Blonde and Blonder (2008)

Blonde and Blonder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pamela Anderson Actor Dee Twiddle 1 1000001
Denise Richards Actor Dawn St. Dom 1 1000002
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Kat 1 1000003
Meghan Ory Actor Kit 1 1000004
Byron Mann Actor Mr. Wong 1 1000005
Kevin Farley Actor Leo 1 1000006
John Farley Actor Swan 1 1000007
Alistair Abel Actor Mr. Laine 1 1000008
Teach Grant Actor Canadian Guy #1 1 1000009
Woody Jeffreys Actor Ad Pilot / Ken 1 1000010
Alfonso Quijada Actor Info Man 1 1000011
Reg Tupper Actor Middle Aged Man 1 1000012
Joey Aresco Actor Agent Campbell 1 1000013
Gary Chalk Actor Agent Gardenia 1 1000014
Jay Brazeau Actor Louie Ramoli 1 1000015
Patrick Pon Actor Hugo 1 1000016
Phoenix Ly Actor One Eye 1 1000017
Douglas Newell Actor Frank 1 1000018
Alex Bruhanski Actor Godfather 1 1000019
Anna Williams Actor Suzan 1 1000020
Malcolm Scott Actor Bernie 1 1000021
John Tench Actor Ed Gates 1 1000022
Kyle Labine Actor Porter 1 1000023
Nathalie Fay Actor Roulette Gril 1 1000024
Peter Benson Actor Desk Man 1 1000025
Dean McKenzie Actor Car Dealership Owner 1 1000026
Kevin Blatch Actor Maitre D' 1 1000027
Tosha Doiron Actor Hand Stand Dancer 1 1000028
Julia Anderson Actor Last Dancer in Line 1 1000029
Ted Friend Actor Announcer 1 1000030
Brock Johnson Actor Dock Man 1 1000031
Drew McCreadie Actor Canadian Guy #2 1 1000032
Dean Hamilton Actor Hotel Business Man 1 1000033
Michael Roberds Actor Film Director 1 1000034
Dean Hamilton Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Hamilton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Barmash Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frederico LaPenda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pamela Anderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alexander Trabizi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Parkinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jim Townsend Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000007
Sarah Wasserman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gerry Anderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Lindsay MacAdam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Christie Will Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Rolfe Kanefsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Rogers Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
John Prince Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Joanne Gerein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Larson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
aaron Folk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gisela Schulte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chad Belair Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Spencer Mabee Assistant Director Assistant Director PA 163 5000008
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Melanie Siteman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tanya Tagman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Dave Nall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Melissa Patton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Mark Gamache Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Holly Atchinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Laura Collini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Oliver De Caigny Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000021
Adam Vogel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor Technical Post Supervisor 120853 5000023
Qadesh Markowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Lorraine Lowe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Angela Lamb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Alana Perri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Michelle Vincent Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Chris Lindgard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Kim Miles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wade Ferley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bruce Worrall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Craig Powell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Laird Pierce Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Cherie Korol Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Katie Yu Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Kim Kondratowicz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Mark Lunn Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Enrique Del Rio Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Stephen Latta Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000013
Clayton Bachynsky Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Kyle Brown Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Rob Simpson Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Richard Schmon Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Fernando Villena Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Mattiussi Editing n/a 120901 7000002
William Wilson Editing n/a 120901 7000003
William Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Mullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeff Shannon Music Editor Backgrounds Editor 214 8000001
Peter Allen Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000002
Peter Allen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000003
Hal Beckett Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Marianne Baker Song ("Bad Kitty") 120859 8000005
Sean Eyre Song ("Bad Kitty") 120859 8000006
Anthony Anderson Song ("Big No") 120859 8000007
Dane Deviller Song ("Big No") 120859 8000008
Sean Hosein Song ("Big No") 120859 8000009
Steve Smith Song ("Big No") 120859 8000010
Colette Trudeau Song ("Big No") 120859 8000011
Colette Trudeau Song Sung("Big No") 120859 8000012
Peter Allen Song ("The Lonely Boater") 120859 8000013
Vincent Mai Song ("Calypso") 120859 8000014
Peter Allen Song ("RazzMaTazz") 120859 8000015
Sean Hosein Song ("Maybe") 120859 8000016
Dane Deviller Song ("Maybe") 120859 8000017
Liz Rodrigues Song ("Maybe") 120859 8000018
Liz Rodrigues Song Sung("Maybe") 120859 8000019
Grant Black Song ("Now Now Now") 120859 8000020
Dane Deviller Song ("Now Now Now") 120859 8000021
Sean Hosein Song ("Now Now Now") 120859 8000022
Beverly Staunton Song Sung("Now Now Now") 120859 8000023
Anthony Anderson Song ("Uh Oh") 120859 8000024
Dane Deviller Song ("Uh Oh") 120859 8000025
Sean Hosein Song ("Uh Oh") 120859 8000026
Rosette Sharma Song ("Uh Oh") 120859 8000027
Steve Smith Song ("Uh Oh") 120859 8000028
Rosette Sharma Song Sung("Uh Oh") 120859 8000029
Scott Joplin Song ("Something Doing") 120859 8000030
Guillaure Cottrau Song ("Santa Lucia") 120859 8000031
Willie Grenzburg Song Sung("Santa Lucia") 120859 8000032
Guiseppe Verdi Song ("La Donne Mobile") 120859 8000033
Willie Grenzburg Song Sung("La Donne Mobile") 120859 8000034
Janyse Jaud Song ("That's What I Love About You") 120859 8000035
Janyse Jaud Song Sung("That's What I Love About You") 120859 8000036
Peter Allen Song ("Love Life") 120859 8000037
Peter Allen Song ("Big Band Blast") 120859 8000038
Vincent Mai Song ("Callpygea") 120859 8000039
Peter Allen Song ("Hotel Lobby") 120859 8000040
Marianne Baker Song Performer ("Bad Kitty") 120788 8000041
Peter Allen Song Performer ("The Lonely Boater") 120788 8000042
Vincent Mai Song Performer ("Calypso") 120788 8000043
Peter Allen Song Performer ("RazzMaTazz") 120788 8000044
Peter Allen Song Performer ("Something Doing") 120788 8000045
Steve Hilliam Song Performer ("Santa Lucia") 120788 8000046
Peter Allen Song Performer ("Santa Lucia") 120788 8000047
Steve Hilliam Song Performer ("Love Life") 120788 8000048
Vincent Mai Song Performer ("Callpygea") 120788 8000049
Peter Allen Song Performer ("Hotel Lobby") 120788 8000050
Rick Whitfield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yona Eyjolfon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Francesca Dappen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Melissa Olson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Gina Doty Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Candice Elzinga Casting n/a 179 10000001
Martina Smyth Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Anya Gadison Extras Casting Assistant (La Hilts) 120970 10000003
Jim Townsend Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Howard Weissman Consultant Business Analyst 120784 12000001
