Epic Movie (2007)

Epic Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Satire
Keywords Parody, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000013
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000015
Zach Danziger Song ("Lazy Pirate Day") 120859 8000057
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Rodeo Spanish March") 120859 8000024
Jonathan Hylander Song ("Fire Fight") 120859 8000017
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000016
Raymond Gurrola Song ("Fire Fight") 120859 8000018
Joseph Hylander Song ("Fire Fight") 120859 8000020
Rohaus Rosado Song Performer ("Rodeo Spanish March") 120788 8000099
Sean Johnson Song ("Fire Fight") 120859 8000019
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Pick It Up") 120859 8000014
SWJ Song Performer ("Art of War") 120788 8000114
Ali Theodore Music Producer Music Production 323 8000006
Tracey Roulhac Production Accountant (Digital Dimension) 282 16000002
Cheryl McHugh Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott McGeo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Jeremy Launais Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Tim Speed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Paul Belenardo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Chris Olsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jerry Shih Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Stacy Walker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christine Bergren Legal Services Legal Provider 120857 18000001
Mark Rappaport Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jerry Lee Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000004
Ivan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kenneth Mills Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Scott Wells Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Luis Lopez De Victoria Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Duane Cooper Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Franck Bonomi Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Tino Contreras Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Alaine Drez Grip n/a 365 15000016
Matthew J Little Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000017
Felix Rivera Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Michael A Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Keith Christiansen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Phil Hardt Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Michael McCracken Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Crystal Dyson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Trav W Cadwell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gary Kasper Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Casey Hendershot Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Guzman Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Todd Minobe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Matthew W Mungle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Lennie MacDonald Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Sue La Prelle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Jeff Himmel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jamie Kelman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Robert Newton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Aina O'Kane Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Wade Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Alonzo Stunt Double Edward Stunt Double 120980 19000016
Helena Barrett Stunt Double Lucy Stunt Double 120980 19000015
Dwight Roberts Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Russell Herpich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Bill Greenberg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Aaron Koons Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000027
Eric Lusk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000028
Romesh McCullough Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000029
Aurelio Guzman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000026
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000025
Margie Latinopoulos Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000022
Deborah Patino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000023
Mary Kay Witt Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000024
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000030
Eddie Vargas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Artist 120936 13000031
Tricia Yoo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Creater & Applier 120881 13000038
Dalhia Schuette Tailor Shopper 120990 13000039
Summer Ramsey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Heather Patton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Paul Corricelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Tony Lukins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Michelle Matt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000021
Ruth Haney Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000020
Candy L Walken Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Jason C Green Hair Assistant Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Traci Perlstein Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Hayley Fox Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Marnika Weiss Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Matthew Di Pane Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Emily Dominguez Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Douglas Noe Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
David De Leon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Gabriel De Cunto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000017
Edward French Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000018
Kelcey Fry Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000019
Roxy D'Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000016
Chelsea Behrens Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
silvina Knight Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Krista Waite Tailor Pattern Maker/Fitter 120990 13000040
Josh Cameron Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000041
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bud Raymond Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Craig Mann Rerecording Re-Recording Stage Recordist 120995 14000014
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Wyman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Greg Lopez Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000005
