Blood: The Last Vampire (2009)

Blood: The Last Vampire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Horror, Foreign
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeon Ji-hyeon Actor Saya 1 1000001
Allison Miller Actor Alice Mckee 1 1000002
Masiela Lusha Actor Sharon 1 1000003
Andrew Pleavin Actor Frank Nielsen 1 1000004
J.J. Feild Actor Luke 1 1000006
Liam Cunningham Actor Michael 1 1000007
Constantine Gregory Actor Mr Henry 1 1000008
Joey Anaya Actor Creature 1 1000009
Ailish O'Connor Actor Linda 1 1000010
Colin Salmon Actor Powell 1 1000011
Yasuaki Kurata Actor Kato Takatora 1 1000012
Larry Lamb Actor General Mckee 1 1000013
Michael Byrne Actor Elder 1 1000014
Khary Payton Actor Creature 1 1000015
Santiago Alonso Actor Cleaner 1 1000017
Héctor Alonso Actor Cleaner 1 1000018
Chun Yihe Actor Saya at 8 1 1000019
Lai Ziyang Actor Boy at 8 1 1000020
Alberto Silva Actor Organization Men 1 1000021
Luis Sabatini Actor Organization Men 1 1000022
Nathan Amondson Actor Organization Men 1 1000023
Julio Fries Actor Organization Men 1 1000024
Sergio Carelli Actor Organization Men 1 1000025
Samuel Arena Actor Soldier 1 1000026
Daniel Rosenberg Actor Soldier 1 1000027
Davin Rockstad Actor Soldier 1 1000028
Patricio Schwartz Actor Soldier 1 1000029
Ezequiel Campa Actor Soldier 1 1000030
Matthew Walz Actor George 1 1000031
Laura Brugnoni Actor Liz 1 1000032
Mercela Kawashita Actor Woman Cleaner 1 1000033
Gabriel Hausberger Actor Driver 1 1000034
Xu Yang Actor Young Man 1 1000035
Shui Xian Actor Drag Queen Bartender 1 1000036
Jacques Eberhard Actor Sniper 1 1000037
Keith Wyatt Actor Sniper 1 1000038
Johnny Lee Actor Japanese Bellhop 1 1000039
John Duff Actor Bouncer 1 1000040
Jamal Duff Actor Bouncer 1 1000041
Ariel Albinati Actor Student 1 1000042
Barbara Pfeiffer Actor Student 1 1000043
Daniela Pantano Actor Student 1 1000044
Dafue Schiling Actor Student 1 1000045
Dennis Smith Actor Student 1 1000046
Martina Bonini Actor Student 1 1000047
Maria Paez Actor Student 1 1000048
Johanna Eberle Actor Student 1 1000049
Chris Nahon Actor US Army Officer 1 1000050
Huang Yonggang Actor Japanese Police 1 1000051
Cecilia Reynal Actor Secretary 1 1000052
Rebecca Lee Actor Nurse 1 1000053
Chris Nahon Director n/a 2 2000001
Ronny Yu Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Kong Producer n/a 3 3000002
Abel Nahmias Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jamie Beardsley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Luis Zanger Executive Producer (Argentina) 174 3000005
Alice Yeung Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Fernando Altschul Associate Producer (Argentina) 171 3000007
Kenji Kamiyama Screenplay Original Screenplay 120778 4000001
Ronny Yu Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Chow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Katsuya Terada Story By n/a 120779 4000004
lu hioe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ge Tianhui Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Zhou Dapeng Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Li Jian Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Dai Yugui Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Li Youxi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Fernando Favila Production Supervisor (Spectral Motion Inc) 307 5000007
Muriel Cabeza Line Producer (Argentina) 161 5000008
Chris Thompson Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Shi Zeyi Production Manager On-Set Manager 305 5000010
Hou Yu Production Manager On-Set Manager 305 5000011
Micaela Buye Production Manager (Argentina) 305 5000012
Fernanda Peralta Production Manager Administration Manager(Argentina) 305 5000013
Aude Cathelin Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Matias Risi Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000015
Ismael Guil Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee(Argentina) 163 5000016
Jacques Eberhard Assistant Director Unit 1st Assistant Director 163 5000017
Johnny Lee Assistant Director Unit 1st Assistant Director 163 5000018
Gary Mak Assistant Director Unit Additional 1st Assistant Director 163 5000019
Thomas Chow Assistant Director Unit 1st Assistant Director 163 5000020
Mindy Mu Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000021
Stephanie Pan Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000022
Cecilia Chen Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000023
Xu Yang Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000024
Cheng Yuan Assistant Director Unit Assistant Director 163 5000025
Alina Schwarz Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Argentina) 163 5000026
Mauro Rodriguez Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000027
Marisol Freites Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000028
Victoria Comune Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee(Argentina) 163 5000029
Sun Wei Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Liang Yu Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Hernan Vigna Location Manager (Argentina) 193 5000032
Julie Lau Script Supervisor Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000033
Vienna Wai Script Supervisor Unit Script Supervisor 191 5000034
Nicolas Hoffmann Technical Coordinator (Argentina) 120890 5000035
Usha Chaman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Gu Pinghu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Paola Scagnet Production Coordinator (Argentina) 162 5000038
Mina Kinukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Laurie Shag Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Brian Roisentul Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000041
Leandro Taboh Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000042
Patricio Capellari Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000043
