Brüno (2009)

Brüno
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords satire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sacha Cohen Actor Brüno 1 1000001
Gustaf Hammarsten Actor Lutz 1 1000002
Clifford Banagale Actor Diesel 1 1000003
Chibundu Orukwowu Actor O J 1 1000004
Chigozie Orukwowu Actor O J 1 1000005
Josh Meyers Actor Kookus 1 1000006
Toby Hoguin Actor Mexican Gardener 1 1000007
Robert Huerta Actor Mexican Gardener 1 1000008
Gilbert Rosales Actor Mexican Gardener 1 1000009
Thomas Rosales Actor Mexican Gardener 1 1000010
Marco Xavier Actor Mexican Gardener 1 1000011
Bono Actor Himself 1 1000012
Chris Martin Actor Himself 1 1000013
Elton John Actor Himself 1 1000014
Snoop Dogg Actor Himself 1 1000016
Sting Actor Himself 1 1000017
Larry Charles Director n/a 2 2000001
Sacha Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jay Roach Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Mazer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Monica Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ant Hines Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Poll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Todd Schulman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jason Alper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Peter Baynham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jonah Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jeff Schaffer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Dale Stern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Sacha Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ant Hines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Mazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jeff Schaffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Sacha Cohen Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Peter Baynham Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Ant Hines Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Dan Mazer Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Sacha Cohen Source Material (from character) 120786 4000009
Monica Levinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kathy Egan Production Supervisor Field Department Supervisor 307 5000003
Todd Schulman Production Supervisor Field Department Supervisor 307 5000004
Alexandra Lambrinidis Production Supervisor Field Production Supervisor 307 5000005
Keri Lederman Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000006
Alon Farago Production Manager Production Services(ATP Productions/Middle East) 305 5000007
Carmi Wurtman Production Manager (Middle East) 305 5000008
Paul Hijazin Production Manager (Jordan) 305 5000009
Sonja Zimmer Production Manager (Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures/Berlin) 305 5000010
David Nichols Production Manager Production Services(Cineroma Productions/Milan) 305 5000011
Francesco Marras Production Manager Production Services(Cineroma Productions/Milan) 305 5000012
Lilia Cioccarelli Production Manager (Milan) 305 5000013
Charles Cochet Production Manager Production Services(Les Mediastronautes) 305 5000014
Jacques Zanoli Production Manager Production Services(Les Mediastronautes) 305 5000015
Dale Stern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Miguel Lombardi Assistant Director (Milan) 163 5000017
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Anton Pardoe Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Alon Tuval Location Manager (Israel) 193 5000021
Nadia Husseini Location Manager (Jordan) 193 5000022
Aric Bednarik Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000023
Mitch Harbeson Location Manager (Alabama/Additional Photography) 193 5000024
Maria Chavez Location Manager (Alabama/Additional Photography) 193 5000025
Marisa Clayton Project Manager DI Project Manager(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120994 5000026
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Jessica Stewart Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000028
Mirjam Weber Production Coordinator (Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures/Berlin) 162 5000029
Rafaella Ridolfi Production Coordinator (Milan) 162 5000030
Anthony Hardwick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wolfgang Held Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Luke Geissbuhler Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Mark Schwartzbard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Timothy Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tomi Streiff Camera Operator (Milan) 239 6000006
Massimo Foletti Camera Operator (Milan) 239 6000007
Michael Alba Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000008
Owen Smith Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000009
Ed Thompson Film Lab Film Recording(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120850 6000010
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120999 6000011
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000012
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000013
James Thomas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Davids Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Kissack Editor Film Editor 172 7000003
Jonathan Corn Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000005
Robert Berman Editor (Dove of Peace) 172 7000006
Bryan Cantrall On-Line Editor (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120811 7000007
Robert Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jeff Mee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nathan Bruner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Steven Trapani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mikki Levi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Brandon Balin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Phil Tagliere Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Adam Beasley Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000015
Rachelle Dang Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000016
Thomas Cabela Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000017
Erran Cohen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Damian Wagner Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Chris Guardino Music Conductor Score Conductor and Orchestrator 120818 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000004
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Richard Henderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
David Bianco Score Mixing Mixer(Dove of Peace) 120927 8000008
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000009
Greg Dennen Score Recording Score Recordist(Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120840 8000010
Peter Maffay Song ("Nessaja") 120859 8000011
Rolf Zuckowski Song ("Nessaja") 120859 8000012
Gershon Kingsley Song ("Popcorn") 120859 8000013
Peter-Paul Pigmans Song ("Thunderdome Til We Die") 120859 8000014
Peter-Paul Pigmans Song ("Stravinsky's Bass") 120859 8000015