Augustus Gordon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Brandon Ainsworth Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jerald Wilson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Gerald "Craig" Harris Rigging Grip Rigging Gang Boss 120944 15000002
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000047
Teresa Valenzuela Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000048
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Dan Smith Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000046
Alan Pilkington Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000045
Matthew Corrigan Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000042
Alana Gardette Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000043
Gene Heeter Wardrobe Creature Shop 120823 13000044
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dan Kerr Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Martin Klebba Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Hugh Hanna Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David Hawk Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jason Hawk Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Dale Gordon Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Steve Gold Props ropmaker 120817 24000009
John Bansbach Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
George Crawford Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Damon Everett Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Gary L. Hunter Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Kenny Keavy Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Garett Salzer Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Robert Silcock Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
David Stuart Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Thomas C Purser Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Keith McGee Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Tim Lafferty Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Bret Lennon Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
James R Lord Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Alan Alvarado Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Gary A Stel Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000004
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000051
Tong Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000052
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000053
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000050
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000049
Jeremy Oddo Animator (Amalgamated Pixel) 483 23000046
Andrew Roberts 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000047
Brian Demetz 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000048
Kevin Kipper 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120965 23000054
Tammy Sutton 2-D Artist 2D Coordinating Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120987 23000055
Ellis J Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrea Cantrell Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Brad Moylan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000059
Austin Hiser 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000058
Michael Curtis 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000056
Patrick Flanagan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000057
James Triphon Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Antonia Sherry-Nunez Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000025
Michael E Neipris Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000025
Nicholas Smith Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000026
John Espinoza Other Laborer 120795 26000001
Ahmed Saker Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000024
Tony Whitmore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Keith Adams Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Allen Headley Other Laborer 120795 26000002
Gustavo Hernandez Other Laborer 120795 26000003
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000009
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120827 28000001
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Scott Shaffer Other Product Placement 120795 26000008
John M Walton Other Laborer 120795 26000007
Steve Kissell Other Laborer 120795 26000004
David Miller Other Laborer 120795 26000005
Roger Stevens Other Laborer 120795 26000006
Ken C Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dawn Terashima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michelle Roche Assistant (to Score Supervisor) 120820 25000006
Kayla Schmah Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000007
Michael Beatrice Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Rodney Liber) 120820 25000005
Rosie Charbonneau Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000001
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Kenny Yates Assistant (to Messrs. Friedberg and Seltzer) 120820 25000003
Alexander T Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Etheridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
michelle stoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Edward Tapia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brianne Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
William F Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Glen Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matthew Pado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sean Looper Animator Pipeline Architect(Digital Dimension) 483 23000045
Julie Nevius Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Handmade Digital) 120928 23000044
William G Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
William A Fobert Construction Toolman 120900 21000004
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000005
Tamara Andrews Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Carrie Park Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Titus Reynolds Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000005
Elixandro Diaz Jr. Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 249 23000002
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000004
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Gregg Smets Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Fernando Espinosa Craft Service Executive Chef 120903 22000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David Morizot Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Luke Lafontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000038
