The House Bunny (2008)

House Bunny
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college, student
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anna Faris Actor Shelley Darlington 1 1000001
Katharine McPhee Actor Harmony 1 1000002
Emma Stone Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Rumer Willis Actor Joanne 1 1000004
Kat Dennings Actor Mona 1 1000005
Sarah Wright Actor Ashley 1 1000006
Matt Leinart Actor Himself 1 1000007
Monet Mazur Actor Cassandra 1 1000008
Mike Falkow Actor Karaoke Trio 1 1000009
Lauren Hill Actor Lauren (Playmate) 1 1000010
Kathleen Gati Actor Boutique Manager 1 1000011
Dana Goodman Actor Carrie Mae 1 1000012
Ashley Schneider Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000013
Julia Wolov Actor Sweet Prostitute 1 1000014
Angela Shelton Actor Mean Prostitute 1 1000015
Colin Hanks Actor Oliver 1 1000016
Tyson Ritter Actor Colby 1 1000017
Owen Benjamin Actor Marvin 1 1000018
Rachel Specter Actor Courtney 1 1000019
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Mrs. Hagstrom 1 1000020
Christopher McDonald Actor Dean Simmons 1 1000021
Shaquille O'Neal Actor Himself 1 1000022
Kiely Williams Actor Lilly 1 1000023
Hugh Hefner Actor Himself 1 1000024
Kimberly Makkouk Actor Tanya 1 1000025
Holly Madison Actor Herself 1 1000026
Bridget Marquardt Actor Herself 1 1000027
Kendra Wilkinson Actor Herself 1 1000028
Tyler Spindel Actor Steve 1 1000029
Sara Underwood Actor Sara (Playmate) 1 1000030
Hiromi Oshima Actor Hiromi (Playmate) 1 1000031
Dan Patrick Actor Cop 1 1000032
Sean Salisbury Actor Himself 1 1000033
Nick Swardson Actor Playboy Photographer 1 1000034
Jay Hayden Actor Kip 1 1000035
Matt Barr Actor Tyler 1 1000036
Christopher Titone Actor Guy at Bar 1 1000037
Michael Bernardi Actor Karaoke Trio 1 1000038
Marlon Hunter Actor Karaoke Trio 1 1000039
Josh Richman Actor Paramedic 1 1000040
Tony Ervolina Actor Paramedic 1 1000041
Tanner Redman Actor Trent 1 1000042
Michelle Fields Actor Michelle 1 1000043
Nikki Deloach Actor Tall Blonde Girl 1 1000044
Linsey Godfrey Actor Short Brunette Girl 1 1000045
Alison Koellisch Actor Medium Blonde Girl 1 1000046
Jackie Benoit Actor Fannie 1 1000047
Katheryn Cain Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000048
Amanda Columbus Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000049
Katheryne Covert Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000050
Danni Katz Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000051
Aya Nagasaki Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000052
Rachel Saydak Actor Girl at Panhellenic 1 1000053
Jennifer Tisdale Actor Phi Iota Mu 1 1000054
Adam Shapiro Actor Mona's Interviewee 1 1000055
Jonathan Loughran Actor Tall Prostitute 1 1000056
Missy Stewart Actor Kappa Eta Sigma Housemother 1 1000057
Robert Harvey Actor Guy at Pool Table 1 1000058
Ryan Rottman Actor Calendar Buyer 1 1000059
Mitchell Gibney Actor Post Office Clerk 1 1000060
Ben Lyons Actor Limbo Guy 1 1000061
Dale Krupla Actor Karaoke MC 1 1000062
Charlie Robinson Actor Francis 1 1000063
Fred Wolf Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Allen Covert Producer n/a 3 3000003
Heather Parry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anna Faris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Karen McCullah Lutz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kirsten Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Debra James Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jason Burns Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Richard Rosenzweig Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Karen McCullah Lutz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kirsten Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Damiana Kamishin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Quentin Halliday Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Paul LaZebnik Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000005
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Dale White Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Melinda Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
John Persichetti Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000011
Debra Chiate Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terel Gibson Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Michael Pasqualone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
J Titone Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Waddy Wachtel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Smalley Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Sheri Ozeki Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Scott Smalley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Bert Berns Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000008
Robert Feldman Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000009
Jerry Goldstein Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000010
Richard Gottehrer Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000011
Rodney Jerkins Song ("When I Grow Up") 120859 8000012
Jim McCarty Song ("When I Grow Up") 120859 8000013
Paul Samwell-Smith Song ("When I Grow Up") 120859 8000014
Theron Thomas Song ("When I Grow Up") 120859 8000015
Timothy Thomas Song ("When I Grow Up") 120859 8000016
Chris Butler Song ("I Know What Boys Like") 120859 8000017
Clare Grogan Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000018
Anthony McDaid Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000019
John McElhone Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000020
Michael Anderson Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000021
Gerry McElhone Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000022
Bryan Keegan Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000023
Elizaveta Khripounova Song ("Like Water") 120859 8000024
Oren Hadar Song ("Like Water") 120859 8000025
Ingrid Michaelson Song ("Be Ok") 120859 8000026
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne No. 2 In E Flat Major Op. 9, No. 2 ('Thoughts At Night')") 120859 8000027
Ashlee Simpson Song ("Boys") 120859 8000028
Chad Hugo Song ("Boys") 120859 8000029
Kenna Zemedkun Song ("Boys") 120859 8000030
Jim Beanz Song ("Boys") 120859 8000031
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000032
Tom Kelly Song ("Like A Virgin") 120859 8000033
Billy Steinberg Song ("Like A Virgin") 120859 8000034
Peter McEvilley Song ("Hey! Go!") 120859 8000035
Avril Lavigne Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000036
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000037
Alison Mosshart Song ("Sour Cherry") 120859 8000038
Jamie Hince Song ("Sour Cherry") 120859 8000039
Julian De Martino Song ("Great DJ") 120859 8000040
Katie White Song ("Great DJ") 120859 8000041
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Better Than A Psychic") 120859 8000042
LaShawn Daniels Song ("Better Than A Psychic") 120859 8000043
Dernst Emile Song ("Better Than A Psychic") 120859 8000044
Tyson Ritter Song ("I Wanna (House Bunny Mix)") 120859 8000045
Nick Wheeler Song ("I Wanna (House Bunny Mix)") 120859 8000046
Anthony Improgo Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000048
