503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 5393985


Varnish cache server

Smart People (2008)

Smart People
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("This is Your Life") 120859 8000010
Nuno Bettencourt Song Performer ("This is Your Life") 120788 8000033
Baby Animals Song Performer ("Make it End") 120788 8000044
Suze DeMarchi Song ("Make it End") 120859 8000020
Gary Cherone Song ("This is Your Life") 120859 8000009
Suze DeMarchi Song Performer ("This is Your Life") 120788 8000032
Population 1 Song Performer ("Tragedy") 120788 8000036
Gina Kelly Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Teddy Au Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathleen Lightholder Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jared Underwood Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000005
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000006
Jeff Vandermolen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Tracey Grimes Accountant Account Executive(Post Logic Studios) 120802 16000004
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Sean Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chris Muchow Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ryan Schlagbaum Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
David D Pfenninger Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ronald J Reitlinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Farr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Matt Baker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Cheevers Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000005
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike Matesic Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark E Kiley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael J McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Steven Montgomery Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000004
Scott B Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Joseph A Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Matthew Fridg Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Boyle Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Katie Apollo Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Sharon Steinhauser Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Elizabeth A Bergman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Jorgen Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000019
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000018
Mamie Stein Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Noah Blough Foley Editor (Widget Post Production) 221 14000020
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000021
Brian Slack Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000024
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000023
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000022
Dennis Maitland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Ron Kelly Assistant Sound Editor (Widget Post Production) 222 14000015
Jean-Michel Richaud ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000009
Richard Jannone ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000008
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000007
Kevin Schwimer ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000010
Bert Rosario ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000011
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor (Widget Post Production) 222 14000014
Hans Tester ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000013
Lisa Wilhoit ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000012
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician(Widget Post Production) 120816 14000025
Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor (Widget Post Production) 327 14000026
Richard K Schutte Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Jose Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brad Garris Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joe Colangelo Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Terry Shirk Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jean-Pierre Nutini Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Powers Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Cohagan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bart Flaherty Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor (Widget Post Production) 328 14000028
Jim Emswiller Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Kevin Brady Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ralph Pivirotto Grip n/a 365 15000003
Blane Allan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Daniel J Dickman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mary Beth Spears Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Carl Kent Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Lauren B Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert W Fazio Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kenneth Jones Driver n/a 273 25000034
Richard P Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000033
Albert E Hippert Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dana Wilkey Product Placement n/a 121058 25000026
Thomas J Dooley Stand-In (for Mr. Quaid) 121015 25000025
Cammi Upton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
William W Hooton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kylie Straub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matthew McCloskey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jason Planitzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Benjamin Wiser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Dennis J Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Thomas T McCue Driver n/a 273 25000035
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jonathan Joseph Apprentice Intern 120976 25000048
Ian McDade Apprentice Intern 120976 25000047
Stella A Zambrano Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steve Jacks Apprentice Intern 120976 25000049
Adam Nietupski Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Emma Cooper Publicity Publicity Consultant 120789 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Keith John Wichryk Driver n/a 273 25000045
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000039
Victor Najanick Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ron Miller Driver n/a 273 25000037
Byron Roland Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000041
Terence J Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000043
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tonya Greenfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Hinton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Hank Addleberry Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Ron Ischovitsch Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Scanning Technician(Post Logic Studios) 419 23000003
Matthew W Johnson Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000002
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
James McPherson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Raffi Simonian Main Title Design Main Titles Designer 120925 23000009
Eric Pardee Software Engineer Data Management(Post Logic Studios) 121071 23000008
Grant Janssen Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Post Logic Studios) 121071 23000007
Eva Prelle Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Studios) 243 23000001
Joshua Dupre Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Jason Silvis Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Julie Moffa Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Paula A Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrea Spring Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Rick Simek Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Keith Cooper Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Andrew Hainey Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Nau Simonian Main Title Design Main Titles Designer 120925 23000010
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000011
Eric Borja Assistant (to Ms. Farrell) 120820 25000009
Melinda Relyea Assistant (to Ms. Parker) 120820 25000008
Beau Holden Assistant (to Mr. Quaid) 120820 25000007
Craig Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dominic Mecchia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mathew Wellins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Timothy Papciak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lauren Newhouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marie Tang Assistant (to Ms. Johnson) 120820 25000006
