Lions for Lambs (2007)

Lions for Lambs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Redford Actor Professor Stephen Malley 1 1000001
Tom Cruise Actor Senator Jasper Irving 1 1000002
Meryl Streep Actor Janine Roth 1 1000003
Michael Peña Actor Ernest Rodriguez 1 1000004
Derek Luke Actor Arian Finch 1 1000005
Andrew Garfield Actor Todd Hayes 1 1000006
Peter Berg Actor Lieutenant Colonel Falco 1 1000007
Kevin Dunn Actor ANX Editor 1 1000008
Larry Bates Actor Soldier 1 1000009
Christopher May Actor Soldier 1 1000010
David Pease Actor Soldier 1 1000011
Heidi Janson Actor Soldier 1 1000012
Christopher Carley Actor Sniper 1 1000013
George Back Actor Student 1 1000014
Kristy Wu Actor Student 1 1000015
Bo Brown Actor Student 1 1000016
Josh Zuckerman Actor Student 1 1000017
Samanthia Carroll Actor Student 1 1000018
Chris Jordan Actor Student 1 1000019
Angela Stefanelli Actor Student 1 1000020
John Reynolds Actor Skinny 1 1000021
Paula Rhodes Actor Summer – ANX News Reporter 1 1000022
Muna Otaru Actor Nervous Student 1 1000023
Clay Wilcox Actor Crew Chief 1 1000024
Sarayu Rao Actor Senator Irving's Receptionist 1 1000025
Amanda Loncar Actor Young Assistant 1 1000026
Richard Burns Actor Senate Employee 1 1000027
Kevin Collins Actor Ranger 1 1000028
Candace Moon Actor Fate 1 1000029
Chris Hoffman Actor Bully Dog 1 1000030
Louise Linton Actor Skin Care Consultant 1 1000031
Jennifer Sommerfield Actor Talk Show Host # 1 1 1000032
Wynonna Smith Actor Talk Show Host # 2 1 1000033
Babar Peerzada Actor Afghan Fighter 1 1000034
Wade Harlan Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000035
Paul Adams Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000036
Michael Peoples Actor Veteran Soldier 1 1000037
Robert Redford Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Hauptman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew Carnahan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tracy Falco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Redford Producer n/a 3 3000004
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gretchen Libby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Holderman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Matthew Carnahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Will Weiske Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nancy Swenton Production Supervisor (Washington, D.C.) 307 5000003
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jenny Nolan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director Additional First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jonathan Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Will Jorgenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000012
Corey Sklov Project Manager Special Projects 120994 5000013
Georgina Marquis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Anna Fields Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ginny Galloway Production Coordinator (Washington, D.C.) 162 5000016
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Dorion Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dan Mindel Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000009
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000010
Chris Kieffer Video Video Graphics(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120800 6000011
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Albert Frigone Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000014
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab DI Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000015
Justin Worthington Film Lab DI Production Assistant 120850 6000016
Chris Jensen Film Lab Digital Colorist Assistant 120850 6000017
Yvan Lucas Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Efilm) 120921 6000018
Jim Passon Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Efilm) 120921 6000019
Pamela Rittelmeyer Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Sean O'Shea Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Xiomara Comrie Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
April Kelley Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Hirsch Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (Efilm) 556 7000003
David Bilow Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Jon Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mike Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecord 120781 8000002
Margaret Batjer Music Concertmistress 120781 8000003
Mike Nowak Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000009
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000010
Erik Swanson Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000011
Adam Michalak Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000012
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Andrew Schulman Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000015
Tim Morrison Soloist Trumpet Soloist 121021 8000016
Pete Townshend Song ("Won't Get Fooled Again") 120859 8000017
Herman Beeftink Song ("Lean Wit It") 120859 8000018
Herman Beeftink Song Performer ("Lean Wit It") 120788 8000019
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000020
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Hardie Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000002
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mark Taylor Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
François Audovy Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
P MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Rafael Lopez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Rick Glenn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jason Hadley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
David Mitchell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Tye Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
David Rushing Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Gary Clark Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Jesse Valdez Painter n/a 200 9000019
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Jeff Frost Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
Russell Anderson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000022
Jeffrey Brown Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000023
Raymond Gibbs Gang Boss Laborer Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Jonathan Vizcarro Gang Boss Laborer Gang Boss 121117 9000025
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Brad Curry Art Department Drape Master 120843 9000028
Svetlana Tesnes Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000029
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Dixon Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
David Kramer Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000004
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Paula Wagner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Tom Cruise Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Danny Bramson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
David Washington Consultant Senate Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Lila Yacoub Consultant Production Consultant 120784 12000004
Sam Purkin Consultant Computer Consultant 120784 12000005
Jodi Tripi Research Archival & Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000006
Michelle Dunton Research Script Research(Now Clear This Research) 458 12000007
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Kevin Collins Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lori De Lapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000004
Delia Hauser Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bunny Parker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
J Helland Hair (for Ms. Streep) 120794 13000008
Corey Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
David Page Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Leo Castellano Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Dennis Liddiard Makeup (for Mr. Redford) 353 13000012
J Helland Makeup (for Ms. Streep) 353 13000013
Lois Burwell Makeup (for Mr. Cruise) 353 13000014
