The Rocker (2008)

Rocker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chad Fischer Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000012
Tim Bright Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000013
Chris Link Song ("Promised Land") 120859 8000014
Ferraby Lionheart Song ("Down") 120859 8000025
Chicken Song ("Tailgate") 120859 8000015
Patrick Houlihan Song ("Coming Through In Stereo") 120859 8000046
Christopher Faizi Song ("Down") 120859 8000026
Jeff Cardoni Song ("Lucifer 9") 120859 8000053
Craig Mann Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000043
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
John "Wheels" Hurlbut Sound Pro Tools Operator 120816 14000042
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Dennis Bellingham Sound Cable Person 120816 14000041
Mike Novich Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000038
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Markus Wade Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000031
Arda Gulesserian Audio Audio Support 120810 14000030
Gary Simpson Audio Audio Support 120810 14000029
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000037
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000036
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000035
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Danny Piva Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Ron Yolevsky Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Sam Turturici Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Desirée Lidón Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000013
Robert C Rice Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
James Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Peter Daprato Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Stephen "Reboot" Kolodziej Lighting Technician Imaging Technician(Original Rank: Digital) 120907 15000007
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Sean Foley ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000049
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000048
Philip Whitfield Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
James R Scott Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Jason Jennings Lighting Technician Rock and Roll Lighting Design 120907 15000006
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Laura Harris Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000027
Vincent Sullivan Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Sara Schilt Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Richard Krogh Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gerri Gillan Costume Supervisor Costume Truck Supervisor 120895 13000004
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000008
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Amber Chase Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000010
Lou DeCampo Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Susan MacLeod Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amanda McCann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Nancy Perna Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Donna Dupere-Taylor Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Jason Knight Casting n/a 179 10000003
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stuart Johnson Consultant Drum Coach / Performance Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Arkuss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Warren Sroka ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Scott Menville ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Heidi Myers ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
John Stuver ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000026
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Kelly Stables ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Michelle Ruff ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Claudette Wells ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Alex Mandelberg ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Jackie Gonneau ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Steve Alterman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Dennis Singletary ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Tom Starnes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electic 259 15000018
Rob Sanderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
John Macgillivary Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Conform(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 419 23000026
Jim Su Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000025
Danny White Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Tim Barraball Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Frank Fletcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Armando Velazquez Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000024
Vishal Rustgi Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000023
Timo Huber Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000016
Kris Carson Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000015
Karen Kriss Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000014
Mike Kwan Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000013
Kevin Quatman Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000017
David C Thompson Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000018
Ovidiu Cinazan Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000022
Andy Chan Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000021
Victoria Holt Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000020
Elliot Mallon Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000019
Penny Gay Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Kevin "Splevy" Drysdale Assistant (to Mr Cattaneo) 120820 25000001
Michael Stoyanov Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Branko Racki Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Brian Spitz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Viviana Serratos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Cedric Warburton Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000017
Panno Therapeutic Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000018
