Joshua (2007)

Joshua
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords psychological, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luis Colon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Josh Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Noreen Ward Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rona Katz Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Shawn Greene Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mark Beattie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Geroge Selden Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Caswell Cooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Vance Tucker Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Aida Artieda Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Ross Miller Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Amy Joy Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nick Mongelli Jr. Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Girolamo Tuzzolino Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Leigh Friend Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Tenowitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Andrew Rossig Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Joseph Dapello Legal Services Legal Services (Schreck Rose & Dapello) 120857 18000001
Amy D S Nickin Legal Services Legal Services (Schreck Rose & Dapello) 120857 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jeff Niggemeyer Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Sean Taylor Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
John Jack Curtin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Joe Farulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Astrid Brucker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jacci Fredenburg Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cory Azriliant Consultant Racquetball Consultant 120784 12000002
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000003
Amy J Wolk Instructor On Set Tutor 121095 12000004
Esther Kaplan Instructor Piano Teacher 121095 12000005
Michael Fisher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Diana J Collins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
James Nichols Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000006
Abigail Savage Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Tom Efinger Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor and Re-Recording Mixer 120883 14000009
Craig Spencer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Julie Wilde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Craig Spencer Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000003
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Angelo Pina Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Biyami Sak Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000026
William Gilfillan Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000027
Gabe Turiello Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mark Dolce Driver n/a 273 25000022
Wendy Cohen Product Placement Product Placement & Clearances 121058 25000018
Jeff Longo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Melissa Adeyemo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Dr. Louis Katz Medic Production Physician 120966 25000021
Nora Demenus Apprentice Intern 120976 25000028
Kantarama Gahigiri Apprentice Intern 120976 25000029
Alex Redotai Gascon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
Traci Snyder Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Innie Wong Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Peter Madamba Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000001
Anthony Peart Apprentice Intern 120976 25000035
Alex Paster Apprentice Intern 120976 25000034
Anne De La Gaeronniere Apprentice Intern 120976 25000030
Sharoya Hall Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Michelle Israel Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Sebastien Nicolet Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Zoe Knight Production Publishing Administrator 120824 25000017
Anne Marie Dentici Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Marie Durkan Assistant (to Mr. Dapello) 120820 25000001
Dan Pellar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kevin Pazmino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Morgan Patterson Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000004
Yolan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bentley A Wood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Barile Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Janos Pilenyi Effects Supervisor Optical Supervisor 120866 23000001
Ariel Enriquez Saulog Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120866 23000002
Jennifer Basnyat Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Brent Lyman Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000005
Peter Chadzynski Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000006
Vadim Epstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ilana Rotenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Matt Maisto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Brian Wray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Rose Zingale Stand-In (Joshua) 121015 25000011
Natalie Swan Stand-In (Abby) 121015 25000010
Stanley Parham Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000007
Michael Fennimore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Tim Wilson Stand-In (Brad) 121015 25000009
Bess Frelinghuysen Ratliff Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000001
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Tom Fatone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
David Gilbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Ratliff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Paaswell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dan O'Meara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lacey Vill Actor Lily Cairn 1 1000025
George Ratliff Director n/a 2 2000001
Johnathan Dorfman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Temple Fennell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick D Gibbons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christian Rutledge Project Manager Studio Manager 120994 5000010
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jeremy Crane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Abimael Jackson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Stephanie Wu Post-Production n/a 120945 5000009
Niya Allen Post-Production n/a 120945 5000008
Kimberly A Thompson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mia Lee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ryan Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sharon Watt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Shianne Kolb Actor Lily Cairn 1 1000024
Nicholas Guidry Actor Bike Messenger 1 1000023
Tom Bloom Actor Joe Cairn 1 1000008
Rufus Collins Actor Henry Abernathy 1 1000009
Alex Draper Actor Stewart Slocum 1 1000010
Nancy Giles Actor Betsy Polsheck 1 1000011
Ezra Barnes Actor Fred Solomon 1 1000007
Jacob Kogan Actor Joshua Cairn 1 1000006
Vera Farmiga Actor Abby Cairn 1 1000002
Celia Weston Actor Hazel Cairn 1 1000003
Dallas Roberts Actor Ned Davidoff 1 1000004
Michael McKean Actor Chester Jenkins 1 1000005
Daniel H Jenkins Actor Minister 1 1000012
Linda Larkin Actor Ms. Danforth 1 1000013
Evan Seligman Actor Soccer Teammate 1 1000019
Antonia Stout Actor Museum Staffer 1 1000020
Patrick Henney Actor Singing Boy 1 1000021
Gurdeep Singh Actor Cabbie 1 1000022
Randy Ryan Actor Soccer Dad 1 1000018
Stephanie Roth Haberle Actor Pediatrician 1 1000017
Jodie Markell Actor Ruth Solomon 1 1000014
Haviland Morris Actor Monique Abernathy 1 1000015
Darrill Rosen Actor Homeless Man 1 1000016
Marisa Vrooman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Nate Braeuer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eric Oberholtzer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Dickman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Shannon Finnerty Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mary Beth Kuhn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Vincent Spencer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Katya DeBear Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gomez Song Performer ("See The World ") 120788 8000008
Dave Matthews Song Performer ("The Fly ") 120788 8000009
Roshelle Berliner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Bjerklie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Christopher Kay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Adrino Valle Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000016
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Charity Thomas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Jason Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Vincent Spencer Painter Joshua Drawings 200 9000011
Stephen Finkin Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Dan Kajeckas Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000013
Dave Matthews Song ("The Fly") 120859 8000007
Gomez Song ("See The World ") 120859 8000006
JoJo Whilden Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Yueni Zander Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Randy Schwartz Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Mike Smollin Film Lab Final Telecine Master 120850 6000010
Brett Walters Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Benoit Debie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Manuel Billeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ludovic Littee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dennis Green Camera 24 Frame Playback 120798 6000004
Daneil DeVincent Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000011
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Nico Muhly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Nico Muhly Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Nico Muhly Performer Music Performer("Piano Sonata no. 12 in A-flat major, Op.26") 120819 8000004
Dan Bora Score Recording n/a 120840 8000005
Ludwig Van Beethoven Music ("Piano Sonata no. 12 in A-flat major, Op.26") 120781 8000001
Matt Healey Giordano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Ellinwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Sam Rockwell Actor Brad Cairn 1 1000001
Synopsis
The tale of Brad and Abby Cairn, perfect Manhattan parents in a perfect Manhattan apartment whose perfect life begins to crack after the birth of their second child Lily. Shortly after Lily arrives home, a dark side of prodigy son Joshua slowly begins to reveal itself.