Two Weeks (2006)

Two Weeks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords death, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sally Field Actor Anita Bergman 1 1000001
Ben Chaplin Actor Keith Bergman 1 1000002
Tom Cavanagh Actor Barry Bergman 1 1000003
Julianne Nicholson Actor Emily Bergman 1 1000004
Glenn Howerton Actor Matthew Bergman 1 1000005
Clea DuVall Actor Katrina 1 1000006
Lauren Ellman Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000007
James Murtaugh Actor Jim Cranston 1 1000008
Amy Hubbard Actor Betsy Straight 1 1000009
Terrence McNally Actor Gerald Corwin 1 1000010
Michael Hyatt Actor Carol 1 1000011
Jenny O'Hara Actor Julia 1 1000012
Susan Misner Actor Sherry 1 1000013
Anna Smith Actor Sarah 1 1000014
Jeffrey Johnson Actor Ben 1 1000015
Lori Edgeman Actor Suzanne 1 1000016
Savannah Eller Actor Jessica 1 1000017
Peggy Walton-Walker Actor Airline Agent 1 1000018
John Clay Actor National Guardsman 1 1000019
Layne Sasser Actor Sylvia 1 1000020
Persephone Felder Actor Bedelia Thrush 1 1000021
Alan Dysert Actor Bank Manager 1 1000022
Ken Thompson Actor Rabbi 1 1000023
Neva Howell Actor Grocery Clerk 1 1000024
Holly Allen Actor Customer Service Rep 1 1000025
Larry Black Actor Arnie Taubman 1 1000026
Judy Leavell Actor Harriet Taubman 1 1000027
Steve Stockman Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Stockman Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Marias Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Anderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Gang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Curt Hahn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Mahalick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Pam Dixon Mickelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Rice Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Dave Ornsten Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Steve Stockman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J Peach Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Molly Mayeux Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
John Mattingly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Lynch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joey Racca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Ragland Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
William Wiegman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Allison Hughes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Stephen Kazmierski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
R Ramey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Tracy Facelli Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
J T Sumner Video Video Tech 120800 6000004
Mark Levine Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Jeff Venditti Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Siggy Ferstl Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Debra Chiate Editor n/a 172 7000001
Autumn Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Patti Galluzzi Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Maryl Georgi Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Heitor Pereira Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
David Donley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sydney Lunn Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Landon Morgan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimberly McCray Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Tate Palmer Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Shay Griffin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Kelly Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Stephen Randolph Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Garnett Burk Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Joseph Cassell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Amy Patterson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Noreen Wilkie Makeup Hair and Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
J K Hunter Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Pam Lisenby Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Kelly Ross Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Sean Keegan ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Anthony Faust ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Dave Gullberg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Phillip Arnold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dave Tyre Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marty Humphries Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jay Rose Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Thomas Morrison Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Tad Howard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Khris Bennett Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James King Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rob Aycock Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ken Robinson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Steve Robison Generator Operator Cable/Generator Operator 363 15000006
Tim Bess Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Robert Carillon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Buford Manley Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Praytor Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Garland Gallaspy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Travis Gillespie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Andy Cohen Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Dawnne Stephens Accountant Accounting Coordinator 120802 16000002
Steve Carlisle Accountant Investor Relations 120802 16000003
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elizabeth Maxwell Catering Head Chef 120954 22000002
James LeClaire Catering Head Chef 120954 22000003
Mark Dennison Visual Effects Editor Online Editor 614 23000001
Erik Bertelotti Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000002
John Rabasca Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ed Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Belle Roberts Assistant (to Mr. Stockman & Mr. Marias) 120820 25000001
Joanna Surgeoner Assistant (to Paul Anderson) 120820 25000002
Patrick Summerall Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Scott Crowell Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000004
Cody Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Denham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sarah Fleming Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Monique Morvant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicholas Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Wess Floyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Keith Rivers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrew Rivers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeremy Mazza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jonathan Fahrmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Shores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Potsy Ponciroli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jon Brady Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kyle Lollis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jamie Beschinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chris McDale Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Dave Hodgin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Mike Bozzo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Eli Marias Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Joseph Ivey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Larry Barber Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000026
Ted Robison Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000027
Don Anderson Driver Van Driver 273 25000028
George Kuhn Driver Van Driver 273 25000029
Jerry Lawson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ed Buckner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Synopsis
Four siblings return home to their mother's house for what they think are the last few days of her life. When she hangs on, they find themselves trapped--together--for two weeks. What happens to a family when the one person who holds it together can't hold on anymore?