College (2008)

College
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Lets Get It Crackin'") 120859 8000023
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Lets Get It Crackin'") 120859 8000022
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Doin' My Thing") 120859 8000037
Christopher Lee Song ("Jailbait") 120859 8000069
Zach Danziger Song ("Doin' My Thing") 120859 8000036
Benjamin Lee Song ("Jailbait") 120859 8000068
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Penny On A Train Track") 120859 8000009
Erskin Mitchell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Andrew Clapp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Larry Dorsey Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Allen Parks Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Stephen Fitzmaurice Rerecording Mixer (Westwind Studios) 120856 14000015
Juan R Alfaro Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Henry Cantor Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Joe Waguespack Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Michael L Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David Miraglia Sound Editor (Westwind Studios) 229 14000018
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000021
Barney Cabral Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000020
Kevin Becker Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000017
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer (Westwind Studios) 120856 14000016
Ron Scelza Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Mark Toups Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Robert D Gouzien Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jacob Borck Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Mike McLaughlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Chris Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000022
Don Wegner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Larry Cottrill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Arian Chatman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tim "Biff" Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nick Leon Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Ryan Russill Grip n/a 365 15000021
Kiya Maggio Grip n/a 365 15000020
Mike Kennedy Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Harry M Dennis Jr. Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Stacey Michaels Foley Mixer (Westwind Studios) 224 14000014
Declan Ryan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Gordon "Rev" Ard Grip n/a 365 15000016
Aaron Carney Grip n/a 365 15000019
Matt Brown Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mike Bonnett Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bennett Bartley Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Rene DeFrancesch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Leigh Fisher Extras Casting Assistant (Tommy Staub Casting) 120970 10000006
Lauri David Extras Casting (Tommy Staub Casting) 120851 10000005
Amy Staub Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Freddy Luis Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Amanda Waguespack Extras Casting Assistant (Tommy Staub Casting) 120970 10000007
Wendy Silver Consultant Counsel(to Element Films) 120784 12000001
Leah Standley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ashley Marie Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Caroline B. Marx Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ryan Reinike Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ryan Martin Dwyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Claire Hassig Painter n/a 200 9000010
Margaret R Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000011
Denise Templeton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Ember Soberman Painter n/a 200 9000012
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Susan "Star" Orr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jeremy Maxwell ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000007
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000006
David Arnott ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000005
Willow Geer ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000004
Levi Nunez ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000008
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer (Westwind Studios) 227 14000009
Lorraine Evanoff Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 222 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Westwind Studios) 2515 14000010
Cody Dorkin ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000003
Tanya Vidal Dublin ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000002
Samantha M. Capps Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Stacey L Taniguchi Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Kent Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kellie Robinson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Nikki Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Talent 120912 14000001
Ashlie E Philastre Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
April Justin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Noel Vought Foley Artist (Westwind Studios) 223 14000013
Diane Pacheco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Evan Colfer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kaysie Wilkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matthew D Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Mike Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Nicole Calabrese-Rosenfelt Production EPK 120824 25000023
Andrew Harrington Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Frank Duffy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Nicole Ramirez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Jeremy Kirkland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Jessica Dwyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Eva Sequen Stand-In Stand-In/Photo Double 121015 25000017
Christy Zeller Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000011
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Rodney Theard Transportation Captain Local Captain 272 25000009
Cindi Randall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Shane McCloskey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Katie McMillan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Jeff Lehmann Stand-In Stand-In/Photo Double 121015 25000016
Ally Dry Stand-In Stand-In/Photo Double 121015 25000015
Mike Atkinson Stand-In Stand-In/Photo Double 121015 25000014
John Lavis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Gerard O Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000029
James Morris Turman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rod Smith Driver n/a 273 25000042
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000041
Herbert Varnado Driver n/a 273 25000045
