Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married? (2007)

Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Urban
Keywords dramedy, marriage, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Fascinating fact
    By: WENN.com Source January 12, 2011 5:15pm GMT+0000

    Officials at the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP) have selected For Colored Girls, Just Wright, The Book of Eli, The Kids Are All Right and Tyler Perry's Why Did I Get Married Too? as their nominees for the Best Film of 2010.

  • 'Megamind' Takes on Downey, Denzel & Ford!
    By: Paul Dergarabedian November 12, 2010 5:13am GMT+0000

    It looks like 'Megamind' will be going for two in a row this weekend as the all-star animated feature from Dreamworks and Paramount fends off stalwart Robert Downey Jr. and newcomers Denzel Washington and Harrison Ford to remain on top at the nation's theatres.

  • The things they say
    By: WENN.com Source April 16, 2010 1:15pm GMT+0000

    "I got sick one day. I'm allergic to nuts so that was not good. But the food was good." Filming TYLER PERRY's new movie WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO? in the sunny Bahamas was no vacation for actor MALIK YOBA.

  • Titans conquer U.S. box office
    By: WENN.com Source April 04, 2010 7:30pm GMT+0000

    Action remake Clash Of The Titans has conquered the competition at the U.S. box office, debuting at number one with $61.4 million (£38.4 million) in earnings at the weekend (02-04Apr10).

  • Perry's film set invaded by moths
    By: WENN.com Source March 24, 2010 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson, Jill Scott and Tyler Perry had to put up with some unwelcome visitors while filming their new movie Why Did I Get Married Too? in the Bahamas - the actors were constantly harassed by huge black moths.

  • Jackson thankful for 'sweetheart' Perry
    By: WENN.com Source March 23, 2010 2:15pm GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson will forever be thankful to director Tyler Perry after he halted shooting on their new movie Why Did I Get Married Too? so she had time to grieve following the death of her brother Michael.

  • Jackson used anger at Michael's death for movie role
    By: WENN.com Source March 19, 2010 11:15am GMT+0000

    Janet Jackson channelled her anger at the death of her beloved brother Michael into one furious scene in Tyler Perry's new movie Why Did I Get Married Too?, when she had to smash up furniture with a golf club.

  • Why Did I Get Married Too? Trailer Debut
    By: Thomas Leupp November 09, 2009 3:05pm GMT+0000

    Writer-director Tyler Perry is back for more marital drama with this 'Lost'-esque sequel to his 2007 blockbuster. Who will escape the island alive? Check out the trailer.

  • Box Office Analysis, Oct. 19: Feeling No 'Payne'
    By: Kit Bowen October 19, 2008 1:33pm GMT+0000

    The dark and mysterious opener Max Payne, starring Mark Wahlberg, took the top spot this weekend with $18M, usurping the two-week box office champ Beverly Hills Chihuahua, which dropped to second place with $11.2M.

  • B.O. Update: 'Burn After Reading' May Upset Perry's 'Preys' to Win
    By: Steve Mason September 13, 2008 1:59pm GMT+0000

    The weekend box office horserace is a photo finish between the brothers behind No Country for Old Men, Atlanta’s entrepreneurial Gospel-infused maverick and a couple of old guys mailing it in. And the winner appears to be The Coen Brothers and Burn After Reading (Focus), although it is very close, and I cannot rule out a win for Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys (Lionsgate).

