The Last House on the Left (2009)

Last House on the Left
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Garret Dillahunt Actor Krug 1 1000001
Martha MacIsaac Actor Paige 1 1000002
Riki Lindhome Actor Sadie 1 1000003
Tony Goldwyn Actor Dr. John Collingwood 1 1000004
Monica Potter Actor Emma Collingwood 1 1000005
Spencer Clark Actor Justin 1 1000006
Sara Paxton Actor Mari Collingwood 1 1000007
Michael Bowen Actor Morton 1 1000008
Josh Cox Actor Giles 1 1000009
Aaron Paul Actor Francis 1 1000010
Usha Khan Actor Maid 1 1000011
Dennis Iliadis Director n/a 2 2000001
Wes Craven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marianne Maddalena Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ray Haboush Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Craven Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Cody Zwieg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bryan Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Wicht Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Vlokkie Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mark Haslett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Alleca Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Carl Ellsworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Wes Craven Source Material (from screenplay: "Last House on the Left") 120786 4000004
Beatle Van Graan Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Cellin Gluck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Peggy Robinson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Greig Buckle Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Marisa Soneman Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Hayley Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maqubool Mohamed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nick Abdo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Etienne van Niekerk Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Ria Van Heerden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Gina Goosen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Simon Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Paul Brassell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Sharone Meir Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Snyman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Rolf Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Pierre Villiers Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Barney Maphongwana Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Lacey Terrell Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Kevin Groom Loader Darkroom Loader 120956 6000008
Mike Eaves Colorist (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000009
Travis Flynn Color Color Assist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000010
Justin Brokensha Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
George Amos Camera Assistant 1st Camera Assistant 120867 6000012
Julios Mudeh Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Justin Hawkins Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Peter McNulty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zukiswa Simelukane Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000002
Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000003
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Joe Krinkl Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Simon James Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000004
David Sabee Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000005
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brendan Walsh Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Dick Bernstein Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
John Jacobellis Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tyler Barton Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000010
Scott Somerville Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
John Murphy Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000015
Nicholai Baxter Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000016
Brian Valentino Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Kory Kruckenberg Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
Gym Class Heroes Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000019
Patrick Stump Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000020
Graham Cassie Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000021
David Harper Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000022
Simon Harper Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000023
Tim Holmes Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000024
Richard Maguire Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000025
Daniel Wittock Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000026
John Yorke Song ("Dirge") 120859 8000027
Pete Wentz Song ("Catch Me If You Can") 120859 8000028
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer ("Catch Me If You Can") 120788 8000029
Death in Vegas Song Performer ("Dirge") 120788 8000030
Johnny Breedt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shira Hockman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cecelia Straaten Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang Standby/Swing Gang 434 9000005
Thomas Potsane Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mongezi Mkubukeli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Nono Pandi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Henry Mbanje Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Bruce Nquamqele Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Mark Risk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Lawrence Ntimbane Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000012
Tanya Tonder Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Vicky Sawkins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Kevin Wasner Sculptor (KNB EFX Group) 120910 9000015
Rae Wynne-Roberts Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Marius Pretorius Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Liezel Reddek Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
David Wynne-Roberts Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Chris Edigy Painter n/a 200 9000020
Christopher Skotsi Painter n/a 200 9000021
Bernard Wilderboer Painter n/a 200 9000022
Lynn Macmillan Painter n/a 200 9000023
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000024
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000025
A Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000026
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000027
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000028
Lino Stavole Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000029
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group) 121081 9000030
Clinton Gordon Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Thamsanga Dela Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000032
Zukile Sitako Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000033
Tendayi Mhonda Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000034
Malcom Mpofu Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000035
Chris Zuidema Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000036
Zameko Gobani Greensman Greens Casual 201 9000037
Danial Mabina Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000040
Tony Matijevich Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000041
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000042
Derek Krout Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000043
Grady Holder Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000044
Patricia Urias Art Department (KNB EFX Group) 120843 9000045
