U2 3D (2008)

U2 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Documentary, Music
Keywords 3-D, concert, performance, rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Boss Electrician Power(U2 Tour Personnel) 450 15000041
Norton Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator (3D Crew) 232 6000023
Willie Williams Production Designer Show Designer(U2 Tour Personnel) 164 9000001
Paul McGuinness Other Manager(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000001
Bruce Ramos Lighting Director Show/Lighting Director(U2 Tour Personnel) 120829 6000005
Nick Brown Visual Effects Technical Operations 419 23000028
Ricardo Arvizu Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jonathan Bird Visual Effects Technical Operations 419 23000027
Rob Ryan Albano Visual Effects Technical Operations 419 23000026
Troy Moore Visual Effects Technical Operations Lead 419 23000025
Oscar Andres Rodriguez Visual Effects Technical Operations 419 23000029
Julian Opie Visual Effects Walking Figures 419 23000030
Catherine Owens Visual Effects Concept and Director(Screen Visuals) 419 23000034
Phil Heald Visual Effects Digital I/O Technician(FotoKem) 419 23000035
James Medcraft Visual Effects Pixel Panel Content 419 23000033
Ed Holdsworth Visual Effects Pixel Panel Content 419 23000032
Run Wrake Visual Effects Digital Op Art 419 23000031
Flavio Naranjo Key Grip (Santiago Unit) 263 15000014
Bettina Martin Visual Effects Stereoscopic Software Development and Depth Balancing 419 23000024
Laura J Weiss Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Luke Halls Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
David E Franks Visual Effects Editor Stereoscopic Editorial Conform Supervisor 614 23000013
Caryn Maclean Visual Effects Editor Editorial Producer(East Coast) 614 23000012
Damian Hale Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Jason Free Visual Effects Designer Designer(Fly Text) 120955 23000018
Lara Ramirez Visual Effects Stereoscopic Conform Artist 419 23000022
Ray Hannisian Visual Effects Stereoscopic Depth Balancing Lead 419 23000023
Shane McAllen Visual Effects Stereoscopic Conform Artist 419 23000021
Alexandra Gunter Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator 419 23000020
Juicy Wang Visual Effects Designer Designer(Fly Text) 120955 23000019
Rick Lopez Visual Effects Digital I/O Technician(FotoKem) 419 23000036
Les Vary Visual Effects Digital I/O Technician(FotoKem) 419 23000037
Jason Jue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sassoon Film Design) 120960 23000055
Suzette Barnett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sassoon Film Design) 120960 23000056
Leo Vezzali Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000054
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000053
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000052
Rodrigo Armendariz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Sassoon Film Design) 120960 23000057
Chris Weller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sassoon Film Design) 120960 23000058
Carlos Long Background Artist n/a 490 23000062
Randy Martin Background Artist n/a 490 23000063
Patrick Almanza Background Artist n/a 490 23000061
Jason Halverson Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000060
Lucas De La Torre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sassoon Film Design) 120960 23000059
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000051
Matt Kelly Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000050
Howard Postley Software Engineer Chief Technology Officer(3ality Digital Systems) 121071 23000041
Christopher Liu Software Engineer Data Management(Sassoon Film Design) 121071 23000042
Bernie Butler-Smith Software Engineer Director of 3D Camera and Post Engineering 121071 23000040
John Leamy Titles Opening Titles/Intro Sequence(Spontaneous) 120825 23000039
Farhad Dhabhar Special Effects Technician Technical Support(Bluerock) 242 23000038
Mark Van Der Nagel Software Engineer Data Management(Sassoon Film Design) 121071 23000043
Dino Sanacory Software Engineer Chief Engineer(Edgeworx) 121071 23000044
Buckley Collum Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000048
Scott Gastellu Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000049
Marino Pascual III Software Engineer Data Management(DTS Digital Images) 121071 23000047
Vahe Haytaian Software Engineer Data Management(DTS Digital Images) 121071 23000046
Ian Godin Software Engineer Custom Software Designer(DTS Digital Images) 121071 23000045
Rico Hernandez Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(FotoKem) 243 23000011
Denise De Cunzo Visual Effects Producer 3D Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000010
