Saw IV (2007)

Saw IV
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Crime, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords franchise, Saw (franchise), suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erick Salomon Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000003
Jason Ehl Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Marc Primiani Legal Counsel (Twisted Pictures) 120913 18000007
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel 120913 18000006
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Billy Oliver Stunt Double (Eric Mathews) 120980 19000003
Dave van Zeyl Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Shawn Stuart Stunt Double (Trevor) 120980 19000006
Neil Davison Stunt Double (Art) 120980 19000005
Marco Bianco Stunt Double (Cecil) 120980 19000004
Adam Bialow Business Affairs (For Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (For Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Tammi Robinson Accountant (Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000004
Dean Avedon Accountant (Twisted Pictures Accounting Services) 120802 16000003
Pauline K Quong Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kym Crepin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darlene A. Milley Production Insurance Insurance Broker 120949 16000005
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Marco Bianco Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Wayne Levin Business Affairs (For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Justine Stevenson Business Affairs Office Affairs(Twisted Pictures) 120792 18000001
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs (For Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Alan Vrkljan Wrangler Weapons Wrangler 121018 20000001
J D Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Keith McCully Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Brian Lumley Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John Keenan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Hubert Peddle Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Sven Thaysen Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Rebecca Dawes Construction Construction/Paint Administrator 120900 21000021
Jamie Burke Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
John Wareing Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Robert Valeriote Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Mike Hyde Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Stefan Holmberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ron Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gord Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Rick Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Douglas Catty Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Matthew Hallett Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mike Dutkowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Cranstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christopher Takacs Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000017
Michael L Smith Crane Grip Camera Crane Technician 121043 15000015
Jason Hopfner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Allan Fung ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
John Laing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000013
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000018
Jason Perreira Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe) 120977 14000017
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe) 120977 14000016
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000008
Geoffrey Pounsett ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000007
Shauna Black ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000001
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000016
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000015
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000014
Darrell Dennis ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000002
Tracey Ferencz ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000003
Christopher Morris ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000006
Christopher Marren ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000005
Catherine Fitch ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000004
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000020
Sean Dawes Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ira Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000008
David "Fergie" Ferguson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Philip Whitfield Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Leduc Construction Laborer 120900 21000022
Tom Care Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Richard Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Darby Head Stage Technician Hot Head Technician 121157 15000005
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Michael Paterson Sound Recordist Optical Track Recordist(Deluxe) 331 14000023
Rick Penn Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Douglas Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Peter Daprato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert Daprato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Bill McShane Construction Laborer 120900 21000024
Danny St Pierre Post-Production (For Lionsgate) 120945 25000013
Eddie Bowman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Frank Eldridge Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Joe Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bob Wenokur Post-Production (For Lionsgate) 120945 25000014
Valoen Power Post-Production (For Lionsgate) 120945 25000015
Julie McLeod Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Horace Abel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Dorothy Burg Transportation Travel Services Provider 120992 25000016
Tess Jackson-Spentzos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tricia Edwardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mario Moreira Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Jason Ehl Props Props Builder 120817 24000004
Jeff Mawle Props Daily Props 120817 24000003
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jane Kim Assistant (to Darren Bousman) 120820 25000001
Kaleigh Kavanagh Assistant (to Dan Heffner) 120820 25000002
Gabriel Dillon-Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John Teixeira Production Assistant Locations PA 275 25000006
John Shone Production Assistant Locations PA 275 25000005
Kathryn Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
David Hackl Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Amy Lennie Other Script and Title Research Services(The Right Company) 120795 26000001
Marty Munro Driver Construction Driver 273 25000035
Evan Siegel Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000034
Paul Marshall Driver Special FX Driver 273 25000033
David Harrison Other Script and Title Research Services(The Right Company) 120795 26000002
