist (Premise Entertainment) 490 23000346
Randy Haycock Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000355
Tim Allen Animator (Tiana) 483 23000354
Royston Robinson Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000487
Randy Cartwright Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000359
Richard Hoppe Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000361
Roberto Casale Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000360
Joe Oh Animator (Tiana) 483 23000353
Eric Walls Animator (Tiana) 483 23000352
Vera Pacheco Animator Clean-up Animation(Artistic Supervisor) 483 23000348
Robert E Stanton Background Artist (Premise Entertainment) 490 23000347
Marlon West Animator Effects Animation(Artistic Supervisor) 483 23000349
Mark Henn Animator (Tiana) 483 23000350
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator (Tiana) 483 23000351
Lisa Keene Background Artist n/a 490 23000331
Michael Humphries Background Artist n/a 490 23000330
Andy Milne Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000309
Mark A McLaughlin Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000308
Andrew Selle Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000310
Shingo Jason Takagi Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000311
Thomas V Thompson Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000313
Dan Teece Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000312
Dylan Lacewell Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000307
Brent Burley Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000306
Jaison Duell Wilson Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000302
Claire Williams Digital Effects Artist Color Stylist/Compositor 120960 23000301
Kent Gordon Digital Effects Digital Art Specialist(Production Resources) 345 23000303
Arthur H Shek Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics Technology Manager 345 23000304
Elena Driskill Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000305
Kelly Ward Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000314
Ying Liu Digital Effects Look/EFX/Dynamics 345 23000315
Jon Kim Krummel CG Supervisor CG Modeling(Layout) 779 23000326
Raffaello Vecchione Character Animation Character Sculptures(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 622 23000325
Sunny Apinchapong Background Artist Background(Artistic Supervisor) 490 23000327
Doug Ball Background Artist n/a 490 23000328
James Gallego Background Artist n/a 490 23000329
Doug Walker Character Design Color and Design(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 485 23000323
Sue C Nichols Character Design Color and Design(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 485 23000321
Bill Schwab Character Design (Visual Development) 485 23000317
Rick Maki Character Design n/a 485 23000316
Tom Ellery Character Design (Visual Development) 485 23000318
Eric Goldberg Character Design (Visual Development) 485 23000319
Kevin Gollaher Character Design (Visual Development) 485 23000320
Sam Marin Animator (Prince Naveen) 483 23000362
Wendo Van Essen Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000493
Jermaine Johnson Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000013
Jesse Lee "Casper" Brown Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000012
Sean Scott Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000014
John Scott Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000015
Jennifer Perry Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000017
Dionne Figgins Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000016
David Carmon Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000011
Johnathan Atkinson Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000009
Dominique Kelley Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000005
Jennifer Kilger Other Video Reference Actor 120795 26000004
Shari Butler Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000006
Kimo Keoke Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000007
Charlotte Jorgensen Other Primary Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000008
Josette Wiggan Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000018
Mallauri Esquibel Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000019
Arno Kroner Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000028
Britton Carducci Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000027
Bob Morgan Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000029
Erik Van Horn Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000030
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Other Employee Services(Walt Disney) 120795 26000032
Nancy Evans Other Employee Services(Walt Disney) 120795 26000031
Walt Sturrock Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000026
Arthur Lee Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000025
Eddie Baytos Other Reference(Video Reference) 120795 26000021
Meisha Lee Other Miscellaneous Dancer(Video Reference) 120795 26000020
Lutzner Rodriguez Other Transfer Room/Theater Operator 120795 26000022
Tenny Chonin Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000023
Lori Hammond Other The Academy(Walt Disney) 120795 26000024
Briana Gaelle Feehan Other Video Reference Actor 120795 26000003
Danielle Monte Truitt Other Video Reference Actor 120795 26000001
Douglas Addy Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000049
Tom Powell Production Production Support PA(Production Resources) 120824 25000048
Brett Boggs Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000050
Amy Chung Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000051
Paul Felix Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000053
Ian J Coony Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000052
Daniela Machado Production Assistant (HGN Produções) 275 25000047
Brooke Randolph Production Assistant Sweatbox/Braintrust Production Assistant(Production) 275 25000046
Michael Huang Production Assistant (Miscellaneous Characters) 275 25000040
Rachel Illowsky Production Assistant (Miscellaneous Characters) 275 25000039
Aria Stewart Production Assistant (Effects Animation) 275 25000041
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000042
Jennifer "Ted" Newfield Production Assistant (Color Styling and Compositing) 275 25000044
Kellie Hoover Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000054
Jessica Julius Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000055
Penelope Thornton Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000064
Lewis Siegel Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000063
Lisa Marie Webster Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000065
Michelle Ledesma Coordinator (Yowza Animation Inc) 528 25000066