David Mattey Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Scott L Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Chrissy Weathersby Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Raliegh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000005
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 243 23000006
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000031
Ryan Smolarek Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000032
Tatjana Bozinovski Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000033
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Pixel Magic) 345 23000030
Jason Mahakian Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000029
Anthony Kramer Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000026
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000027
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000028
Todd Carson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000034
Brian Fisher Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000035
Tommy Tran Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000041
Lee Roderick Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Handmade Digital) 120928 23000042
Saeed Faridzadeh Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Handmade Digital) 120928 23000043
Brian Smallwood Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000040
Wing Kwok Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000039
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000036
Martin Hilke Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000037
Wade Ivy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000038
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000025
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000024
Landon Medeiros Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Digital Dimension) 419 23000012
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixel) 419 23000013
Johnny Franco III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Sarah Mihalec Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000011
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixel) 243 23000007
Jennifer Vecchiarello Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Handmade Digital) 243 23000008
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Matt Prosser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Tim Heugele Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000021
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000022
John Brake Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digital Dimension) 121071 23000023
Bob Schneider Titles and Opticals Digital Conform and Opticals 121075 23000020
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Mary Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Meloccaro Consultant Research Consultant 120784 12000001
Hal Olofsson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jason Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rodney Liber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Aaron Seltzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pat Thompson Producer (Paris Unit) 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jason Friedberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Niki Cook Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mark S Constance Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stacy Christenson Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
David Berke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aaron Seltzer Director n/a 2 2000002
John Tamaki Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000081
Tyce Diorio Actor Willy Dance Double 1 1000082
Richard Steeio Vazquez Actor Curator Dance Double 1 1000083
David Steinberg Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000080
Jon Simanton Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000079
Joseph Griffo Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000076
Mighty Mike Murga Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000077
Mark Povinelli Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000078
Megan Hiratzka Actor Dancing Pirate Girls 1 1000084
Philip "Speed-D" Albuquerque Actor Breakdancing Pirate 1 1000085
Flii Stylz Actor Michael Jackson Look-Alike 1 1000090
Kevin Thompson Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000091
Jason Friedberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Chadd Smith Actor Dancing Soldier 1 1000089
Frankie DeMiranda Actor Dancing Soldier 1 1000088
Jaime "Venum" Burgos III Actor Breakdancing Pirate 1 1000086
Oren "Flea Rock" Michaeli Actor Breakdancing Pirate 1 1000087
Christopher George Location Manager (New Jersey) 193 5000010
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Anne Lopez Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000018
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000019
Lori Raskin Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000020
Eduardo Cisneros Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000017
Julia Nessling-Douglas Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000016
John P Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Victoria Gonzales Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Evan Nesbitt Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000015
Paola Varvaro Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000021
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000022
Peck Prior Editor n/a 172 7000001
David A Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000026
Blake Scripps Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000023
Keith Robinson Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000011
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Debora Deibler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Shawn Maurer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sasha Salvatore Veneziano Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Justin Haut Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lee Tucker Project Manager Preview Projection Engineer 120994 5000012
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
David Dunlap Director of Photography (New Jersey) 120780 6000002
Lubomir Bakchev Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Larry Huston Assistant Camera (New Jersey) 233 6000008
