Epic (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karyn VB Monschein Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Technical Lead 120798 6000006
Melissa Tierney Production Assistant (Camera And Staging) 275 25000006
Mason Evans Visual Effects Design/Previs Technical Assistant 419 23000031
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Visual Effects Materials 419 23000085
Allan Kadkoy Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000117
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000116
Ilan Gabai Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000114
Lauren Carr Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000112
Kevin Edzenga Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000113
Daniel Haffner Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000115
Greg Mourino Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000120
Eric Voegels Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000123
Thierry Dervieux Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000124
Krishnan Ramachandran Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000122
James Parente Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000121
Michael Levine Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000119
Misha Koplan Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000118
John A Patterson Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000110
Rob Eckert Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000101
Cedrick Gousse Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000103
Dugan Beach Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000100
Chris Lawrence Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000099
Dylan Maxwell Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000097
Yaron Canetti Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000098
Rose Ibiama Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000104
Aimee Johnson Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000105
Juan Carlos Olmos Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000109
David Gatenby Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000125
James Lloyd Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000108
Aaron Fang-Jen Lee Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000107
Keith Kamholz Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000106
Killivalavan Solai Visual Effects Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000111
Erin Condy Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000127
Matthew D Simmons Animator Animation Technical Lead 483 23000147
Joseph Antonuccio Animator n/a 483 23000148
Jackie Tarascio Animator n/a 483 23000146
David "Bloke" Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000145
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000143
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000144
James Bresnahan Animator n/a 483 23000149
Tab Burton Animator n/a 483 23000150
Andrew Feliciano Animator n/a 483 23000155
Gianluca Fratellini Animator n/a 483 23000156
Todd Elliot Animator n/a 483 23000154
Matthew Doble Animator n/a 483 23000153
A J Conrad Animator n/a 483 23000151
Stephen Dahler Animator n/a 483 23000152
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000142
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000141
Lorraine Harte Robinson Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000131
Isaac Holze Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000132
John Kalaigian Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000130
Brian R Handler Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000129
Haven Cousins Visual Effects Sr. Character Simulation Technical Director 419 23000096
Sam Calabrese Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000128
David H. Lam Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000133
Christopher Mills Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000134
Jeff Gabor Animator n/a 483 23000139
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000140
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000138
Antelmo Villareal Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000137
Inna Agujen Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000135
Prashanth "KP" Pandurangaiah Visual Effects Assembly Technical Director 419 23000136
Mark Adams Visual Effects Crowds Technical Director 419 23000126
Tamara Garabedian Visual Effects Fur Technical Director 419 23000094
Aaron "Noodles" Walsman Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000052
Brendan Condit Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000053
Erik Ortega Malvarez Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000051
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000050
Lior Taylor Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000048
Ignacio "Nacho" Barrios Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000049
Stephen Gressak Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000054
Sabine Heller Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000055
Brian Anderson Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000060
Jane Chatot Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000061
Scotty Sharp Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000059
Yu Li Liao Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000058
Todd Hill Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000056
Joe Kwong Visual Effects Sr. Character Technical Director 419 23000057
Jonathan Lin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000047
Clara Prado Vasquez Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000046
Sook Yeon Lee Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000036
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000037
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Sr. Modeler 120919 23000035
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000034
Joel Deehr Visual Effects Design/Previs Technical Assistant 419 23000032
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000033
Sabina Saurez Basanta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000038
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000039
Ramón López Seco De Herrera Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000044
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000045
Rizwana Rangwala Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000043
