503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 661943959


Varnish cache server

Armored (2009)

Armored
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords crime, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000009
James M Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steven D Powell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dwight Lowell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tom Gibson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Walkey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ryan Whan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000010
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Steve Galvin Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Rigging Technician 357 15000006
Greg Mayer Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Rigging Technician 357 15000007
Allan Scott Jackson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000008
Greg Romero Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Robert "Gern" Trowbridge Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Marc Meisenheimer Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Mark Broneau Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Robert Zullo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Randy Berrett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Manuel Cervantes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Lisa Serra Assistant (to Mr Dillon) 120820 25000004
Justin Cox Assistant (to Mr Fishburne) 120820 25000005
Colin Borden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Natalia Broughton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Mills Assistant (to Mr Hollander) 120820 25000003
Lydia Trickey Assistant (to Mr Donen) 120820 25000002
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Williams Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Erin Dicker Assistant (to Mr Antal) 120820 25000001
Randin L Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gavin Kleintop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Adam Bayless Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Cliff Fleming Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000016
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000017
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Anna Ramey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shawn Williamson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Ellena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Douglas T Madison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor On Set Special Effects Supervisor 545 23000003
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000004
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Sean Tompkins Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 419 23000006
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Jay Dupuy Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bobby Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Trey Shaffer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Mark Shimer CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000014
Tom Bremer CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000015
Marlon Perez CG Supervisor CG Tracker(Zoic Studios) 779 23000016
Pency Kinnard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000013
David Abuel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000012
Zach Zaubi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000009
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000010
Susan Weeks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000011
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Labrucherie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jennifer Corey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Trae Ireland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James V. Simpson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ash Hanratty Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Valentine Perrin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Matthew Tucker Korte Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000005
Lacey Terrell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenneth Kern Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Eric Hooge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Diana V Lara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Luis Guerrero Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Chris Lemos Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Skeet Ulrich Actor Dobbs 1 1000007
Columbus Short Actor Ty Hackett 1 1000008
Andre Jamal Kinney Actor Jimmy Hackett 1 1000009
Andrew Fiscella Actor Dispatcher #1 1 1000010
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Eckehart 1 1000006
Fred Ward Actor Duncan Ashcroft 1 1000005
Jean Reno Actor Quinn 1 1000002
Laurence Fishburne Actor Baines 1 1000003
Amaury Nolasco Actor Palmer 1 1000004
Nick Jameson Actor Homeless Man 1 1000011
Glenn Taranto Actor Joe the Cook 1 1000012
Josh Donen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Farah Producer n/a 3 3000002
Russell Hollander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Debra James Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nimrod Antal Director n/a 2 2000001
Shawn Devorse Actor Federal Guard #2 1 1000016
Lorna Raver Actor Child Welfare Agent 1 1000013
Garry Guerrier Actor Federal Guard 1 1000014
Robert Harvey Actor Bank Guard 1 1000015
Eric Jensch Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000008
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Samuel C. Dickerman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Clint Culpepper Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Eric Paquette Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000004
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Al Lewis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Brett McKenzie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
David Rapaport Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Russell Hollander Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Glenn Gainor Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Andre Dubois Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Laura Little Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Larry Waggoner Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Damien A. Quinn Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Maya Lieberman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cesha Ventre Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Rick Lambert Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Vinnie Jae Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000007
Chris Goss Song ("The Candy Song") 120859 8000004
Tim Harrington Song ("The Candy Song") 120859 8000005
John Krautner Song ("Blue Eyes Woman") 120859 8000006
Robert Harlow Song ("Blue Eyes Woman") 120859 8000007
John Jacobellis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matt Dike Song ("Loc'in On The Shaw") 120859 8000008
Masters of Reality Song Performer ("The Candy Song") 120788 8000009
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
James E Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Go Song Performer ("Blue Eyes Woman") 120788 8000010
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Loc'in On The Shaw") 120788 8000011
Jon Gary Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matt Dillon Actor Mike Cochrane 1 1000001
Synopsis
A crew of officers at an armored transport security firm risk their lives when they embark on the ultimate heist against their own company. Armed with a seemingly fool-proof plan, the men plan on making off with a fortune with harm to no one. But when an unexpected witness interferes, the plan quickly unravels, and all bets are off.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 661943959


Varnish cache server