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Terrie Velazquez-Owen Hair (for Mr. Cruise) 120794 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Kerry Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Michael Gerbes ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000014
Ewa Sztompke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Jonathan Greber Audio Mixer Digital Transfer 120812 14000017
Christopher Barron Audio Mixer Digital Transfer 120812 14000018
John Countryman Audio Mixer Digital Transfer 120812 14000019
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Ronald Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000021
Nathan Nance Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000022
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000028
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Peggy Names Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000031
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000032
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000033
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services 120816 14000034
Frank Eulner Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000035
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000038
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Charles Smith Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Thomas Lee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Felix Rivera Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000006
Greg Cantrell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Steve Martinez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Robert Dowling Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Tom Gibson Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000011
Rick Rader Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Brieween Corry Grip n/a 365 15000013
James Pair Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bryan Booth Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000018
James Babineaux Electrician Assistant Chief Electrician 450 15000019
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Simone Perusse Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joshua Stern Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Rappaport Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000025
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Robert McCleery Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000028
Jimmy Ellis Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000029
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Kimberly Aguirre Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Janine Newell Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Jennifer Luther Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant 120979 16000004
Gavin Behrman Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Jennifer Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
William Oaks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Greg Metcalf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Myke Schwartz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brian Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Roel Failma Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Clay Fontenot Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Sean Graham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Toby Holguin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
William Morts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Thomas Rosales Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brent Regan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roderick Curry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000004
Scott Handt Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Jaime Naranjo Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Cary Sato Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Edgar Garcia Craft Service Chef(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000002
Frank Woodward Craft Service Chef(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000003
Marco Garcia Craft Service Chef's Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000004
Andre Hernandez Craft Service Chef's Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000005
Jamie Kemp Craft Service Chef's Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000006
Charlie Portillo Craft Service Chef's Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000007
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Charlie Scott Craft Service (For Stars Catering) 120903 22000009
Steven Scott Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(For Stars Catering) 120903 22000010
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer 249 23000001
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000004
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000006
Jon Stern Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000007
David Hunter Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000008
Leff Lefferts Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000009
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Jerome Bakum Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Lee McConnell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000013
Bill Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman Motion Base Foreperson 250 23000015
Roland Hathaway Special Effects Foreman Snow Effects Foreperson 250 23000016
Daniel Cavey Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000017
Kevin Arthur Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000018
Dylan Coates Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000019
Jill Daly Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000020
Jim Milton Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000021
Kelly Mulherron Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000022
Janis Robertson Visual Effects R&D and Technical Support 419 23000023
Morris May Visual Effects Lead VFX TD 419 23000024
Andrew Gardner Visual Effects VFX TD 419 23000025
Dan Bornstein Visual Effects VFX TD 419 23000026
Evrim Akyilmaz Visual Effects VFX TD 419 23000027
Erik Behar Visual Effects VFX TD 419 23000028
John Campuzano Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000029
Eric Withee Visual Effects On-Set VFX Coordinator 419 23000030
Christian Eubank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
R Hohman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Nick Karas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
David Sterner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Dennis Yeager Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000039
Jim Hourihan Software Engineer R&D Supervisor 121071 23000040
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Lead 121082 23000041
Nicole Samarron Rotoscope Animator n/a 121082 23000042
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator n/a 121082 23000043
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000044
David Washburn Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000045
Rick Whitfield Graphics Video Graphics Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120826 23000046
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000047
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000048
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000049
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000050
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000051
Chris Balog Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000052
Kevin Bell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000053
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000054
Duncan Blackman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000055
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000056
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000057
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000058
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000059
David Fogler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000060
Rene Garcia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000061