Beau Parsons Coordinator (Yowza Animation Inc) 528 25000067
Bardo S Ramirez Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000062
Lydia Paweski Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000061
Paul S D Lanum Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000057
Michael R King Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000056
Maggie Malone Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000058
Dan McHugh Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000059
David Mooy Production Production Support(HGN Produções) 120824 25000060
Christopher A Hibler Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000033
Charline F Boyer Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000034
Matt Roberts Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000072
Katherine Quintero Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000071
Denise Irwin Stastny Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000073
Forrest Iwaszewski Security (Walt Disney) 120951 26000074
Terry Laraia Security (Walt Disney) 120951 26000076
Carlos Mendez Security (Walt Disney) 120951 26000075
Lara McLaughlin Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000070
Alison Mann Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000069
Sherri Vandoli Other Ink and Paint(Walt Disney) 120795 26000065
Chantal Beck Bumgarner Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000064
Scott A Campbell Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000066
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000067
Jacquelyn Golomb Perez Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000068
Alan Merchant Security (Walt Disney) 120951 26000077
Kelsi Taglang Manager Admin Manager(Production Resources) 120827 28000001
Julia Orr Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000008
Tia Mell Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000007
Angela Sabetta Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000009
Sharon Quan Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000010
Eric Elrod Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000012
David Bess Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000011
Dale Ann Kennedy Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000006
Emily Hoppe Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000005
Donald Evans Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000001
Vicki Case Manager Administrative Manager(Production) 120827 28000002
Carol Nicolau Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000002
Joe Dunn Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000003
Jessica Hallock Publicity Marketing(Walt Disney) 120789 29000004
Jim Lusby Other Ink and Paint(Walt Disney) 120795 26000063
Brandy Contreras Other Human Resources and Animation Resources(Walt Disney) 120795 26000062
Pamela Dugan Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000043
Jenn Corrigan Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000042
Marty Prager Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000044
Kevin Waldvogel Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000045
Ken Lewis Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000047
Barry Brysman Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000046
Tanja Knoblich Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000041
Bruce Parker Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000040
Randy Fukuda Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000036
Jessica Dearborn Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000035
Eduardo Ruiz Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000037
Benny De Franco Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000038
Rey Cervantes Other Operations(Walt Disney) 120795 26000039
Mary Beech Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000048
Kathy Franklin Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000049
Leighanna Macfadden Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000058
Victoria Saxon Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000057
Rikki Chobanian Other Ink and Paint(Walt Disney) 120795 26000059
Peggy Murakami Other Ink and Paint(Walt Disney) 120795 26000060
Antonio Pelayo Other Ink and Paint(Walt Disney) 120795 26000061
Lisa Rudolph Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000056
Heather Oster Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000055
Renato Lattanzi Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000051
Regan Forman Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000050
Brian Siegel Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000052
George McClements Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000053
Roger Miller Other Consumer Product(Walt Disney) 120795 26000054
Elissa Sussman Production Assistant (Miscellaneous Characters) 275 25000038
Allison Norman Production Assistant (Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 275 25000037
Rogerio Ferra Da Silva Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000526
Rodrigo Estravini Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000525
Rosinaldo J Lages Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000527
Samuel Sathler Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000528
Vagner Farias Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000530
Tathiana Schorr Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000529
Robson Menezes Dos Santos Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000524
Reinaldo Keintiro Yamada Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000523
Marcio J Lima Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000519
Leonardo Matsuda Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000518
Maurilio Augusto Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000520
Paulo Ignez Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000521
Paulo Fradinho Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000522
Mark R Carlson Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000531
James P Hurrell Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000532
Brad Brooks Animator Animation Technology 483 23000541
Terence Worley Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000540
Sean Curtis Animator Animation Technology 483 23000542
Brendan Duncan Animator Animation Technology 483 23000543
Catherine Lam Animator Animation Technology 483 23000545
Evan Goldberg Animator Animation Technology 483 23000544
Tamara Valdes Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000539
Maryann Simmons Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000538
Michael D Kliewer Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000534
Gene S Lee Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000533