Steve Wells Grip Grip Assistant(Melbourne Unit) 365 15000034
Lee Cummings Generator Operator Generator Tech(3D Crew) 363 15000035
Michael Bespalov Grip (Melbourne Unit) 365 15000033
Antonio Augusto Filho Grip Assistant Grip(Sao Paulo Unit) 365 15000032
Djalma Reis Grip Assistant Grip(Sao Paulo Unit) 365 15000031
Marcos Macaimbra Generator Operator Technocrane Operator(Sao Paulo Unit) 363 15000036
Brad Hafer Gaffer (3D Crew) 268 15000037
Sebastian Bejarano Key Grip Technocrane Key Grip(Buenos Aires Unit) 263 15000015
Ezequiel Barrella Dolly Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 264 15000043
Ivan Hoe Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Les Frazier Gaffer Local Gaffer(Melbourne Unit) 268 15000039
David Oakes Gaffer (3D Crew) 268 15000038
Beltran Zuberbuhier Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000030
Pablo Zak Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000029
Paula Pedreiro Grip (Santiago Unit) 365 15000021
Cristian Ramirez Grip (Santiago Unit) 365 15000022
Jorge Naranjo Grip (Santiago Unit) 365 15000020
Christian Cos Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rob Hansford Key Grip (Melbourne Unit) 263 15000018
Pablo Campollete Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000023
Alejandro Manocchio Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000024
Maximillano Tolos Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000027
Nicolas Trovato Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000028
Santigo Ribotta Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000026
Ricardo Conte Key Grip Technocrane Key Grip(Buenos Aires Unit) 263 15000016
Gabriel Quevedo Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 365 15000025
Pablo Bejarano Dolly Grip (Buenos Aires Unit) 264 15000044
Armando Rico Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000045
Jeremy Nicolaides Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 249 23000002
Johnathan Banta Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 249 23000003
David E Franks Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sandy Hylton Catering Head of Catering(U2 Tour Personnel) 120954 22000001
Alan "Woody" Doyle Carpenter (U2 Tour Personnel) 529 21000001
David Rosenthal Visual Effects Supervisor Digital I/O Supervisor(FotoKem) 249 23000004
Cindy Ochs Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Nick Hooker Animator B/W Abstract Animator(Love And Peace) 483 23000064
Sam Pattinson Visual Effects Producer Producer(Onedotzero/U2 Tour Projection And Screen Visuals) 243 23000009
Caryn Maclean Visual Effects Producer Producer(Bluerock) 243 23000008
Jenn Bastian Visual Effects Producer Coordinating Producer(Sassoon Film Design) 243 23000007
Chris "CB" Brown Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sassoon Film Design) 243 23000006
David Toraya Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000008
A Lynne Puckett Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000007
Ian Jeffery Production Accountant (U2 Tour Personnel) 282 16000003
Gari Ann Douglass Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(3ality Digital) 120941 16000004
Martin Daian Production Accountant (Buenos Aires Unit) 282 16000002
Vicki Rocco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alberto Camacho Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Joel Behr Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Steven Drapkin Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Nigel McNulty Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000006
Timothy A Lloyd Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000005
Peter Grant Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000004
Thomas Guida Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Cesar Coelho Key Grip (Sao Paulo Unit) 263 15000017
Martin Beck 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000066
Anthony Sims Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Phillipe Beauchemin Office Production Assistant (Santiago Unit) 120909 25000064
Charles Kellan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000062
Valerie Lindblom Office Production Assistant Office Production Supervisor 120909 25000061
Damian De Rose Office Runner Runner(Buenos Aires Unit) 120988 25000060
Demetrio Carrichi Driver n/a 273 25000065
Jose Luis Vergara Driver n/a 273 25000066
Alverto Alves Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000070
Arnon Calheiros Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000071
Luis Infantas Driver (Santiago Unit) 273 25000069
Ignacio Gallegos Driver (Santiago Unit) 273 25000068
Pablo Cerda Driver (Santiago Unit) 273 25000067