Myles Munroe Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000002
Raeleen Ranger Consultant Pilot Consultant 120784 12000003
Howard Blank Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Sofia Bozikis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Allisa Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lucas Cornstock Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Zohra Shahalimi Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Audrey Wong Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Fiona Boyle Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lise Godel Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Terri Potratz Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Vincenza Sharpe Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Anne Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
John Blaine Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Ms. Anderson) 120799 13000011
John Blaine Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Ms. Richards) 120799 13000012
Hayley Miller Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Christina Furuya Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Ceilidh Dunn Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Moira Fentum Wardrobe Supervisor On Set Supervisor 120908 13000016
Jessica Milligan Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000017
Chris Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Paul Novokshonoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Calm Davidson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Rick Senechal Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000005
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jack Heeren Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ian Emberton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Josh Hillrich Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Steven Weakes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Adrian Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Mark Noda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Mark Scott Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Jay Tibsbuny Lighting Technician Balloon Tech 120907 15000001
John Scavarda Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Hutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Martin Kostian Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Martin Kostian Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hank Svaneveld Grip n/a 365 15000006
Peter Morgan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Cristobal Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tracy Nixon Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony Derkach Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sean Jobin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bruce Murrey Grip n/a 365 15000012
William Corbett Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeff Cederberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Dusty Anderson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Tony Durk Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
John Brown Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Jay Rathore Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Joe Pittam Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Matt Ross Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000020
Blaine Ackerly Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Dusty Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Jason Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Ryan Pilon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Ted Fanyeck Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Rick Podd Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Brock Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Martin Oicle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bryant Pike Accountant Controller 120802 16000002
Leah Tanafranca Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Mai Kotzman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Linda Sims Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ejigayehu Molia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Oliver De Caigny Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Jeremy Tenser Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000004
Doran Chandler Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000005
Sarah Tarry Legal Services (Roberts & Stahl) 120857 18000006
Adam Behr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Joel Echallier Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Krista Bell Stunt Double Dee/Dawn Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Janene Carleton Stunt Double Cat Double 120980 19000005
Christine Anderson Stunt Double Cat Double 120980 19000006
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double Kit Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Todd Scott Stunt Double Ken Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Jason Crosby Wrangler Boat Wrangler 121018 20000001
Shoana Harrower Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shae McCoy Craft Service Extra Craft Service 120903 22000002
Mike Joyce Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Alexi Hamilton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Shawn Timoteo Catering Chef(Geoff The Chef) 120954 22000005
Claire Skill Catering Assistant Chef(Geoff The Chef) 120954 22000006
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects CGI Supervisor(Ikeda-Barry Creative) 249 23000001
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chris Labre Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000003
Rob Thorpe Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Donna Smith Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Tony Germ Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Tamara Susik Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Scott Matthews Assistant Business Affairs Assistant 120820 25000001
Lauren Grant Assistant Business Affairs Assistant 120820 25000002
Shannon McA'Nulty Assistant Business Affairs Assistant 120820 25000003
Rachel Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Shaw) 120820 25000004
Lyne DuFort Assistant (to Mr. Hamilton) 120820 25000005
Jon Fox Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Patrick Bushnell Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Chris MacArthur Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Clay Gardiner Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Robert Pitt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Alison Plaxin Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant 275 25000011
Mike Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennie Empey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Natalie Fiteni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Spencer Smith Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000016
Rick MacKay Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000017
Ray Waechler Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000018
Randy Caine Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000019
Clay Weber Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Shoana Harrower Medic First Aid 120966 25000021
Sandy Reynolds Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Glen Braid Driver Cast Driver 273 25000023
Geoff Obadia Driver Cast Driver 273 25000024
Brian Mcrae Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000025
Ron Horne Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000026
Ian Cooper Driver Special Equipment Driver 273 25000027
Ross Martin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Nathan Dumansky Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Carter Driver n/a 273 25000030
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000031
Darren Howard Security Security - Studio 120951 26000001
Rick Farasi Security Cast Security 120951 26000002
Ann Dupas Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Two blonde bombshells accidentally witness a mob hit, and are mistaken for assassins by two mafia men working for The Godfather. Thinking the dim-witted duo are the world's best killers-for-hire, the mobsters offer them a huge payout to "take out" Mr. Wong, the head of the Chinese mafia. The clueless cuties happily accept the assignment, embarking on a wild adventure that takes them on the road, all while trying to dodge assorted federal agents and mafia killers.
N/A
N/A