Christopher D Mihaly Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000535
Kimberly M Rios Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000536
Matthew F Schnittker Animator Technology Strike Team(Frog) 483 23000537
João Guarche Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000517
Jefferson Barbosa Gomes Bastida Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000516
Affee Yepp Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000497
Seung-Gwan Yang Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000496
Amanda Zima Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000498
Seung-Soo Yun Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000499
Devin Wagner Animator Head of Clean-up Composite(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000501
Damian Temporale Animator Head of Clean-up Composite(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000500
Lynn Yamazaki Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000495
Nick Watson Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000494
Maureen Shelleau Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000490
Nedenia Rocha Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000489
Chun Yin Joey So Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000491
Karen Stephenson Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000492
Daniel De Oliveira Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000241
Monica M McDonald Animator Clean-up Artist(Premise Entertainment) 483 23000502
Mi Yul Lee Animator Clean-up Artist(Premise Entertainment) 483 23000503
Genovis Pagani Filho Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000512
Fabricio Pretti Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000511
Gloria Costa Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000513
Gustavo Ardito Teixeira Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000514
Israel Oliveira Dos Santos Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000515
Fabio Eiji Sirasuma Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000510
Fabiana Asai Romani Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000509
James A Harris Animator Clean-up Artist(Premise Entertainment) 483 23000505
Bryan M Sommer Animator Clean-up Artist(Premise Entertainment) 483 23000504
Ana Paula Indalencio Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000506
Benedito Antonio de Oliveira Silva Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000507
Evanildo Pereira Animator Clean-up Department(HGN Produções) 483 23000508
Chung-An Andy Lin Animator Animation Technology 483 23000546
Esan Mandal Animator Animation Technology 483 23000547
Elizabeth S Watasin Assistant (Ray) 120820 25000016
Patricia Billings Assistant (Ray) 120820 25000015
Margaret Spada Assistant (Lawrence) 120820 25000017
Jody Kooistra Assistant (Mama Odie/Juju/Frog Hunters) 120820 25000018
Raymond Fabular Assistant (Eudora/James/"Big Daddy" La Bouff) 120820 25000020
Debra Armstrong Holmes Assistant (Eudora/James/"Big Daddy" La Bouff) 120820 25000019
Yoon Sook Nam Assistant (Frog Naveen) 120820 25000014
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Assistant (Frog Naveen) 120820 25000013
Jan Naylor Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000009
Myung Kang Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000008
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000010
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000011
Richard D Rocha Assistant (Prince Naveen) 120820 25000012
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Assistant (Miscellaneous Characters) 120820 25000021
Derek Zhao Assistant (to Mr Newman) 120820 25000022
Bonnie Popp Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000031
Jennifer McCormick Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000030
Kelly Feeg Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000032
Jenny Bettis Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000035
Alice Lin Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000036
Patti Conklin Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000029
Wendy Tanzillo Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000028
Dustin Sterling Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000024
Erin Senge Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000023
Cassandra Anderson Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000025
Heather L Feng Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000026
Tanya Oskanian Assistant (Walt Disney) 120820 25000027
Susan Lantz Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000007
Millet Henson Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000006
Tamara N Khalaf Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000556
Doug Engalla Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000555
Marisa Leonardi Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000557
Heather McLaughlin Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000558
Patrick White Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000560
Amy Senstad Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000559
Tammy Crosson Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000554
Jill Breznican Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000553
Dmitriy Pinskiy Animator Animation Technology 483 23000549
Alexandre Torija-Paris Animator Animation Technology 483 23000548
Peter Z Tipton Animator Animation Technology 483 23000550
Justin Walker Animator Animation Technology 483 23000551
Lella Smith Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000552
Mary Walsh Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000561
Fox Carney Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000562
Inna Chon Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000002
Dan Bowman Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000001
Nicola Courtney Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000003
Lee Dunkman Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000004
Cynthia Jill French Assistant (Tiana) 120820 25000005
Mary Ann Williams Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000569
Jackie Vasquez Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000568
Ann Hansen Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000564
Mark Dawson Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000563
Tracy Leach Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000565
Kristen McCormick Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000566
Tom Pniewski Animator Animation Research Library(Walt Disney) 483 23000567
Cilbur Rocha Animator Clean-up Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 483 23000488
Antonio C S Junior Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000236