Sjoerd Janssen Song ("Raver") 120859 8000016
Wouter Janssen Song ("Raver") 120859 8000017
Axel Jaeger Song ("Hava Nagila (Club Mix)") 120859 8000018
Sebastian Wernke Schmiesing Song ("Hava Nagila (Club Mix)") 120859 8000019
Erran Cohen Song ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120859 8000020
Sacha Cohen Song ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120859 8000021
Peter Baynham Song ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120859 8000022
Ant Hines Song ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120859 8000023
Jeff Schaffer Song ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120859 8000024
Jamie Dunlap Song ("For Sho") 120859 8000025
Scott Nickoley Song ("For Sho") 120859 8000026
Darrin Milton Song ("For Sho") 120859 8000027
Paul Taylor Song ("Sexin' Me") 120859 8000028
Rob Bryton Song ("Yo Mo-Fo") 120859 8000029
Neil Cross Song ("Yo Mo-Fo") 120859 8000030
Ed Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000031
Jacques Morali Song ("In The Navy") 120859 8000032
Henri Belolo Song ("In The Navy") 120859 8000033
Victor Willis Song ("In The Navy") 120859 8000034
Pete Scaturro Song ("Divide & Conquer") 120859 8000035
Brian Johnson Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000036
Angus Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000037
Malcolm Young Song ("Back In Black") 120859 8000038
James Horner Song ("My Heart Will Go On") 120859 8000039
Will Jennings Song ("My Heart Will Go On") 120859 8000040
Snoop Dogg Song ("Dove Of Peace") 120859 8000041
Dan Mazer Song ("Dove Of Peace") 120859 8000042
Shaun Pye Song ("Dove Of Peace") 120859 8000043
Scooter Song Performer ("Nessaja") 120788 8000044
Crazy Frog Song Performer ("Popcorn") 120788 8000045
Peter-Paul Pigmans Song Performer ("Thunderdome Til We Die") 120788 8000046
Peter-Paul Pigmans Song Performer ("Stravinsky's Bass") 120788 8000047
Showtek Song Performer ("Raver") 120788 8000048
Axel Jaeger Song Performer ("Hava Nagila (Club Mix)") 120788 8000049
Sebastian Wernke Schmiesing Song Performer ("Hava Nagila (Club Mix)") 120788 8000050
Erran Cohen Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120788 8000051
Sacha Cohen Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace (Middle East Version)") 120788 8000052
Sacha Cohen Song Performer ("Schlaf Kinder Schlaf") 120788 8000054
Gustaf Hammarsten Song Performer ("Schlaf Kinder Schlaf") 120788 8000055
Christian Ebner Song Performer ("Sexin' Me") 120788 8000056
K.I.N.D. Song Performer ("Yo Mo-Fo") 120788 8000057
The Village People Song Performer ("In The Navy") 120788 8000059
Pete Scaturro Song Performer ("Divide & Conquer") 120788 8000060
Celine Dion Song Performer ("My Heart Will Go On") 120788 8000062
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace") 120788 8000063
Elton John Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace") 120788 8000064
Chris Martin Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace") 120788 8000065
Sting Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace") 120788 8000067
Bono Song Performer ("Dove Of Peace") 120788 8000068
Megan Malley Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000001
Denise Hudson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dave Maturana Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lisa Marinaccio Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kate Bunch Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tracy Dixon Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Ben Harris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Oliver Keller Consultant Action Consultant 120784 12000001
Eddie Braun Consultant Action Consultant 120784 12000002
Shawn Lane Consultant Action Consultant 120784 12000003
Jamie Glassman Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Matt Lucas Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Andrew Newman Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Matthew Walsh Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Martin Samuel Consultant Wig Consultant 120784 12000008
Matthew Mungle Consultant Facial Hair Consultant 120784 12000009
Dayna Pink Consultant Fashion Consultant 120784 12000010
Keith Schofield Consultant Music Video Consultant 120784 12000011
Richard Klein Consultant (Middle East/McLarty Associates) 120784 12000012
John Kiriakou Consultant (Middle East) 120784 12000013
Will Broyles Consultant Cage Fight Consultant 120784 12000014
Tom Case Consultant Cage Fight Technical Consultant 120784 12000015
Robert Shapiro Consultant TV Talk Show Consultant 120784 12000016
Adam Sorota Consultant TV Talk Show Consultant 120784 12000017
Craig Frazier Consultant TV Talk Show Consultant 120784 12000018
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000019
Timothee Verrecchia Liaison Fashion Liaison 121064 12000020
Vassili Verrecchia Liaison Fashion Liaison 121064 12000021
Stephanie Danan Liaison Fashion Liaison 121064 12000022
Sophie Charles Research Field Department Researcher 458 12000023
Matthew Labov Advisor Marketing Advisor 120821 12000024
Kea Konneker Translator German Translator 741 12000025
Jason Alper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Starzyk Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Thomas Kolarek Makeup Makeup & Hair 353 13000003
Erwin Kupitz Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000004
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000005
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000001
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Joel Shryack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jon Klein Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Keith Anthony Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Dina Morrone Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
William Burns Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Martitia Powell-Palmer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
June Christopher Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
laurie petok Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Lorenzo Caccialanza Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Shani Pride Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Valentina Castellani Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Francesco Quinn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Michael Desante Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Sam Sako Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Marlea Evans Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Zach Selwyn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Don Fullilove Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
W Stratton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Marissa Goodman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Hans Tester Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Art Kimbro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Pamala Tyson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Scott Menville Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Claudette Wells Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Kasper Hugentobler Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist(424 INC) 120995 14000036
