The Darjeeling Limited (2007)

Darjeeling Limited
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords brothers, dramedy, early 2000s, father/son, India, reunion, road, siblings, touching, train, whimsical
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Schwartzman Actor Jack 1 1000001
Owen Wilson Actor Francis 1 1000002
Adrien Brody Actor Peter 1 1000003
Camilla Rutherford Actor Alice 1 1000004
Amara Karan Actor Rita 1 1000005
Wallace Wolodarsky Actor Brendan 1 1000006
Waris Ahluwalia Actor The Chief Steward 1 1000007
Barbet Schroeder Actor The Mechanic 1 1000008
Bill Murray Actor The Businessman 1 1000009
Natalie Portman Actor Jack's X-Girlfriend 1 1000010
Trudy Mathis Actor German Lady #1 1 1000011
Irrfan Khan Actor Village Father 1 1000012
Anjelica Huston Actor Patricia 1 1000013
A Singh Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000014
Kumar Pallana Actor Old Man 1 1000015
Dalpat Singh Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Margot Godros Actor German Lady #2 1 1000017
Hitesh Sindi Actor Electronics Vendor 1 1000018
Kishen Lal Actor Shoe Vendor 1 1000019
Bhawani Sankar Actor Pepper Spray Vendor 1 1000020
Mukhtiar Bhai Actor Pet Shop Vendor 1 1000021
Suraj Kumar Actor Shoeshine Boy 1 1000022
Kapil Dubey Actor Boy on Bicycle 1 1000023
Mulchand Dedhia Actor Engineer 1 1000024
Dinesh Bishnoi Actor Oldest Boy 1 1000025
Mukesh Bishnoi Actor Middle Boy 1 1000026
Ramesh Bishnoi Actor Youngest Boy 1 1000027
Sriharsh Sharma Actor Boy with Handkerchief 1 1000028
Chanduram Bishnoi Actor Village Elder 1 1000029
Sajjanji Bishnoi Actor Doctor 1 1000030
Pukaram Bishnoi Actor Old Man in Village 1 1000031
Shushila Devi Actor Mother 1 1000032
Ratan Lal Ji Actor Villager 1 1000033
Arun Bishnoi Actor Villager 1 1000034
Jhalaram Bishnoi Actor Villager 1 1000035
Mularam Bishnoi Actor Villager 1 1000036
Anand Pathe Actor Villager 1 1000037
Bhawar Lal Actor Villager 1 1000038
Kaana Ram Actor Villager 1 1000039
Rupa Ram Actor Villager 1 1000040
Shava Ram Actor Villager 1 1000041
Ruka Ram Actor Villager 1 1000042
Bhura Ram Actor Villager 1 1000043
Buramji Ram Actor Villager 1 1000044
Tuka Ram Actor Villager 1 1000045
Bhanwar Singh Actor Villager 1 1000046
Bhanwar Paliwal Actor Villager 1 1000047
Moti Ram Actor Villager 1 1000048
Kishna Ram Actor Villager 1 1000049
Khewal Paliwal Actor Villager 1 1000050
Ravi Acharya Actor Villager 1 1000051
Jai Sharma Actor Man on Bus 1 1000052
Badhri Dave Actor Hindu Priest 1 1000053
Vincetta Easley Actor Garage Cashier 1 1000054
John Gallagher Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000055
Bhavna Narang Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000056
Thupten Gyatso Actor Oberoi 1 1000057
Gurdeep Singh Actor (Bengal Lancer) 1 1000058
Charu Shankar Actor (Bengal Lancer) 1 1000059
Wes Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Wes Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lydia Pilcher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roman Coppola Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steven Rales Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremy Dawson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alice Bamford Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Anadil Hossain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Molly Cooper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Wes Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roman Coppola Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jason Schwartzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lydia Pilcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sam Hoffman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lori Douglas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Nitin Chandrachud Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Driss Benyaklef Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Annie Mathews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
S Alameer Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Sam Hoffman Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Harish Amin Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Emilie Cherpitel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kapil Sharma Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sahira Nair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Stojan Petrov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Neha Kaul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kevin Pereira Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
David Fischer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Matt McLootan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Colleen Bachman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Pramod Singh Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Rajesh Ganguly Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Steve Weisberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Joshua Shull Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Jennifer Furches Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Suresh Sharma Project Manager Special Projects Manager(Jodhpur) 120994 5000026
Poonam Wahi Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000027
Jennifer Pabley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Yasmine Stafford Production Coordinator (Udaipur) 162 5000029