Dinis "Dennis" Morais Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000042
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000040
Chris Haniszewski Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000041
James Gu Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000062
Daniel Lima Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000063
Brent Leblanc Visual Effects Materials 419 23000083
Lian Liu Visual Effects Materials 419 23000084
Audrey Bagley Visual Effects Materials 419 23000082
Andrew Weidenhammer Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000081
Travis Price Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000079
Raphael Tavares Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000080
Alexander Tyemirov Visual Effects Materials 419 23000086
Mark Bajuk Visual Effects Fur Technical Director 419 23000087
Aamir Tarin Visual Effects Sr. Fur Technical Director 419 23000093
Patrick Giusiano Animator n/a 483 23000157
Sean Palmer Visual Effects Sr. Fur Technical Director 419 23000091
David Barksdale Visual Effects Sr. Fur Technical Director 419 23000090
Jon Campbell Visual Effects Fur Technical Director 419 23000088
Sheldon HM Chow Visual Effects Fur Technical Director 419 23000089
Jamie MacDougall Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000078
Aditi Kapoor Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000077
Steven Liangchen Song Visual Effects Character Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000068
Pascal Floerks Visual Effects Character Pipeline Technical Director 419 23000069
Christopher Pagoria Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000067
Christopher Hill Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000066
Jeff Brodsky Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000064
Ian Etra Visual Effects Character Technical Director 419 23000065
Josh Smeltzer Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000070
Nikki Tomaino Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000071
Heather Brown Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000075
Svetla Gressak Visual Effects Materials Technical Director 419 23000076
Baaron Schulte Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000074
Radhika Thirunarayanan Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000073
Diana Diriwaechter Visual Effects Sr. Materials Technical Director 419 23000072
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Visual Effects Fur Technical Director 419 23000095
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000159
Heath A Hollingshead Animator Animation Technical Director 483 23000242
Jonas Avrin Animator Animation Technical Director 483 23000243
Amanda Wagner Animator n/a 483 23000241
Meghan Stockham Animator n/a 483 23000240
Spencer Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000238
Valerie Scheiber Animator n/a 483 23000239
Troy McCormick Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000244
Brianne Francisco Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000245
Andy Seredy Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000250
Stephanie Swengel Production Associate 20th Century Fox Distribution Associate(to the Producers) 120822 25000001
Michael Petro Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000249
Joshua Perry Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000248
Jonathan Muller Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000246
Teresa Nord Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000247
Dixie Pizani Animator n/a 483 23000237
Cristin McKee Animator n/a 483 23000236
Bradley Lindsay Animator n/a 483 23000226
Tony Mecca Animator n/a 483 23000227
Dan Harman Animator n/a 483 23000225
Nathan Engelhardt Animator n/a 483 23000224
David Vasquez Animator n/a 483 23000222
David Crispino Animator n/a 483 23000223
Ben Rische Animator n/a 483 23000228
Rebecca Ruether Animator n/a 483 23000229
Edward Fornoles Animator n/a 483 23000234
Derek Kent Animator n/a 483 23000235
Thierry Didonna Animator n/a 483 23000233
Sutien Wong Animator n/a 483 23000232
Josh Slice Animator n/a 483 23000230
Miurika Valery Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000231
Jacob Combs Production Assistant Production And Script Assistant 275 25000002
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Production Assistant (Editorial Department) 275 25000003
Karl Hadrika Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000025
Sam Kremers-Nedell Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000026
Bin Chen Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000024
Brandon Bowen Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000023
Michael Staub Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000021
Miguel Lleras Villaveces Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000022
Lian Liu Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000027
Muriel Moais Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000028
Christopher A Kappler Other Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000002
Ignacio Plascencia Other Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000003
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Scientist 120795 26000001
Shanna G Robalino Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000031
Papoj Hua Thamjaroenporn Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000029
Keith Kamholz Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000030
Anthony Merola Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000020
Christine Li Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000019
Jennifer Kilger Assistant Recruiting Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000010
Michael Huang Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000011
Jaclyn Abrahante Production Assistant (Assembly) 275 25000009
Rachel Richmond Production Assistant (Materials) 275 25000008
Kate Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lauren DeFelice Production Assistant (Medeling) 275 25000005
Paige Day Assistant Recruiting Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000012
Julia Reeves Coordinator Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 528 25000013
Landon Hagan Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000017
Kate Kirby -O'Connell Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000018
Elena DeVoe Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000016
