Days of Glory (2006)

Days of Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1940s, combat, ensemble, military, soldier, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvestre Planchais Music Banjo 120781 8000009
Laurent Duhaut Catering (LD Catering) 120954 22000001
Adele Carlier Performer Choir Director 120819 8000032
Pascal Pallisco Music Accordion("Pour Gus") 120781 8000007
Laurent Delville Catering (LD Catering) 120954 22000002
Sébastien Poirot Construction Ripper 120900 21000019
Stéphane-Jack Bunel Construction Ripper 120900 21000020
Kily-Hann Auriault Construction Ripper 120900 21000018
Laurent Charasson Construction Ripper 120900 21000017
Alexandre Chapuis Construction Ripper 120900 21000015
Nicolas Prevost Construction Ripper 120900 21000016
Luz Nieto Fontez Construction Ripper 120900 21000021
Boujemaa Rassourance Construction Constructor 120900 21000022
Frédéric Schaumberg Welder n/a 121059 21000027
Jean Francois Theault Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000027
Marc Diederichs Welder n/a 121059 21000026
Olivier Brunelliere Welder n/a 121059 21000025
Rachid Zahir Construction Constructor 120900 21000023
Moulay El Hassane El Yazidi Construction Constructor 120900 21000024
Gilles Chandelier Construction Head Constructor 120900 21000014
Axel Deboaisne Construction Head Constructor 120900 21000013
Lionel Claude Carpenter Carpentry Planner 529 21000003
Tristan Bivaud Carpenter Carpentry Planner 529 21000004
Laurent Legal Carpenter Carpentry Planner 529 21000002
Stephane Lebellec Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Philippe Vittoriani Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000016
Stephane Margot Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000017
Martin Boutilie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Denis Gardeur Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Boufelja Salhi Construction Foreman Specialized Worker 277 21000011
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Construction Foreman Specialized Worker 277 21000012
Mohamed Mezouari Construction Foreman Specialized Worker 277 21000010
Lahoucine Jaouad Construction Foreman Specialized Worker 277 21000009
Alejandro Vasquez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Thierry Reymonenq Carpenter (SFX Head) 529 21000008
Franck Bonetto Welder (SFX Head) 121059 21000028
Jamal Jaafarane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Julien Rousseau Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000025
Thibaut Granier Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Yannick Hertsens Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000014
Jody Braibant Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000013
Mario Guimaraes Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000011
Marie Pierre Franck Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000012
Polo Loridant Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000015
Serguei Bogev Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000016
Justine Gasquet Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000021
Sébastien Fauchere Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
Vincent Champsiaux Software Engineer System Engineer 121071 23000020
Elias Melki Titles Subtitles - Adaptation 120825 23000019
Berengere Dominguez Visual Effects Vfx Coordinator 419 23000017
Beatrice Fraschini Rey Special Effects Coordination 168 23000018
Olivier De Laveleye Visual Effects Climatic Effects Backup 419 23000010
Mathilde Germi Visual Effects Designer Overall Design And Chapters 120955 23000009
Isabelle Constant Catering (Ld Catering) 120954 22000005
Kevin Berger Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Angelo Cucchiara Catering (Ld Catering) 120954 22000004
Céline Hennequin Catering (Ld Catering) 120954 22000003
Olivier Veau Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Mael Lamberton Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000015
Alexandre Bon Visual Effects Supervisor Assistant Supervisor 249 23000002
Philippe Reinaudo Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Director 249 23000003
Christian Guillon Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000007
Luc Augereau Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000008
Olivier Gleyze Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Yves Domenjoud Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Eric Frechou Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Yoni Roch Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000014
Olivier Walczak Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Franck Rubio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Guillaume Barjot Sound Editor Assistant Deputy Editor, Sound 229 14000009
Julian Esposito Sound Post-Synchronization 120816 14000006
Guy Letort Sound Post-Synchronization 120816 14000005
Vincent Nouaille Assistant Sound Editor (Provence) 222 14000003