Manu Fleury Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Mark Agostino Video Playback Audio Playback 505 6000010
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Keith Davis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Lee Gogin Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000075
Ricardo Gil Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000074
Rico Rodriguez Actor Chanchito 1 1000025
Danny Jacobs Actor Borat / Pirate With Eye Patch 1 1000026
David Lehre Actor Ashton Kutcher Look-Alike 1 1000027
Jareb Dauplaise Actor Nacho Libre 1 1000024
Lindsey Kraft Actor Rogue 1 1000023
Tad Hilgenbrinck Actor Cyclops 1 1000020
Groovy Actor Wolverine 1 1000021
Kahshanna Evans Actor Storm 1 1000022
James Walker Actor Samuel Jackson Look-Alike 1 1000028
Cordele Taylor Actor Kanye West Look-Alike 1 1000029
Katt Williams Actor Harry Beaver 1 1000034
Nick Steele Actor Lead Archer 1 1000035
Brennan Thomas Actor Woodsman 1 1000036
Shawn McDonald Actor P. Diddy Faun 1 1000033
Abe Spigner Actor Flavor Flav Look-Alike 1 1000032
Alla Petrou Actor Paris Hilton Look-Alike 1 1000030
Gregory Jbara Actor Mel Gibson Look-Alike 1 1000031
Dane Farwell Actor Dumbledore 1 1000019
Dana Seltzer Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000018
Crispin Glover Actor Willy 1 1000006
Tony Cox Actor Bink 1 1000007
Hector Jimenez Actor Mr. Tumnus 1 1000008
Faune Chambers Actor Susan 1 1000005
Jayma Mays Actor Lucy 1 1000004
Adam Campbell Actor Peter 1 1000002
Jennifer Coolidge Actor The White Bitch 1 1000003
Fred Willard Actor Aslo 1 1000009
Jill Latiano Actor Singing Pirate Girl 1 1000010
Kevin McDonald Actor Harry Potter 1 1000015
George Alvarez Actor Ron 1 1000016
Crista Flanagan Actor Hermoine 1 1000017
David Carradine Actor Museum Curator 1 1000014
Carmen Electra Actor Mystique 1 1000013
Jim Piddock Actor Magneto 1 1000011
Darrell Hammond Actor Captain Jack Swallows 1 1000012
David J Catching Actor Aslo's Camp Band 1 1000037
Jesse "Boots Electric" Hughes Actor Aslo's Camp Band 1 1000038
David Whatley Actor Monk 1 1000062
Mike Grief Actor Prison Guard 1 1000063
Mary Castro Actor Breast Bite Woman 1 1000064
Sabi Dorr Actor Blacksmith 1 1000061
Michelle Misty Lang Actor Bond Girl 1 1000060
Audra Lynn Actor Wardrobe Girl 1 1000057
Darko Belgrade Actor James Bond 1 1000058
Brooklyn Freed Actor Bond Girl 1 1000059
Ron Leroy Actor Nose Bite Guy 1 1000065
Thomas Van Tassel Actor Crotch Bite Guy 1 1000066
Joe Gieb Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000071
Arturo Gil Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000072
Pancho Moler Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000073
Ronald Lee Clark Actor Oompa Loompa 1 1000070
Roscoe Lee Browne Actor Narrator 1 1000069
Lichelle D Ebner Actor Morphed Mystique 1 1000067
Paul Zies Actor Thug 1 1000068
Irina Voronina Actor Jogging Girl 1 1000056
Heather Storm Actor Aslo's Girl 1 1000055
Taran Killam Actor Pirates 1 1000043
Jeremy Rowley Actor Pirates 1 1000044
Qiana Chase Actor Pirate Wenches 1 1000045
Daniel Joseph Actor Pirate 1 1000042
Kenny Yates Actor Pirate With Heart 1 1000041
Brian O'Connor Actor Aslo's Camp Band 1 1000039
Gene Trautmann Actor Aslo's Camp Band 1 1000040
Jillian Grace Actor Pirate Wenches 1 1000046
Masha Lund Actor Pirate Wenches 1 1000047
Ginny Jones Actor Cribs Faun 1 1000052
Britten Kelley Actor Cribs Faun 1 1000053
Arielle Vandenberg Actor Cribs Faun 1 1000054
Zee James Actor Cribs Faun 1 1000051
Olivia Hardt Actor Cribs Faun 1 1000050
Pollyanna Salas-Uruena Actor Pirate Wenches 1 1000048
Sara Jean Underwood Actor Pirate Wenches 1 1000049
Miguel Calvento Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Gino Sepe Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000005
David French Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Kenneth Garrett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Grey Hill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Sarena Bhargava Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Fred Arbegast Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Glen Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
James H Jones Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000011
Carole A Knaus Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Gerald O'Halloran Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Joseph Kelley Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jerry Miller Painter n/a 200 9000024
Paul Anthony Cooper Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000025
Michael Gill Painter n/a 200 9000022
Martin Espinoza Painter n/a 200 9000021
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000019
Michael Malin Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000020
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ely Vegh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tika Rainn Song Performer ("Let's Get Dirty") 120788 8000119
Stigma Song Performer ("Question Everything") 120788 8000120
LeeTown Song Performer ("He's Willy") 120788 8000121
Carl Douglas Song Performer ("Kung Fu Fighting") 120788 8000117
DaVinci's Notebook Song Performer ("For Sho") 120788 8000116
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer ("Don't Speak"(I Came To Make a Bang!)) 120788 8000112
Marcus Latief Scott Song Performer ("The Whole World") 120788 8000113
Bubba Sparxx Song Performer (Ms. New Booty") 120788 8000115
Foreigner Song Performer ("Waiting for a Girl Like You") 120788 8000122
Dorian Childs Song Performer ("Bounce Dat Azz") 120788 8000123
Ethan Goodwin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Michael G. Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Martin Milligan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Daniel Lomino Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Lazy Pirate Day") 120859 8000124
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Frank Cappiello Leadman Greens Leadman 433 9000027
Joanne Jimenez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Leia Deyhle Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kris Nicolau Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mike Virnig Art Department Draper 120843 9000046
Amanda Koblin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Harding Casting n/a 179 10000002
Benoit Girard Executive President(Digital Dimension) 120806 11000001
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixel) 120889 11000002
Ferdinand Froning Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000004
Joy Ellison Coach (for Gregory Jbara) 120914 12000005
Bill Clark Instructor Teacher 121095 12000006