Meghan Wicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Peter Sabat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Martha Mohammed Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Deepak Gawade Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000033
Krishan Singh DGA Trainee AD Trainee 120878 5000034
Deepali Handa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Rich Keeshan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Robert Settlemire Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Anand Ekbote Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Menosau Kevichusa Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Hemchandra Rai Video Assist/Playback VRT Operator 120899 6000007
James Hamilton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Jaswinder Bedi Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Barbara Kearney Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000010
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000011
April McMorris Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000012
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000013
G Kumar Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Andrew Weisblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Abbi Jutkowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alison Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Ustad Khan Music (from the film Jalsaghar) 120781 8000002
Satyajit Ray Music (from the film Teen Kanya) 120781 8000003
Ravi Shankar Music (from the film Pather Panchali) 120781 8000004
Ustad Khan Music (from the film Devi) 120781 8000005
Satyajit Ray Music (from the film Joi Baba Felunath) 120781 8000006
Shankar Jaikishan Music (from the film Bombay Talkie) 120781 8000007
Shankar Jaikishan Music (from the film Baksa Badal) 120781 8000008
Jyotirinda Moitra Music (From The Film The Householder) 120781 8000009
Ravi Shankar Music (from the film Aparajito) 120781 8000010
Ravi Shankar Music (from the film Apur Sansar) 120781 8000011
Satyajit Ray Music (from the film Charulata) 120781 8000012
Satyajit Ray Music (from the film Shakespeare Wallah) 120781 8000013
Satyajit Ray Music (from the film Kanchenjungha) 120781 8000014
Shankar Jaikishan Music ("Typewriter Tip Tip Tip") 120781 8000015
Ustad Khan Music (from the film The Guru) 120781 8000016
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Ray Davies Song ("This Time Tomorrow") 120859 8000020
Claude Debussy Song ("Debussy: 3 Clair De Lune [Suite Bergamasquej]") 120859 8000021
Dave Davies Song ("Strangers") 120859 8000022
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No.7 In a, Op.92") 120859 8000023
Mike Wilsh Song ("Champs Elysees (Aka Waterloo Road)") 120859 8000024
Mike Deighan Song ("Champs Elysees (Aka Waterloo Road)") 120859 8000025
Ray Davies Song ("Powerman") 120859 8000026
Peter Sarstedt Song ("Where Do You Go To (My Lovely)") 120859 8000027
Hasrat Jaipuri Song ("Typewriter Tip Tip Tip") 120859 8000028
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No.7 In a, Op.92 II. Allegretto") 120859 8000029
Nanker Phelge Song ("Play with Fire") 120859 8000030
The Kinks Song Performer ("This Time Tomorrow") 120788 8000031
Alexis Weissenberg Song Performer ("Debussy: 3 Clair De Lune [Suite Bergamasquej]") 120788 8000032
The Kinks Song Performer ("Strangers") 120788 8000033
Fritz Reiner Song Performer ("Symphony No.7 In a, Op.92") 120788 8000034
Joseph Dassin Song Performer ("Champs Elysees (Aka Waterloo Road)") 120788 8000036
The Kinks Song Performer ("Champs Elysees (Aka Waterloo Road)") 120788 8000037
Peter Sarstedt Song Performer ("Where Do You Go To (My Lovely)") 120788 8000038
Kishore Kumar Song Performer ("Typewriter Tip Tip Tip") 120788 8000039
Otto Klemperer Song Performer ("Symphony No.7 In a, Op.92 II. Allegretto") 120788 8000040
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Play with Fire") 120788 8000042
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aradhana Seth Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000002
Suzanne Caplan Merwanji Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kris Moran Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Aradhana Seth Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Adam Stockhausen Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Yogendra Tyagi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Khatal Ahmed Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Shaikh Nabi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Kulwant Singh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Simona Migliotti Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Praveen Chouhan Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000013
Mithva Krishen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dhruv Tripathi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Rose Petrov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Ismael Sheikh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Sonal Chowdhary Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Taj Mohammad Painter Locomotive Painter 200 9000019
Shammi Sharma Painter Diningh Car Mural Painter 200 9000020
Gopal Kumbawat Painter Head Miniature Painter 200 9000021
Yashwant Kamble Painter n/a 200 9000022
Vijay Pendarker Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000023
Chetan Pendarker Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Ajay Kamble Painter n/a 200 9000025
Dhansukh Sonagra Painter n/a 200 9000026
Narendra Sonagra Painter n/a 200 9000027
Shankar Kamble Painter n/a 200 9000028
