Paranoid Park (2008)

Paranoid Park
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords accident, death, detective, investigation, novel, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nino Rota Song Performer ("La Porticina Segreta") 120788 8000019
Ethan Rose Song Performer ("Song 1") 120788 8000020
Ethan Rose Song ("Song 1") 120859 8000003
Elliott Smith Song Performer ("The White Lady Loves You More") 120788 8000024
Elliott Smith Song ("The White Lady Loves You More") 120859 8000007
Mubarak Ra'oof Actor Ryan 1 1000017
Eric Ferret Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Franck Tassel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Pascal Chauvin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Amanda Needham Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Chapin Simpson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chip Mefford Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Kristenlee Morton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
David Atherton Makeup Special Effects Make-Up(Bent Image Lab) 353 13000003
Annabel Callard Foley Mixer Foley Mix Assistant 224 14000005
Patty Kovach Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000004
Noah Davis ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Benjamin Rosier Sound Sound Editorial Assistant 120816 14000007
Jenelle Giordano Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Phil Blackburn Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Brian C Lawson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joe Vitellaro Grip n/a 365 15000006
Adam Johnson Swing n/a 120862 15000001
Philippe Donge Sound Mixer Mix Recordist 230 14000012
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Francis Perreard Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Neil Riha Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Yannick Boulot Sound Mixer Mix Recordist 230 14000011
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer Co Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Carrie Rosen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000016
David Vaccari Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lana Veenker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nicole Hawkins Casting Extras Coordinator 179 10000004
Bill Bailey Casting n/a 179 10000005
Dan Schaeffer Storyboard Artist Storyboards(Bent Image Lab) 199 9000003
John Pearson-Denning Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Luis Salgado Song Performer ("We Will Revolt") 120788 8000033
Bernard Parmegiani Song Performer ("Dedans Dehors") 120788 8000035
Menomena Song Performer ("Strongest Man In The World") 120788 8000041
Sean Fong Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Simon Max Hill Casting n/a 179 10000006
heather Harlow Casting Open Casting Call Coordinator 179 10000007
Eryn Goodman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000015
Lori Lewis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000014
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000007
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000017
Sally Gates Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000018
Taylor Michael Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000013
Ryan Fleming Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000012
Brandon Medford Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000008
Ben Burrowes Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000009
James Buehring Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000010
Jordan Green Casting Open Casting Call Staff 179 10000011
Charles Gillibert Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Tyson Carpenter Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ian Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Amy Teitter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Evan Priestley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andrea Hofer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brandon Ritter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eliza Plumlee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cora Benesh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
kari coleman Assistant (to Mr Van Sant) 120820 25000001
Drew Pinniger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
morgan currie Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Joe Rynearson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Patrick Sandefur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Colin Brown Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000012
Yona Prost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tyler J Peterson Product Placement Clearances & Product Placement 121058 26000001
Jason Ruffolo Driver n/a 273 25000021
Shayna L. Goldstein Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000002
Monica Donati Publicity Public Relations(MK2) 120789 29000001
Karamy Muessig Publicity (Xposure Unlimited) 120789 29000002
Thomas Laughlin Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark Haleston Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jonathan "Brad" Shinpaugh Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
David Norris Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Victoria "Mischa" Austreng Driver n/a 273 25000016
Thomas Platt Driver n/a 273 25000017
Steve Evans Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jalal Jemison Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000011
Shirak Agresta Digital Effects Artist Composite Team(Bent Image Lab) 120960 23000010
Scott Walters Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Caroline Baurez Production Accountant (MK2) 282 16000001
Mark Pedante Assistant Accountant Assistant Accountant/Payroll 120950 16000002
Eric Rae Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000003
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Steve Hubert Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bruce "Sarge" Fleskes Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
David McMurry Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Steele Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Fanning Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andrew Gallegos Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Laura Vermorel Legal Counsel General Legal Counsel(MK2) 120913 18000001
Lance Rosen Legal Services Production Legal(Rosen Lewis, pllc) 120857 18000002
David Manuel Visual Effects Touch Up Artist(Bent Image Lab) 419 23000006
Zach Lewis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Bent Image Lab) 419 23000005
Solomon Burbridge Special Effects Assistant (Bent Image Lab) 514 23000007
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist Composite Team(Bent Image Lab) 120960 23000008