Jeremy Spears Storyboard Artist Story Apprentice 199 9000014
Nicole Mitchell Storyboard Artist Story Apprentice 199 9000013
Jeremy Spears Concept Artist Concept Board(End Credit Animation) 120911 9000015
Eric Daniels Concept Artist Concept Board(End Credit Animation) 120911 9000016
David "Joey" Mildenberger Concept Artist Concept Board(End Credit Animation) 120911 9000018
Mario Furmanczyk Concept Artist Concept Board(End Credit Animation) 120911 9000017
Josie Trinidad Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Toby Shelton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Randy Cartwright Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Kevin Gollaher Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Bruce M Morris Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Allison Norman Concept Artist Concept Board(End Credit Animation) 120911 9000019
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ali Rowghani Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000006
Andrew Millstein Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000005
Cameron Walker Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000007
Kristina Reed Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000008
Mary Kay Haseley Head of Production Head of Production Resources(Premise Entertainment) 120889 11000010
Dominic M Carola Head of Production (Premise Entertainment) 120889 11000009
John I McGuire Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000004
Ann Le Cam Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000003
Mark Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Curtis A Koller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Warwick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ed Catmull Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000001
Andy Hendrickson Executive Senior Staff(Walt Disney) 120806 11000002
Paul Briggs Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Don Hall Storyboard Artist Story(Artistic Supervisor) 199 9000004
Mitchell Froom Music Producer Original Songs/Score Producer 323 8000015
Chris Montan Music Producer n/a 323 8000014
Randy Newman Music Producer Score Producer/Conductor 323 8000016
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Randy Newman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Jonathan Sacks Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Bruno Coon Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000013
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor Song Music Editor 214 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Michael Roth Music Music Direction 120781 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Ashley Chafin Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000011
David Boucher Score Recording Original Songs and Score Recording and Mixing 120840 8000020
Frank Wolf Score Recording Recording 120840 8000021
Jenifer Lewis Song Performer ("Dig A Little Deeper") 120788 8000035
Bruno Campos Song Performer ("When We're Human") 120788 8000031
James Aaron Finch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Gooding Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mike Gabriel Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael-Leon Wooley Song Performer ("When We're Human") 120788 8000030
Keith David Song Performer ("Friends On The Other Side") 120788 8000029
Joseph King Oliver Song ("Dippermouth Blues") 120859 8000023
Ne-Yo Song ("Never Knew I Needed") 120859 8000022
Leon Russell Song ("Cajun Love Song") 120859 8000024
Ne-Yo Song Performer ("Never Knew I Needed") 120788 8000025
John Creaux Song Performer ("Down In New Orleans") 120788 8000026
Claude Chiasson Studio Executive Studio Head(Yowza Animation Inc) 120875 11000011
Haroldo Guimaraes Studio Executive Studio Head(HGN Produções) 120875 11000012
Julianne Hale Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000006
Jeff Ruggels Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000005
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000007
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000008
Linda Y Matsuoka Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000010
Kim LaPage Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000009
Iris Pearson Finance Manager Head of Production Finance(Premise Entertainment) 120941 16000004
John D Roper Finance Manager Production Finance Analyst 120941 16000003
Artie Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Brian Dinkins Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Joan MacKenzie-Turgeon Production Accountant (Premise Entertainment) 282 16000001
Janelle O’Brien Samples Finance Manager Production Finance Lead 120941 16000002
Colin King Miller Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000011
Deborah L Riley Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000012
Christine Chrisman Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000003
Gus Avila Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000002
Melodie Crossley Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000004
Jeri Howard Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000005
Angela Ontiveros Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000007
Edwin Khanbeigi Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Walt Disney) 120792 18000006
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Betsy Baytos Choreographer Choreographer of Video Reference 120803 17000001
Eden Serina Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000014
Branden L Roberts Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000013
Jennifer Morgan Shoemaker Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000015
Lisamarie Worley Finance Manager Finance(Walt Disney) 120941 16000016
Frank William Knittel Jr. Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000017
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 327 14000017
Sam Kriger Dialogue Coach Vocal Coaching 538 12000001
Berenice Robinson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000020
Eugene Gwozdz Dialogue Coach Vocal Coaching 538 12000002
Lyle Henderson Dialogue Coach Vocal Coaching 538 12000003
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting ADR Group Voice Casting 2515 14000002
G. W. Brown ADR Supervisor Dialogue / ADR Supervisor 219 14000001
Katherine Ramos Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000019
Jamie Roberts Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000018
Kathy Bond Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000014
Dorothy McKim Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000013
Susan M Coffer Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000015
Jenni Magee-cook Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000016