Daniela Magnus DGA Trainee Production Trainee(Argentina) 120878 5000044
Poon Hang-Sang Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Davy Tsou Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ray Wong Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Matias Mesa Steadicam Operator (Argentina) 232 6000004
Dario Trivino Steadicam Operator (Argentina) 232 6000005
Gabriel Quevedo Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant(Argentina) 232 6000006
Samuel Fu Ga Yu Camera Cameraman 120798 6000007
Chan Kwan Camera Cameraman 120798 6000008
Cho Keung Camera Cameraman 120798 6000009
Thierry Gazaud Camera Telecine Supervisor(Eclair Numerique) 120798 6000010
Frederic Casnin Camera Photochemical Post Production(Eclair Numerique) 120798 6000011
Feng Shudong Video Assist/Playback Unit Video Assist 120899 6000012
Luo Jun Video Assist/Playback Unit Video Assist 120899 6000013
Federico Marion Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Argentina) 120899 6000014
Alejo Giles Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Argentina) 120899 6000015
Meng Peicong Video DV Editor 120800 6000016
Chan Chuen Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Li Zurong Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Cheng Hang Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Wan Lun Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Karim Kachou Loader A & B Camera Loader(Argentina) 120956 6000021
Anabella Goldberger Focus Puller (Argentina) 332 6000022
Sebastian Arzeno Focus Puller (Argentina) 332 6000023
Gabriel Ferrari Dailies Dailies & Rushes(Argentina) 120999 6000024
Marjolaine Mispelaere Colorist (Eclair Numerique) 120920 6000025
Marine Lepoutre Colorist Colorist Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 120920 6000026
Alexandre Lelaure Colorist Telecine Colorist(Eclair Numerique) 120920 6000027
Emmanuel Ridant Colorist Telecine Colorist(Eclair Numerique) 120920 6000028
Rosana D'Andrea Color Colorus Assistant(Eclair Numerique) 121024 6000029
Marco Heung Yee Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Zhao Chuncheng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Hu Hao Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Zhao Mincai Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Liu Jinyang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Zhao Yucheng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Cheng Jian Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000036
Wang Jiandong Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Jing Qi Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Kwan Cheung Camera Assistant Unit Camera Assistant 120867 6000039
Lee Lam Camera Assistant Unit Camera Assistant 120867 6000040
Manuel Rebella Camera Assistant 2nd Camera Assistant(Argentina) 120867 6000041
Romina Tocci Camera Assistant 2nd Camera Assistant(Argentina) 120867 6000042
Marco Cave Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Florence Jacquet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Coralie Baxter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nadege Kintzinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sarah Nahmias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Delphine Djian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Clint Mansell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Guillaume Roussel Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Christophe Guiot Music Concert Master 120781 8000003
Geoff Foster Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000004
stephane briand Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Edouard Dubois Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Patrice Mondon Original Music Orchestra Management 120838 8000007
Jean-Michel Tavernier Original Music Orchestra Management 120838 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Philippe Nadal Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000013
Paris Sessions Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000014
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000015
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000016
Ian Paice Song ("Space Truckin'") 120859 8000017
Ian Gillan Song ("Space Truckin'") 120859 8000018
Jon Lord Song ("Space Truckin'") 120859 8000019
Ritchie Blackmore Song ("Space Truckin'") 120859 8000020
Roger Glover Song ("Space Truckin'") 120859 8000021
Chuck Berry Song ("You Never Can Tell") 120859 8000022
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("You Never Can Tell") 120788 8000023
Nathan Amondson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cui Zhi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carina Lujan Set Decorator (Argentina) 165 9000003
Renee Chao Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sun Li Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rika Nakanishi Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Isaac Amondson Art Director On-Set Art Director 183 9000007
Marina DiPaola Art Director (Argentina) 183 9000008
Mina Kinukawa Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Wai Luk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tetsufumi Sakae Sculptor (Spectral Motion Inc) 120910 9000012
Steve Koch Sculptor (Spectral Motion Inc) 120910 9000013
Peter Zhang Sculptor (Spectral Motion Inc) 120910 9000014
Steve Wang Sculptor (Spectral Motion Inc) 120910 9000015
Luciana Fornasari Scenic Artist Scenic Person(Argentina) 745 9000016
Mark Jurinko Painter (Spectral Motion Inc) 200 9000017
Joshua Cameron Painter (Spectral Motion Inc) 200 9000018
Luis Risso Leadman (Argentina) 433 9000019
Sebastian Rodriguez Leadman (Argentina) 433 9000020
Fidel Diarte Leadman (Argentina) 433 9000021
Guo Zhongshan Illustrator Set Design Illustrator 600 9000022