Mathieu Choux Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Deputy Sound Editor(Vosges) 222 14000004
Philippe Van Leer Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000010
Olivier Thys Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000011
Olivier Walczak Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Thomas Gauder Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000017
Franck Rubio Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Olivier Hespel Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Thomas Gauder Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000012
Mohamed Bounouar Sound Engineer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120916 14000013
Karine Zimmerlin Assistant Sound Editor (Alsace) 222 14000002
Thomas Gastinel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Laurence Mandeix Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Abdelfatah Qzaibar Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Bouâzza Waradi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Michel Louzon Wardrobe Assistant On Set Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000032
Vincent Arenilla Wardrobe Assistant On Set Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000031
Jerome Brousseau Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Dominique Gauchet Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Najat Ait Badi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Lahcen Ait Baouana Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Said Nachor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000042
Lahcen Ait El Haj Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000043
Mohamed Bougati Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000041
Jamal El Harrak Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000040
Hassan Iken Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000038
Youssef Zaher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000039
Benoit Biral Sound Mixer Deputy Mixer 230 14000018
Olivier Hespel Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Remi Canaple Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000003
Jean Loup Michou Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000004
Enrico Horn Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000005
Yan Dron Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adnan Semmar Accountant Cashier 120802 16000002
Vincent Van Den Bulck Accountant Accounting Expert 120802 16000003
Alexandre Cauderlier Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000006
Florent Mismetti Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000007
David Julienne Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000012
Philippe Tessier Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000013
Cyrille Hertel Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000011
Jérémie Reveillon Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000010
Sebastien Soudais Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000008
Max Garnier Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000009
Sébastien Haguenauer Accountant Deputy Accountant Supervisor 120802 16000001
Chantoufi Mohammed Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nicolas Boucart Grip n/a 365 15000004
Antonio Dimundu Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bob Levy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Niels Moreau Grip n/a 365 15000003
Aziz Bizzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ricardo Castro Supervising Sound Editor (Alsace) 328 14000020
Yves Vandermissen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ahmed Elamrani Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ahmed Saadi Grip n/a 365 15000008
Najib Benfares Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Emmanuel Hauvel Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Pascal Henin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Hafid Bouzi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rachid Madaoui Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jean-Christophe Sanchez Digital Effects Imaging 345 23000028
Julien Pacaud Digital Effects Imaging 345 23000029
Dimundu Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000047
Marc Rivas Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000048
Marc Lemeslier Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000049
Jose Pierron Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000046
Aides Patineurs Maroc Antonio Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000045
Damien Robe Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000043
Nourredine Maroc Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000044
Gabrielle Forestti Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000050
Camille Ballhouey Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000051
Cedric Grenapin Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000056