Maggie Burke Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000015
Richard Arietta Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000014
Eric Prah Animator n/a 483 23000221
Wes Storhoff Animator n/a 483 23000220
Brandon Kern Animator n/a 483 23000179
Brian Larson Animator n/a 483 23000180
Ken Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000178
Kenneth Huling Animator n/a 483 23000177
Tom Grevera Animator n/a 483 23000175
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000176
YuehChih Eric Lin Animator n/a 483 23000181
Ting Ting Liu Animator n/a 483 23000182
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000187
Elena Ortego Animator n/a 483 23000188
Michael Philip Richard Animator n/a 483 23000186
Emanuele Pavarotti Animator n/a 483 23000185
Wee Brian McGrath Animator n/a 483 23000183
Matthew J Munn Animator n/a 483 23000184
Hector Godoy Animator n/a 483 23000174
Jamie Giger Animator n/a 483 23000173
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000164
Michael Berardini Animator n/a 483 23000165
Jin Kum Animator n/a 483 23000163
Byoung Ho Kang Animator n/a 483 23000162
Jason Ho Animator n/a 483 23000160
James Young Jackson Animator n/a 483 23000161
Nick Bruno Animator n/a 483 23000166
Bertrand Chung Animator n/a 483 23000167
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000171
Richard A Fournier Animator n/a 483 23000172
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000170
Pete Devlin Animator n/a 483 23000169
B J Crawford Animator n/a 483 23000168
Pedro Qcho Sanz Animator n/a 483 23000189
Stewart Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000190
Trevor Young Animator n/a 483 23000210
Theresa Adolph Animator n/a 483 23000211
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000209
Jorg Volk Animator n/a 483 23000208
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000206
Adam Strick Animator n/a 483 23000207
Eric David Anderson Animator n/a 483 23000212
Jason Keane Animator n/a 483 23000213
Mir Ural Noorata Animator n/a 483 23000218
Stephen Orsini Animator n/a 483 23000219
Joseph Mingoo Lee Animator n/a 483 23000217
Lauren Wells Animator n/a 483 23000216
Venece Lyman Animator n/a 483 23000214
Lisa Allen Animator n/a 483 23000215
Garrett Shikuma Animator n/a 483 23000205
Dan Segarra Animator n/a 483 23000204
Drew Winey Animator n/a 483 23000195
David W Zach Animator n/a 483 23000196
Justin Weg Animator n/a 483 23000194
Steven Vanseth Animator n/a 483 23000193
Christopher Silva Animator n/a 483 23000191
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000192
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000197
Louaye Moulayess Animator n/a 483 23000198
Thom Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000202
Julen Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000203
Mika Ripatti Animator n/a 483 23000201
David S Peng Animator n/a 483 23000200
David Nasser Animator n/a 483 23000199
Pako Bagur Animator n/a 483 23000158
Pablo Calvillo Visual Effects Previs 419 23000029
Alex Li Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000010
Kevin Thomason Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000011
Ken Lee Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000009
Bill Hodman Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000008
David Coulombe Camera Video Engineer(Editorial Department) 120798 6000005
David Figliola Camera Sr. Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000007
Joseph Jones Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000012
Benjamin Price Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000013
Daniel Barlow Camera Sr. Final Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000018
Dallas Alan Dietrich Camera Final Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000019
Goo Shun Wang Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000017
Ty Primosch Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000016
Bruno Simoes Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000014
Harald Kraut Camera Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000015
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Camera Chief Engineer(Editorial Department) 120798 6000004
Chris Kuwata Camera Previs/Camera & Staging 120798 6000003
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager (Rigging) 305 5000007
Joshua Spencer Production Manager (Material) 305 5000008
Angie Brewster Production Coordinator (Camera And Staging) 162 5000006
Mark M Jacyszyn Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000005
Miriam Wallen Production Coordinator (Editorial Department) 162 5000003
Angela Macias Production Manager (Design) 305 5000004
Lauren Conway Weber Production Coordinator (Fur And Procedural Geometry) 162 5000009
Sarra Watts Production Manager (Fur And Procedural Geometry) 305 5000010
Renato Falcao Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Robert Cardone Camera Of Camera & Staging 120798 6000002
Glen Young Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000014
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000013
Angel G Salinas Production Manager (Assembly) 305 5000011
Lorry Ann Shea Production Manager (Character Simulation And Crowds) 305 5000012
Kevin Higuera Camera Final Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000020
Gene K. Kim Camera Final Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000021
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Michael Knapp Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greg Couch Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Joyce Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen Lester Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Patrick Worlock Storyboard Artist Story 199 9000007
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Stephen P. Neary Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Randeep Katari Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Raymond Xu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Josh Lieberman Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Randy Trager Editing n/a 120901 7000008
Steve Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jennifer Brola Camera Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120798 6000027
Bryan Graves Camera Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120798 6000028
Nathaniel Anozie Camera Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120798 6000026