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc) 121006 9000023
Roland Blancaflor Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc) 121006 9000024
James McLoughlin Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc) 121006 9000025
Jeanne Vosloo Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc) 121006 9000026
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Conceptual Illustrator (Spectral Motion Inc) 121006 9000027
Geoffroy Thoorens Concept Artist Concept Art(Eclair VFX) 120911 9000028
Fan Yanhu Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000029
Shi Shuqun Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000030
Adriana Dardas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Shi Hualin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Noelia Di Leo Art Department Coordinator (Argentina) 195 9000034
Frank Lee Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000035
John Dodt Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000036
Ileana Ochoa Art Department Art Trainee(Argentina) 120843 9000037
Gabriela Aguero Art Department Art Trainee(Argentina) 120843 9000038
Diana Rascovshi Art Department Art Trainee(Argentina) 120843 9000039
Octavio Nessi Art Department Art Trainee(Argentina) 120843 9000040
Pablo Gabian Art Assistant (Argentina) 120974 9000041
Sofia Larroca Art Assistant (Argentina) 120974 9000042
Wendy O'Brien Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dan Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jay Scully Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Xing Shuo Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Mike Leeder Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Pablo Carnaghi Casting Director (Argentina) 157 10000007
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000008
Freddy Luis Casting n/a 179 10000009
Charlie Hau Casting (Japan) 179 10000010
Silvia Torres Casting Casting Extras(Argentina) 179 10000011
Gary O’Sullivan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Ileana Rippel Extras Casting Casting Extras(Argentina) 120851 10000013
Barbara Magnoni Extras Casting Casting Extras(Argentina) 120851 10000014
Paula Schiselman Extras Casting Casting Extras(Argentina) 120851 10000015
Mary Elizalde Executive CFO(Spectral Motion Inc) 120806 11000001
Colonel George Bowen Consultant Military Consultant(Argentina) 120784 12000001
Eusunie Kang Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Sunny Kang Dialogue Coach (to Gianna) 538 12000003
Cynthia Cheston Dialogue Coach (to Ms Koyuki) 538 12000004
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Kathleen Dunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Jane Kwon Translator (to Gianna) 741 12000007
Qin Li'an Translator n/a 741 12000008
Bai Xudong Translator n/a 741 12000009
Shi Huirong Translator n/a 741 12000010
Li Yufei Translator n/a 741 12000011
Vash Jia Translator n/a 741 12000012
Wei-Wei Qi Translator n/a 741 12000013
Si Yin Translator n/a 741 12000014
Jude Jung Translator (to Gianna/Argentina) 741 12000015
Vanessa Lee Costume Department Specialty Costume Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 121016 13000001
Robin Dufay Costume Department Specialty Costume Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 121016 13000002
Noriko Sato Costume Department Specialty Costume Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 121016 13000003
Consuelo Romero Costume Department Specialty Costume Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 121016 13000004
Connie Balduzzi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Shandy Fung-Shan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Kyoko Takahashi Costume Designer (to Ms Koyuki) 169 13000007
Hilary Niederer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Lu Baozhong Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Sofia Ellinger Costumer (Argentina) 120880 13000010
Lucia Marmorek Costumer (Argentina) 120880 13000011
Nora Alaluf Costumer (Argentina) 120880 13000012
Fred Cervantes Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000013
Robin Dufay Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000014
Rosa Chow Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Miriam Chan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Yin Yan Costumes Unit Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Chen Ling Costumes Unit Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Wang Chuncheng Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000019
Quan Ying Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000020
Natalia Vacs Costumes Costume Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000021
Betina Andreose Costumes Costume Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000022
Josefina Deals Costumes Costume Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000023
Martin Sae Costumes Costume Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000024
Michael Davis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Gu Dengmei Hair Stylist Unit Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000026
Wang Suzhen Hair Stylist Unit Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000027
Wu Junhua Hair Stylist Unit Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000028
Gui Xiaopeng Hair Stylist Unit Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000029
Miao Jianting Hair Stylist Unit Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000030
Keiko Watanabe Hair Stylist (to Ms Koyuki) 120799 13000031
Ricardo Molina Hair Stylist (Argentina) 120799 13000032
Norberto Juarez Hair Stylist (Argentina) 120799 13000033
Suzanne Rodier Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Takayasu Kanehara Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist(to Ms Koyuki) 353 13000035