Christian Yañez Office Runner Runner(Santiago Unit) 120988 25000059
Carlos Perez Office Runner Runner(Santiago Unit) 120988 25000058
Brian Benbenek Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Manuel Hernandez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000050
Tracie Laymon Office Assistant Office Manager 120996 25000048
Ramiro Mazzeo Transportation Coordinator (Buenos Aires Unit) 271 25000047
Abraham Pineda Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Jessica Linick Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000051
Russell Mahe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Mauricio Vergara Production Stage Hand(Santiago Unit) 120824 25000056
Heinrich Neisskenwirth Office Runner Runner(Santiago Unit) 120988 25000057
Ramiro Ugarte Production Stage Hand(Santiago Unit) 120824 25000055
Ramon Sarmiento Production Stage Hand(Santiago Unit) 120824 25000054
Cristian Acuña Production Stage Hand(Santiago Unit) 120824 25000053
Renato Da Silva Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000072
Osmanil Da Silva Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000073
Cynthia Oknaian Other Tour Ticketing Manager(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000007
Dave Skaff Other Monitor(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000008
Bob Koch Other Tour Business Manager(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000006
Dennis Sheehan Other Tour Manager(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000005
Ariela Novas Other Hostess(Buenos Aires Unit) 120795 26000004
Niall Slevin Other Monitor(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000009
Josh "Joshie" Kapellen Other IT(Geek Squad/U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000010
Martin Wroe Other One Campaign 120795 26000014
Scott Nichols Security Tour Security Coordinator(U2 Tour Personnel) 120951 26000015
Patrick Martens Other Crew Chief(Red Steel/U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000013
Johan Van Espen Other Crew Chief(Blue Steel/U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000012
Tommy Whitelaw Other Merchandise(U2 Tour Personnel) 120795 26000011
Mara Lehman Other Hostess(Buenos Aires Unit) 120795 26000003
Shan Lui Associate to Director Management Associate(U2 Tour Personnel) 121077 25000086
Anthony Balmain Driver (Melbourne Unit) 273 25000077
Tanja George Driver (Melbourne Unit) 273 25000078
Antonio Dos Santos Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000076
Luiz Dos Santos Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000075
Adolf Da Silva Ramos Driver (Sao Paulo Unit) 273 25000074
Jemma Tyley Driver (Melbourne Unit) 273 25000079
Toni Juarez Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000080
Robert Hale Coordinator Site Coordinator(Red Steel/U2 Tour Personnel) 528 25000084
Susan Hunter Associate to Director Management Associate(U2 Tour Personnel) 121077 25000085
Toby Fleming Coordinator Site Coordinator(Blue Steel/U2 Tour Personnel) 528 25000083
Frances McCahon Coordinator Press Coordinator(U2 Tour Personnel) 528 25000082
Bret Alexander Coordinator Band Advance and Travel Coordinator(U2 Tour Personnel) 528 25000081
Pia Walters Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000045
Adam Vitolins Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000044
Elizabeth Thompson Assistant (to Steven Schklair) 120820 25000007
Victor Manuel Mandujano Assistant Technocrane Assistant 120820 25000008
Kenny O'Brien Assistant (to Steven Schklair) 120820 25000006
Mimi Goodwin Assistant (to Steven Schklair) 120820 25000005
Karoll Mun Assistant (to Steven Schklair) 120820 25000004
Paolo Santos Assistant Technocrane Assistant(Sao Paulo Unit) 120820 25000009
Suzanne Varney Assistant Band Assistant(U2 Tour Personnel) 120820 25000010
Ignacio Ceruti Production Assistant (Santiago Unit) 275 25000014
Daniela Humlova Production Assistant (Santiago Unit) 275 25000015
James Pidcock Assistant (U2 Tour Projection and Screen Visuals) 120820 25000013
Ben Schwerin Assistant (to Tour Manager/U2 Tour Personnel) 120820 25000012
Catriona Garde Assistant (to Bono/U2 Tour Personnel) 120820 25000011
Annmarie Sairrino Assistant (to Sandy Climan) 120820 25000003
Joseph Ardery Assistant (to Mark Pellington) 120820 25000002
Martin Borchert 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000069
Bettina Martin 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000070
Matthias Lenz 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000068
Thomas Lippert 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000067
Les Percy Key Grip (3D Crew) 263 15000012
Klaus Schwarzmüller 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000071