Bryan Davidson Development Executive Development(Walt Disney) 120807 11000017
Gabriel Guy ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000003
Hermann H Schmidt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Reader(Editorial) 120939 14000004
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Todd Toon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000006
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Mixer 120939 14000005
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Charles W Ritter ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000008
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Booker White Music Song Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music) 120781 8000005
Jill Heffley Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Wolfgang Wesley Hutton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Rif Hutton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
John Kassir Actor Additional Voice 1 1000041
Mona Marshall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Jennifer Kilger Actor Additional Voice 1 1000042
Kellie Hoover Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Bridget Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Jeff Draheim Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Terri Douglas Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Rob Edwards Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Eddie Frierson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Al Hebron Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
John Musker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000044
Allison Norman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Claudette Wells Actor Additional Voice 1 1000054
Fred Tatasciore Actor Additional Voice 1 1000053
Marlon West Actor Additional Voice 1 1000055
Joe Whyte Actor Additional Voice 1 1000056
Shanda M Williamson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000058
Seth R Williamson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000057
Elissa Sussman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000052
Bruce W Smith Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Peter Renaday Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Phil Proctor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Lynwood Robinson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Kimberly Russell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Lorry Ann Shea Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
Peter Del Vecho Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
David Cowgill Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Voice of Reggie 1 1000010
Oprah Winfrey Actor Voice of Eudora 1 1000009
Terrence Howard Actor Voice of James 1 1000011
John Goodman Actor Voice of "Big Daddy" La Bouff 1 1000012
Don Hall Actor Voice of Darnell 1 1000014
Breanna Brooks Actor Voice of Young Charlotte 1 1000013
Jenifer Lewis Actor Voice of Mama Odie 1 1000008
Peter Bartlett Actor Voice of Lawrence 1 1000007
Keith David Actor Voice of Dr. Facilier 1 1000003
Bruno Campos Actor Voice of Prince Naveen 1 1000002
Michael-Leon Wooley Actor Voice of Louis 1 1000004
Elizabeth Dampier Actor Voice of Young Tiana 1 1000005
James Cummings Actor Voice of Ray 1 1000006
Paul Briggs Actor Voice of Two Fingers 1 1000015
Jerry Kernion Actor Voice of Mr Henry Fenner 1 1000016
Keith Anthony Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Jennifer Cody Actor Voice of Charlotte 1 1000024
Kwesi Boakye Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Roger Aaron Brown Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
June Christopher Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Danielle Monte Truitt Actor Voice of Georgia 1 1000023
Terrence Blanchard Actor Voice of Louis' Trumpet Playing 1 1000022
Michael Colyar Actor Voice of Buford 1 1000018
Corey Burton Actor Voice of Mr Harvey Fenner 1 1000017
Emeril Lagasse Actor Voice of Marlon the Gator 1 1000019
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of Ian the Gator 1 1000020
Randy Newman Actor Voice of Cousin Randy 1 1000021
Shane R Williamson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000059
Mick Wingert Actor Additional Voice 1 1000060
Carolyn Soper Production Coordinator Production Deployment(Production Resources) 162 5000025
Kimberly W Keech Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000024
Jason Hopkins Production Coordinator (Premise Entertainment) 162 5000026
Kemal Ally Continuity (Yowza Animation Inc) 890 5000027
Reza Kasravi Camera Operator (Film and Digital Services Original Rank: Digital) 239 6000001
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Assistant Unit Manager Manager(Film and Digital Services) 313 5000028
Brian Millman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Brent Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Pierre Chiasson Production Manager (Yowza Animation Inc) 305 5000018
Shanda M Williamson Production Manager Assistant Manager, Production Communication(Production) 305 5000017
Kimberley A Cope Production Manager (Premise Entertainment) 305 5000019
Ron Betta Production Manager (Premise Entertainment) 305 5000020
Beatrice Hotz Von Sydow Production Manager (HGN Produções) 305 5000021
David Booth Camera Operator (Film and Digital Services Original Rank: Digital) 239 6000002
Al Vasquez Video Video Reference Camera 120800 6000003
Jeff Draheim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer International Film Color Timer 120921 6000011
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Darrian M James Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Page Music Music Production Director 120781 8000003
Dan Higgins Composer Source Music Composer 120836 8000001
Jim Passon Color Timer Domestic Film Color Timer 120921 6000010
Paul Bronkar Colorist Intermediate Colorist(Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000009
Michelle LaVigne Video Video Reference Support 120800 6000005
David Dudley Willis Video Video Reference Camera 120800 6000004
Robert Bagley Film Lab Imaging Specialist(Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000006
William Fadness Film Lab Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 120850 6000007
Christopher W Gee Film Lab Technical Supervisor(Film and Digital Services) 120850 6000008
Kristen Leigh Yadamec Production Manager Production Department Manager(Technical and Artistic Support) 305 5000014
Jason Hintz Production Manager Production Resource Manager 305 5000013
Rob Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Musker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Clements Story By n/a 120779 4000004