Uttam Rao Painter n/a 200 9000029
Tukaram Khandge Painter n/a 200 9000030
Baiju Ghandat Model Maker n/a 121081 9000031
Paul Gelinas Model Maker n/a 121081 9000032
Robert Pyzocha Model Maker n/a 121081 9000033
Rachel Nemec Model Maker n/a 121081 9000034
Rajib Majumdar Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Robin Thomas Leadman (Udaipur) 433 9000036
Nicholas Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000037
Simon Hutchings Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000038
Nandini Shrikent Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000039
Prasanna Karkhanis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Kim Jennings Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Pradip Redij Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
T.P. Abid Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Suzanna De Miranda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Eric Anderson Art Department Suitcase Wildlife Drawings 120843 9000045
Sumayya Shaikh Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000046
Shiva Bajpai Art Department Key Art Department Assistant 120843 9000047
Cindy Tolan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dilip Shankar Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Saptarshi Bhattacharya Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Vikas Prajapati Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ravindra Rathore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Supriya Bagga Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Dyu D'Cunha Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tess Joseph Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Dilip Shankar Location Casting n/a 120864 10000009
Cindy Tolan Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000010
Anja Dihrberg Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000011
Joseph Bunting Executive College Executive 120806 11000001
Deborah Wettstein Executive Collage Executive 120806 11000002
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Prakash Gurnani Liaison Railway Liaison Officer 121064 12000002
Manoj Puri Liaison Railway Liaison Officer 121064 12000003
Roopa De Choudhury Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Alex DiGerlando Research Researcher 458 12000005
Germinal Rangel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Urmilla Motwani Costume Designer executive wardrobe designer 169 13000002
Milena Canonero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jacqueline Getty Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Marc Jacobs Costumes Francois Voltaire Suitcases and Costumes(Louis Vuitton) 120828 13000005
Poornamrita Kumari Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Frances Hannon Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Fae Hammond Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Frances Hannon Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Fae Hammond Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Abdul Sheikh Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Ravi Pawar Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000012
Mohammad Sanaullah Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000013
Ajay Chouhan Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000014
Urmilla Motwani Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Lara Bhalla Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Kevin Ritter Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Dan Edelstein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Allen Lau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Steve Schwhartz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mark Fay Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000006
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Harry Higgins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000009
Shane Stoneback Rerecording n/a 120995 14000010
Jacob Ribicoff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Vinod Subramanian Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Lee Dichter Sound Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 230 14000015
Richard Beggs Sound Recordist Location Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000016
Doug Winningham Sound Recordist Additional Sound Effect Recordist 331 14000017
Wyatt Sprague Sound Recordist Additional Sound Effect Recordist 331 14000018
Mulchand Dedhia Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000001
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Inder Bhurji Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Javed Ahmed Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Sadrudin Mistry Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Andrew Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jagdish Mali Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tukaram Joshi Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bharat Katwa Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mohammed Hamid Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Shariff Ali Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Himmat Deol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Steven Caddie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Imtiaz Amir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Saarrah Imtiaz Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jennifer Freed Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Diana Ascher Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Ankit Tulsyan Auditor Art Department Auditor 120886 16000006