Bernd Jakisch 3-D Artist 3D Hardware and Software Development(3ality Digital) 120965 23000072
John Leamy 2-D Artist Creative Director 2D Special Effects(Spontaneous) 120987 23000076
Danielle Laplante Assistant (to Catherine Owens) 120820 25000001
Victor Sagalovsky 3-D Artist 3D Tech Assistant(3D Crew) 120965 23000075
Bernie Butler-Smith 3-D Artist Lead Engineer(3ality/3D Crew) 120965 23000074
Steve Schklair 3-D Artist Team Supervisor(3ality/3D Crew) 120965 23000073
Veronica Bordon Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000016
Diego Boulet Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000017
Philippe De Araujo Production Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 275 25000035
Sebastian Marini Production Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 275 25000036
Osmanil Da Silva Production Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 275 25000034
Luciana Alves Production Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 275 25000033
Cesar Sodero Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000032
Rohan Jones Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000037
Brett O’Mara Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000038
Grantley Smith Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000042
Brett Tyley Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000043
Michael Seddon Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000041
Christian Rattray Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000040
Cameron Oliver Production Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 275 25000039
Daniel Rutolo Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000031
Mariano Romero Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000030
Santiago Peidro Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000021
Federica Peña Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000022
Marina Hambra Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000020
Ines Gimenez Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000019
Federica Brizzo Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000018
Sebastian Sires Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000023
Federico Carnevale Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000024
Pablo Farias Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000028
Ximena Llado Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000029
Naiara Covenera Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000027
Oriana Castro Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000026
Alejo Castro Production Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 275 25000025
Juan Delcan Animator (Yahweh/Coexist) 483 23000065
Antonio Flores Lighting Technician Scorpio Head 120907 15000009
F Mako Kowaii Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000027
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000028
Patrick Campbell Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000026
Jeff Zachary Steadicam Operator (3D Crew) 232 6000024
Richard Volp Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000021
Peter Graf Camera Operator Spydercam STAB C Tech(3D Crew) 239 6000022
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000029
Deena Sheldon Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000030
Diego Boulliet Videotape Operator VTR Assistant(Buenos Aires Unit) 120833 6000034
Alejo Giles Videotape Operator VTR Assistant(Buenos Aires Unit) 120833 6000035
Dawn Martin Videotape Operator Tape Operator(3D Crew) 120833 6000033
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000032
Manning Tillman Assistant Camera (3D Crew) 233 6000031
Brent Sponhaur Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000020
Scott Paider Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000019
D J Roller Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000010
Mehran Salamati Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000011
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000009
John Brooks Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000008
Paul Babin Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000007
Reed Smoot Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000012
Jeff Zachary Camera Operator (3D Crew) 239 6000013
Joel Bilhartz Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000017
Davis Matthew Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000018
Todd Semmes Camera Operator Spydercam(3D Crew) 239 6000016
Vince Pace Camera Operator (Fusion A/3D Crew) 239 6000015
Romeo Tirone Camera Operator (ENG/3D Crew) 239 6000014
Barry Minnerly Video Senior Video Engineer(Virtual Image/3D Crew) 120800 6000036