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Perry Actor Terry 1 1000001
Janet Jackson Actor Patricia 1 1000002
Sharon Leal Actor Dianne 1 1000003
Jill Scott Actor Shelia 1 1000004
Denise Boutte Actor Trina 1 1000005
Tasha Smith Actor Angela 1 1000006
Malik Yoba Actor Gavin 1 1000007
Richard Jones Actor Mike 1 1000008
Michael White Actor Marcus 1 1000009
Lamman Rucker Actor Troy 1 1000010
Keesha Sharp Actor Pam 1 1000011
Sheri Stewart Actor Professor 1 1000012
Kaira Whitehead Actor Keisha 1 1000013
Brian Bremer Actor Jay 1 1000014
Jamie Moore Actor Walter 1 1000015
Bart Hansard Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Randall Sims Actor Ticket Attendant 1 1000017
Tina Lee Actor Secretary 1 1000018
Desiree Zurowski Actor Fur Sales Lady 1 1000019
Darla Vandenbossche Actor Mountain Woman 1 1000020
Sean Tyson Actor Mountain Man 1 1000021
Christa Lamos Actor Student #1 1 1000022
Dah-Uh Morrow Actor Student #2 1 1000023
Joniece Abbott-Pratt Actor Student #3 1 1000024
Greyson Chadwick Actor Student #4 1 1000025
Fifi the Dog Actor Dog 1 1000026
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joseph Genier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tyler Perry Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tyler Perry Source Material (from stage play: "Why Did I Get Married") 120786 4000002
Jennifer Booth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Genier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen Gorodetzky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Simon Abbott Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Roger Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angelique Bones Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sarah Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Melissa Patton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Thierry Tanguy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
John Findley Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mark McCoy Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000014
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Kim Balsillie Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120994 5000016
Elona Culwell Project Manager Post Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120994 5000017
Fawn McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Adam Miller Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Brett Burkholder Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Jennifer Lewis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Jones Camera Operator B-Camera Operator 239 6000003
Edwin Myers Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Cliff Hokanson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gordon Verheul Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Arasheban Camera Wescam Operator 120798 6000007
Kate Butler Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
David Galbraith Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Gray Hemphill Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Reg Gole Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000013
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000014
Terry McEwan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000015
Artino Ahmadi Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Rob Parisien Video Playback Video Playback Tech 505 6000017
Taifa Graves Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000019
Frank Figueroa Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000020
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000021
Alfeo Dixon Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000022
Quantrell Colbert Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000023
Bob Akester Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Sherri Leger Loader Film Loader 120956 6000025
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Technicolor Company) 120850 6000026
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000027
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000029
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000030
Albert Vivas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000031
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000032
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000033
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000034
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000035
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000036
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000037
Eric Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000038
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor) 120850 6000039
Marc Wielage Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120920 6000040
Eric Bidinger Colorist Preview Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120920 6000041
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000042
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000043
Mike Tanasse Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000044
Stephen Crocker Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000045
Thomas Sorlie Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000046
Joseph Thomas Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000047
Robert McMahon Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000048
Tez Val Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000049
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Durham Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Dagradi Music Sax("Color Me Blue") 120781 8000002
Larry Sieberth Music Piano("Color Me Blue") 120781 8000003
David Pulphus Music Bass("Color Me Blue") 120781 8000004
Doug Garrison Music Drums("Color Me Blue") 120781 8000005
Tony Dagradi Music Sax("Dan And Melinda") 120781 8000006
Jon Cleary Music Piano("Dan And Melinda") 120781 8000007
David Pulphus Music Bass("Dan And Melinda") 120781 8000008
Doug Garrison Music Drums("Dan And Melinda") 120781 8000009
Jay Faires Music President of Music(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000010
Jeanne Fay Music Music Licensing(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000011
Diana Beas Music Copyrights & Administration(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000012
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000013
Abby Winnick Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000014
Jason Mittleman Music Music Assistant(Creative Control) 120781 8000015
Rob Thomas Music Music Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000016
D. Smith Music Music Technical Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000017
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000019
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000020
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000021
Johnny Caruso Music Editor (Creative Control) 214 8000022
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor (Creative Control) 120872 8000024
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Bobby Campo Performer Trumpet Trumpet("Color Me Blue") 120819 8000027
Mark Braud Performer Trumpet Trumpet("Color Me Blue") 120819 8000029
Steve Masakowski Performer Guitar Trumpet("Samba of Love") 120819 8000030
Tony Dagradi Performer Sax Trumpet("Samba of Love") 120819 8000031
Jay Weigel Performer Bass & Percussion Trumpet("Samba of Love") 120819 8000032
Michael Stern Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000033
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000034
Michael Stern Score Recording n/a 120840 8000035
Michael McDonald Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000036