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Meredith Woodley Apprentice Art Department Apprentice 120976 25000021
Bruce Bush Coordinator Base Camp Coordinator 528 25000020
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Evan Siegel Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000012
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
James Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Farrah Yip Assistant (to Ms Lucibello-Brancatella) 120820 25000004
Missy Foster Assistant (to Mr McNulty) 120820 25000003
Mazen Hassan Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000002
Tori Larsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Katie Moore Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Mike Corazza Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Doug Perry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Joe Robinson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Carolyn Shelby Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000012
Jaideep Mohan Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Joanne Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ermes Blarasin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Matthew Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ho Chow Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Graydon Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Julie Cochrill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Barbara J Rankin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Christopher Comrie Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Steen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dave Di Corpo Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Anand Dorairaj Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000004
Barb Benoit Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000002
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000001
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000005
Matt Schofield Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000006
Annu Gulati Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000010
Kristy Blackwell Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000009
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000008
Aurelian Ciobota Visual Effects (Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000007
John Doyle Catering Caterer(By David's) 120954 22000005
Pete Nilson Catering Caterer(By David's) 120954 22000004
Pete Harwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Paul Dzatko Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wayne Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ron Bunt Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000008
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Brad McIlroy Catering Caterer(By David's) 120954 22000003
Terry Dean Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
Tina Dean Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Best Assistant Art Director (Graphics) 315 9000023
Brian Giddens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin M Reelis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lyn Lucibello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ryan Jaffe Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paul Christen Reynolds Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jeff Muhsoldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maya Forbes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Wallace Wolodarsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Kiner Actor Reedy Rocker Guy 1 1000049
Patrick Hagarty Actor Gund Arena PA 1 1000048
Adrian Roberto Actor Max 1 1000047
Pete Best Actor Himself 1 1000046
Peter Cattaneo Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom McNulty Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Rosenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Lyn Lucibello Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Dane Bjerno Camera Operator Wescam Technician 239 6000007
Ted Overton Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Max Armstrong Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Brian Spitz Video Videographer 120800 6000014
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000013
John Trapman Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000006
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Scott Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michelle K. Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
David M. Chisholm Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Malcolm Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Sheridan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joachim Martin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christian Potenza Actor Dry Engineer 1 1000045
Tiffany Boychuk Actor Boost Mobile Girl 1 1000044
Jane Krakowski Actor Carol 1 1000016
Jon Glaser Actor Billy 1 1000015
Will Arnett Actor Lex 1 1000014
Lonny Ross Actor Sticks 1 1000013
Samantha Weinstein Actor Violet 1 1000017
Aziz Ansari Actor Aziz 1 1000018
Steve Adams Actor Amelia's Dad 1 1000021
Laura DeCarteret Actor Amelia's Mom 1 1000020
Ellie Knaus Actor Erica 1 1000019
Bradley Cooper Actor Trash 1 1000012
Howard Hesseman Actor Gator 1 1000011
Emma Stone Actor Amelia 1 1000005
Josh Gad Actor Matt 1 1000004
Jeff Garlin Actor Stan 1 1000003
Christina Applegate Actor Kim 1 1000002
Teddy Geiger Actor Curtis 1 1000006
Jane Lynch Actor Lisa 1 1000007
Fred Armisen Actor Kerr 1 1000010
Demetri Martin Actor Kip 1 1000009
Jason Sudeikis Actor David Marshall 1 1000008
Mark Forward Actor Leon 1 1000022
Vik Sahay Actor Gary 1 1000023
Brian Gordon Actor Tattooed Drummer 1 1000038
Jon Cor Actor Paul 1 1000037
Talia Russo Actor Amy 1 1000036
Sandi Ross Actor Ms Kopelson 1 1000035
Darrel Gamotin Actor Beat Box Kid 1 1000039
Angela Maiorano Actor Frazzled Stylist 1 1000040
Guy Sanvido Actor Old Barber 1 1000043
Jessica Porter Actor Desk Sargeant 1 1000042
Nicholas Spencer Actor Harry 1 1000041
Marvin Karon Actor School Principal 1 1000034
Tanya Bevan Actor Prom Queen Jennifer 1 1000033
Keir Gilchrist Actor Moby Type Kid 1 1000027
Rebecca Northan Actor Jeremy's Mother 1 1000026
Jonathan Malen Actor Jeremy 1 1000025
Brittany Allen Actor I Love Matt Girl 1 1000024
Simon Sinn Actor Mr Lee 1 1000028
SuChin Pak Actor Herself 1 1000029
Wesley Morgan Actor Prom King Josh 1 1000032