Ralph Bruzzese Security Location Security(Concepts International) 120951 26000003
David Heys Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000006
Andrew Finch Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000005
Andrew Byrne Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000004
Doug Perry Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ryan Eldridge Driver n/a 273 25000031
John Sinopoli Production Location Support 120824 25000025
Jim Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000024
Steve Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000023
Lisa Gyorfi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Jim Panno Medic Set Medic Servicer(Panno Therapeutic) 120966 25000026
Yerusalem Ghebrhiwet Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Mike Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Marvin Waxman Medic Physician 120966 25000029
Kate Phillips Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Voytek Kufner Animator CG Animator(Switch VFX) 483 23000037
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Coordinator Shop Coordinator(Acme Fx) 241 23000008
Kemal Ally Visual Effects Lead Tracker(Switch VFX) 419 23000007
Beau Parsons Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Switch VFX) 419 23000006
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000005
Tavia Charlton Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 241 23000009
Warren Appleby Special Effects (Acme Fx) 168 23000010
Danny White Special Effects Special FX Rigging Key(Acme Fx) 168 23000014
Terry M Doyle Special Effects Special FX Builder(Acme Fx) 168 23000013
Gregory P Jones Special Effects Assistant Special FX(Acme Fx) 168 23000012
Tim Barraball Special Effects Special FX(Acme Fx) 168 23000011
Chris Mackenzie Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000004
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 243 23000003
Darren Martin Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000003
David Kinnersly Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000002
Ashleigh Millar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patrick Baxter Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000013
David Mintz Catering Caterer(Catering By David's) 120954 22000004
Kelly Mikolovich Catering Caterer(Catering On Location) 120954 22000005
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000002
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000001
John Doyle Catering Caterer(Catering By David's) 120954 22000006
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121075 23000015
Ahmad Ismail Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121075 23000016
Keren Kurtz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000031
Robert Sischy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000030
Gregory D Zajac Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000029
Mag Sarnowska Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000028
Amir Eftekhari Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000032
Steve Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000033
David Alexander CG Supervisor (Switch VFX) 779 23000036
Robert MacDonald Digital Effects Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 345 23000035
Min Yu Chang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000034
Jason Kozsurek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000027
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000026
Mag Sarnowska Software Engineer Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121071 23000020
Jun Asido Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Switch VFX) 121071 23000019
David Alexander Titles Opening Title CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120825 23000018
Seth Martiniuk Titles Opening Title Inferno Artist(Switch VFX) 120825 23000017
Sara Tesolin Software Engineer Dust Buster(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121071 23000021
Michael Habjan Modelmaker Modeller(Switch VFX) 120919 23000022
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000025
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000024
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000023
Emily Hyde Construction Laborer 120900 21000023
Chris Bridges Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000012
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Greg Copeland Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Thomas Fenton Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nicolas Lopez Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Roger Lumyoung Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000009
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Matt Cahill Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Marcus Dunstan Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Patrick Melton Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stacey Testro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Wan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Greg Copeland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Marcus Dunstan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patrick Melton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Troy Begnaud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gary Brown Project Manager Project Manager - Picture(Deluxe) 120994 5000010
Roberta Bratti Project Manager Project Manager - Sound(Deluxe) 120994 5000011
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ernest Spiteri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Michael G Williams Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Blain Thrush Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Kris Wood Video Playback (Tellavision) 505 6000012
Greg Gayne Video Videographer 120800 6000015
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Danielle LeBlanc Video Playback Video Playback Compositor 505 6000013
Roger Playter Camera Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies 120798 6000006
Bill White Camera Grip & Lighting & Chapman Camera Dollies 120798 6000005
Ryan Hupponen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Don Ayres Continuity Post-Production Continuity 890 5000014
Christian Carruthers Production Coordinator Project Coordinator - Sound(Deluxe) 162 5000013
Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Roger Lumyoung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
David A Armstrong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stewart Aziz Camera Camera Systems(Panavision) 120798 6000004
James Jeffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniel J Heffner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregg Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Eric Mathews 1 1000016
Julian Richings Actor Vagrant 1 1000015
Niamh Wilson Actor Corbett 1 1000014
Billy Otis Actor Cecil 1 1000013
Angus MacFadyen Actor Jeff 1 1000017
Bahar Soomekh Actor Lynn 1 1000018
Kevin Rushton Actor Trevor 1 1000022
David Boyce Actor Pathologist 1 1000021
James Van Patten Actor Dr. Heffner 1 1000020