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (424 INC) 120856 14000037
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer (424 INC) 120856 14000038
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
D. Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Scott Harber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000042
Mark Christie Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Nadeau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Elan Yaari Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000005
Stephen Furry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Shane Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Dave Newbert Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
William Mayberry Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000009
Brett Laumann Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000010
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lavinia Zetina Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Stephanie Wescott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Pierre Cheminat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Elkin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Russell Smith Legal Services Production Legal Services(SDD Global Solutions) 120857 18000001
Michael Cleaver Legal Services Production Legal Services(Smithdehn LLP) 120857 18000002
Darin Frank Legal Services Production Legal Services(Eisner, Frank & Kahan) 120857 18000003
Jill Varon Legal Services Production Legal Services(Eisner, Frank & Kahan) 120857 18000004
Christine Bergren Legal Services Music Legal Services 120857 18000005
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Fisher Stunts Sex & Manacle Rigs 240 19000002
Hugh O'Brien Stunts Sex Rigs 240 19000003
Norbert Phillips Stunts Sex Rigs 240 19000004
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000001
David Carriker Visual Effects Supervisor (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 249 23000002
Miles DeLong Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000003
Matt Gaston Software Engineer Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121071 23000004
Ryan Cates Software Engineer Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121071 23000005
Ben Crumb Software Engineer Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121071 23000006
Oliver Dear Graphic Designer (Pacific Vision Productions) 120860 23000007
Chris Chappell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000008
Kyle Absten Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000009
Adam Lima Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000010
Dave Polcino Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000011
David Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000012
Jalal Jemison Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Level 256) 120960 23000013
Eroc Moralls Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000014
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000015
J Glynn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lisa Rudin Assistant (to Mr Charles) 120820 25000001
Robyn Wholey Assistant (to Mr Baron Cohen/Production) 120820 25000002
Maggie Mackay Assistant (to Mr Baron Cohen/Additional Photo/Post) 120820 25000003
Michelle Graham Assistant (to Mr Roach) 120820 25000004
Kristopher Fogel Assistant (to Ms Levinson) 120820 25000005
Robyn Adams Assistant (to the Writer) 120820 25000006
Christopher Godfrey Assistant (to the Writer/Additional Photography) 120820 25000007
Angel Desanti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Kirk Huston Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Chris Stephens Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Frank Valle Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000011
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000012
Kheireddine El-Helou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Kea Konneker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Matthew Buzzell Production Behind the Scenes 120824 25000015
Julie Shapiro Production Travel Agent(Travel Corps) 120824 25000016
Noam Sharon Production (Israel) 120824 25000017
Bryan Steiner Production (Israel) 120824 25000018
Josh Greenbarg Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Julia Howe Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000020
Peter Ortega Driver n/a 273 25000021
Curtis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steven Domingos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Royale Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Sparks Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000025
David Christenson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000026
Mark Murphy Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000027
Juan Rodriguez Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000028
Michael Fennessey Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000029
Chelsea Barnard Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000030
Steve Feder Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000031
Clare Tucker Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000032
Steven Davis Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000033
Cara Casey Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000034
Allison Boon Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000035
Natalia Garcia Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000036
Kieran Baker Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000037
Tracy Wilcoxen Coordinator Field Department Coordinator 528 25000038
Phyllis Cannon Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Milan) 528 25000039
Clio Mannuelian Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Milan) 528 25000040
Jennifer Samson Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Milan) 528 25000041
Joel Lazarus Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Milan) 528 25000042
Jason Edwards Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000043
Heather Feldbaum Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000044
D Feldman Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000045
Ryan Leiderman Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000046
Geri Logan Coordinator Field Department Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000047
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider 120879 26000001
Lynn Raines Tutor Teacher/Welfare Worker 121034 26000002
Synopsis
Brüno, a gay fashionista, is host of the top-rated late night fashion show in any German-speaking country - apart from Germany. Brüno's mission? To become the biggest Austrian celebrity since Hitler. His strategy? To crisscross the globe in the hopes of finding fame and love.
N/A
N/A