Carly Simon Song ("You Belong To Me") 120859 8000037
Jay Weigel Song ("Color Me Blue") 120859 8000038
Jay Weigel Song ("No One Remains At Home") 120859 8000039
Jay Weigel Song ("Dan And Melinda") 120859 8000040
Amel Larrieux Song ("No One Else") 120859 8000041
Robert Ozuna Song ("Better Man") 120859 8000043
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Better Man") 120859 8000044
Kelvin Wooten Song ("Better Man") 120859 8000045
HR Crump Song ("Why") 120859 8000046
Kelly Price Song ("Why") 120859 8000047
Arthur Ross Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000048
Leon Ware Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000049
Eddie Levert Song ("DJ Don't") 120859 8000050
Gerald Levert Song ("DJ Don't") 120859 8000051
Edwin Nicholas Song ("DJ Don't") 120859 8000052
Clyde Wilson Song ("Givin' Up") 120859 8000053
Bert Kaempfert Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000054
Milt Gabler Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000055
Robert Burwell Song ("Clap Your Hands") 120859 8000056
Cliff Jones Song ("Clap Your Hands") 120859 8000057
Laura Isibor Song ("Mmm ") 120859 8000058
David Brown Song ("Love You Better") 120859 8000059
Gasner Hughes Song ("Love You Better") 120859 8000060
Tonyatta Martinez Song ("Love You Better") 120859 8000061
Keith Sweat Song ("Love You Better") 120859 8000062
Hector Diaz Song ("A Brighter Day") 120859 8000063
George Huff Song ("A Brighter Day") 120859 8000064
Fred Jerkins Song ("A Brighter Day") 120859 8000065
Kenyetta Jerkins Song ("A Brighter Day") 120859 8000066
Delisha Thomas Song ("A Brighter Day") 120859 8000067
Jay Weigel Song ("Samba of Love") 120859 8000068
Hope Shorter Song ("Who Am I to Say") 120859 8000069
David Anthony Song ("Tell Me Why") 120859 8000070
Talia Coles Song ("Tell Me Why") 120859 8000071
Mike Davilla Song ("Tell Me Why") 120859 8000072
Guesley Larrieux Song ("No One Else") 120859 8000073
David Lindsey Song ("Clap Your Hands") 120859 8000074
Herbert Ross Song ("Givin' Up") 120859 8000075
Anita Baker Song Performer ("You Belong To Me") 120788 8000076
Jon Cleary Song Performer ("No One Remains At Home") 120788 8000077
Amel Larrieux Song Performer ("No One Else") 120788 8000078
Kelly Price Song Performer ("Why") 120788 8000080
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000081
Gerald Levert Song Performer ("DJ Don't") 120788 8000082
Jennifer Holliday Song Performer ("Givin' Up") 120788 8000083
Michael Bublé Song Performer ("L-O-V-E") 120788 8000084
7 Sons of Soul Song Performer ("Clap Your Hands") 120788 8000085
Laura Isibor Song Performer ("Mmm ") 120788 8000086
Keith Sweat Song Performer ("Love You Better") 120788 8000087
George Huff Song Performer ("A Brighter Day") 120788 8000088
Steve Masakowski Song Performer ("Samba of Love") 120788 8000089
Hope Shorter Song Performer ("Who Am I to Say") 120788 8000090
Talia Coles Song Performer ("Tell Me Why") 120788 8000091
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C. Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lauren Fitzsimmons Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Eric Norlin Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Christopher Wdowin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Vasilovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Behjat Benam Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Daniel Naddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Gunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jaye Walker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000012
Danny Cochran Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jeffery Ellis Painter n/a 200 9000014
Michael O'Mara Painter n/a 200 9000015
Daniel Foster Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Greg Coombs Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Brant Lindroos Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Al Holmes Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Guy Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Brenda Findley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Semret Fesseha Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Abbey Lessanu Local Casting Local Casting Supervisor 121094 10000002
Alpha Tyler Local Casting Local Casting Coordinator 121094 10000003
Laurie Pavon-Solis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Heather Bivens Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
John Pleasant Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000006
Tiffany Johnson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Clive Bailey Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Frank Capek Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Fawn Johnson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Adrianna Prince Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Tim Belcher Executive V.P. of Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Chris Kutcka Executive V.P. of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000003
John Sacchi Executive Senior VP, Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Rosemary Lara Executive Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Robert Melnik Executive Executive VP, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000009
Steve Rundell Production Executive V.P. of Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 118216 11000010
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120845 11000011
Tricia Holloway Music Executive (For Lionsgate) 121033 11000012
Leslie Patterson Liaison Locations Liaison 121064 12000001
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kate Duke Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000002
Lonnie McQuarters Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000003
Keith Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Sylvie Gendron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Debra Torpe Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000007
Barbara Vasquez Costumer (to Mr. Perry) 120880 13000008
Barbara Vasquez Costumer (to Ms. Scott) 120880 13000009
Jeanette Guillermo Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Iliana Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Delisa Hunter Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Bryan Whisnant Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Lee Novak Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Lisa Leonard Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000016
T Henderson Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Andrea Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Rhonney Greene Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Ellie Winslow Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Denise Tunnell Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000022
Dionne Wynn Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Char Coats Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Lisa Strong Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000026
Carol Rasheed Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000027
Cindy Ganoe Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Charron Hume Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Gertrude Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Martin Schloemer ADR ADR Recordist(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000001
Laura Atkinson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120939 14000002
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120939 14000003
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000004
David Arnott ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000005