Nicole Arbour Actor Trashy Groupie 1 1000031
Ennis Esmer Actor Barney 1 1000030
Courtney Graham Film Lab Imaging Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000016
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Film Colorist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000017
Cecilia Noel Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000078
Alex Lilly Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000077
Chad Fischer Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000076
Keith England Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000075
Charissa Nielsen Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000079
Jonathan Klein Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000080
Eric Deros Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jaclyn Shoub Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("Let There Be Rock") 120788 8000074
Joey Tempest Song Performer ("The Final Countdown") 120788 8000073
Signal Hill Transmission Song Performer ("Alright") 120788 8000067
Simon Dawes Song Performer ("Everybody Knows") 120788 8000066
The View Song Performer ("Superstar Tradesmen") 120788 8000065
Twisted Sister Song Performer ("I Wanna Rock") 120788 8000064
MuteMath Song Performer ("Typical") 120788 8000068
Hairbrain Song Performer ("Love Sick") 120788 8000069
Daisyhaze Song Performer ("Lucifer 9") 120788 8000072
Foreigner Song Performer ("Feels Like The First Time") 120788 8000071
Kinky Song Performer ("I Say Hey") 120788 8000070
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeremy B Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Caroline Gee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Rex Fields Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Tamara Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000019
Leslie McCullagh Painter n/a 200 9000018
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Rainn Wilson Actor Fish 1 1000001
Woody Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Jon Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Sean Hollis Painter n/a 200 9000017
Steve Harrison Painter n/a 200 9000016
Michael Tawton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Adrian Marler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Joanne Filletti Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Halina Lewandowski Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Kelly Leether Painter Head Painter 200 9000014
Gord Brown Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jonny Lives! Song Performer ("Get Steady") 120788 8000063
Cinderella Song Performer ("Nobody's Fool") 120788 8000062
Chad Fischer Original Score Original Songs & Score 120839 8000010
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kevan MacKenzie Music Prom Drumming Double 120781 8000007
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Tom Keifer Song ("Nobody's Fool") 120859 8000019
Dee Snider Song ("I Wanna Rock") 120859 8000032
Peter Gabriel Song ("In Your Eyes") 120859 8000031
Jonathan Dubowsky Song ("Get Steady") 120859 8000024
Tim Bright Music Guitars 120781 8000006
John "Wheels" Hurlbut Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000005
David Marks Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
George Folsey Jr. Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Sean Foley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Steve Sheridan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000018
Stephen Sloan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brian Lapin Music Keyboard Coach 120781 8000001
Mike Milligan Music Bass Coach 120781 8000004
Damir Demirovic Music Keyboard Coach 120781 8000003
Rich Jacques Music Bass Coach 120781 8000002
Kieren Webster Song ("Superstar Tradesmen") 120859 8000033
Kyle Falconer Song ("Superstar Tradesmen") 120859 8000034
Carlos Chairez Song ("I Say Hey") 120859 8000051
Juan Gongora Song ("I Say Hey") 120859 8000050
Joaquin Lozano Song ("I Say Hey") 120859 8000049
Terry Wilson Song ("Love Sick") 120859 8000048
Michael Jones Song ("Feels Like The First Time") 120859 8000052
Charlie Strout Song ("Lucifer 9") 120859 8000054
Lazlo Bane Song Performer ("Tailgate") 120788 8000061
Joey Tempest Song ("The Final Countdown") 120859 8000057
Evan Krasts Song ("Lucifer 9") 120859 8000056
Paul Meany Song ("Typical") 120859 8000047
Mon Agranat Song ("Alright") 120859 8000044
Bobby Dall Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000038
Rikki Rockett Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000037
Bret Michaels Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000036
CC Deville Song ("Nothin' But A Good Time") 120859 8000035
Taylor Goldsmith Song ("Everybody Knows") 120859 8000039
Blake Mills Song ("Everybody Knows") 120859 8000040
Duane Rakestraw Song ("Alright") 120859 8000043
Scott Schoenleber Song ("Alright") 120859 8000042
Scott Warren Song ("Alright") 120859 8000041
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Synopsis
When we first meet Robert "Fish" Fishman, he and his bandmates from Vesuvius are in full '80s glory--knocking out headbanging songs and sporting big hair, scarves, and impossibly tight leather pants. Just as Vesuvius is about to break big, Fish is tossed out of the band. Flash-forward twenty years: the ex-drummer extraordinaire, who lived, ate, breathed, slept--and most of all, sweated--rock n' roll, works for an insurance company and is living with his sister, brother-in-law and nephew Matt. In short, Fish is a broken man, stuck in a mid-life crisis. But when he learns that Matt's band, A.D.D., is searching for a new drummer, Fish volunteers--well, really, he begs--for a shot. Fish is over two decades older than his bandmates, yet somehow he completes A.D.D.: the brooding, hair-in-the-face singer Curtis; the stiff-as-a-board supernerd Matt; the ironic post-modern punk girl Amelia--and now the ancient rocker, Fish. Spurred by Fish's habit of rehearsing in the buff (and hip new moniker "The Naked Drummer"), A.D.D. becomes an internet sensation. They hit the road for their first big tour--along with Curtis' mom, Kim, as a chaperone. But as Fish once again lives the rock and roll life he thought was almost a birthright, he begins a journey that will take him to a place even he never thought possible: adulthood.