John Musker Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jason Oremland Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Greg Erb Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Ron Clements Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig A Sost Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Musker Director n/a 2 2000002
Ron Clements Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Del Vecho Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Aghi Koh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher J Ure Source Material Story Material 120786 4000008
Jared Stern Source Material Story Material 120786 4000009
Rocco Pucillo Production Manager Production Department Manager(Layout) 305 5000007
Kristen Kolada Production Manager Production Department Manager(Editorial) 305 5000004
Tim Pauer Production Manager Production Department Manager(Animation) 305 5000008
Nathan Massmann Production Manager Production Department Manager(Clean-Up Animation) 305 5000009
Holly E Bratton Production Manager Production Department Manager(Color Styling and Compositing) 305 5000012
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Manager Production Department Manager(Story) 305 5000003
Monica Lago-Kaytis Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Will Csaklos Source Material n/a 120786 4000011
Dean Wellins Source Material Story Material 120786 4000010
Ralph Eggleston Source Material n/a 120786 4000012
E.D. Baker Source Material (from novel: "The Frog Princess") 120786 4000013
Michele Mazzano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Kyle Odermatt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Turner Effects Supervisor (Yowza Animation Inc) 120866 23000002
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000161
Steven Seed Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000160
Doug White Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000162
Shannon R Howard Software Engineer Technical Support Technology Manager 121071 23000163
Peter L Chun Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000165
Natalie Acosta Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000164
Greg Neagle Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000159
Michael McClure Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000158
Ronald L Johnson Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000154
Jay Hilliard Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000153
Fred Lacayanga Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000155
Bhavesh Lad Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000156
James MacBurney Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000157
Vince D'Amore Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000166
Michael J Dobson Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000167
Dayna B Meltzer Software Engineer Technical Support Technology Assistant Manager 121071 23000176
Grace H Shirado Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000175
Melissa Bada Software Engineer Technology Admin(Walt Disney) 121071 23000177
John Danko Software Engineer Technology Admin(Walt Disney) 121071 23000178
Joe Marks Software Engineer Research and Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000180
Dawn Halloran Charouhas Software Engineer Technology Admin(Walt Disney) 121071 23000179
Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000174
John Readick Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000173
Leo Sulat Gullano Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000169
Michael M Fukumoto Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000168
Danny Jewell Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000170
Navneil Kumar Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000171
Chris Lozano Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000172
Aaron J Greusel Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000152
David Patrick Flynn Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000151
James C Bette Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000132
Jonathan E Geibel Software Engineer Production Engineering Technology Manager 121071 23000131
Hank Barrio Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000133
Scott Burris Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000134
Carlos C Estiandan Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000136
Kevin C Constantine Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000135
Brian Wherry Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000130
Rajesh K Sharma Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000129
Matthew E Levine Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000125
Richard N Kanno Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000124
Joseph M Lohmar Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000126
Thaddeus P Miller Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000127
Stefan Luka Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000128
Eric Nicholas Garcia Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000137
Thomas Greer Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000138
Jeff King Software Engineer Systems Technology Manager 121071 23000147
Derek E Wilson Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000146
Richard Bomberger Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000148
Steven C Carpenter Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000149
Tom Corrigan Software Engineer Systems 121071 23000150
Matt Watson Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000145
Paul Takahashi Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000144
Tina Ht Lee Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000140
Marc Jordan Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000139
Stuart McDougal Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000141
Alan A Patel Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000142
Aaron T Santee Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000143
Rasmus Tamstorf Software Engineer Research and Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000181
Jarek Rossignac Software Engineer Research and Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000182
Anne Shepstone Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000220
Oleh Prus Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000219
Gord Sinclair Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000221
Andrew B Smith Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000222
Tristan Temporale Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000224
Maryla Straczynski Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000223
Kenny Ng Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000218
Dolores Moreira-Pocinho Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000217