Manuela Schedelbauer Makeup (Argentina) 353 13000036
Hu Ping Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist/Hair Stylist 120801 13000037
Zhang Nan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Yasushi Fujimoto Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist(to Ms Koyuki) 120801 13000040
Mariana Brizuela Makeup Assistant (Argentina) 121007 13000041
Mike Elizalde Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Department Head/Lead Artist(Spectral Motion Inc) 120936 13000042
Margaret Prentice Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000043
Edith Bustos Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Argentina) 121057 13000044
Susana Fernandez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Argentina) 121057 13000045
Gloria Gamarra Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Argentina) 121057 13000046
Ventura Ramirez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Argentina) 121057 13000047
Zhang Guoliang Tailor n/a 120990 13000048
Wang Yanhong Tailor n/a 120990 13000050
Jia Rongjun Tailor n/a 120990 13000051
Fan Mingyu Tailor n/a 120990 13000052
Christine Bessard ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Anne Delacour ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Supervising Editor 120939 14000002
George Trevis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Zhang Jian Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Francois-Joseph Hors Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000005
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Co-mixer 120856 14000006
Zhang Tao Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Boris Pineyro Sound Cable Man(Argentina) 120816 14000008
Aymeric Devoldere Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Alexis Place Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gregoire Couzinier Sound Editor Monsters Sound Editor 229 14000011
Sebastien Jeannot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jonathan Goc Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Adrien Arnaud Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jean-Philippe Boinot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist Production Sound Recorder 331 14000016
Alexandre Widmer Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Steven Lau Wing Fai Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ariel Velez Key Grip (Argentina) 263 15000002
Hernan Velez Grip (Argentina) 365 15000003
Enrique Velez Grip (Argentina) 365 15000004
Ezequiel Mansilla Grip (Argentina) 365 15000005
Christian Bernaldez Grip (Argentina) 365 15000006
Jose Carrizo Generator Operator Genny Operator(Argentina) 363 15000007
Dick Wai Keung Tung Gaffer Unit Gaffer 268 15000008
Yee Ping Gaffer Unit Gaffer 268 15000009
Chow Lun Gaffer Unit Gaffer 268 15000010
Julian Perini Gaffer (Argentina) 268 15000011
Li Hui Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Wen Jintang Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Liu Xiang Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Alberto Brunet Electrician (Argentina) 450 15000015
Sebastian Diaz Electrician (Argentina) 450 15000016
Fabio Rodriguez Electrician (Argentina) 450 15000017
Ignacio Echeverria Electrician (Argentina) 450 15000018
Matias Lanatta Electrician (Argentina) 450 15000019
Sun Liancheng Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Gao Xinghai Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Zhao Shuangqing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Li Jie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Zhao Chongchong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Wu Yaguang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Wang Genbao Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Liu Jihua Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Si Duanzhao Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Zhu Huilong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Zhu Kang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Li Haibin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Jian Kui Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Liang Jie Best Boy Electric Unit Best Boy Electrician 259 15000033
Jun Hui Best Boy Electric Unit Best Boy Electrician 259 15000034
Hongying Kang Best Boy Electric Unit Best Boy Electrician 259 15000035
Wong Leung Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Agustin Barrutia Best Boy (Argentina) 120885 15000037
Marcelo Rapadura Best Boy (Argentina) 120885 15000038
Nathan Woods Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liu Mingna Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Angela Fung Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Alice Au Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Patricia Apter Accountant Production Budget Controller(Argentina) 120802 16000005
Maria Mancini Accountant (Argentina) 120802 16000006
Gisella Arguello Accountant Accounts Assistant(Argentina) 120802 16000007
Fred Milstein Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Cinefinance Insurance Services LLC) 120949 16000008
Tom Alper Production Insurance Insurance(MSIG Insurance (Hong Kong) Ltd) 120949 16000009
Andrea Eatough Production Insurance Insurance(MSIG Insurance (Hong Kong) Ltd) 120949 16000010
Zhuang Yanping Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Zhang Rui Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Julieta Vendrell Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant(Argentina) 120950 16000013
Mariel Paparatto Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Argentina) 120950 16000014
Howard Frumes Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ed Labowitz Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Hope Mastras Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Sophie Borowsky Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