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000062
Zain Homer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000063
Michael Honrada Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000064
Ryan Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000065
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000066
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000067
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000069
Jack Mongovan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000070
Tim Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000071
Maggie Oh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000072
Jason Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000073
Ed Quintero Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000074
Steve Rawlins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000075
Spencer Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000076
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000077
Michael Sanders Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000078
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000079
Kirk Shimano Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000080
Daniel Slavin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000081
Chad Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000082
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000083
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000084
Talmage Watson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000085
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000086
David Yee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000087
Mark Youngren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000088
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000089
Kevin Sprout Digital Effects Digital Production Supervisor 345 23000090
Michael Conte Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000091
Mike Root Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000092
Todd Smith Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000093
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000094
Jesse Russell Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000095
Nicole Samarron Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000096
Amanda Instone Background Painter Painter 121029 23000097
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000098
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000099
Andrea Caretta 3-D Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000100
Jennifer Law-Stump 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120987 23000101
Michael Bogen 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120987 23000102
Patrick Keenan 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120987 23000103
Maureen Healy 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120987 23000104
Jim O'Hagan 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120987 23000105
Bob Wiatr 2-D Animator 2D Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120968 23000106
Steven Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jeremy Thompson Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120969 24000004
Jerrold Brooks Props Prop Maker Foreperson 120817 24000005
Thomas White Props Prop Maker Foreperson 120817 24000006
John Diersing Props Prop Maker Gang Bosse 120817 24000007
Vlad Pelinovschi Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
Keith Stalker Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Lester Bays Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Liz Chiz Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Donna Kail Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000002
Connie Wethington Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Gerber Assistant (to Ms. Falco) 120820 25000004
Lisbeth Vitallo-Hook Assistant (to Mr. Hauptman) 120820 25000005
Kori Wilson Assistant (to Ms. Streep) 120820 25000006
Jeremy Molod Assistant Dialogue Assistant 120820 25000007
Cindy O'Connor Assistant (to Mark Isham) 120820 25000008
Ryan Lennon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Aaron McKissick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
A Mink Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
David Wang Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Caleb LeBrun Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Rachel Galbraith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Kate Ridgway Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
John Brubaker Transportation Transportation Consultant 120992 25000016
Jerry Adams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
James Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Julie Janney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Diogo Picchi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Bryant Powell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Chris Rockwell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Martin Trees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Justin Ritson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Rachel McIntyre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Keri Moorhouse Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
John Blausey Production Production Support 120824 25000029
Jill Brooks Production Production Support 120824 25000030
Chantell Brown Production Production Support 120824 25000031
Charmaine Chan Production Production Support 120824 25000032
Hui Chang Production Production Support 120824 25000033
Dennis Cooper Production Production Support 120824 25000034
Shirley Hsiao Production Production Support 120824 25000035
Lorraine Leber Production Production Support 120824 25000036
Alex Tang Production Production Support 120824 25000037
Randall Maxwell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Reggie Dominguez Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000039
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Thomas Foster Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Bernie Granados Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Dan Collier Driver n/a 273 25000043
Richard Denson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tony Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000045
Marco Lupi Driver n/a 273 25000046
Frank McGonagle Driver n/a 273 25000047
Timothy Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kristen Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000049
Candace Wang Driver n/a 273 25000050
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000051
Doug Weaver Driver Bus Driver(for Mr. Cruise) 273 25000052
Anthony Tellenbach Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000053
Lindsay Dougherty Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000054
Steve Morris Other Engineering Services 120795 26000001
Doug Ford Other Engineering Services 120795 26000002
Alan Mays Other Engineering Services 120795 26000003
Seth Rosenthal Other Senior Staff 120795 26000004
Roni McKinley Other Senior Staff 120795 26000005
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances(Now Clear This) 120879 26000006
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two determined students at a West Coast University, Arian and Ernest, follow the inspiration of their idealistic professor, Dr. Malley, and attempt to do something important with their lives. But when the two make the bold decision to join the battle in Afghanistan, Malley is both moved and distraught. Now, as Arian and Ernest fight for survival in the field, they become the string that binds together two disparate stories on opposite sides of America. In California, an anguished Dr. Malley attempts to reach a privileged but disaffected student, who is the very opposite of Arian and Ernest. Meanwhile, in Washington D.C. the charismatic Presidential hopeful, Senator Jasper Irving, is about to give a bombshell story to a probing TV journalist that may affect Arian and Ernest's fates. As arguments, memories and bullets fly, the three stories are woven ever more tightly together, revealing how each of these Americans has a profound impact on each other--and the world.