Dina Meyer Actor Kerry 1 1000019
Sarain Boylan Actor Brenda 1 1000012
Marty Adams Actor Ivan 1 1000011
Louis Ferriera Actor Art 1 1000005
Costas Mandylor Actor Detective Hoffman 1 1000004
Shawnee Smith Actor Amanda Young 1 1000003
Tobin Bell Actor Jigsaw/John 1 1000002
Lyriq Bent Actor Rigg 1 1000006
Betsy Russell Actor Jill 1 1000007
Mike Realba Actor Fisk 1 1000010
Simon Reynolds Actor Lamanna 1 1000009
Athena Karkanis Actor Agent Perez 1 1000008
Kelly Jones Actor SWAT Pete 1 1000023
Ingrid Hart Actor Tracy 1 1000024
Kim Roberts Actor Nurse Deborah 1 1000039
Alison Luther Actor Young Girl 1 1000038
Oren Koules Actor The Man 1 1000037
J. LaRose Actor Troy 1 1000036
David Webster Actor Dr. Steve 1 1000040
Sandra Manson Actor Nurse Patti 1 1000041
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darren Lynn Bousman Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Butters Actor Paul 1 1000035
Noam Jenkins Actor Michael 1 1000034
Zoe Heath Actor Lab Technician 1 1000028
Joanne Boland Actor Crime Scene Photographer 1 1000027
Ron Lea Actor Rex 1 1000026
Janet Land Actor Morgan 1 1000025
Bill Vibert Actor Young Cop 1 1000029
Eric Gores Actor Matt 1 1000030
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Addison 1 1000033
Tony Nappo Actor Gus 1 1000032
Devon Bostick Actor Derek 1 1000031
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Danielle LeBlanc Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Operator 120850 6000017
Tom Ortenberg Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Stephanie Gorgin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kari Measham Art Department Sets Buyer 120843 9000030
Sarah Greenberg Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Andrea Kristof Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000029
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Frank Perna Painter n/a 200 9000022
Dan O'Neill Painter n/a 200 9000021
Leslie McCullagh Painter n/a 200 9000020
William "Billy" Koon Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jamie Pounder Painter n/a 200 9000023
Doug Rennie Painter n/a 200 9000024
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Sean Scoffield Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000026
Jason Lunn Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Shyama Friedenson Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Candace Ornstein Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Stephanie Ingram Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Francois Dagenais Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000008
Neil Morrill Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000011
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000010
Damon Bishop Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000009
Ciara Brennan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Anne Marie Boysen Executive International Sales(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Stephanie Denton Executive International Sales(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Miguel Casillas Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Joey Monteiro Executive International Sales(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisition(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Jason Constantine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000018
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000017
Stephanie Lewis Executive Acquisition(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000016
Jeff Helgason Painter n/a 200 9000018
Napoleon Forbes Painter n/a 200 9000017
Paul Intson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Yvonne McDonald Music Coordinator Music Clearances & Coordinator 206 8000003
Eric Gorfaine Music Arranger (Strings on Main Theme) 121019 8000002
Charlie Clouser Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Peter Freeman Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000010
Charlie Clouser Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000009
Charlie Clouser Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
jonathan scott miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Chad Glastonbury Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter (Exact Cut) 556 7000004
Chris Wallace Colorist Supervising DI Colorist(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120920 6000021
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Scan / Record(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000020
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Scan / Record(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000019
Jeff Hocken Film Lab Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe) 120850 6000018
Ryan Ruskay Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000022
Adam Craig Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Kevin Greutert Editor n/a 172 7000003
Diane Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brett Sullivan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chas Smith Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000011
The Section Quartet Performer Music Performer(Strings on Main Theme) 120819 8000012
Jay Sonderer Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Victoria Hamilton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Garry Cain Set Dresser Daily On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Matthew Lammerich Painter On Set Painter 200 9000012
Chris Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000013
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter n/a 200 9000016
Ted Dudas Painter n/a 200 9000015
Mike Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000014
Donovan Drummond Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
X-Japan Song Performer ("I.V.") 120788 8000016
Yoshiki Song ("I.V.") 120859 8000015
Eric Gorfaine Recording Music Recorder(Strings on Main Theme) 120578 8000014
Charlie Clouser Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000013
David Hackl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Patterson Actor Agent Strahm 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jigsaw and his apprentice Amanda are dead. Upon the news of Detective Kerry's murder, two seasoned FBI profilers, Agent Strahm and Agent Perez, arrive at the depleted police precinct and help veteran Detective Hoffman sift through Jigsaw's latest grizzly game of victims and piece together the puzzle. But then SWAT Commander Rigg, the only local officer who has yet to experience Jigsaw's handiwork, is suddenly abducted. Thrust into the madman's harrowing game, he has but ninety minutes to overcome a diabolical series of interconnected traps--or face the deadly consequences. Rigg's citywide pursuit leaves a wake of dead bodies, and Detective Hoffman and the FBI uncover long hidden clues that lead them back to Jigsaw's ex-wife Jill. The genesis of Jigsaw's evil is unveiled, exposing the puppet master's true intentions and the sinister plan for his past, present and future victims.