Isabelle Sitbon Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000057
Isabelle Fraysse Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000055
Isabelle Vita Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000054
Véronique Biron Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000052
Jean Coinel Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000053
Patineurs Maroc Thomas Bonvalo Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000042
David Pujol Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000041
Edith Lepaul-Berthelin Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000030
Clement Inglesakis Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000031
Christophe Debono Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000032
Raphaël Capotorto Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000029
Acene Djarit Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000028
Grégory Boulay Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000026
Ali Oukerrou Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000027
Federico Escartin Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000033
Nicholas Rhode Other Backup(Alsace) 120795 26000034
Marie Meyer Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000039
Julien Kohrmann Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000040
Jose Gomez Other Location Manager Costumes 120795 26000038
Agnès Donatella Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000037
Jonathan Hell Other Backup(Alsace) 120795 26000035
Mohamed Ouadou Other Team Leader 120795 26000036
Aides Habilleurs Maroc Mélanie Leprince Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000058
Sandrine Collomb Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000059
Nicolas Le Scour Other Backup 120795 26000081
Karine Fra Other Backup 120795 26000082
Geraldine Lemaire Other Backup 120795 26000083
Marie-Pierre Attabi Other Backup 120795 26000080
Christophe Ortega Other Backup 120795 26000079
Catherine Jabes Other Backup 120795 26000077
Boris Garcia Other Backup 120795 26000078
Loïc Le Pechon Other Groupman 120795 26000084
Lionel Lebras Other Perchman 120795 26000085
Djibril Kane Other Scan and Shoot(Consultants 2K) 120795 26000090
Gregory Ledu Other Scan and Shoot(Consultants 2K) 120795 26000091
Daniel Borenstein Other Scan and Shoot(Consultants 2K) 120795 26000089
David Dessites Other Creator(Making Of) 120795 26000088
Alexandre Lippens Other Scope Invest 120795 26000086
Genevieve Lemal Other Scope Invest 120795 26000087
Emmanuel Colleau Other Backup 120795 26000076
Laurence Berodot Other Backup 120795 26000075
Jean-François Potin Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000064
Chantal Jallageas Other Backup 120795 26000065
Khalid Ibnoubar Other Backup 120795 26000066
Franck Riet Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000063
Annie Edelin Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000062
Rosine Visiedo Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000060
Nathalie Bouvier Other Backup(Provence) 120795 26000061
Loïc Barnier Other Backup 120795 26000067
Fanny Martin Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000068
Marie-Laure Texier Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000073
Celine Durand Other Backup 120795 26000074
Florence Arira Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000072
Veronique Jonin Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000071
Delphine Couturier Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000069
Marie Luiset Other Backup(Make-Up and Hair) 120795 26000070
Salem Mahdi Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000025
Clotilde Jacquot Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000024
Hichem Lamriq Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicolas Sacre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000010
Katia Zuili Assistant Marketing Assistant 120820 25000007
Azzouz Aabouch Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Abderrazak Jouhari Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Lahcen Chamane Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Chakib Hamichi Transportation Manager Fuel Manager 121030 25000011
Delphine Berroyer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Samir Akrab Driver n/a 273 25000017
Hafid Baba Driver n/a 273 25000018
Aurelie Boutet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Katia Panlou Production Secretary (Pre-Preparation Team) 367 25000015
Anne Cécile Pavaux Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Latifa Chouih Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Ahmed Jaafar Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Lhoussaine Ouadou Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Emmanuel Maintigneux Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000001
Florent Maillot Props Set Props Manager 120817 24000002