Michael Curmi Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000003
Stephen Edelman Consultant Graphic Consultant 120784 12000002
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000004
Kal Penn Actor Edward 1 1000001
Rebecca S Sanchez Art Department Draper 120843 9000045
Angelina Padron Art Department Draper 120843 9000044
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman n/a 201 9000032
John Campbell Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000033
Chuck Eskridge Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000034
Robert Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Matt Robbins Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Bennett Stephen Andrews Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000028
Michael B Cole Greensman n/a 201 9000029
William Girod Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000035
Curt Powley Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000036
Gohar Avagyan Art Department Draper 120843 9000041
Marina Babitchenko Art Department Draper 120843 9000042
Patricia Lopez-Padilla Art Department Draper 120843 9000043
Perry Bret Ash Art Department Draper 120843 9000040
Scott Garrett Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000039
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Stephanie Kopelson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000038
Cham Pain Song Performer ("My Block") 120788 8000111
Chris Davis Song Performer ("Lazy Pirate Day") 120788 8000110
Timothy Clayton Song ("Promiscuous") 120859 8000038
Nelly Furtado Song ("Promiscuous") 120859 8000039
Nathaniel Floyd Hills Song ("Promiscuous") 120859 8000040
Frank Sullivan Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000037
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000036
Gilden Song ("Rosado March") 120859 8000033
Bruce Chianese Song ("Fight Song") 120859 8000034
Geoff Levin Song ("Fight Song") 120859 8000035
Timbaland Song ("Promiscuous") 120859 8000041
William Adams Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000048
Juanita Lee Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000053
Fatimah Shaheed Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000054
Kim Nazel Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000055
Dania Briks Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000052
Fergie Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000051
Derrick Rahming Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000049
Juana Burns Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000050
Storey Song ("Rosado March") 120859 8000032
Craig Joiner Song ("Wig Pops") 120859 8000028
Alex Pelikanova Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000003
Alex Nickson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000002
Nigel Ogden Composer ("Funeral March") 120836 8000001
Siobhan Prior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Desireh Sedaghat Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
James Griffith Song ("Calamity Lane") 120859 8000022
Ray Flowers Song ("Wig Pops") 120859 8000026
Jez Poole Song ("Wig Pops") 120859 8000027
Juan Martin Song ("Lorcas Granada") 120859 8000021
Audrey DeRoche Score Recording Score Supervisor 120840 8000012
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Jessie Everett Hughes Song ("Don't Speak"(I Came To Make a Bang!)) 120859 8000061
Josh Homme Song ("Don't Speak"(I Came To Make a Bang!)) 120859 8000062
Juan Martin Song Performer ("Lorcas Granada") 120788 8000096
James Griffith Song Performer ("Calamity Lane") 120788 8000097
Mark Lauren Matthews Song Performer ("Calamity Lane") 120788 8000098
LP Song Performer ("Pick It Up") 120788 8000095
Dorian Childs Song ("Bounce Dat Azz") 120859 8000094
Collin Torres Song ("Question Everything") 120859 8000089
Louis Grammatico Song ("Waiting for a Girl Like You") 120859 8000092
Michael Jones Song ("Waiting for a Girl Like You") 120859 8000093
Ray Flowers Song Performer ("Wig Pops") 120788 8000100
Jez Poole Song Performer ("Wig Pops") 120788 8000101
Survivor Song Performer ("Eye of the Tiger") 120788 8000107
Fergie Song Performer ("Fergalicious") 120788 8000108
Zach Danziger Song Performer ("Lazy Pirate Day") 120788 8000109
Bruce Chianese Song Performer ("Fight Song") 120788 8000106
10 Sui & La Resistance Song Performer ("Rosado March") 120788 8000105
Craig Joiner Song Performer ("Wig Pops") 120788 8000102
Destouche Song Performer ("Rosado March") 120788 8000104
Jimmy Rees Song ("Question Everything") 120859 8000088
Jeff Zazueta Song ("Question Everything") 120859 8000087
Michael "Mr. ColliPark" Crooms Song (Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000071
Deongelo Holmes Song (Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000072
Eric Jackson Song (Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000073
Marc Ferrari Song ("The Whole World") 120859 8000066
Marcus Latief Scott Song ("The Whole World") 120859 8000065
David Hilker Song ("The Whole World") 120859 8000063
John Costello Song ("The Whole World") 120859 8000064
Bubba Sparxx Song (Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000074
Darrin Milton Song (For Sho") 120859 8000075
Tameka C Wilson Song ("Let's Get Dirty") 120859 8000084
Mike Hornak Song ("Question Everything") 120859 8000085
Adam Andersen Song ("Question Everything") 120859 8000086
Sharron March Song ("Let's Get Dirty") 120859 8000083
Carl Douglas Song ("Kung Fu Fighting") 120859 8000078
Jamie Dunlap Song ("For Sho") 120859 8000076
Scott Nickoley Song ("For Sho") 120859 8000077
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
Centers on four not-so-young orphans: one raised by a curator at the Louvre (where an albino assassin lurks), another a refugee from Mexican "libre" wrestling, the third a recent victim of snakes on her plane, and the fourth a "normal" resident of a mutant "X" community. The hapless quartet visits a chocolate factory, where they stumble into an enchanted wardrobe that transports them to the land of Gnamia (with a "G"). There they meet a flamboyant pirate captain and earnest students of wizardry--and join forces with, among others, a wise-but-horny lion to defeat the evil White Bitch of Gnarnia.
An Error Occurred: Internal Server Error

Oops! An Error Occurred

The server returned a "500 Internal Server Error".

Something is broken. Please e-mail us at [email] and let us know what you were doing when this error occurred. We will fix it as soon as possible. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.