503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 486952552


Varnish cache server

Just Buried (2008)

Just Buried
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Foreign
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Semple Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marc Bourgeois Grip Daily Grip 365 15000004
David T Chisholm Grip Daily Grip 365 15000005
Darryl Duzak Grip Daily Grip 365 15000006
Jason Capstick Grip n/a 365 15000002
Louis Boudreau Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeremy Tusz Sound Engineer Score Mixing Engineer 120916 14000012
Manuel Marie Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000013
Jim Rillie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Gary Mitchell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Gerald Gillis Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Steve Arnold Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Jess MacGillivray Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Peter MacDonald Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
B J Dainard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Emery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chuck Clark Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000012
Blake Connell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ian Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Nick Bevan-John Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Rene Beaudry Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000011
Allan Scarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ingrid Ross Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Colleen Ryan Makeup Artist Daily Make-up Artist 120801 13000009
Meghan Marentette Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Carol Robinson Wardrobe Supervisor On Set Supervisor 120908 13000011
Betty Belmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Carolyn Conrad Hair Stylist Daily Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Bethana Briffett Costumes Daily Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Joanne Stamp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gloria Digdon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jessy LaCouriere Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000012
Michael Nichols ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Krista Wells Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Fuller Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/Editor 225 14000008
Josh Tidsbury Recording Engineer Score Recording Engineer 120942 14000009
Andrew Rillie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rob Power Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Supervisor(Powerpost) 121065 14000005
Graham Colwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Melanson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Brian Power Audio Post-Production Audio Post-Production Supervisor(Powerpost) 121065 14000004
B J Dainard Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Christine MacDonald Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Francine Deschepper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Mitch Landzaat Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Nick Trim Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Emmanuel "Manny" Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Keith Flynn Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000004
Jeff Martin Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000001
Michelle MacEachern Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Paul MacEachern Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000003
Bruce Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000010
Gilbert Russell Driver Heavy Equipment Driver 273 25000011
Jim Gaudet Driver Daily Driver 273 25000017
Cory Pioveson Other Locations Daily 120795 26000001
Anita McGee Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James Mayo Driver Daily Driver 273 25000016
Melvin Geddes Driver Daily Driver 273 25000015
Fred "Sittler" Campbell Driver Cast Driver 273 25000012
Bruce Dixon Driver n/a 273 25000013
Nye Bertrum Sullivan Driver Daily Driver 273 25000014
Michael Petit Props Daily Props 120817 24000005
Sian Morris Ross Props Daily Props 120817 24000004
Mark Goodwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jeff Beanlands Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Phillip Dinn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gabe Routhier Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Thomas Cooper Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000002
Shane Gosse Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rob Aske Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Bruno Gatien Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician(Maestro Studio FX) 120991 19000001
Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jacques Routhier Craft Service Daily Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Tim Webber Craft Service Daily Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Kelly L McDonald Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jason Shurko Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Geoff Long Props Props Builder 120817 24000003
Will Garrett Compositing Supervisor Flame Artist/Compositor 120928 23000003
Clark Biesele Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Lisa Barry Catering Chef(Action Catering) 120954 22000005
Shauna Barry Catering Chef(Action Catering) 120954 22000006
Gary Coates Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Diana Redmond Costumes Daily Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Elaine Sanford Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Devesh Chetty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff Coll Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Nevin Densham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chaz Thorne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neil Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nigel Bennett Producer n/a 3 3000005
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chaz Thorne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Niven Producer n/a 3 3000004
Allan Magee Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Margaret Harrison Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Thorben Bieger Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Supervisor/1st Assistant Editor 120796 5000007
David Hyslop Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Doug Graham Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Maggie Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director Daily Assistant Director 163 5000006
Suzie Diamond Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
George Jeffery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen McGarroch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Luke Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chaz Thorne Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeremy Akerman Actor Rollie 1 1000007
Thomas Gibson Actor Charlie Richmond 1 1000008
Reagan Pasternak Actor Luanne 1 1000009
Slavko Negulic Actor Armin Imholz 1 1000010
Nigel Bennett Actor Chief Knickle 1 1000006
Don Bottomley Actor Undertaker 1 1000005
Rose Byrne Actor Roberta 1 1000002
Graham Greene Actor Henry Sanipass 1 1000003
Sergio Di Zio Actor Jackie Whynacht 1 1000004
Craig Wood Actor Lawyer 1 1000011
Gay Hauser Actor Waitress 1 1000012
Megan Edwards Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000018
Chris Shore Actor Wayne Snarr 1 1000019
Michael Pellerin Actor Sam the Wrecker 1 1000020
Loretta Yu Actor Patricia 1 1000017
Leah Randall Actor Cindy 1 1000016
Brian Downey Actor Pickles 1 1000013
Martha Irving Actor Mrs Imholz 1 1000014
Bill Wood Actor Crispin Imholz 1 1000015
Natalie Angelucci Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sue Klabunde Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Shelley Bibby Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Cullen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Alan Deveau Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Irene Strang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Darlene Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Wesley Chisholm Song ("Live Tonight") 120859 8000010
Scotty Bones Song Performer ("Groovin' Tonight") 120788 8000011
John Wesley Chisholm Song Performer ("Live Tonight") 120788 8000012
John G Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kevin P Lewis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Barbara Luxton Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000014
Alex Daltas Executive Executive Coordinator 120806 11000001
Lawrence Ang Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Jason Clarke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Glenn Coolen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Steve Fleury Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Anthony Owen Painter Daily Painter 200 9000010
Pierre Richard Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000011
Scotty Bones Song ("Groovin' Tonight") 120859 8000009
Benoit Groulx Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Chris Cochlin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/24 Frame Playback 120899 6000006
Christopher Reardon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Doug Woods Colorist DS Artist/Colorist 120920 6000008
Cameron Erais Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Christian Milligan Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Albert Hennen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Christopher Porter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Bibby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jamie Ritchie Assistant Camera Camera Assistant 233 6000003
Ryan MacDonald Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Christopher Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Milan Puklicky Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Darren Fung Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Jeff Grace Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000004
Petr Pycha Music Contractor (MUSA Ltd) 121013 8000003
Chris MacIntosh On-Line Editor Online Assistant Editor 120811 7000002
Tomas Kirschner Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Darren Fung Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
Jay Baruchel Actor Oliver Whynacht 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a young man inherits a funeral parlor, his business runs into a snag after he realizes nobody in town is dying. He teams up with an embalmer to turn around the business with the two of them leaving a trail of suspicious deaths in their wake.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 486952552


Varnish cache server