Tim Healy Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000049
Trace Cyrus Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000050
Mason Musso Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000051
Sidh Solanki Song ("Hollywood's On Fire") 120859 8000052
Julian De Martino Song ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120859 8000053
Katie White Song ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120859 8000054
Yael Naïm Song ("New Soul") 120859 8000055
David Donatien Song ("New Soul") 120859 8000056
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Take A Bow") 120859 8000058
Tor Hermansen Song ("Take A Bow") 120859 8000059
Martin Johnson Song ("The Great Escape") 120859 8000060
Dave Katz Song ("The Great Escape") 120859 8000061
Sam Hollander Song ("The Great Escape") 120859 8000062
Colette Marino Song ("Think You Want It") 120859 8000063
Tim Kvasnosky Song ("Think You Want It") 120859 8000064
Tim Shumaker Song ("Think You Want It") 120859 8000065
Cash Coligan Song ("I'll Run") 120859 8000066
Alex Marshall Song ("I'll Run") 120859 8000067
Alex Johnson Song ("I'll Run") 120859 8000068
Ian Crawford Song ("I'll Run") 120859 8000069
Alex DeLeon Song ("I'll Run") 120859 8000070
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer ("When I Grow Up") 120788 8000072
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("I Know What Boys Like") 120788 8000073
Elizaveta Khripounova Song Performer ("Like Water") 120788 8000075
Ingrid Michaelson Song Performer ("Be Ok") 120788 8000076
Ashlee Simpson Song Performer ("Boys") 120788 8000077
Peter McEvilley Song Performer ("Hey! Go!") 120788 8000078
Avril Lavigne Song Performer ("Girlfriend") 120788 8000079
The Kills Song Performer ("Sour Cherry") 120788 8000080
The Ting Tings Song Performer ("Great DJ") 120788 8000081
Mercedes Song Performer ("Better Than A Psychic") 120788 8000082
The All-American Rejects Song Performer ("I Wanna (House Bunny Mix)") 120788 8000083
Metro Station Song Performer ("Shake It") 120788 8000085
Sidh Solanki Song Performer ("Hollywood's On Fire") 120788 8000086
The Ting Tings Song Performer ("Shut Up And Let Me Go") 120788 8000087
Yael Naïm Song Performer ("New Soul") 120788 8000088
Rihanna Song Performer ("Take A Bow") 120788 8000089
Boys Like Girls Song Performer ("The Great Escape") 120788 8000090
Colette Marino Song Performer ("Think You Want It") 120788 8000091
The Cab Song Performer ("I'll Run") 120788 8000092
Katharine McPhee Song Performer ("I Know What Boys Like") 120788 8000093
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Chichester Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Everett Chase Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
John Snow Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000006
Vinson Jae Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Tony Andraus Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Stephen Peirano Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000010
Mark Taylor Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Lisa London Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Catherine Stroud Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathryn Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Natasha Ward Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Samuel Dickerman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Heather Parry Production Executive (Happy Madison) 118216 11000003
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Reiko Porter Costumer (for Ms. Faris) 120880 13000003
Christine Orth Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Tamsin Costello Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Phillip Howard Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Candy Walken Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Jason Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Lana Heying Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Roberta Bile Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Patty York Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Marianna Elias Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jon Wakeham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Erin Oakley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Scott Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Anthony Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
William Kaplan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Deb Adair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Al Laverde Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Ryan Vonlossberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Dave Maddux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Rick Senteno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Edward Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nicky Craft Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Toni Basil Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dorenda Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Natascha Hopkins Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dan Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George Cawood Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
TJ Welch Visual Effects Producer Supervising Producer 243 23000002
Gary Bierend Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Wayne Eaton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Fawn Fletcher Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Matt Ciaglia Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000007
Johnathan Winbush Digital Effects Artist Artist 120960 23000008
Chris Schultz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erin Dicker Assistant (to Mr. Wolf) 120820 25000001
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Brian Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Jeff Ketcham Assistant (to Mr. Covert) 120820 25000005
Arestia Rosenberg Assistant (to Ms. Parry) 120820 25000006
Amanda Columbus Assistant (to Ms. Faris) 120820 25000007
Colin Borden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sophie Engel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gavin Keintop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Max Lavet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anna Ramey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ryan Salzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Shire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anthony Steinhart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Adam Bayless Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Shelley Darlington, a Playboy Bunny, is living a carefree life until a rival gets her tossed out of the Playboy Mansion. With nowhere to go, fate delivers her to the sorority girls from Zeta Alpha Zeta. Unless they can sign a new pledge class, the seven socially clueless women will lose their house to the scheming girls of Phi Iota Mu. In order to accomplish their goal, they need Shelley to teach them the ways of makeup and men; at the same time, Shelley needs some of what the Zetas have--a sense of individuality. The combination leads all the girls to learn how to stop pretending and start being themselves.