Randy Wakerlin Digital Effects Artist Composite Team(Bent Image Lab) 120960 23000009
Jon Weigand Visual Effects Editor (Bent Image Lab) 614 23000004
Tsui-Ling Toomer Visual Effects Producer (Bent Image Lab) 243 23000003
Rachel Lipsey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patricia Crown Legal Services Production Legal(Coblence & Associates) 120857 18000003
Adam Morrison Catering Head Chef 120954 22000002
Chel White Visual Effects Supervisor (Bent Image Lab) 249 23000001
Ray Di Carlo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Bent Image Lab) 243 23000002
Carlos Ramirez Song Performer ("We Will Revolt") 120788 8000032
Matt Downer Song Performer ("Outlaw") 120788 8000027
Francisco Pedrasa Actor Skateboarder 1 1000038
Dani Minnick Actor Skateboarder 1 1000037
Tanner Kewley Actor Skateboarder 1 1000039
Adam Kiedrowski Actor Skateboarder 1 1000040
Bodhi Briggs Actor Skateboarder 1 1000041
Chuck Willis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000036
Sage Bolyard Actor Skateboarder 1 1000035
Ken Boddie Actor News Anchor 1 1000031
Nick Culbertson Actor Cafeteria Kid 1 1000030
Amanda Winkler Actor Cafe Girl 1 1000032
Ben Burrowes Actor Waiter 1 1000033
Chrissy Conant Actor Phone Operator Voice 1 1000034
Tristan Brillanceau-Lewis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000043
Kyle Davis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000044
Rick Charnoski Actor Skateboarder 1 1000052
Kevin Nickoloff Actor Skateboarder 1 1000051
Gus van Sant Director n/a 2 2000001
Marin Karmitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nathanaël Karmitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elbert Garner Actor Skateboarder 1 1000050
Diya Ra’oof Actor Skateboarder 1 1000049
Michael Davis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000045
Spencer Crimin Actor Skateboarder 1 1000046
Leshaun Williams Actor Skateboarder 1 1000047
Spencer Brillanceau-Lewis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000048
Chester Stallings Actor Skate Shop Employee 1 1000029
M Blash Actor Math Teacher 1 1000028
Jay "Smay" Williamson Actor Alex's Dad 1 1000010
Grace Carter Actor Alex's Mom 1 1000009
Christopher Doyle Actor Uncle Tommy 1 1000011
Dillon Hines Actor Henry 1 1000012
Emma Nevins Actor Paisley 1 1000013
John "Mike" Burrowes Actor Security Guard 1 1000008
Olivier Garnier Actor Cal 1 1000007
Taylor Momsen Actor Jennifer 1 1000003
Jake Miller Actor Jared 1 1000002
Lauren McKinney Actor Macy 1 1000004
Daniel Lui Actor Detective Richard Lu 1 1000005
Scott Patrick Green Actor Scratch 1 1000006
Brad Peterson Actor Jolt 1 1000014
Winfield Henry Jackson Actor Christian 1 1000015
Jordy Weimer Actor Elizabeth's Friend 1 1000024
Esther Vaca Actor Elizabeth Goulet 1 1000023
Andres Alcala Actor Police Officer 1 1000025
Paul Dolbey Actor Police Officer 2 1 1000026
Susan Ploetz Actor Ms. Adams 1 1000027
Emily Galash Actor Rachel 1 1000022
Richard Miller Actor Detective 2 1 1000021
Joe Schweitzer Actor Paul 1 1000016
Eric Anderson Actor Other Kid 1 1 1000018
Jeremy Anderson Actor Other Kid 2 1 1000019
Addison Owen Actor Another Kid 1 1 1000020
Neil Kopp Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Allan Cress Producer n/a 3 3000004
Billy Swan Song ("I Can Help") 120859 8000006
Frances White Song ("Walk Through Resonant Landscape #2") 120859 8000005
Torrey Ward Song ("I Heard That") 120859 8000008
Cast King Song ("Outlaw") 120859 8000009
Jonathan Velasquez Song ("We Will Revolt") 120859 8000010
Robert Normandeau Song ("La Chambre Blanche") 120859 8000004
Ludwig Van Beethoven Music ("Symphony No.9 in D Minor, Op.125") 120781 8000002
Chris Webber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Gus van Sant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dick Dahl Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Eric Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rachel Fox Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Carlos Ramirez Song ("We Will Revolt") 120859 8000011
Bernard Parmegiani Song ("Dedans Dehors") 120859 8000013
Cast King Song Performer ("Outlaw") 120788 8000026
Cool Nutz Song Performer ("I Heard That") 120788 8000025
Gabe Nevins Actor Alex 1 1000001
Jonathan Velasquez Song Performer ("We Will Revolt") 120788 8000029
Eddie Velasquez Song Performer ("We Will Revolt") 120788 8000030
Billy Swan Song Performer ("I Can Help") 120788 8000023
Frances White Song Performer ("Walk Through Resonant Landscape #2") 120788 8000022
Menomena Song ("Strongest Man In The World") 120859 8000016
Cool Nutz Song ("I Heard That") 120859 8000017
Henry Davies Song ("Tunnelmouth Blues") 120859 8000018
Robert Normandeau Song Performer ("La Chambre Blanche") 120788 8000021
Mateos Deravenessian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Nate Goodman Loader Film Loader 120956 6000010
Zach Lewis Location Manager Location 193 5000007
Sara Burton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ben Lipsey Location Manager Location 193 5000008
Brian Shotzbarger Location Manager Location 193 5000009
Neil Kopp Production Coordinator Production 162 5000010
Rahma Goubar Post-Production Supervisor (MK2) 120796 5000005
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Blake Nelson Source Material (from novel: "Paranoid Park") 120786 4000002
Gus van Sant Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Brett J Cranford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Pedante Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Allan Cress Production Coordinator Production 162 5000011
Davis Priestley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Thomas TG Firestone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jake Buff Video Video Dailies(Downstream) 120800 6000007
Scott Green Photography Still Photography 120835 6000008
Mark Eifert Photography Crime Scene Photographer(Bent Image Lab) 120835 6000009
Christopher Blauvelt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Greg Schmitt Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Claire Dornoy Production Coordinator Production Administration(MK2) 162 5000013
Deborah Unger Production Coordinator Production Adminstration(MK2) 162 5000014
Christopher Doyle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rain Kathy Li Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Usvaldo Panameno Song Performer ("We Will Revolt") 120788 8000031
Synopsis
After a young skateboarder accidentally kills a security guard in self-defense with his skateboard at Paranoid Park, he falls into a world of crime, guilt, and fear. He desperately attempts to get out as the investigation into the crime deepens.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1757812686


Varnish cache server