William Fesh Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120991 19000001
John Calpin Prosthetics Prosthetic Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120991 19000002
Corey Yuen Stunt Coordinator Action Director 120804 19000003
Fang Liu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Sang Lin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Che Qiang Stunt Coordinator Wirework Coordinator 120804 19000006
Jian Qi Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Ling Bai Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Rui Gao Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Andy Taylor Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Wang Lei Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
Chris Jones Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000012
He Zhijie Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000013
Siros Niaros Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000014
Zhen Xin Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000015
Jude Poyer Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000016
Ying Wang Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000017
Guo Jianyong Stunts Action Choreographer 240 19000018
Bai Chunhai Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000001
Ji Leilin Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000002
Zhou Bing Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
Jia Rui Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Fan Yexin Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Mao Yun Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Guo He Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Tommy Lei Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Li Long Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Lia Carlini Catering (Argentina) 120954 22000008
Yann Blondel Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 249 23000001
Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 249 23000002
Thibault Deloof Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 249 23000003
Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor R&D Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 249 23000004
Charline Beauchemin Visual Effects Supervisor Plate Restoration Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 249 23000005
Catherine Athon Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Eclair Numerique) 249 23000006
Luc Augereau Visual Effects Producer Senior Visual Effects Producer(Eclair VFX) 243 23000007
Pascal Laurent Visual Effects Producer (Eclair VFX) 243 23000008
thierry flament Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Eclair VFX) 243 23000009
Thomas Geiger Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Eclair VFX) 614 23000010
Chan Shing Special Effects Foreman Unit Special Effects Foreman 250 23000011
Leung Hei Special Effects Foreman Unit Special Effects Foreman 250 23000012
Chung Wai Visual Effects Designer Visual Designer(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120955 23000013
Motoyoshi Hata Visual Effects Artist(Spectral Motion Inc) 419 23000014
Marie Castrie Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Eclair VFX) 419 23000015
emilie feret Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Eclair VFX) 419 23000016
Clément Zveguintzoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Eclair VFX) 419 23000017
Joel Corporan Visual Effects System Coordinator(Eclair VFX) 419 23000018
Victor Wong Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 419 23000019
Eddy Wong Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 419 23000020
Didier Dekeyser Visual Effects DI General Manager(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000021
Clément Zveguintzoff Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000022
Arthur Lau Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Christian Souto Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Argentina) 241 23000024
Law Leung Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Lam Ting Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Essie Yat Sik Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Pun Cheong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Lo Keung Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Weisong He Animation Supervisor Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120918 23000030
Solution Yung Animation Supervisor (Lighting, Texture,Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120918 23000031
Yeung Fai Animation Supervisor (Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120918 23000032
Wong Jianhui Animation Supervisor (Special Effect/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120918 23000033
Sen Fu Animation Supervisor Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120918 23000034
Eric Hayden Animation Director Creature Unit Director 740 23000035
Jon Uriarte Animation Director Lead TD(Eclair VFX) 740 23000036
Nicolas Darques Software Engineer Senior Technical Developer(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000037
Fabien Eigen Software Engineer I/O Operator(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000038
Vincent Champsiaux Software Engineer System Manager(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000039
Sylvain Jardin Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000040
Isabelle Delhumeau Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000041
Julien Auger Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Eclair VFX) 121071 23000042
Louis Tse Software Engineer System Administrator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 121071 23000043
Lee Wai Software Engineer IT Support(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 121071 23000044