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000006
John DeMita ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000007
Greg Finley ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000008
Jeffrey Fischer ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000009
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000010
Willow Geer ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000011
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000012
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000013
David Randolph ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000014
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000015
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120912 14000016
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 227 14000017
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 2515 14000018
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 222 14000019
David Young Audio Audio Engineer(Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120810 14000020
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Christopher Bush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
James Moriana Foley Artist (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 223 14000024
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 223 14000025
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 224 14000026
Yuri Reese Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120856 14000027
William Smith Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120856 14000028
Christopher Bush Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000029
Graham Timmer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000030
Naan Spiess Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000031
Scott Wolf Sound Designer (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 120915 14000032
Paul Aulicino Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 327 14000033
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 327 14000034
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 327 14000035
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000037
Lee Wright Sound Recordist (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 331 14000038
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor (Soundelux/Todd-Ao) 328 14000039
Gina Cassidy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gary Oldknow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Chad Schroeder Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
J Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000006
William Evans Grip n/a 365 15000007
Levi Loy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Frederick Trimble Grip n/a 365 15000009
Leon Hector Grip n/a 365 15000010
Brigid Cappelletti Grip n/a 365 15000011
West Chambless Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ron Chambley Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Pilcher Grip n/a 365 15000014
Randy Tharpe Grip n/a 365 15000015
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000016
Darryl Foulds Grip n/a 365 15000017
Joey Aleck Grip n/a 365 15000018
Steve Sherlock Grip n/a 365 15000019
Billy Sherrill Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
David McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Chris Antignane Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jonathan Hilton Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Brent Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000026
David Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Mark Wagner Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Trevor Carabin Electrician n/a 450 15000029
John Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Terry Calhoun Electrician n/a 450 15000031
James Pair Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Technocrane 121043 15000034
Eddie Evans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Michael Fedack Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Donny Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Tom Kolafa Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Troy Toebben Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000040
Deborah Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen March Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Harold Caldwell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Winnie Murungi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000005
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000006
Dale Cornick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Lisa Collins Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs VP, Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Amanda Ellis Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs Music Business Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator (Atlanta) 120804 19000001
Jon Kralt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Greg Tresan Animal Trainer (Atlanta Dog Works) 120962 20000001
Carol Tresan Animal Services Animal Handler(Atlanta Dog Works) 121036 20000002
Edwin Boer Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000001
Charles Gunter Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeff Gibbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Daniel Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dan Mott Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Thomas Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dennis Wood Construction Foreman Scenic Foreman 277 21000009
Russell Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000010
Stephen Wright Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Cristina Cesari Construction Utility 120900 21000013
Daniel Elliott Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Timothy Johnson Construction Utility 120900 21000015
James Karhan Construction Utility 120900 21000016
Michael Brushaber Construction Utility 120900 21000017
Fred Holloway Construction Utility 120900 21000018
Matthew Mott Construction Utility 120900 21000019
Mike Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Toney Lewis Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Hakim Shakoor Craft Service Cook 120903 22000003
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Konrad Lewis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Norman Martin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Megan Hooks Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Jasmyne Flowers Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Geoff Titcomb Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Berma Still Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Dal Watson Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Chris Fletcher Catering 3rd Chef 120954 22000012
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Bryan Cantrall Visual Effects Editor Preview Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 614 23000003
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000004
Brandon Torres Visual Effects Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000005
Ray Horta Visual Effects Operation(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000006
Rob Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Gary Heidrick Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Graham Hollins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000011
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000012
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000013
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000014
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000015
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000016