Yannick Demarle Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Christophe Keichinger Digital Effects Scan and Shoot 345 23000033
Fabien Eigen Digital Effects Scan and Shoot 345 23000032
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Scan and Shoot 345 23000030
Sebastien Guyot Digital Effects Scan and Shoot 345 23000031
Joe Brun Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Noel Chainbaux Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000005
Olivier Robert Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000010
Jean-Claude Lecoq Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Bernard Bordet Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000009
Romain Louvel Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000008
Romain Rosier Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000006
Sebastien Allagnon Props Props Manager(SFX) 120817 24000007
Aziz El Madihi Driver n/a 273 25000019
El Hassane Errahali Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jamal Adnani Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000013
Dalila Medekour Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000014
Jilali Abbassi Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000015
Pan Schneider Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000012
Mickaël Maniquet Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000011
Stéphane Guepratte Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000009
Khaled Mahdi Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000010
Vincent Huot Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000016
Alain Filliung Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000017
Caroline Toussaint Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000022
Reda Laraiche Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000023
Christophe Maniquet Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000021
Aurélien Lepaul Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000020
Jean-Michel Sadoval Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000018
Benoit Thiebaut Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000019
Jean-Christophe Gerard Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000008
Alain Bohly Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000007
Mohamed Oukraou Driver n/a 273 25000025
Hicham El Kouchi Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rachid Zouhair Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ali Motos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mohamed Taouzi Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mohamed Zelmini Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hamou Ait Hamou Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mohamed Najib Ait Lhaj Driver Lighting Driver 273 25000028
Lionel Maniquet Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000005
Sébastien Aptel Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000006
Arnaud Thomas Other Backup(Vosges) 120795 26000004
Jean-François Vendroux Other Rushes Man 120795 26000003
Hassan Khyam Other Team Leader 120795 26000001
Ali Ameghchoun Other Team Leader 120795 26000002
Magali Baret Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
My Abdellah Zarga Tailor Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000026
David Bouttin Location Manager Deputy Location Manager(Provence) 193 5000023
Youssef Abagourram Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
El Mahjoub Ahbid Location Manager Deputy Location Manager 193 5000025
Bruno Nizzola Location Manager Deputy Location Manager 193 5000022
Stéphane Basset Location Manager (Provence) 193 5000021
Joseph Ferreira Location Manager (Marseille) 193 5000019
Antoine Moussault Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Ridouane Inzig Location Manager General Location Manager 193 5000026
Philippe Meyer Location Manager (Alsace) 193 5000027
Laurent Valla Location Manager (SFX Outdoor) 193 5000032
Brahim Boussalem Location Manager Outdoor Locations Manager 193 5000033
Pierre Chevalier Location Manager Outdoor Locations Manager 193 5000031
Benedicte Larue Location Manager Outdoor Locations Manager 193 5000030
Fabien Cimetiere Location Manager Deputy Location Manager(Alsace) 193 5000028
Séverin Dhellemmes Location Manager Outdoor Locations Manager 193 5000029
Delphine Daull Location Manager (Vosges) 193 5000018
Catherine Athon Post-Production Supervisor Post-Production Manager 120796 5000017
Mohammed Larbi Idrissi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ahmed Akrane El Meziana Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Claire Duran Assistant Director Assistant Deputy Director 163 5000008
Raphael Piani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mohamed Nesrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jérôme Tellin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mathieu Schiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cyril Pavaux Assistant Director Assistant Deputy Director 163 5000009
