I Know Who Killed Me (2007)

I Know Who Killed Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychological, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Megan Galiber Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Sandy Sfeir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Albert G Ruben Production Insurance (AON) 120949 16000004
Pamela Ann Chizema Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brian Torbett Prosthetics Prosthetics Advisor/Technician 120991 19000001
Jonathan Wight Legal Services Financing Legal Services 120857 18000002
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Steve Hastings Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
David Dunbar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
John Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tim Marshall Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Michael J Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris Olson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Klevenger Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
James Jeremias Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
George Bernota Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Jeff Jingle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
George Pimentel Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Mindy Frank Construction Manager Construction Buyer 120983 21000001
Richard Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Gangboss 277 21000004
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Kevin P. Recchia Construction Flooring Gangboss 120900 21000008
Rosendo Rivas Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Juan M Carrion Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Steve Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Debbie Evans Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Mark Viniello Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Bob Mano Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Susan LaPrelle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Megan Godfrey Stunt Double (for Ms. Lohan) 120980 19000008
Andy Dylan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Gil Combs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Guy Michaels Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Alex Reilly Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000002
David A Cohen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Kurt Petersen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Willard Overstreet Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Stephen Oh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Philip Maldonado Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Vanessa Lee Makeup Effects Key Fabricator 120935 13000017
Phillip Carrott Makeup Effects Hair Technician 120935 13000016
Joe Colwell Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Shop Supervisor(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000015
Laurel Taylor Makeup Effects Fabricator 120935 13000018
Jade Lee Makeup Effects Fabricator(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000019
Amber Landa Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Assistant 120935 13000022
Charisse Tellez Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Assistant 120935 13000021
Matthew J Falletta Makeup Effects Fabricator(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000020
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000009
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Aaron Richards Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Wendell Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Jerry Woodside Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Kenneth Mills Grip Company Grips 365 15000010
Steve Gaushe Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Mike Delnero Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Daniel Dorowsky Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000012
Jonathan Norton Sound Utility 120816 14000011
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000010
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer(Widget Post Production) 120916 14000013
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Matt Reale Sound Recordist Recordist(Widget Post Production) 331 14000015
Daniel J Carroll Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Michael Carroll Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000010
Michael Belasco Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000004
Erin Hawkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lindsey Isaacson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Al Burton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Sebastian Mazzola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Becky Stockton Stand-In (for Ms. Lohan) 121015 25000008
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
John c Hamplan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
William M DiBiasio Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
James Mize Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Brandon LeDoux Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Craig Zumbroegel Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Damon Everett Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Dudley Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Aaron Lillard Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Jeff Joseph Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
David Dragon Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Justin Charbonnet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Victor Winters Junco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Adam Pinkstaff Driver n/a 273 25000023
Brian D Hall Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kenny Kaplan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ralph Terry Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Per Jansson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sid Plagenza Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000026
E Dominguez Driver n/a 273 25000020
Hugo R Ocana Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mark S Garrett Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000014
Sherri O'Hare Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Lucy Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000012
Baja Bob Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ron Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sean Cyphers Driver n/a 273 25000018