Scout Masterson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Nayor Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Trixze Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Carly Feingold Executive (Midnight Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Darin Millett Development Executive Business Development Executive(Pacific Title) 120807 11000004
Allison Leach Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janie Bryant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Neil McClean Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tiffany White Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000004
Daryl Matthee Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000005
Maritha Visagie Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000006
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group) 120794 13000007
Meg Tanner Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000008
Kerry Skelton Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000009
Chiara Allegrucci Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000010
Simone Stubbs Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000011
Zanmarie Hanekom Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 353 13000012
Talia Barak Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Rob Carlisle Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000014
Clinton Smith Prosthetic Makeup On Set Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000015
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000016
Christie Badenhorst Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000017
Ashley Powell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000018
Shaida Dramat Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Marian Williams Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Jacomina Jankowitz Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000021
Nawaal Hendricks Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000022
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer(KNB EFX Group) 120823 13000023
Dee Alberts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Tendayi Matangaidze Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Paul Aronoff ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Fury & Grace) 120939 14000002
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Fury & Grace) 120939 14000003
Bob Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000005
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000006
Brad Sokol Foley Editor (Fury & Grace) 221 14000007
Noah Blaugh Foley Editor (Fury & Grace) 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000009
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Cindy Robinson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Kate Higgins Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Yuri Lowenthal Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Kari Wahlgren Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Kirk Thornton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000016
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000017
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000018
Eric Justen Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000019
Vincent Voegt Sound Cable Basher 120816 14000020
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor (Fury & Grace) 327 14000021
Devin Johnson Sound Effects Editor (Fury & Grace) 327 14000022
Simon Rice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Steven Schatz Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Widget Post Production) 230 14000024
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor (Fury & Grace) 328 14000025
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor (Fury & Grace) 328 14000026
Jean Kock Swing Spark 120862 15000001
Le Swanepoel Swing Spark 120862 15000002
Wizeman Dinizulu Swing Spark 120862 15000003
Bernie De Wet Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
alfred mxathule Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Hickson Mxathule Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Adam Liebenberg Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Jaco van Niekerk Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000008
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Keith Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jason Venter Grip n/a 365 15000011
Regan Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000012
Djuma Masudi Grip n/a 365 15000013
Elliot Mashuyan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Wayne Shields Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Patrick Botha Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000016
Gary North Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000017
Jacob Mafolo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Justin Paterson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Dudley Fillies Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Alex Matcham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Billi Bruins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Liesl Ernst Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Hugh Barrett Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Sandy Zyl Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jean-Claude Boketsu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Angela Schutte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sarah Schutte Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Fatima Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Marie Krige Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Valerie Legrain-Doussau Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Jill Smith Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leander Lacey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gisele Loots Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jaqueline Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Colleen Knox Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shirly Kirshman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Pieterse Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tyrell Kemlo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jenny Lill Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ryno Keet Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Spyropoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Roly Jansen Stunts (Vehicles) 240 19000012
Martin Baloyi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jacques Croeser Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joe Jece Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Friday Ngwenya Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Simon Potsane Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kyle Soule Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Louis Marais Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Aziz Midlekoop Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Andre Van Vuuren Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Zane Davis Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000010
Bonga Folokwe Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000011
Mnonpholi Folokwe Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000012
Magmoed Katjie Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000013
Nicolus Lusse Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000014
Isaac Ndlovu Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000015
Yaasir Soeker Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000016
Ole Mosikwa Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000017
Nic Lauer Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000018
Graham Derrocks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000019
Raymond Wilson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Joseph Mabiza Construction Foreman Construction Storeman 277 21000021
Shaun Nasson Construction Foreman Leading Hand 277 21000022
Nazmie Williams Construction Foreman Leading Hand 277 21000023
Lwando Folokwe Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000024