Brian Van Dorn Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000045
Fred Cervantes Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000046
Jack Firman Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000047
James Ojala Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000048
Carl Crandall Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000049
Scott Fields Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000050
Jesse Gee Modelmaker Mold Department(Spectral Motion Inc) 120919 23000051
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Lead 121086 23000052
Geoffroy Thoorens Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Eclair VFX) 120959 23000053
Stephane Keller Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Eclair VFX) 120959 23000054
David Lozach Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Eclair VFX) 120959 23000055
Esther Watanabe Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000056
Kyoko Takahashi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000057
Tim Mendler Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000058
Ludovic Fouche Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000059
Johann Quere Digital Effects Artist R&D Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000060
jacques delzescaux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000061
Delphine Garrelis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000062
Mathilde Germi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000063
Thibault Martegani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000064
Alexis Peraste Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000065
Julien Rousseau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000066
Jean Francois Theault Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000067
Olivier Veau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000068
Aurelie Villard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000069
Jerome Binckly Digital Effects Artist Plate Restoration Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000070
Jean-Claude Cintas Digital Effects Artist Plate Restoration Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000071
Henri Desmarest Digital Effects Artist Plate Restoration Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000072
Loic Gazaud Digital Effects Artist Plate Restoration Artist(Eclair VFX) 120960 23000073
Sum Wong Digital Effects Artist Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 120960 23000074
Randy Tse Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 345 23000075
Ornella Del-Vecchio Digital Effects Digital Conformation(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000076
Sophia Del-Vecchio Digital Effects Digital Conformation(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000077
Sebastien Guyot Digital Effects Scan & Shoot(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000078
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Scan & Shoot(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000079
Marc Jouveneau Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Eclair VFX) 120928 23000080
Alexandre Tuis Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000081
Frederic Bonpapa Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 622 23000082
Benjamin Malartre Character Animation Character Setup Lead(Eclair VFX) 622 23000083
Pierre Lyphoudt Character Animation Character Animation Lead(Eclair VFX) 622 23000084
Ferdinand Boutard Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000085
Marie Celaya Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000086
Jean-Marc Ky Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000087
Giusi Marrone Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000088
Pascal Menager Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000089
Herve Pigeon Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000090
Eric Prebende Character Animation Character Animator(Eclair VFX) 622 23000091
Said Bouaoun CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000092
Roland Caron CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000093
Blandine Chanteur CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000094
Eve Chauvet CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000095
Charles Chorein CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000096
Jeremy Theng CGI Artist CG Artist(Eclair VFX) 120986 23000097
Adrien Borzakian CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 779 23000098
Claude Chabot CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 779 23000099
Thibault Deloof CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Eclair VFX) 779 23000100
Cons Li CG Supervisor CG Senior Producer(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 779 23000101
Canossa Fong CG Supervisor CG Producer(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 779 23000102
Stephanie Yip CG Supervisor CG Producer(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 779 23000103
Lai Yan CG Supervisor CG SFX Editor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 779 23000104
Ricko Hon CG Supervisor CG SFX Assistant Editor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 779 23000105
Lionel Cuendet Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000106
Guillaume Fradin Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000107
Mathieu Gerard Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000108
Didier Gros Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000109
Joan Panis Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000110
Ludovic De Serrant Animator FX Animator(Eclair VFX) 483 23000111
Stephan Pan Animator Senior Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000112
Slander Kwong Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000113