Johnny Ober Driver n/a 273 25000017
John L Sullivan Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000006
Matthew Egan Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000005
Stephen Shapiro Titles (Widget Post Production) 120825 23000009
Robert Nall Visual Effects Digital Artist 419 23000008
Gregg Detrich Visual Effects 2D Clean Up 419 23000007
Brian Van Dorn Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000010
Jack A Firman Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000011
Christopher Gallaher Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000014
Brian M Jones Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000013
Jim McLoughlin Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000012
Jon Bliss Visual Effects 2D Clean Up 419 23000006
James Fino Visual Effects Producer 2D Animation Producer 243 23000005
Julio A. Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jose B Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ana Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Idilia Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Roger Nall Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Russo Visual Effects Producer 2D Animation Exec Producer 243 23000004
David Rosenthal Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120866 23000003
Richard Kratt Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Gil Liberto Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000015
John Mark Viniello Mechanical Special Effects Foam Technician 121086 23000016
Ben Ceccarelli 2-D Animator 2D Lead Animator 120968 23000028
Chris Hopkins 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000027
Carl Frytz 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000026
Daniel Crawley Modelmaker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 120919 23000029
Andrew Kress Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Garofalo Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jerry Chavez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gaylene West Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tony M Vela 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000025
Steven Lawrence 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000024
Bob Mano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic Technician 121086 23000019
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic Technician 121086 23000018
Jeff Jingle Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer 121086 23000017
Tom Martinez Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Kelley Moore Digital Effects DFS Coordinator 345 23000021
Steve Lloyd Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000023
Rico Hernandez Digital Effects DFS Coordinator 345 23000022
David Monzingo Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Shop Supervisor(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000014
Chris S Hampton Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Shop Supervisor(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000013
Maria K Battle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Giselle Gurza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael J Musteric Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Gaines Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Chris Munday Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Patricia Gould Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
joseph alvarez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Silver Tree Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ittay Arad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Aaron Mazzolini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Grace Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jennifer Nieves Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jeffrey Hammond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zachary Fox Production Manager Make-up Effects Production Manager(JML Film Corporation) 305 5000003
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Grace Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jill Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Tiffany Sipantzi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Alastor Pan Arnold Film Lab Digital Conform 120850 6000013
Richmond Tetzlaff Film Lab 24 Frame Playback 120850 6000012
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Ben McCrea Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Gregory Scott Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Miker Stovall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thom Owens Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Gores Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Johnny Lopez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Eddie Steeples Actor Saeed The Prosthetic Tech 1 1000014
Donovan Scott Actor Sheriff Leon Cardero 1 1000013
David Figlioli Actor Lanny Rierden 1 1000012
Megan Henning Actor Anya 1 1000015
Michael Adler Actor Dr. Alex Dupree 1 1000016
Stacy Daniel Actor Reporter #2 1 1000019
Art Bell Actor Himself 1 1000018
Shay Astar Actor Merribeth Hamblin 1 1000017
Rod Rowland Actor Kenny Scaife 1 1000011
Thomas Tofel Actor Douglas Norquist 1 1000010
Brian Geraghty Actor Jerrod Pointer 1 1000004
Neal McDonough Actor Daniel Fleming 1 1000003
Julia Ormond Actor Susan Fleming 1 1000002
Garcelle Beauvais Actor Agent Julie Bascombe 1 1000005
Spencer Garrett Actor Agent Phil Lazarus 1 1000006
Kenya Moore Actor Jazmin 1 1000009
Bonnie Aarons Actor Fat Teena 1 1000008
Gregory Itzin Actor Dr. Greg Jameson 1 1000007
Michael Esparza Actor Gilberto 1 1000020
Jane Galloway Heitz Actor Nurse Irma Beck 1 1000021
Jason Wilburn Actor FBI Agent #1 1 1000033
David Weisenberg Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000032
Raha Sheik Actor Reporter #3 1 1000031
Amy Fuehrer Actor Reporter #1 1 1000034
Jesse Hlubik Actor FBI Agent #2 1 1000035
Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Sivertson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessica Rose Actor Marcia 1 1000036
Will Shaffer Actor Painted Football Fan 1 1000030
Marc Senter Actor Pete 1 1000029
Paula Marshall Actor Marnie Toland 1 1000024
David A Kimball Actor Surgeon 1 1000023
Cornelia Guest Actor Dr. Hannah Sommerly 1 1000022
Brian McNamara Actor Fred Toland 1 1000025
Jennifer O’Kain Actor Mrs. Post 1 1000026
Colleen Porch Actor Vicky Redfeather 1 1000028