Michael Cushny Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000025
Gary Telfer Camera Final Camera And Staging Artist 120798 6000023
Thomas A Hurlburt Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000024
William Lee Camera Camera And Staging Technical Assistant 120798 6000029
Andy Keir Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Battaglia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carlos Rojas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Nordquist Editor n/a 172 7000004
Chad Walker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jason Fricchione Editorial Assistant Editorial Manager 120855 7000002
Dave LaMattina Script Coordinator Script Coordinator/Production Coordinator 120893 5000002
Denise Rottina Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jason Fricchione Voice Bufo's Goon 475 1000022
Helen Hong Voice Thistle Lady 475 1000023
Troy Evans Voice Thistle Jinn 475 1000021
John DiMaggio Voice Pinecone Jinn 475 1000020
Jim Conroy Voice Race Announcer 475 1000018
Todd Cummings Voice Fruit Fly (Old) 475 1000019
Kelly Keaton Voice Berry Lady 475 1000024
Emma Kenney Voice Marigold Girl 475 1000025
Edie Mirman Voice Flower Jinn 475 1000030
Rosa Salazar Voice Roller Derby Girl 475 1000031
Joe Massingill Voice Stickman Jockey 475 1000029
Malikha Mallette Voice Jinn Mom 475 1000028
Kyle Kinane Voice Berry Lady 475 1000026
Anthony Lumia Voice Fruit Fly (Young) 475 1000027
Allison Bills Voice Dandelion Jinn 475 1000017
Randy Thom Voice Byron Thames 475 1000016
Chris O'Dowd Voice Grub 475 1000006
Pitbull Voice Bufo 475 1000007
Aziz Ansari Voice Mub 475 1000005
Amanda Seyfried Voice Mary Katherine (M.K) 475 1000004
Colin Farrell Voice Ronin 475 1000002
Josh Hutcherson Voice Nod 475 1000003
Jason Sudeikis Voice Bomba 475 1000008
Steven Tyler Voice Nim Galuu 475 1000009
Peter Pamela Rose Voice Lori Prince 475 1000014
John Christopher Storey Voice Jeff Smith 475 1000015
Brian McFadden Voice Selenis Leyva 475 1000013
Ashley "Petunia" Albert Voice Matt Adler 475 1000012
Blake Anderson Voice Dagda 475 1000010
Judah Friedlander Voice Taxi Driver 475 1000011
Allison Weber Voice Flower Kid 475 1000032
Tom Wilson Voice Finn 475 1000033
Michael J Travers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
James V Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James V Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Joyce Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lori Forte Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jerry Davis Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Joyce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Daniel Shere Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Wedge Story By n/a 120779 4000008
William Joyce Source Material (from novel: "The Leaf Men and the Brave Good Bugs") 120786 4000009
James V Hart Story By n/a 120779 4000007
William Joyce Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Tom J. Astle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Matt Ember Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Chris Wedge Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Tracz Voice Dialogue 475 1000047
Bridget Hoffman Voice Jackie Gonneau 475 1000038
Rif Hutton Voice EJ Holowicki 475 1000039
Roger Freeland Voice Moosie Drier 475 1000037
Monique Donnelly Voice Randy Crenshaw 475 1000036
Dennis T Carnegie Voice Jeremy Bowker 475 1000034
David Cowgill Voice Jim Conroy 475 1000035
Hope Levy Voice Edie Lehmann Boddicker 475 1000040
Eric Bradley Voice Steve Apostolina 475 1000041
Chris Scarabosio Voice Michelle Ruff 475 1000045
Dave Zeller Voice Madeleine Whittle 475 1000046
Chris Phillips Voice Jonathan Null 475 1000044
Dana Nielsen Voice Bill New 475 1000043
Eric Nelsen Voice Jake Moulton 475 1000042
Moroni Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Danielle Dupre Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 331 14000026
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000027
Kevin Bolen Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000025
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000024
Bonnie Curtis Sound Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000022
Marco Alicia Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120810 14000023
Brian Long Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000028
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000029
Charleen Richards ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000034
Puru Patnekar Finance Manager (Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000001
Michael Levine Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120810 14000033
Bill Higley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Recording(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000032
John Countryman Audio Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120810 14000030
Mike Peters Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 121026 14000031
Ryan J Frias Sound Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000021
Corey Tyler Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 224 14000020
Kent Sparling Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000010
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000011
Pete Horner Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000009
Leff Lefferts Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Assistant Supervising Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120856 14000008
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000005
James Likowski Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 221 14000006
Brad Semenoff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor/Assistant Supervising Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000012
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000013
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 223 14000018
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 223 14000019
Dmitri Makarov Sound Apprentice Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000017
Greg J Peterson Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 225 14000016
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 221 14000014
Benny Burtt Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 221 14000015
Courtney Hazel Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000002
Dominique Nance Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000003
