King of California (2007)

King of California
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords fatherhood, mental illness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mathew Kennedy Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
David Robbins Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
John Stradling Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000029
John "Bugsy" Fuess Welder n/a 121059 21000005
Christopher M Ridino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Anthony A. Altomare Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000004
Alison Hoberman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arnold Lopez Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Miguel M Perez Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Gerardo Fernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Mitchell Almarez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Billy Ramirez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jonnie Rose Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Guin Dill Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Richard M Rosenthal, ESQ. Legal Services (Emmett/Furla Films) 120857 18000003
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(For Millennium Films) 120857 18000004
Dave Feldman Legal Services (Emmett/Furla Films) 120857 18000002
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(For Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000011
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
J Mark Donaldson Stunt Double Mr. Douglas' Double 120980 19000002
Julio Godinez Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Jermaine Holt Stunt Double Mr. Burks' Double 120980 19000005
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Double Mr. Burks' Double 120980 19000004
Stacy Carino Stunt Double Ms. Wood's Double 120980 19000003
Anthony Imperato Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gregory Lopez Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Nikolay Kondarev Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000014
Vladimir Zdravkov Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000013
Dimitar Kovachev Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000012
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000011
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Krasimir Paskalev Special Effects Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 241 23000016
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000019
Dennis Little Special Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000018
Desislava Pavlova Special Effects Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 241 23000017
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000010
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000009
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
David Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Miguel Mata Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000003
Sarah Priestnall Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Hollywood Intermediate) 249 23000004
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000008
Jan Johnson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Laika/house) 243 23000007
Nick Childs Visual Effects Producer Producer(Laika/house) 243 23000006
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000005
Ramon Galindo Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ryan Meyer Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Paul E Avery Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Scott Williman Rigging Electrician Rigging Key Electric 120958 15000002
Chris McNellis Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
John Clevenger Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Pat Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000012
Liz Bolden Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bill Petty Grip n/a 365 15000010
Franc Gabusi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nick Liampetchakul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Scott Sanders Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mike Anderson Sound Utility 120816 14000016
J. Stanley Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Frederick H Stahly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000020
Paul Ordonez Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000024
Scott Sanders Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000023
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David Hingorany Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000021
Andrea Miraglia Grip n/a 365 15000013
Christian Staab Grip n/a 365 15000014
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller(For Millennium Films) 282 16000002
David Blundell Best Boy Electric Rigging Key Best Boy Electric 259 15000029
Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Oscar Gomez Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000027
Roman Witt Production Accountant Corporate Controller(For Millennium Films) 282 16000003
Carmen Carpenter Production Accountant Production Financing 282 16000004
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountants(For Millennium Films) 120802 16000008
Arielle Mermin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Trish Vengoechea Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Scott Herrick Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000005
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Danny Enneking Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000025
Mike Curtis Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Bruce Olinder Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Bobby Haas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Blaise Cinningham Grip n/a 365 15000015
Renee Kayon Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Martin Reder Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Raymond Deperna Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Red Sinclair Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Danny Euneking Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joe Rowan Electrician n/a 450 15000021
J C Matchet Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000023
Jaime Ramirez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
John Bocchicchio Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000034
Lindsay Dwyer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Sarah Eichenlaub Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
David Gare Product Placement n/a 121058 25000030
Tony Whitmore Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000035
Charles "Cap" Cresap Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Walt Mclain Driver n/a 273 25000040
Karim Hamza Driver Safety Driver 273 25000039
Katya Kraevska Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000038
Ahmed Saker Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Craig Antioco Production EPK Creator 120824 25000029
Jammie Susha Production Set Intern 120824 25000028
Jeff "Bones" Fuller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Alex Miniard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Richard Bellos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel 120992 25000018
Kyle Lusby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tracy Boyd Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Cyrus Ruiz Production Set Intern 120824 25000027
Shin Baranek Production Set Intern 120824 25000026
Adam Johnson Production Set Intern 120824 25000025
Michael McDonnell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000041
William Jakubecy Driver n/a 273 25000042