hanane Rida Assistant Director Assistant Deputy Director 163 5000010
Anne Bernard Assistant Director (Pre-Preparation Team) 163 5000015
Lucie Bourzam Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Olivier Coutard Assistant Director (Pre-Preparation Team) 163 5000014
Guillaume Bonnier Assistant Director (Pre-Preparation Team) 163 5000013
Julien Mazza Assistant Director Assistant Deputy Director(Alsace) 163 5000011
Eric Pujol Assistant Director (Pre-Preparation Team) 163 5000012
Virginie Barbay Script Coordinator Script 120893 5000034
Virginie Combet Script Coordinator Script(Alsace) 120893 5000035
Samuel Renollet Camera Operator Assistant Camera Operator(Pre-Preparation Team) 239 6000003
Stéphane Talagrand Camera Operator Deputy Camera Operator(Pre-Preparation Team) 239 6000004
Pierre-Hugues Galien Steadicam Operator 1st Assistant Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Jerome Almeras Director of Photography (Second Team) 120780 6000002
Patrick Blossier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerome Ivars Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Provence) 194 5000052
Marouan Qarab Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager 194 5000053
Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator Backup Steadicam Operator 232 6000006
Dung Nguyen Steadicam Operator Backup Steadicam Operator 232 6000007
Roger Arpajou Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000012
Lyssia Le Gall Photography Assistant Deputy Editor, Photography 120835 6000013
Virginie Leloup Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Deputy Camera Operator 120849 6000011
Simon Blanchard Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000010
Eric Blanckaert Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000008
Imad Rechiche Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000009
Mourad Moussaoui Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Provence) 194 5000051
Anne-Claire Delmas Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Provence) 194 5000050
Adil Abdelwahab Project Director Director Of Production 121048 5000040
Bernard Bolzinger Project Director Production Director(Pre-Preparation Team) 121048 5000041
Philippe Garnier Project Director Director Of Production(Alsace) 121048 5000039
Antoine Beau Project Director Director Of Production 121048 5000038
Karine Llorens Script Coordinator Script Best Boy 120893 5000036
Cedric Ettouati Post-Production Post-Production Director 120945 5000037
Saadia Aalami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Virginie Guillot Location Assistant (Pre-Preparation Team) 120947 5000043
Samir Bouchareb Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000048
Christophe Meier Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000049
Krystel Ducamp Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000047
Himed Essalhi Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000046
Jean-Pierre Giudice Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000044
Valerie Mougeot Assistant Location Manager Assistant Deputy Location Manager(Vosges) 194 5000045
Abdelhadi El Fakir Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Rachid Bouchareb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Abdeslam Arbaoui Actor n/a 1 1000023
Roger Arnould Actor n/a 1 1000024
Nadji Beida Actor n/a 1 1000025
Jean-Pierre Boudhar Actor n/a 1 1000022
Julie De Bona Actor n/a 1 1000021
Francis Arnould Actor n/a 1 1000019
Omar Beckhaled Actor n/a 1 1000020
Franck Bonetto Actor n/a 1 1000026
Allal Boukhari Actor n/a 1 1000027
Emmanuel Georges Actor n/a 1 1000032
Jose Gomez Actor n/a 1 1000033
Ben Aissa El Jirari Actor n/a 1 1000031
Mylène Caverzazi Actor n/a 1 1000030
Abdelrahim Bouzine Actor n/a 1 1000028
Ken Brekke Actor n/a 1 1000029
Abdelhamid Idjaini Actor Omar 1 1000018
Abdelkrim Bouchareb Actor Ahmed 1 1000017
Samy Naceri Actor Yassir 1 1000006
Mathieu Simonet Actor Leroux 1 1000007
Roschdy Zem Actor Messaoud 1 1000008
Benoit Giros Actor Captain Durieux 1 1000005
Aurelie Eltvedt Actor Irene 1 1000004
Sami Bouajila Actor Abdelkader 1 1000002
Jamel Debbouze Actor Said 1 1000003
Mélanie Laurent Actor Girl from Vosges Village 1 1000009
Antoine Chappey Actor The Colonel 1 1000010
Philippe Beglia Actor Rambert 1 1000015
Momo Debbouze Actor Djellali 1 1000016
Dioucounda Koma Actor Touré 1 1000014
Thibault De Montalembert Actor Captain Martin 1 1000013
Assaad Bouab Actor Larbi 1 1000011
Thomas Langmann Actor The Journalist 1 1000012
Othman Il Yassa Actor n/a 1 1000034
Klaisel Kikouama Actor n/a 1 1000035
Rachid Bouchareb Director n/a 2 2000001
Jacques-Henri Bronckart Producer n/a 3 3000001
Olivier Bronckart Producer (Versus Production) 3 3000002
Anton Yakovlev Actor n/a 1 1000055
Kevin Weiss Actor n/a 1 1000054
Fisher Fils Titus Actor n/a 1 1000052