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ayaz Amir Assistant Accountant (Tax) 120950 16000008
Liz Modena Assistant Accountant Assistant Post Accountant 120950 16000009
Victoria Cook Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mark Merriman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Andrew Massey Puppeteer Tiger Puppeteer 682 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Scott Armstrong Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000004
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jitendra Rana Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Vishal Singh Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rishi Rana Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sandeep Gondhalekar Stunts Train Wrangler 240 19000009
Subodh Sharma Carpenter Set Decorator Carpenter 529 21000001
Samarjeet Vishwakarma Carpenter Set Decorator Carpenter 529 21000002
Ram Sharma Carpenter Set Decorator Assistant Carpenter 529 21000003
Satish Patel Carpenter Set Decorator Assistant Carpenter 529 21000004
Laujari Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Anil Vishwakarma Carpenter Standby Head Carpenter 529 21000006
Kharbind Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ram Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Subhash Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Loknath Maharana Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Rashid Ahmed Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Laljith Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Sunil Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Ramesh Viswakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mukhtar Qureshi Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Hassan Shaikh Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Mohd Qureshi Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Shiv Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Maksud Qureshi Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Ram Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Balasaheb Udale Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Pradeep Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Pappu Saroj Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Dattaram Ranga Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Bharat Surve Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Dharmendra Yadav Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
M Alam Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Naemuddin Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Bharat Surve Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Virendra Jadhav Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Mhd Mumtaz Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Azad Alam Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
M. Mynule Haque Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Jubair Ahmed Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Mahender Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Virendra Kumar Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Kedar Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Satya Dev Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Durga Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Abudhlla Khan Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Anil Patil Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Mahatma Vishwakarma Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Irfan Khan Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Prakash Bandi Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Suresh Kamble Carpenter Molder 529 21000045
Imtiaz Ansari Construction Manager Labor Manager(Mumbai) 120983 21000046
Veer Vijender Rathore Construction Manager Labor Manager(Jodhpur) 120983 21000047
Bhupender Singh Construction Foreman Miniature Foreman 277 21000048
MD Shakir Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000049
Bhushan Vidhate Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000050
Richard Piscuskas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000051
William Ballou Construction Construction Engineer 120900 21000052
Aman Vidhate Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000053
Vithal Panchal Construction Machinist 120900 21000054
Gundappa Panchal Construction Machinist 120900 21000055
S Bait Construction Designer Molder 120900 21000056
Ganesh Bane Construction Molder 120900 21000057
Deepak Pujari Construction Molder 120900 21000058
Rajesh Sogam Construction Molder 120900 21000059
Manohar Pujare Construction Molder 120900 21000060
Kishan Rahate Welder n/a 121059 21000061
Uday Kartak Welder n/a 121059 21000062
Dominic Fernades Welder n/a 121059 21000063
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000003
Andy Simonson Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000004
Amoeba Proteus Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Mark Pollard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Alex DiGerlando Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Philip Buccellato Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000009
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sunil Chhabra Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rishaad De Miranda Props Buyer(Goa) 120817 24000003
Joyoti Chaliha Props Buyer(Calcutta) 120817 24000004