Elizabeth Malpelli Animator Animation 483 23000020
Jacqueline Jones Gladis Animator Lighting/Compositing/Stereo 483 23000021
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Visual Effects Research And Development Director 419 23000019
Andrew Beddini Visual Effects Technical Supervisor-Imaging 419 23000018
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000016
Christopher Moore Visual Effects Technical Supervisor- Production Pipeline 419 23000017
Roberto A Calvo Visual Effects Of Production Engineering 419 23000022
Chris Siemasko Animator Story Animatics 483 23000023
Jesse Lewis-Evans Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000028
Beyoncé Knowles Voice Queen Tara 475 1000001
Jae Ham Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000027
Sheng-Fang Chen Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000026
Bryan Cox Animator Story Animatics 483 23000024
Joan Cabot Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000025
Galen T Chu Animator n/a 483 23000015
Robert V Cavaleri CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000014
David Mei Modelmaker Modelling Supervisor 120919 23000005
Dan Barker Character Design Character Development Supervisor 485 23000006
Bryan Useo Visual Effects Previs Set Supervisor 419 23000004
Haji Uesato Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor 120960 23000003
Justin Leach Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor 419 23000001
Daniel Abramovich Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000002
Keith Stichweh Character Design Character Simulation Supervisor 485 23000007
Brian Hill Visual Effects Matrial Supervisor 419 23000008
Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000012
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000013
Elvira Pinkhas Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000011
Gareth Porter Visual Effects Assembly Supervisor 419 23000010
Eric Maurer Visual Effects Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor 419 23000009
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 328 14000002
Jake Panian Set Designer Set Design/Color Design 202 9000036
Ron DeFelice Set Designer Color Design 202 9000037
Sandeep Menon Set Designer Set Design 202 9000035
Andrew Hickson Set Designer Set Design 202 9000034
Robert MacKenzie Set Designer Character Designe/Color Design 202 9000032
Tyler Carter Set Designer Set Design/Color Design 202 9000033
David Dibble Set Designer Color Design 202 9000038
Mike Lee Set Designer Color Design 202 9000039
Guillermo "Willie" Real Set Designer Design 202 9000044
Ric Sluiter Set Designer Design 202 9000045
Vincent Di Nguyen Set Designer Design 202 9000043
Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay Set Designer Design 202 9000042
Tim Bower Set Designer Design 202 9000040
Peter DeSeve Set Designer Design 202 9000041
Arden Chan Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
Sang Jun Lee Art Director Character Designer 183 9000030
Natalie Wetzig Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Jerod Chirico Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Simon Ampel Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000022
Jake Friedman Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000023
Tom LaBaff Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000028
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000029
William H Frake III Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Sydney Marra Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000024
Kaitlin Sullivan Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000025
Clayton Stillwell Set Designer Design 202 9000046
B J Crawford Set Designer Design 202 9000047
David Schulenburg Production Executive Marketing Production Supervisor(Blue Sky Studios) 118216 11000009
Dan Seddon Executive Marketing Design(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000010
Deb Stone Executive Sr.Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000008
Debra Blanchard Executive Director Of Recruiting(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000007
Nick Cogan Executive Sr.Creative Director-Marketing(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000005
Lisa Fragner Executive Executive Director Of Development(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000006
Theresa Brower Executive Executive Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000011
Mindy Berardini Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios Next) 121140 11000012
Han Feng Wardrobe Wardrobe Consultant 120823 13000001
Randy Thom Sound Mixer Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 230 14000001
Jason Wasserman Finance Finance And Administration(Blue Sky Studios) 121155 11000016
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000015
Quitten Johnson Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios Next) 121140 11000013
Andres Lavin Operations Studio Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000014
Jennifer Tyrrell Executive Director Of Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000004
Linda Zazza Executive Director Of Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000003
Katie Smith Set Designer Design 202 9000052
Jon Townley Set Designer Design 202 9000053
Jason Sadler Set Designer Design 202 9000051
Jake Parker Set Designer Design 202 9000050
David Ellwand Set Designer Design 202 9000048
Kyle MacNaughton Set Designer Design 202 9000049
Vicky Saulls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000054
Michael DeFeo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000001
Brian A. Keane Executive Chief Operationg Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000002
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eric Elrod Storyboard Artist Marketing Story Artist(Blue Sky Studios) 199 9000057
Alena Tottle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Kim Raichstat Visual Effects Design/Previs Technical Assistant 419 23000030
Synopsis
When her father Professor Bomba doesn't return after a day of research, Teenager Mary Katherine goes looking for him and is magically transported to a forest world, where she teams up with a band of misfit warriors called the Leaf Men and fights to stop the villainous Mandrake and his army of Boggans from destroying the forest, all while trying to return to her father and the world she loves.