Pia Vuorinen Actor n/a 1 1000053
Muriel Merlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alexandre Lippens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Thomas Langmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Olivier Lorelle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean Brehat Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jamel Debbouze Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Genevieve Lemal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Caroline Cochaux Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Patrice Simon Actor n/a 1 1000051
Mathieu Schiffman Actor n/a 1 1000050
Naima Macherquei Actor n/a 1 1000040
Thierry Magnier Actor n/a 1 1000041
Mohamed Madj Actor n/a 1 1000039
Christophe Locatelli Actor n/a 1 1000038
Frédéric Lanoir Actor n/a 1 1000036
Corentin Lobet Actor n/a 1 1000037
Mourad Maimuni Actor n/a 1 1000042
Mohamed Melouk Actor n/a 1 1000043
Vincent Paris Actor n/a 1 1000048
Audrey Perrin Actor n/a 1 1000049
Fabien Parfait Actor n/a 1 1000047
Antoine Pappalardo Actor n/a 1 1000046
Bernard Morin Actor n/a 1 1000044
Mohamed Nesrate Actor n/a 1 1000045
Hassane Ait Elhaj Lighting n/a 798 6000014
Bertrand Gagey Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000015
Tristan Ravasco Casting Director (Provence) 157 10000004
Noureddine Aberdine Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Nancy Ferri Casting Director (Provence) 157 10000006
Justine Leocadie Casting Director (Vosges) 157 10000003
Marion Touitou Casting Director (Vosges) 157 10000002
Anne-Marie Bretagne Assistant Production Designer Assistant Set Designer 121116 9000034
Nora Habib Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mustapha Grumij Casting Director n/a 157 10000007
Kadija Leclere Casting Director (Belgium) 157 10000008
Jean-Luc Dussauchoy Supervisor Backup Supervisor(Provence) 120845 11000005
Najib Bennani Supervisor n/a 120845 11000006
Jacqueline Delvert Production Executive (La Petite Reine) 118216 11000004
Abdelkrim Bouchareb Production Executive (Tassili Films) 118216 11000003
Caroline Cochaux Production Executive (Kissfilms) 118216 11000001
Jacques Massadian Production Executive (Kissfilms) 118216 11000002
Julie Bordes Assistant Production Designer Assistant Set Designer 121116 9000033
Marc Flouquet Assistant Production Designer Assistant Set Designer 121116 9000032
Bruno Viguet-Carrin Painter n/a 200 9000021
Rachid Hamdan Painter n/a 200 9000022
Nadia Bougraine Painter n/a 200 9000023
Denis Chaboissier Painter n/a 200 9000020
Benoît Magny Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jerome Clavier Painter n/a 200 9000017
Christine Descloitres Painter n/a 200 9000018
Christian Peter Painter Letter Painters / False Woods(Provence) 200 9000024
Amanda Ponsa Painter n/a 200 9000025
Nicolas Poirot Painter Painter Best Boy 200 9000030
Lionel Rivat Painter Painter Best Boy 200 9000031
Virgine Le Forestier Painter n/a 200 9000029
Benoît Dupuis Painter n/a 200 9000028
Lionel Dolique Painter n/a 200 9000026
Magali Fontaine Painter n/a 200 9000027
Ibtissam Semmar Supervisor Deputy Supervisor 120845 11000007
Colonel Mohamed El Jaouhari Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000001
Samira Abdoune Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Abdelmajid El Gachbour Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
Laarbi Laadimi Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Idriss Bayoussef Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Alexis Kinebanyan Makeup (For Old Abdelkader) 353 13000012
Delphine Duguet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Zohra Ennouissi Tailor Assistant Tailor 120990 13000019
Ahmed Tijani Tailor Assistant Tailor 120990 13000020
Mohamed Hassouni Tailor Assistant Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000025
Bernard Blancan Actor Martinez 1 1000001
Mbark Aabach Tailor Assistant Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000024
Zoubair Ajedigue Tailor Assistant Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000023
Houcine El Behja Tailor Assistant Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000021
Brahim Abaragh Tailor Assistant Stitchers And Pattern Cutter 120990 13000022
Benoit Lestang Makeup (For Old Abdelkader) 353 13000011
Francoise Quilichini Makeup Department Head, Make-Up 353 13000010
Julie Vilmont Coach n/a 120914 12000006
Michele Richer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eric Jooris Advisor Legal Advisor 120821 12000005
Mohamed Nemmiche Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000004
Jean-Marc Gregeois Consultant Photochemical Consultant 120784 12000002
Alexandra Gaillard Research Researcher 458 12000003
Hassan Taghriti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Véronique Tremoureux-Baron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Juliette Martin Hair (Department Head) 120794 13000008