Byron Williams Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Sue Dee Lazzerini Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000001
June Wischler Driver n/a 273 25000047
Darryl W Moran Driver n/a 273 25000040
Henry Merridith Driver n/a 273 25000039
Roger S Graham Driver n/a 273 25000033
Peter J Gondrella Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000032
Donald Dibartolo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dwight Craft Driver n/a 273 25000030
Samuel Hines Driver n/a 273 25000034
Rene Horstmann Driver n/a 273 25000035
Roy Maggio Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bradley Lips Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000036
W. Boyd Ford Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000007
Randall Dours Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000006
David K Schneider Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charles Jeffreys Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Danny "Cosmo" Higgenbottem Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Jeff Galpin Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Jeff Taisey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Buster Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sanford Hatcher Catering Head Chef(Sanford's Craft Service) 120954 22000004
Brian Nelson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris Browne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joshua Mueller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
T Ryan Mooney Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Scarlett Pettyjohn Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Julie Lopinto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Teri Fischer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Daniel A Maes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Antico Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Tanner Gill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
John Gilbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Andy Dixon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Mark Allan Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Title House Digital) 249 23000001
Mike Ocoboc Visual Effects Lead Artist(Title House Digital) 419 23000002
Morey Butler Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Trey Merrill Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Michelle Rolland Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Maggie Rolland Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Annette Farnsworth Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000001
Jill Stoutz Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000002
Maria T. Senger Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000005
Michael Soulantzos Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000004
Elizabeth Waugh Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000003
Melanie "Twig" Leveque Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Julie Ebel Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
David Nash Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jonathan Thornton Special Effects Special Effects Prosthetics 168 23000006
Brian Allan Titles and Opticals Optical Line-up(Title House Digital) 121075 23000007
Janna Roach Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melissa Elliott Titles End Title Designer(Title House Digital) 120825 23000009
Deb Hagan Titles Main Title Designer 120825 23000008
Ande Hecht Endewardt Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ethan Tobman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jimi Woods Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tony Niknejadi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathy Chambless Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Annie Poirier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Daniel Stoloff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yvette LaPlace Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Les Arcenaux Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jason Altieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rene Rigal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kimberly C Anderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sam Nazarian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dan Callahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Ellison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brian Pitt Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Rob Labrecque Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brian Pitt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pat Longman Camera Operator Libra Head Operator 239 6000002
Mike McGowan Jr. Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/A Camera Operator 232 6000003
Jason Mittleman Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000002
Transcenders Music n/a 120781 8000001
Colby Enders Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Toni Allen Negative Cutter (Viv Kim Negative Cutting) 556 7000003
Abby Winnick Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000003
Michael Baber Music Editor (Bloombaber Music Design) 214 8000004
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Ren Stewart Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter (Viv Kim Negative Cutting) 556 7000002
David Codron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Lacy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
David Campbell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Grayson Austin Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/A Camera Operator 232 6000004
Dave Edwards Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Nathan Borck Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera - B Camera 233 6000008
George Chavez Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000011
Penelope Helmer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Patti Perret Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Marc Schaberg Producer n/a 3 3000005
J Malcolm Petal Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andree Moss Actor Ashley 1 1000015
Finch Nissen Actor Sweaty Guy 1 1000014
Tracy Mulholland Actor Bitchy Sorority Sister 1 1000013
Reggie Martinez Actor Goose 1 1000012
Carolyn Moss Actor Riley 1 1000016
Wendy Talley Actor Kevin's Mom 1 1000017
Duane Buras Jr. Actor Assless Chaps Guy 1 1000020
Jessica Heap Actor College Girl #2 1 1000019
Brandi Coleman Actor College Girl #1 1 1000018
Ryan Pinkston Actor Fletcher 1 1000011
Haley Bennett Actor Kendall 1 1000010
Alona Tal Actor Gina 1 1000004
Drake Bell Actor Kevin Brewer 1 1000003
Andrew Caldwell Actor Carter Scott 1 1000002
Kevin Covais Actor Morris Hooper 1 1000005
Nick Zano Actor Teague 1 1000006
Nathalie Walker Actor Amy 1 1000009
Gary Owen Actor Bearcat 1 1000008
Zach Cregger Actor Cooper 1 1000007
Ethan Tobman Actor Jean Shorts Guy 1 1000021