Anna Li Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000213
Qin Leng Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000212
Lynda Lyons Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000214
Joanne Merrill Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000215
Nassrin Monem Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000216
Mei Tsao Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000225
Candice Ware Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000226
Alexandre Koyama Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000235
Sheila Maki De Moraes E Miranda Matte Painter Ink and Paint Supervisor(HGN Produções) 120959 23000234
Anika Noni Rose Actor Voice of Princess Tiana 1 1000001
Antonio Linhares Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000237
Carlos Eduardo Rosenfeld Gonçalves Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000239
Caroline Fraga Penteado Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000238
Ron Cohee Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 120959 23000233
Ty Schafrath Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 120959 23000232
Sean Wickett Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000228
Michael Westman Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000227
Laura Lynn Rippberger Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 120959 23000229
Mac Masters Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 120959 23000230
Paulo R Alvarado Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 120959 23000231
Don Kennedy Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000211
Jessie Ilham Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000210
Brandon Bloch Modelmaker Model Development/Color Compositing 120919 23000191
Deb Stone Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000190
Barbara Lynn Hamane Modelmaker Model Development/Color Compositing 120919 23000192
Russell Blandino Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000193
Patricia L Gold Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000195
Phyllis Estelle Fields Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000194
Melissa Roberts Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000189
James Lavrakas Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000188
Dawn Rivera-Ernster Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000184
Brian Whited Software Engineer Research and Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000183
Patricia Beckmann-Wells Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000185
Tracy Bovasso Campbell Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000186
Sean Joel Goldman Software Engineer Talent Development(Walt Disney) 121071 23000187
Leslie Hinton Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000196
David Karp Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000197
Lincoln Earlls Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000206
Dave Chapman Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000205
Keith Grachow Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000207
Rochelle Hugh-Sam Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000208
Katie Husak Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000209
Nigel Carey Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000204
Maria Boylan Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000203
Beth S Morris Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000199
Lisa Leonardi-Knight Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Color Styling and Compositing) 120959 23000198
Christine O'Connor Matte Painter Ink and Paint Supervisor(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000200
Michelle Beauregard Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000201
Trudy Binder Matte Painter Ink and Paint(Yowza Animation Inc) 120959 23000202
Tina Pedigo Brooks Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000123
Brett Achorn Software Engineer Production Development/IxD 121071 23000122
Jennifer Duczmal Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000042
Lorenzo Del Bianco Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000041
Natalie Garceau-Turner Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000043
Louise Kiner Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000044
Kevin McGibbon Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000046
Ian Mah Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000045
Ron Chevarie Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000040
Sean Branigan Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000039
Sonya Carey Visual Effects Head of Ink and Paint/Composite(Yowza Animation Inc) 419 23000035
Edwin Shortess Visual Effects Scanner(Technical and Artistic Support) 419 23000034
Paul Steele Visual Effects Scanning/Ink and Paint(Premise Entertainment) 419 23000036
Pam Manes Darley Special Effects Coordinator Artistic Coordinator(Premise Entertainment) 241 23000037
Patricia Adefolayan Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Film and Digital Services) 241 23000038
Sadaf Syeda Multani Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000047
Shannon Penner Effects Coordinator Effects Department(Yowza Animation Inc) 120917 23000048
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000057
Noe Garcia Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000056
Jeffrey Howard Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000058
David Michael Kcenich Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000059
John MacFarlane Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000061
David Lee Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000060
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000055
Felipe Cerdan Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000054
Garrett J Wren Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Premise Entertainment) 120917 23000050
Enoc Castaneda Jr. Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Premise Entertainment) 120917 23000049
Virgilio John Aquino Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000051
D Jay Baker Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000052
Kimberly Burk Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000053
Michael Alan McFerren Visual Effects Scanner(Technical and Artistic Support) 419 23000033
David John Duff Visual Effects Scanner(Technical and Artistic Support) 419 23000032
James Aaron Finch Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000011
Craig Elliott Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000010
Lisa Keene Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000012
Ed Li Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000013