Reynald Desbant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Les Mauvais Garçons Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Maratier Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
Marie-Jose Escolar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jean-Patrick Godry Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000005
Regis Lebourg Painter n/a 200 9000016
Sabine Lamalle Painter n/a 200 9000015
P I Tchaikovsky Music ("Swan Lake") 120781 8000017
Ahmed Wahby Music ("Ya Dzayer") 120781 8000018
Mathieu Coupat Music Arranger Musical Arrangements 121019 8000019
Ruget de L'Isle Music ("The Marseillaise") 120781 8000016
Felix Boyer Music ("Les Africains" - The Africans) 120781 8000015
Frank Delpeut Music Trumpet("Cri de Fêtes" - Shouts of Celebration) 120781 8000013
Marc Roger Music Trombone("Cri de Fêtes" - Shouts of Celebration) 120781 8000014
Camille Adrien Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000020
Deyan Pavlov Music Conductor Orchestra Director 120818 8000021
Elise Luguern Music Supervisor Production Director(EuropaCorp) 120872 8000026
Mehdi Sayah Music Supervisor Production Supervisor(EuropaCorp) 120872 8000027
Jerome Lateur Music Supervisor (EuropaCorp) 120872 8000025
Camille Adrien Music Publisher Copyist 121111 8000024
Ondrej Lenard Music Conductor Orchestra Director("Swan Lake") 120818 8000022
Helen Bartolucci Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000023
Jean-Louis Carlotti Music Bass("Cri de Fêtes" - Shouts of Celebration) 120781 8000012
Didier Vetillard Music Saxophone("Cri de Fêtes" - Shouts of Celebration) 120781 8000011
Luc Guenard Film Lab Calibration 120850 6000020
Yannick Kergoat Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raymond Terrentin Film Lab Calibration 120850 6000019
Clément Zveguintzoff Film Lab Conformation 120850 6000018
Elise Vogel Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000016
Nicolas Criqui Film Lab Conformation 120850 6000017
Olivier Gourlay Editor Deputy Editor 172 7000002
Christine Mancel Negative Cutting Negative Editing 120852 7000003
Mathieu Coupat Music Piano 120781 8000005
Julien Bourdin Music Choir 120781 8000006
Zaim Abdelouahed Music Oud 120781 8000004
Grégoire Korniluk Music Cello 120781 8000003
Reyjade Lyrics ("Les Africains" - The Africans) 120871 8000001
Jean-Paul Minali Bell Music Alto solo, arpeggio, viola d'amore 120781 8000002
Mathieu Coupat Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Armand Amar Original Music Music 120838 8000029
Jean Francois Sturm Set Designer Assistant Set Designer(Alsace) 202 9000004
Helene Heitz Set Designer Assistant Set Designer(Alsace) 202 9000005
Alain Legay Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000006
Abdelouahab Laaroussi Set Designer Assistant Set Designer 202 9000003
Dominique Douret Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Vincent Joinville Recording Sound Capture - Music Mixer(Studio Femios à Montreuil) 120578 8000048
Dominique Douret Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dominique Legay Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000007
Loic Brisson Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000008
Franck Le Cavorsin Storyboard Artist Story-Boarder 199 9000013
Benjamin Vermot Sculptor (SFX) 120910 9000014
Thierry Flamand Set Designer (Pre-Preparation Team) 202 9000012
Bruno Gaconnet Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000011
Oscar Bowman Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000009
Daniel Parise Set Designer Backup Assistant Deputy Set Designer 202 9000010
Radio Czechoslovakia Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer("Swan Lake") 120819 8000047
Dimitar Danchev Performer 1st Violin 120819 8000046
Herve Taboul Performer Flutes Flutist 120819 8000036
Alexis Anerilles Performer Choir 120819 8000037
Henri Lecomte Performer Flute Flutist 120819 8000034
Henri Tournier Performer Flute Flutist 120819 8000033
Camille Adrien Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000030
Khaled Original Music Music 120838 8000031
Xavier Delaroyere Performer Choir 120819 8000038
Antoine Denis Performer Choir 120819 8000039
Victor Paimblanc Performer Choir 120819 8000044
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000045
Jeremy Howes Performer Choir 120819 8000043
Loup-Denis Elion Performer Choir 120819 8000042
Ousmane Diarra Performer Choir 120819 8000040
Clement Ducol Performer Choir 120819 8000041
Elsa Le Guichard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Synopsis
The tale of a group of African soldiers who join the French in their fight against the Nazis. Although they passionately battle to defend the motherland, a place they've never been, they face inequality and daily humiliation within the French army. These heroes that history forgot won battles throughout Europe before finding themselves alone to defend a small village against a German battalion.