Keith McGuire Video Assistant Video Engineer(Virtual Image/3D Crew) 120800 6000037
Vince Pace Film Lab Fusion Team Supervisor(3D Crew) 120850 6000055
Frank "Paco" Fisher Film Lab Fusion System Lead Tech(3D Crew) 120850 6000056
Melanie Toay Film Lab 3D Tech Supervisor(3D Crew) 120850 6000054
Sean Fairburn Film Lab I/O and Convergence Lead(3D Crew) 120850 6000053
Andrew Jerram Focus Puller (Melbourne Unit) 332 6000052
Mark Burnett Film Lab Fusion System Tech(3D Crew) 120850 6000057
Ryan Sheridan Film Lab Fusion Lead Engineer(3D Crew) 120850 6000058
Jeff Heacock Film Lab 65/70mm Lab Manager(FotoKem) 120850 6000062
Jason Fabbro Colorist 3D Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000063
Eugene Baker Film Lab Telecast Fiber Engineer(3D Crew) 120850 6000061
Glenn Hazlett Film Lab Clear Comm Engineer(3D Crew) 120850 6000060
Adam Francis Film Lab Hot Head Tech(3D Crew) 120850 6000059
Daniel P Venti Focus Puller Focus and Convergence Puller(3D Crew) 332 6000051
Melanie Toay Focus Puller Focus and Convergence Puller(3D Crew) 332 6000050
Robert Turner Projectionist Digital Projectionist 121104 6000041
C Taylor Crothers Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000042
Federico Aragon Projectionist Digital Projectionist 121104 6000040
Stefaan Vanbesien Video Video Crew Chief(U2 Tour Personnel) 120800 6000039
Stefaan "Smasher" Desmedt Video Touring Video Director(U2 Tour Personnel) 120800 6000038
Gary Katsuya Ushino Lenses and Panaflex Cameras 3D Lens Technician(3D Crew) 121179 6000043
Nick Theodorakis High Definition Systems Engineer HD Engineer(3D Crew) 121129 6000044
Brian Gibson Focus Puller Focus and Convergence Puller(3D Crew) 332 6000048
Paul Maletich Focus Puller Focus and Convergence Puller(3D Crew) 332 6000049
Brian Garbellini Focus Puller Focus and Convergence Puller(3D Crew) 332 6000047
Roberto Massharo High Definition Systems Engineer HD Engineer(Sao Paulo Unit) 121129 6000046
Tony Jones High Definition Systems Engineer HD Technician(3D Crew) 121129 6000045
Felix Peralta Lighting Director (3D Crew) 120829 6000004
Kevin Lawson Lighting Director (3D Crew) 120829 6000003
Ives Von Guten Unit Manager (ACA Films) 120832 5000001
Marcos Aquino Unit Manager (Stadium/Sao Paulo Unit) 120832 5000002
Stacy Ruppel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Scott Mednick Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Cristian Marini Executive Producer (Ocean Films) 174 3000010
Jake Berry Production Supervisor Tour Production Director(U2 Tour Personnel) 307 5000003
Craig Evans Production Supervisor Tour Director(TNA/U2 Tour Personnel) 307 5000004
Jennifer Sireci Production Manager Production Management 305 5000008
Elda Bravo Production Manager (ACA Films) 305 5000009
John Vidas Production Manager Production Management 305 5000007
Amy Bailey Line Producer (DTS Digital Images) 161 5000006
Douglas Yellin Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Joao Roni Garcia Executive Producer (Ocean Films) 174 3000009
David Chipon Executive Producer (ACA Films) 174 3000008
Catherine Owens Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Pellington Director n/a 2 2000002
Dave "The Edge" Evans Actor Himself 1 1000004
Larry Mullen Jr. Actor Himself 1 1000003
Adam Clayton Actor Himself 1 1000002
Jon Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sandy Climan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Peyser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Modell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Kenney Producer n/a 3 3000004
Catherine Owens Producer n/a 3 3000003
Zahra Staub Production Manager (Ocean Films) 305 5000010
Dawn Brooks Production Manager (Visual Effects) 305 5000011
Pilar Perez Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000029
Manuel Fallace Production Coordinator (Buenos Aires Unit) 162 5000030
Jennifer Sireci Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000028
Kate Merrin Production Coordinator (Melbourne Unit) 162 5000027
Ingred Bragemann Production Coordinator (Santiago Unit) 162 5000026
Wendy Overs Production Coordinator (U2 Tour Personnel) 162 5000031
Dori Venza Production Coordinator (U2 Tour Personnel) 162 5000032
Peter Anderson Cinematographer (3-D) 402 6000001
Tom Krueger Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Teresa Mendoza Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Marcos Grandi Location Assistant (Buenos Aires Unit) 120947 5000034
Alison Larkin Production Coordinator (TNA/U2 Tour Personnel) 162 5000033
Edgar Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Eugenia Peralta Production Coordinator (ACA Films) 162 5000024
Liane Su Post-Production Supervisor Editorial Post Supervisor 120796 5000015