Stkoliwe Dotwana Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000025
Thabang Phohonga Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000026
Peter Siyabonga Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000027
Nkosiphemdule Dukwana Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000028
Masixole Sazana Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000029
Thobani Folokwe Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000030
Mzingisi Mente Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000031
Lusanda Mente Construction Foreman Construction Casual 277 21000032
Mustakim Salie Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor 276 21000033
Kerwin Macks Welder Construction Welder 121059 21000034
Amos Mphokele Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Bongani Samthaba Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Nomsa Ntlokwana Catering Office Cook 120954 22000001
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Deak Visual Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 249 23000002
Shannon Shea Visual Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 249 23000003
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000005
Amy Tompkins Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000006
Faust Pierfederici Visual Effects Editor Nitris Editor 614 23000007
Melanie Miller Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 419 23000008
Michael Connolly Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 419 23000009
Nathan Fitzgerald Visual Effects DI Production Manager(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000010
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000013
Gian Palermo Special Effects Coordinator SFX Office Coordinator 241 23000014
Peter Luong Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 241 23000015
Billy Seabrook Special Effects SFX Buyer 168 23000016
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000017
Howard Berger Special Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000018
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication(KNB EFX Group) 168 23000019
Sithembiso Sonchaka Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Vito Magafela Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Designer(Pacific Title) 120825 23000022
Davina Bilow Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Artist(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 121082 23000023
Madalina Simionescu Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope Artist(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 121082 23000024
Sookie Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120960 23000025
Brandon Flyte Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120960 23000026
Maggie Kraisamutr Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120960 23000027
Mark Maccora Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120960 23000028
Ahren Thomas Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120960 23000029
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120965 23000030
Stephen McDonald Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jacques Strick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Andrew Orlando Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kerry Lillienfeld Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Waleed Lombard Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Arlo Markantonatos Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Chantal Oliver Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Timothy Muchokoti Assistant Workshop Assistant 120820 25000002
Matt McKinney Assistant (to Marianne Maddalena) 120820 25000003
Blake Reigle Assistant (to Sean Cunningham) 120820 25000004
Nicole Schafer Assistant (to Dennis Iliadis) 120820 25000005
Joseph Kekiseke Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Benny Kekiseke Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Andrew Schwarz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Grant Kilian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Unathi Claassen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Frederick Jonck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Millicent Lugedle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gladys Bentshu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brean Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ally Gasparian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lester Sweetman Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000016
Heikki Nashongo Transportation Captain Unit Captain 272 25000017
Fred Mulindwa Transportation Captain Base Camp Captain 272 25000018
Lager Peters Transportation Captain Set Captain 272 25000019
Tarryn Lock Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000020
Ntombenqaba Petros Office Assistant Receptionist 120996 25000021
Travis Andersen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Erica Raad Transportation Transport Administrator 120992 25000023
Olivia Gorgens Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Richelle Graham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Brett Green Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Brandon Elliott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Vincent Agha Office Runner Art Department Runner 120988 25000028
Brendan Plane Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000029
Theo Erasmus Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Igraam Agrahams Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000031
George Alexander Driver n/a 273 25000032
Charles Adams Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Baillie Driver n/a 273 25000034
Paul Chunkason Driver n/a 273 25000035
Charlton Dominic Driver n/a 273 25000036
Remy Djieutcheu Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rushdi Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000038
George Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000039
Shaun Holland Driver n/a 273 25000040
Eusmane Kante Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Legobate Driver n/a 273 25000042
Alfred Mkwanazi Driver n/a 273 25000043
Johannes Thejane Driver n/a 273 25000044
William Rondganger Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sam Samassie Driver n/a 273 25000046
Albert Sandani Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dale Upton Driver n/a 273 25000048
Paul Wigley Driver n/a 273 25000049
James Fraser Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000050
Colin Breedt Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000051
Veronica Torres Coordinator Office Coordinator(KNB EFX Group) 528 25000052
Kevin Hindley Acknowledgment Clearance Services Provider 121113 26000001
Christian Zuidema Other Environmental Control Officer 120795 26000002
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000003
Yavor Radkov Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Chris Ward Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000005
George Hendricks Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000006
Peter Spyropoulos Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000007
Veronica Dafonte Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Vincent Ndikumana Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Bizeki Magwanda Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Daniel Maddalena Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The night she arrives at the remote Collingwood lakehouse, Mari and her friend are kidnapped by a prison escapee and his crew. Terrified and left for dead, Mari's only hope is to make it back to parents John and Emma. Unfortunately, her attackers unknowingly seek shelter at the one place she could be safe. And when her family learns the horrifying story, they will make three strangers curse the day they came to the last house on the left.