Jim E Martin Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000015
Sai Ping Lok Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000014
Lorelay Bove Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000009
Armand Baltazar Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000008
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Yowza Animation Inc) 243 23000004
Tony West Effects Supervisor Head of Effects(Premise Entertainment) 120866 23000003
Rasoul Azadani Visual Effects Lighting Design 419 23000005
Sunny Apinchapong Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000006
Chris Appelhans Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000007
Kelly McGraw Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000016
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000017
Todd Jacobsen Visual Effects Follow-Up(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 419 23000027
Erik Fountain Visual Effects Follow-Up(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 419 23000026
Joe Pitt Visual Effects Follow-Up(Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 419 23000028
Carol Berke Visual Effects Final Check(Color Styling and Compositing) 419 23000029
Teri N McDonald Visual Effects Final Check(Color Styling and Compositing) 419 23000030
Richard T Sullivan Visual Effects Scene Planning(Layout) 419 23000025
Mark Henley Visual Effects Scene Planning(Layout) 419 23000023
Doug Walker Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000019
Douglas Rogers Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000018
Stevie Wermers Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000020
Thomas Baker Visual Effects Scene Planning(Layout) 419 23000021
George "Bingo" Ferguson Visual Effects Scene Planning(Layout) 419 23000022
Matthew Maners Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000062
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000063
G Kevin Morgan Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000103
Hide A Hirase Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000102
Uri Okrent Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000104
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000105
Truong Vo Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000107
Scott S Terek Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000106
Paul Hildebrandt Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000101
Margaret A Decker Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000100
Wade Lowe Software Engineer Technology Support(Premise Entertainment) 121071 23000096
Ceferino Asido Software Engineer Information Technology(Yowza Animation Inc) 121071 23000095
Kevin Gambrel Software Engineer Infrastructure Technology Manager 121071 23000097
David Aguilar Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000098
Gina Y Chen Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000099
Jon Y Wada Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000108
Tomas A Wong Software Engineer Infrastructure 121071 23000109
Howard Wilczynski Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000118
Roy Turner Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000117
Lisa S Young Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000119
Aohan Zhao Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000120
Janet E Berlin Software Engineer Production Development/IxD Technology Manager 121071 23000121
Eugene Strulyov Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000116
Joseph W Longson Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000115
Todd Scopio Software Engineer Media Engineering Principal Software Engineer 121071 23000111
Ron Gillen Software Engineer Media Engineering Technology Manager 121071 23000110
William T Carpenter Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000112
Yun-Po Paul Fan Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000113
John Longhini Software Engineer Media Engineer 121071 23000114
Andrew Klaasen Software Engineer Information Technology(Yowza Animation Inc) 121071 23000094
John Robert Perry Software Engineer Production Software Development(Technical and Artistic Support) 121071 23000093
Erick Miller Animation Supervisor Animation Technology Manager 120918 23000072
Robert Sprathoff Animation Supervisor Clean-up Supervisor(HGN Produções) 120918 23000071
Ross Blocher Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000074
Darrin Drew Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000076
Todd LaPlante Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000078
Louie C Jhocson Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000077
Augusto Borges Bastos Animation Supervisor Clean-up Supervisor(HGN Produções) 120918 23000070
Tara Handy Turner Animation Supervisor Pre-Production Technical Supervisor(Technical and Artistic Support) 120918 23000069
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000065
Van Shirvanian Effects Assistant Effects Animating Assistant 120922 23000064
Rasoul Azadani Animation Supervisor Animatic Supervisor(Layout) 120918 23000066
Jean-Christophe Poulain Animation Supervisor Animatic Supervisor(Layout) 120918 23000067
Eric Goldberg Animation Supervisor (Tiana's Fantasy Sequence) 120918 23000068
Dave Scarpitti Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000079
Walt Sturrock Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000080
Gina Bradley Software Engineer Technical and Artistic Support(Artistic Supervisor) 121071 23000089
Mary Meacham Titles End Title Designer 120825 23000088
David Adler Software Engineer Production Software Development(Technical and Artistic Support) 121071 23000090
Dale R Beck Software Engineer Production Software Development(Technical and Artistic Support) 121071 23000091
Lawrence Chai Software Engineer Production Software Development(Technical and Artistic Support) 121071 23000092
Dan Candela Animation Director Director of Technology 740 23000087
Joe Jiuliano Animation Director Director(Film and Digital Services) 740 23000086
Edward Derian Boyke Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000082
Richard Turner Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000081
Dennis Johnson Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000083
Josue Perez-Figueroa Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000084
Benjamin Sakai Animation Director Technical Director(Technical and Artistic Support) 740 23000085
Chan Tong Yun Matte Painter Ink and Paint Department(HGN Produções) 120959 23000240
Synopsis
From the city of New Orleans comes a modern twist on a classic tale, featuring a beautiful girl named Tiana, a frog prince who desperately wants to be human again and a fateful kiss that leads them both on an adventure through the mystical bayous of Louisiana.