Rick Gordon Post-Production Supervisor (RPG Productions, Inc) 120796 5000016
Ives Von Guten Assistant Director (ACA Films) 163 5000014
James Manke Production Manager Post Production Manager(RPG Productions, Inc) 305 5000013
Jana Spotts Production Manager (Visual Effects) 305 5000012
Rick Baumgartner Post-Production Post-Production Manager 120945 5000017
Marci Levine Post-Production Post-Production Producer 120945 5000018
Bruce Peecher Jr. Project Director (DTS Digital Images) 121048 5000022
Ryan Gomez Project Director (DTS Digital Images) 121048 5000023
Rocko Reedy Stage Manager (U2 Tour Personnel) 120797 5000021
Miya Ku Post-Production Coordinator (RPG Productions, Inc) 120842 5000020
Miles Horst Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Kristen Zimmermann Color Timer (FotoKem) 120921 6000064
Paul C Gibilisco Camera Utility Digital Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000065
Brían F. O'Byrne ADR Voice Casting Narration(Everyone Audio) 2515 14000001
Ricardo Mantini Audio Audio Support 120810 14000002
Sharon Blankson Wardrobe Style Consultant/Head of Wardrobe(U2 Tour Personnel) 120823 13000002
Jay Maskrey Makeup (U2 Tour Personnel) 353 13000001
Gavin Friday Consultant (to U2) 120784 12000002
Aquiles Vera Audio Audio Support 120810 14000003
Javier Anllo Audio Audio Support(Buenos Aires Unit) 120810 14000004
Joe O'Herlihy Audio Audio Director(U2 Tour Personnel) 120810 14000008
Joe Ravitch Audio Audio Technician and Crew Chief(U2 Tour Personnel) 120810 14000009
Mache Telefalco Audio Audio Support(Buenos Aires Unit) 120810 14000007
Ricardo Pegnotti Audio Audio Support(Buenos Aires Unit) 120810 14000006
Diego Keller Audio Audio Support(Buenos Aires Unit) 120810 14000005
Allen Branton Consultant Film Lighting Consultant 120784 12000001
Vivian Connolly Head of Production (Edgeworx) 120889 11000032
Ethel Rubinstein Executive President(Bluerock) 120806 11000023
John Palestrini Executive CEO(Bluerock) 120806 11000024
Tim Sassoon Executive President/Creative Director(Sassoon Film Design) 120806 11000022
Sam Miller Executive (Modell Ventures) 120806 11000021
Kathy Wolff Executive (Modell Ventures) 120806 11000020
Randy Ezratty Executive Senior Vice President(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 120806 11000025
Jane Marvin Executive Director(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 120806 11000026
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R&D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000030
John D. Lowry Executive in Charge Chief Technology Officer(DTS Digital Images) 120791 11000031
Steve Rundell Executive V.P. of Theatrical Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000029
Michael Lewinsky Executive (Entertainment Media Ventures) 120806 11000028
John Bair Executive Creative Director(Edgeworx) 120806 11000027
Rob Macomber Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Technical Supervisor(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 121065 14000010
Jason Dale Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Assistant(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 121065 14000011
Bart Durbin Rigging Electrician Rigger(U2 Tour Personnel) 120958 15000002
Kevin Lawson Lighting Technician Lighting Director(3D Crew) 120907 15000003
Adam Kercheval Swing Electric Assistant(Melbourne Unit) 120862 15000001
Robbie Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Carl Glanville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Felix Peralta Lighting Technician Lighting Director(3D Crew) 120907 15000004
Jorge De Angel Lighting Technician (3D Crew) 120907 15000005
Bono Actor Himself 1 1000001
Garry Chamberlain Lighting Technician Lighting Crew Chief(U2 Tour Personnel) 120907 15000010
Diego Saenz Lighting Technician (3D Crew) 120907 15000008
McClain Moss Lighting Technician (3D Crew) 120907 15000007
Russell Keitel Lighting Technician (3D Crew) 120907 15000006
John Reynolds Sound (Everyone Audio) 120816 14000025
Tom Paul Sound Location Sound(3D Crew) 120816 14000024
Kevin Collier Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer(Warner Bros) 120942 14000015
Joel Dougherty Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer(Warner Bros) 120942 14000016
Max Feldman Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Assistant(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 121065 14000014
Mike Cruz Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Assistant(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 121065 14000013
Jeff Rothman Audio Post-Production Post Production Audio Assistant(XM Productions/Effanel Music) 121065 14000012