Lei Yanke Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000114
Evan Zheng Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000115
Jimmy Wu Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000116
Chen Zhuoxian Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000117
Wesley Ye Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000118
Zhai Meiling Animator Computer Animator(Modelling/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000119
Simon Wen Animator Senior Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000120
Ten Huang Animator Senior Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000121
Brenda Huang Animator Senior Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000122
Awen Qian Animator Senior Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000123
Benny Chong Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000124
Raymond Lam Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000125
Ng Ming Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000126
Lin Jianxing Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000127
Fu Mingjiao Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000128
Zhang Yuan Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000129
Su Xiangsheng Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000130
Ke Yingmei Animator Computer Animator(Lighting, Texture, Render/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000131
Mingjun Ho Animator Senior Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000132
Kament Mai Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000133
Sheng Zhiming Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000134
Nicky Wu Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000135
Minping Liu Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000136
Chen Shifang Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000137
Chen Qifeng Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000138
Yang Weiguo Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000139
Zheng Mei Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000140
Rong Xiuzhen Animator Computer Animator(R&D/Special EFX/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000141
Hua Zhou Animator Senior Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000142
Zhuang Yanhua Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000143
Li Zhaoyong Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000144
Rong Feng Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000145
Fio Chan Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000146
Lou Ng Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000147
Cheng Hanbin Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000148
Ruiwen Li Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000149
Cici Chen Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000150
Ruxing Chen Animator Computer Animator(Motion/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000151
Coco Xu Animator Senior Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000152
Lin Weijian Animator Senior Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000153
Yan Chan Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000154
Deng Shuntao Animator Senior Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000155
Olivia Yapp Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000156
Edward Pak Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000157
He Zhongning Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000158
Shen Zhibin Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000159
Jaceney Wu Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000160
Li Jingsheng Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000161
Peng Guolian Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000162
Lao Zhiming Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000163
Lin Tingjie Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000164
Pu Jianying Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000165
Carol Du Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000166
Li Yaopeng Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000167
Squall Ho Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000168
Wu Yanyu Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000169
Sandy Pan Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000170
Yoyo Qiu Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000171
Tim Li Animator Computer Animator(Compositing/Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co Ltd) 483 23000172
Huang Xiaowei Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shi Huaxin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Pablo Liciotti Assistant Property Master (Argentina) 120969 24000003
Luciano Minguillon Assistant Property Master (Argentina) 120969 24000004
Zhang Hongxue Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000005
Huang Kai Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000006
Julio Ojeda Property Master (Argentina) 120805 24000007
Liu Chun Props Special Props 120817 24000008
Liu Zhifu Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000009
Wu Baocheng Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000010
Liu Hong Hai Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000011
Wei Lihai Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000012
Jiang Yongguo Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Deng Weidong Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000014
Liu Shao Jun Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000015
Cheng Wanzhong Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000016
Ding Baoyu Props Special Props Assistant 120817 24000017
Tom Talmon Props Special Props(Tom Talmon Studios) 120817 24000018
Terry Hudd Props Special Props(Tom Talmon Studios) 120817 24000019