Todd Voltz Actor Nitrous Guy 1 1000022
Amanda Abadie Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000036
Earl Maddox Actor Farmer 1 1000035
Lisa Morrison Actor Mrs Chandler 1 1000034
Verne Troyer Actor Verne Troyer 1 1000033
Michael J Gaeta Actor Police Sargeant 1 1000037
Deb Hagan Director n/a 2 2000001
Julie Dangel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Morris Bart Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Heather Vandeven Actor Penthouse Pet #2 1 1000032
Valentina Vaughn Actor Penthouse Pet #1 1 1000031
Ava Santana Actor Girl #2 1 1000025
Brandy Blake Actor Girl #1 1 1000024
Melissa Lingafelt Actor Junior Girl 1 1000023
Nick Erickson Actor Mr Hooper 1 1000026
Wallace Merck Actor Dean Chandler 1 1000027
Romeo Clarke Actor Bouncer 1 1000030
Marissa D'Onofrio Actor Tour Guide 1 1000029
Stephanie Honore Actor Gina's Friend 1 1000028
Bill Myers Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Jay Weigel Song ("Low Steppin'") 120859 8000010
Champion Song Performer ("No Heaven") 120788 8000082
Tiga Song Performer ("You Gonna Want Me") 120788 8000081
Oklahomos Song Performer ("Fear The Mullet") 120788 8000080
Carvin Knowles Song Performer ("The New Me") 120788 8000079
The DeeTown Allstars Song Performer ("Lets Get It Crackin'") 120788 8000083
Baron Zen Song Performer ("Gotta Get Rid Of Rick (James Pants Remix") 120788 8000084
Hawk Nelson Song Performer ("Bring 'Em Out") 120788 8000087
Airbourne Song Performer ("Let's Ride") 120788 8000086
RTX Song Performer ("Balls To Pass") 120788 8000085
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("I Gotta Move") 120788 8000078
Rebirth Brass Band Song Performer ("Low Steppin'") 120788 8000077
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Spin The World") 120859 8000060
Brian Lapin Song ("Spin The World") 120859 8000059
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Spin The World") 120859 8000058
C McCue Song ("Slice Of Life") 120859 8000061
L Napthine Song ("Slice Of Life") 120859 8000062
Bill Callahan Song ("Night") 120859 8000072
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Queen Of The Night") 120859 8000067
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Gettin' Low") 120859 8000065
King Juju Song Performer ("Doin' My Thing") 120788 8000088
Angeles Drake Song Performer ("Serpents") 120788 8000089
SWJ Song Performer ("Throw Your Cash Up") 120788 8000103
Bill Callahan Song Performer ("Night") 120788 8000102
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Queen Of The Night") 120788 8000101
Ashley Milanese Song Performer ("Queen Of The Night") 120788 8000100
Benjamin Kweller Theme Lyrics ("Penny On A Train Track") 120861 8000104
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Lets Get It Crackin'") 120859 8000105
Katya DeBear Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doree Cooper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Camille Mana Actor Heather 1 1000001
Supagroup Song Performer ("Jailbait") 120788 8000099
Early Earl Song Performer ("Gettin' Low") 120788 8000098
Death From Above 1979 Song Performer ("Sexy Results") 120788 8000092
Peirson Ross Song Performer ("Night Sky (Cello Version)") 120788 8000091
Bad Fathers Song Performer ("Guess What Daddy Wants") 120788 8000090
Mustard Plug Song Performer ("Beer (Song)") 120788 8000093
Zeroleen Song Performer ("All Good") 120788 8000094
Sweatshop Union Song Performer ("Slice Of Life") 120788 8000097
Transcenders Song Performer ("Spin The World") 120788 8000096
Ladonnis Crump Song Performer ("Dope Girl") 120788 8000095
Tracey Amos Song ("Spin The World") 120859 8000057
Ladonnis Crump Song ("Dope Girl") 120859 8000056
Jennifer Herrema Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000027
Nadav Eisenman Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000026
David Brotherton Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000025
Steve Helmer Song ("Gotta Get Rid Of Rick (James Pants Remix)") 120859 8000024
Brian McKinley Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000028
Kurt Midness Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000029
Ryan O'Keeffe Song ("Let's Ride") 120859 8000032
Joel O'Keeffe Song ("Let's Ride") 120859 8000031
Jamie Welch Song ("Balls To Pass") 120859 8000030
Maxime Morin Song ("No Heaven") 120859 8000021
Tiga Song ("You Gonna Want Me") 120859 8000020
Matt Looney Song ("Fear The Mullet") 120859 8000014
Jeff Lassiter Song ("Fear The Mullet") 120859 8000013
Carvin Knowles Song ("The New Me") 120859 8000012
Jeff Smith Song ("Fear The Mullet") 120859 8000015
Chris Wilson Song ("Fear The Mullet") 120859 8000016
Stephen Dewaele Song ("You Gonna Want Me") 120859 8000019
David Dewaele Song ("You Gonna Want Me") 120859 8000018
David Crawford Song ("You Gonna Want Me") 120859 8000017
Daniel Biro Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000033
Jason Dunn Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000034
Robert Engelsman Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000050
Craig DeYoung Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000049
Colin Clive Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000048
David Kirchgessner Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000051
Mark Petz Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000052
Zach Corbell Song ("All Good") 120859 8000055
Anthony J Vilchez Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000054
Nicholas Varano Song ("Beer (Song)") 120859 8000053
Jesse F Keeler Song ("Sexy Results") 120859 8000047
Sebastien Grainger Song ("Sexy Results") 120859 8000046
Charles Davis Song ("Serpents") 120859 8000040
Matthew Casebeer Song ("Serpents") 120859 8000039
Trevor McNevan Song ("Bring 'Em Out") 120859 8000035
Jonathan Haskell Song ("Serpents") 120859 8000041
Marc Herron Song ("Serpents") 120859 8000042
Peirson Ross Song ("Night Sky (Cello Version)") 120859 8000045
Austin McVey Song ("Guess What Daddy Wants") 120859 8000044
Justin Cox Song ("Guess What Daddy Wants") 120859 8000043
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Synopsis
After Kevin, a high school senior, gets dumped by his girlfriend for being too boring, he doesn't want to go to the freshman orientation weekend at Fairmont University, where they had planned to go together. But his best friends, Cater and Morris, convince him that the weekend away will help get his mind off her. Once there, one of the rowdiest fraternities on campus decides to recruit them as "pledges" in return for granting them access to the college party scene. Though forced to put up with the disgusting antics of fraternity brothers Teague, Bearcat, and Cooper, the guys meet sorority girls Kendall, Heather, and Amy, and sparks fly all around. But once Teague feels threatened by Kevin's new relationship with Kendall, he takes the pre-frosh humiliation to a greater level, and the guys decide to fight back, pulling a huge prank that lands them on top.