Kumar Rajendra Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Suresh Sharma Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Babulal Meena Props Props Shopper 120817 24000007
Trilok Naulakha Props Props Storeman 120817 24000008
Mithva Krishen Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Dhruv Tripathi Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Rose Petrov Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Tabasheer Zutshi Props Buyer Buyer(Mumbai) 120926 24000012
David Jefferys Assistant (to W. Anderson) 120820 25000001
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to S. Rudin) 120820 25000002
Thomas Napoli Assistant (to L. Pilcher) 120820 25000003
Sandra Schilling Assistant (to S. Rales) 120820 25000004
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to O. Wilson) 120820 25000005
Raoul Abbas Assistant (to A. Brody) 120820 25000006
Surya Singh Assistant (to J. Schwartzman) 120820 25000007
Jaclyn Bashoff Assistant (to A. Huston) 120820 25000008
Saakshi Biswas Assistant (to F. Alameer) 120820 25000009
Anirudh Singh Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Francesca Mirabella Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000011
Jess Magee Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000012
Nick Paley Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000013
Narendra Bhati Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000014
Pradeep RANJEET Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000015
James Thomas Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000016
Mukesh Thomas Assistant Art Dept Assistant 120820 25000017
Cheryl Boyarsky Assistant Art Dept Intern 120820 25000018
Sunil Khedekar Assistant (Bhagat Ki Khoti) 120820 25000019
Brian Gates Assistant Editing Room Assistant 120820 25000020
Pradeepto Roy Assistant Rushes Download Assistant 120820 25000021
Sujata Mitra Production Assistant (Mumbai) 275 25000022
Dinesh Shenoy Production Assistant (Delhi) 275 25000023
Ravindra Rahi Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000024
Ashraf Vohra Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Ivy Shyu Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000026
Tej Singh Office Assistant Art Dept Office Boy 120996 25000027
Steve Makowski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
John Peet Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Jai Sharma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Roman Coppola Second Unit Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 412 25000031
Captain G. B. Singh Pilot Pilot 570 25000032
Sunil Chhabra Pilot Co-Pilot 570 25000033
Narender Hada Pilot Co-Pilot 570 25000034
Bharat Rao Office Runner Set Decorator Runner 120988 25000035
M Hasim Office Runner Camera Department Runner 120988 25000036
Pawan Kumar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Rohan Mathur Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Rajveen Ranawat Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Rajendra Singh Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gopal Singh Driver n/a 273 25000041
Yogi Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ravindra Singh Driver n/a 273 25000043
Satpal Singh Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mahaveer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Madan Puri Driver n/a 273 25000046
Feroz Khan Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bhawar Ram Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jitendra Driver n/a 273 25000049
Bhawar Singh Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gilab Singh Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jashwant Singh Driver n/a 273 25000052
Kishur Driver n/a 273 25000053
Yashpal Driver n/a 273 25000054
Raghuveer Driver n/a 273 25000055
Yusuf Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ashraf Driver n/a 273 25000057
Suresh Chauhan Driver n/a 273 25000058
Prem Singh Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kanisha Mehta Coordinator Hospitality Coordinator 528 25000060
Annie Sloan Coordinator Assistant Wrap Coordinator 528 25000061
Ravindra Malik Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000062
Gyanander Rathore Coordinator (Jodhpur) 528 25000063
Mukesh Madhwani Coordinator (Udaipur) 528 25000064
A Rahim Coordinator (Jaipur) 528 25000065
Rajeev Acharya Cashier (India) 121079 25000066
Barry Braverman Other Documentarian 120795 26000001
Peter Zuccarani Other Underwater Operator 120795 26000002
Dhruv Chawla Other Computer Technician 120795 26000003
Ajay Ahire Other Rushes Courier 120795 26000004
Alok Chougule Other Rushes Courier 120795 26000005
Tanvir Ahemad Other Chief Spot Boy 120795 26000006
R Subramanium Other Spot Boy 120795 26000007
Achay Lal Other Spot Boy 120795 26000008
Kapil Dubey Other Spot Boy 120795 26000009
Moinnuidin Other Chief Office Spot Boy 120795 26000010
Mahendra Rathore Other Veterinary Officer 120795 26000011
Synopsis
Three American brothers who have not spoken to each other in a year set off on a train voyage across India with a plan to find themselves and bond with each other--to become brothers again like they used to be. Their "spiritual quest," however, veers rapidly off-course (due to events involving over-the-counter pain killers, Indian cough syrup, and pepper spray), and they eventually find themselves stranded alone in the middle of the desert with eleven suitcases, a printer, and a laminating machine. At this moment, a new, unplanned journey suddenly begins.