Eric Scofield Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120826 23000017
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120826 23000018
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Ellen Kerr Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lynda Chapple Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Patrick O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Brothers Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Todd Sayre Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000005
Steven Boler Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Patrick Martin Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Ronny Breedlove Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Phil Proctor Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
David Nash Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Mary Stacy Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000011
rose goronzy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Robert Melnik-- for Lionsgate) 120820 25000001
Bree Bailey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000002
Amir Cohen Assistant (to Donna Sloan) 120820 25000003
Hernany Perla Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000004
Ozzie Areu Assistant Executive Assistant(to Tyler Perry) 120820 25000005
Daisy Loney Assistant (to Tyler Perry) 120820 25000006
Abbey Lessanu Assistant Executive Assistant(to Reuben Cannon) 120820 25000007
Latisha Fortune Assistant Executive Assistant(to Roger Bobb) 120820 25000008
Jessica Davenport Assistant (to Ms. Jackson) 120820 25000009
Alexis Bell Assistant (to Ms. Scott) 120820 25000010
William Cobbs IV Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Germon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gala Goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Evans Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Hosp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Samuel Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Winifred Murungi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Thomas Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dave Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
J.L. Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Trent Thomas Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Bob Dennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Elliot Holmes Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000024
Crystle Roberson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kristin Topps Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jessie Daniels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Harmony Wertham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ogden Gavanski Production Production Services 120824 25000029
Jonas Stolpe Production EPK 120824 25000030
Chris Brown Production Budget Supervisor 120824 25000031
Marcus Goodwin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Eunice Choi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Shantell Fancher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Sommer Bunkley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Mike Thompson Medic First Aid 120966 25000036
Stan Swofford Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Anthony Fullard Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Alan Kindree Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Red Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lori Merchant- O'dwyers Driver n/a 273 25000042
Don Chase Driver n/a 273 25000043
Barry Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tom Barnes Driver n/a 273 25000045
Shawn Henter Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jason Lapp Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dave McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000048
Doug March Driver n/a 273 25000049
Thea Brown Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000051
Geoff Williams Driver n/a 273 25000052
Wayne Cartwright Driver n/a 273 25000053
Lee Harris Driver n/a 273 25000054
Bob MacLean Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joe Lemesurier Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sean Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000057
Noah Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dennis Carter Driver n/a 273 25000059
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000060
John Carlisle Driver n/a 273 25000061
Randall Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000062
Tim Lambert Driver n/a 273 25000063
Mack Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000064
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000065
Royce Taffar Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ralph Strickland Driver n/a 273 25000067
Janet Perrotti Driver n/a 273 25000068
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000069
Wayne Mercer Driver n/a 273 25000070
Peter McGoran Driver n/a 273 25000071
Josh Gould Driver n/a 273 25000072
Michael Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000074
Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000075
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000076
Bill Lewis Driver (Canada) 273 25000077
Karen Powell Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000078
Steve Cubine Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000079
Valencia Hawkins Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 528 25000080
Reagan Thomas Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000081
Lieutenant Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000082
Bill Jacks Other Contract Administrator(For Lionsgate:) 120795 26000001
Amanda Shamis Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Kim Howes Security Security Captain 120951 26000005
Rick Nicholson Security n/a 120951 26000006
Earl Britman Security Police 120951 26000007
Donna Chambers Security Police 120951 26000008
L. Chappell Security Police 120951 26000009
Scott Geoffrion Security Police 120951 26000010
Lawrence Gilbert Security Police 120951 26000011
Alonza Houser Security Police 120951 26000012
James Keheley Security Police 120951 26000013
Daud Sheikh Security Police 120951 26000014
Michael Skillman Security Police 120951 26000015
Thomas Sutton Security Police 120951 26000016
Styron Traylor Security Police 120951 26000017
Howard Tucker Security Police 120951 26000018
Scott McElroy Security Bodyguard 120951 26000019
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000001
Michael Fletcher Manager Studio Services Manager 120827 28000002
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Supervisor, Assets and Unit Publicity(For Lionsgate) 231 29000001
Anna Fuson Unit Publicist (Red Sea Entertainment) 231 29000002
Synopsis
When eight married college friends reunite for their annual retreat in the snowcapped mountains of Colorado, they come expecting fun and relaxation, but get a completely unexpected surprise. Career-driven Dianne and her supportive, but fed-up husband, Terry, are joined by popular psychologist and best-selling author Patricia and her architect husband Gavin, who share a secret tragedy that finally comes to light, while Angela and Marcus argue constantly, but remain in love. Also in attendance is their good friend Sheila, a sweet woman with a distorted self-image stemming from weight issues that are exacerbated by her emotionally abusive and philandering husband, Mike. Unlike any other year, this trip changes the dynamic of the group with two new additions: Sheila's supposed girlfriend, Trina, who is secretly sleeping with her husband; and Troy, an ex-Wall Street stockbroker who has put his career on hold to care for an ailing father.