Elina Malkin Assistant (to Mr. Murro) 120820 25000005
Barbara Pastorik Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Michael Sabo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Thomas J Garrigan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maresa Pullman Assistant (to Michael Costigan) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Grave Assistant (to Mr. London) 120820 25000002
Tara Tortorello Assistant (to Mr. Murro) 120820 25000004
Cynthia Kim Assistant (to Ms. Papandrea) 120820 25000003
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000006
Matt Adler ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000002
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lillian Awa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathy McCurdy Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cristina Wegman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Marc Dworkin Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alexis Arnold Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Claus Clausen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Deborah Aquila Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Paul Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Glenn M Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
John Woldenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Poirier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joshua M Dragotta Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Bruce Birmelin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000005
R Scott Lawrence Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000004
Doug Delaney Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Post Logic Studios) 120920 6000007
Gilbert Salas Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000008
Robert Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Genco Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000009
Brian Osmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Terrence C Burke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alex Mary Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Will Greenfield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Kristin Sanctis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Colby Shrefler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Bob Ruefle Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Toby Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Felmey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Said Boudarga Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Edward Rugoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kevin Doyle Actor Rodney 1 1000013
Patrick Sebes Actor Curtis 1 1000012
Robert Haley Actor Roth 1 1000011
Paul Huber Actor Ben 1 1000014
Iva Jean Saraceni Actor Volunteer 1 1000015
Adam Kroloff Actor Talbot 1 1000018
Jane Mowder Actor Knight 1 1000017
Richard John Walters Actor Parking Lot Attendant 1 1000016
Don Wadsworth Actor Hadley 1 1000010
Scott A Martin Actor Weller 1 1000009
Ellen Page Actor Vanessa Wetherhold 1 1000004
Sarah Jessica Parker Actor Janet Hartigan 1 1000003
Thomas Haden Church Actor Chuck Wetherhold 1 1000002
Camille Mana Actor Missy Chin 1 1000005
Christine Lahti Actor Nancy 1 1000006
David Denman Actor William 1 1000008
Ashton Holmes Actor James Wetherhold 1 1000007
Kiley Caughey Actor Linsey 1 1000019
Christy Harst Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Omar Amanat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steffen Aumuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kenneth Orkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bruna Papandrea Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Costigan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jose A Rivas Actor Student 1 1000023
Barrett Hackney Actor Joseph 1 1000022
Rick Warner Actor Bloomberg 1 1000021
Patrick Jordan Actor Waiter 1 1000024
Amanda Jane Cooper Actor Brooke 1 1000025
Bridget Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Noam Murro Director n/a 2 2000001
Yana Gorskaya Editor n/a 172 7000002
Danielle Fiorello Dialogue Editor (Widget Post Production) 204 7000003
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000004
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Amy Monroe Casting Assistant (Pittsburgh) 177 10000007
Melissa Mittereder Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Katie Shenot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lauren Jurysta Painter On Set Painter 200 9000018
Gary Jurysta Painter On Set Painter 200 9000017
Diana Stoughton Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Lisa Bruno Painter On Set Painter 200 9000019
Kenneth Kellers Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Kimberlee Andrews Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Ray Pivirotto Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Janice Williams Executive Vice President of Physical Production(Groundswell) 120806 11000001
Kimberly Fox Executive (QED International) 120806 11000002
Melissa Seitzer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Judy Chin Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000001
Dennis Quaid Actor Lawrence Wetherhold 1 1000001
June Christopher ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000004
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000003
Kelly Nelson Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000006
Mandy Lyons Hair Department Head Hair Artist 120794 13000005
Juliana Farrell Production Executive (Groundswell) 118216 11000005
Peter Herzig Executive in Charge Chief Financial Officer(Groundswell) 120791 11000004
Tatyana Joffe Executive (QED International) 120806 11000003
Roemehl Hawkins Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Amy Westcott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Brigitta Romanov Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Steffany Bernstein Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christopher St Pierre Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Joshua Bonnett Painter On Set Painter 200 9000014
Anthony Resta Song ("Sad") 120859 8000015
Nici Wilson Song ("Tragedy") 120859 8000014
Cameron Stone Performer Cello 120819 8000008
Paul Mangone Song ("Need I Say More") 120859 8000017
Steve Elson Song ("Make it End") 120859 8000021
Eddie Parise Song ("Rush You") 120859 8000023
Dave Leslie Song ("Rush You") 120859 8000022
Charlie Bisharat Performer Violin 120819 8000007
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Nuno Bettencourt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor (Widget Post Production) 204 7000004
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph Brown Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Andrew Ferriss Song ("You Still Need Me") 120859 8000030
Anthony Resta Song Performer ("Sad") 120788 8000037
Eileen Garrigan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Justin Pelissero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Don Hedenburg Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Lauri Mancuso Painter On Set Painter 200 9000011
Merissa Lombardo Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Lara Lampenfield Painter On Set Painter 200 9000012
Robert Buncher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Bucciarelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Suze DeMarchi Vocals n/a 121032 8000052
Nuno Bettencourt Vocals n/a 121032 8000051
Paul Mangone Song Performer ("Need I Say More") 120788 8000039
Patti Podesta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Ron Mason Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Romy Cutler-Lengyel ADR Voice Casting ADR Cast 2515 14000005
Synopsis
Professor Lawrence Wetherhold might be imperiously brilliant, monumentally self-possessed and an intellectual giant--but when it comes to solving the conundrums of love and family, he's as downright flummoxed as the next guy. His collegiate son won't confide in him, his teenaged daughter is an acid-tongued overachiever who follows all too closely in dad's misery-loving footsteps, and his adopted, preposterously ne'er-do-well brother has perfected the art of freeloading. A widower who can't seem to find passion in anything anymore, not even the Victorian Literature in which he's an expert, it seems Lawrence is sleepwalking through a very stunted middle age. When his brother shows up unexpectedly for an extended stay at just about the same time as he accidentally encounters his former student Janet, the circumstances cause him to stir from his deep, deep freeze, with consequences for himself and everyone around him.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 5393985


Varnish cache server