Zack Bangma Props Special Props(Tom Talmon Studios) 120817 24000020
Yu Xiao Ming Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000021
Chen Guang Assistant (to Sound Recorder) 120820 25000001
Cecilia Reynal Assistant (to Mr Nahon) 120820 25000002
Jung Park Assistant (to Gianna) 120820 25000003
Duck-Soo Kim Assistant (to Gianna) 120820 25000004
Chloe Faison Assistant (to Ms Miller) 120820 25000005
Nana Kurata Assistant (to Mr Kurata) 120820 25000006
Ariela Novas Assistant (to Production Coordinator/Argentina) 120820 25000007
Julia Villani Assistant Administration Assistant(Argentina) 120820 25000008
Jude Jung Assistant (to Gianna/Argentina) 120820 25000009
Maria Rojas Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Argentina) 120820 25000010
Pablo Ripani Assistant Transportation Assistant(Argentina) 120820 25000011
Camila Fanego Production Assistant Key PA - Lab Liaison(Argentina) 275 25000012
Wu Zhengguo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Xu Xiaofa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Xu Xiaoshun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Vanina Catania Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000016
Florencia Colombatti Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000017
Romina Fassetta Production Assistant Receptionist(Argentina) 275 25000018
Eugenia Cheng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Nick Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Denise Chen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Olivia Fischa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Augusto Greco Transportation Captain (Argentina) 272 25000023
Patricio Belaustegui Transportation Captain (Argentina) 272 25000024
Hernan Avalos Transportation Captain Camera Truck(Argentina) 272 25000025
Scarlett Garson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Diego Marinelli Transportation Shipping(Argentina/Sonetrans) 120992 25000027
Jorge Labomia Transportation Lighting Truck(Argentina) 120992 25000028
Carlos Bassi Transportation Lighting Truck(Argentina) 120992 25000029
Juan Dubini Transportation Lighting Truck(Argentina) 120992 25000030
Favio Mora Transportation Sound Truck(Argentina) 120992 25000031
Bob Delahoussaye Transportation Travel(Altour) 120992 25000032
Milton Reyes Transportation Shipping 120992 25000033
Frank Hui Production Making of 120824 25000034
Li Xiwen Production Making of 120824 25000035
Anthony Nicolle Production Making of(Argentina) 120824 25000036
Gao Ke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Ma Mengni Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000038
Amy Zhang Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000039
Anny Liu Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000040
Kate Dai Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000041
Felipe Puga Office Production Assistant (Argentina) 120909 25000042
Lu Chun Driver n/a 273 25000043
Li Kun Driver n/a 273 25000044
Li Qiang Driver n/a 273 25000045
Li Yong Driver n/a 273 25000046
Li Can Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jiang Li Driver n/a 273 25000048
Mao Yu Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ma Chao Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tao Yun Driver n/a 273 25000051
Cheng Changwei Driver n/a 273 25000052
Chen Hongxing Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gao Yunxiong Driver n/a 273 25000054
Kang Xiaoping Driver n/a 273 25000055
Li Chunqing Driver n/a 273 25000056
Li Kunxiang Driver n/a 273 25000057
Liu Weihua Driver n/a 273 25000058
Li Qingsheng Driver n/a 273 25000059
Liu Changchun Driver n/a 273 25000060
Ma Guoqiang Driver n/a 273 25000061
Ren Yunshan Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ren Weiguo Driver n/a 273 25000063
Shen Shaobiao Driver n/a 273 25000064
Wang Anquan Driver n/a 273 25000065
Xu Rong Driver n/a 273 25000066
Xie Guocai Driver n/a 273 25000067
Yang Jianhua Driver n/a 273 25000068
Xu Hongbin Driver n/a 273 25000069
Yang Zirong Driver n/a 273 25000070
Yang Zhongyou Driver n/a 273 25000071
Zhang Yucheng Driver n/a 273 25000072
Zhang Hubing Driver n/a 273 25000073
Zhang Zhengrong Driver n/a 273 25000074
Zhang Zhenggui Driver n/a 273 25000075
Zhang Xiaosheng Driver n/a 273 25000076
Zhang Zhiqiang Driver n/a 273 25000077
Zhao Jiankun Driver n/a 273 25000078
Daniel Martin Driver (of Mr Nahon/Argentina) 273 25000079
Xiao Shenshen Coordinator Call Sheet Co-ordinator 528 25000080
Shi Weilong Other Tea Person 120795 26000001
Shao Haimei Other Tea Person 120795 26000002
Vian Hoi Lam Other Optician 120795 26000003
Suzy Vaughan Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Clearances(Indieclear) 120879 26000005
Hiroto Souichi Trainer Personal Trainer(to Ms Koyuki) 121109 26000006
Jenny Tang Trainer Martial Arts Trainer 121109 26000007
Synopsis
On the surface, Saya is a stunning 16-year old girl, but that youthful exterior hides the tormented soul of a 400 year-old "halfling". Born to a human father and a vampire mother, she has for centuries been a loner, obsessed with using her samurai skills to rid the world of vampires, all the while knowing that she herself can survive only on blood like those she hunts. When she is sent to an American military base in Tokyo by the clandestine organization for whom she works, Saya immediately senses that this may be her opportunity to finally destroy Onigen, the evil patriarch of all vampires. Using her superhuman strength and her sword, she begins to rid the base of its evil infestation in a series of spectacular and elaborate showdowns. However, it is not until she forms her first human friendship in centuries with the young daughter of the base's general that Saya learns her greatest power over Onigen may well be her ability to make a human connection.