Michael Papajohn Actor Jacob K/Joseph K 1 1000027
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor 120850 6000014
Bill Schultz Film and Electronic Laboratory GM Digital Film Services 121135 6000015
Martin Astles Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Glen Eisner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Chris Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Keith "Kip" Sawyer Painter Paint Second 200 9000017
Rich Arguijo Model Maker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 121081 9000018
Terry Hargis Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Eric Reichardt Leadman Lead Scenic 433 9000020
Chris Garnaas Model Maker Silicone and Mold Shop Technician 121081 9000019
Amanda Mendonca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John A Gomez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ricky Lewis III Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alejandro Poli Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Brian Vogelgesang Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Shant Balkian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christopher Cummins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Brian Bull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Silas Brandon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Wendy Jerde Gang Boss Decorating Gangboss 121117 9000022
Wendy Stanton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000007
David Danon Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Daniel Curet Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Tracey Levy Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Brooke Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
David Dupuis Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Supervisor(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000012
JM Logan Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Producer(JML Film Corporation) 120935 13000011
Deborah Galvez Makeup Artist Hair Technician 120801 13000010
Anne Morgan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting (Widget Post Production) 189 10000003
Jaime Harlan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dino Ladki Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dr. Jeffrey Ballard Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000001
Dan Walters Advisor Forensic Transcriptions 120821 12000002
Zelda Lambrecht Costumer (for Ms. Lohan) 120880 13000002
Rachel Sage Kunin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
W T Constantine Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Betty Berberian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Gerner Song ("Step On Inside") 120859 8000006
Trans Am Song ("Obscene Strategies") 120859 8000005
Rich Breen Score Mixing (Widget Post Production) 120927 8000004
Joshua Grubb Song ("Step On Inside") 120859 8000007
J D Cronise Song ("Freya") 120859 8000008
Mark Laughlin Song ("Dusty Nothing") 120859 8000011
Steve Kille Song ("Dusty Nothing") 120859 8000010
Jason Simon Song ("Dusty Nothing") 120859 8000009
Jim Harrison Music Editor (Widget Post Production) 214 8000003
Brian Sapp Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Chad L Rivetti Camera Utility Digital Imaging Technician 121074 6000018
John Daro Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000017
Walter Volpatto Colorist Supervising DI Colorist 120920 6000016
Lawrence Jordan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cameron Bird Song ("Maybe You Can Owe Me") 120859 8000012
Phyllis Forbes Song ("How Long") 120859 8000013
Dead Meadow Song Performer ("Dusty Nothing") 120788 8000025
The Sword Song Performer ("Freya") 120788 8000024
VietNam Song Performer ("Step On Inside") 120788 8000023
Architecture In Helinski Song Performer ("Maybe You Can Owe Me") 120788 8000026
Out Hud Song Performer ("How Long") 120788 8000027
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melvins Song Performer ("A History Of Bad Men") 120788 8000029
Awesome Color Song Performer ("Hat Energy") 120788 8000028
Trans Am Song Performer ("Obscene Strategies") 120788 8000022
Melvins Song ("A History Of Bad Men") 120859 8000021
Justin VanDerVolgen Song ("How Long") 120859 8000016
Molly Schnick Song ("How Long") 120859 8000015
Nic Offer Song ("How Long") 120859 8000014
Allison Busch Song ("Hat Energy") 120859 8000017
Derek Stanton Song ("Hat Energy") 120859 8000018
Tyler Pope Song ("How Long") 120859 8000020
Michael Troutman Song ("Hat Energy") 120859 8000019
Lindsay Lohan Actor Aubrey Fleming/Dakota Moss 1 1000001
Synopsis
The quiet suburb of New Salem is being terrorized by a brutal serial killer who abducts and tortures young women, holding them captive for weeks before murdering them. Aubrey Fleming, a talented pianist and aspiring writer, appears to be his latest victim when she disappears without a trace during a night out with friends. As the days tick by, the special FBI Task Force convened to track the killer begins to lose hope of finding her before it's too late. Then, late one night, a driver discovers the young woman by the side of a deserted road, disheveled and critically injured, pleading for help. The girl is rushed to the hospital, where Aubrey's distraught parents, Susan and Daniel, wait by her side as she slips in and out of consciousness. When she is finally able to speak, she shocks everyone by claiming to be a down-on-her luck stripper named Dakota Moss who has never heard of Aubrey Fleming. Convinced Aubrey is suffering from post traumatic stress disorder, her doctors, parents and law enforcement officials can only wait for rest and therapy to restore her memory. But after returning to her parents' suburban home, she continues to insist that she is not who they think she is, despite bearing bizarre wounds identical to those of the serial killer's previous victims. The FBI agents are further mystified when they search Aubrey's computer and discover a short story about a girl with an alter ego named Dakota. When Dakota begins to suspect she may be Aubrey's identical twin sister, Susan shows her a video of her pregnancy ultrasound clearly revealing there was only one fetus in her womb. Confused and terrified, Dakota starts seeing visions of a menacing figure slowly butchering his captive. Convinced that time is running out both for Aubrey and herself, Dakota confronts Daniel with a shocking truth that leads them on a frantic hunt for the killer.