Gustavo "Pinchon" Dalpont Recording Engineer (3D Crew) 120942 14000017
Pepe Reveles-Gonzales Recording Engineer (3D Crew) 120942 14000018
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros) 120856 14000022
John Modell Sound Executive Audio Producer 120816 14000023
Carl Glanville Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros) 120856 14000021
Skip Lievsay Rerecording n/a 120995 14000020
Robbie Adams Recording Engineer Monitors and Recording Engineer(U2 Tour Personnel) 120942 14000019
Lou Perez Executive (Modell Ventures) 120806 11000019
Missy Iredell Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000018
Jason Free Editor n/a 172 7000001
Olivier Wicki Editor (Bluerock) 172 7000002
Dan Maxwell Camera Assistant (Melbourne Unit) 120867 6000082
Fernanda Riscall Camera Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 120867 6000081
Janice D’Ávila Camera Assistant (Sao Paulo Unit) 120867 6000080
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Sam O'Sullivan Music Crew Chief and Drum Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000002
Larry Mullen Jr. Music Crew Chief and Drum Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000003
Carl Glanville Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Perri Frank Assistant Editor (Edgeworx) 203 7000006
Nick Damiano Assistant Editor (Edgeworx) 203 7000005
Daniel Martin Camera Assistant (ENG/3D Crew) 120867 6000079
Dominic Tripoti Camera Utility Utility(Melbourne Unit) 121074 6000078
Todd Cogan Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000069
Nathan Crum Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000070
Omar Bustos Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000068
Mike Bergstrom Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000067
Martin Beck Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000066
Joel Karahadian Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000071
Mason Malone Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000072
Adam Balaban Camera Utility Utility(Melbourne Unit) 121074 6000076
Mark Morris Camera Utility Utility(Melbourne Unit) 121074 6000077
Howard Postley Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000075
Justin Phelps Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000074
Olivier Mancebo Camera Utility Utility(3D Crew) 121074 6000073
Dallas Schoo Music Guitar Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000004
Terry Lawless Music Programmer/Keyboards(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000005
Sally-Anne Mckeown Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000009
Cillian Guidera Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000010
Cecilia Mullen Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000008
Nadine O’flynn Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000007
Shan Lui Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000006
Eileen Osborne Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000011
Maire Smith Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000012
Keryn Kaplan Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000016
Michelle Lieu Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000017
Gerry Watters Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000015
Carmel Lee Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000014
Avril Slevin Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000013
Sharon Callaly Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000005
Susan Hunter Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000004
Phil Docherty Music Guitar Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000009
Robbie Adams Music Producer Music Co-Producer 323 8000010
Colm "Rab" Mcallister Music Tour Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000008
Adam Clayton Music Bass Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000007
Stuart Morgan Music Bass Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120781 8000006
Robbie Adams Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000011
Dave Skaff Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000012
Trevor Bowen Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000002
Candida Bottaci Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000003
Steve Matthews Executive Director(Principle Management Ltd. (Dublin)) 120806 11000001
Mark Fisher Art Department Architect(U2 Tour Personnel) 120843 9000004
Willie Williams Concept Artist Concept/Direction(U2 Tour Projection/Screen Visuals) 120911 9000003
Russell "Bits" Lyons Lighting Technician Lighting Tech(U2 Tour Personnel) 120907 15000011
Synopsis
Concert film of rock band U2 as they trek through Argentina, Mexico, Chile and Brazil during the "Vertigo" tour.