Leigh Jones Production Assistant (Hollywood Intermediate) 275 25000058
Jason Torreano Other Instrument Rental 120795 26000001
Mike Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000057
Frank Valentino Driver n/a 273 25000056
Morris Bension Driver n/a 273 25000055
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(For Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
David Rivera Security n/a 120951 26000003
Lynda Dorf Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Laura Howell Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Judy Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Honore Sato Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Ralph Blunt Driver n/a 273 25000054
Michael Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000053
Justin Mclain Driver n/a 273 25000046
Pablo Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bill McLaren Driver n/a 273 25000044
Wayne Spohn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Glenn Verna Driver n/a 273 25000047
Luigi S Mugavero Driver n/a 273 25000048
Nacho Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bud Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bruce Hathaway Driver n/a 273 25000050
cecil mcLain Driver n/a 273 25000049
Danny Rueben Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Maureen Bharoocha Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Velichko Ivanov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000038
Adriana Valcheva 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000039
Delyan Ketipov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000037
Dobromir Hristov 2-D Artist (Worldwide FX) 120987 23000036
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Artist 3D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000035
Alexandar Valev 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000040
Denitsa Dimitrova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000041
Dian Mitov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000045
Rosen Ivanov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000044
Svetoslav Galabov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000043
Iva Gorcheva 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000042
Wendy Fuller Animator (Laika/house) 483 23000034
Kirk Kelley Animator Animation Creator(Laika/house) 483 23000033
Tyler Emery Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000026
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000025
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000024
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Donna Dubuc Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000027
Michael Burrows Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000028
Sara Neiman Character Animation Character Fabrication(Laika/house) 622 23000032
Joe Mello Character Animation Character Fabrication(Laika/house) 622 23000031
Katie Mello Character Animation Character Fabrication(Laika/house) 622 23000030
David Fulp Character Design Character Designer(Laika/house) 485 23000029
Stanislav Petkov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000046
Rex Carter 2-D Artist Flame Artist(Laika/house) 120987 23000047
Rasool J'Han Assistant (to Ms. Wood) 120820 25000009
Eric Battin Assistant (to Mr. Douglas) 120820 25000008
Dan Murray Assistant (to Mr. McDonnell) 120820 25000007
Elizabeth Grave Assistant (to Mr. London) 120820 25000006
Nick Reimond Assistant Assistant to the Producers(Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000010
Rosie Charbonneau Assistant Assistant to the Producers(Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000011
Charles Ramirez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Gary B Edelman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dina Oxenburg Assistant Assistant to Mr. Emmett(Emmett/Furla Films) 120820 25000012
Juliana Farrell Assistant (to Mr. London) 120820 25000005
Tracy Boyd Assistant (to Mr. Cahill) 120820 25000004
Monica Martin Props Props Intern 120817 24000004
Curt Corbitt Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bill Thompson Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
John "Bugsy" Fuess Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Ben Nedivi Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000003
Rob Van Norden Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000002
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000001
John Warner Props n/a 120817 24000007
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000022
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Taj Teffaha Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
David Ross Camera Camera Intern(Underwater Camera Unit) 120798 6000009
Mike Thomas Camera Operator (Underwater Camera Unit) 239 6000007
Laura Goldberg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Josh Medak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera (Underwater Camera Unit) 233 6000010
David Presley Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000011
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Lance Cody Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000014
Brett Cody Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000013
Thomas Trafelet Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000012
Taj Teffaha Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Nolan Director of Photography (Laika/house) 120780 6000003
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator Script Clearance 121031 5000013
Tracy Boyd Production Coordinator Writing Facilitator 162 5000012
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jason Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Joe Burns Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Josh Medak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Whitaker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alfonso Ruiz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tada Chae Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Jennifer Lai Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Corrigan Editor Sequence Editor(Laika/house) 172 7000002
David O'Brien Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000034
Jesse Roth Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000033
Kelly Uchimura Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000032
Jon Pehlke On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120811 7000003
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Lewiston Music Arranger Traditional Arranger("Zari Ritual Lamentation") 121019 8000004
David Robbins Music ("Flood Of Dreams" - based on the theme "Charlie's Lament") 120781 8000003
Karen Kloack Music Music Clearance Consultant 120781 8000002
Bob Taylor Composer ("Miles Past") 120836 8000001
Danny Nichols Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000031
Mark Santoni Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000030
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000021
Daniel Ortiz Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000020
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000019
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000018
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000022
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000023
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000028
John Conner Jr. Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000026
Ryan Rayner Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Jamie Felz Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Marc Ventimiglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mousa Kraish Actor Bruce 1 1000017
Max Grodenchik Actor Leonid 1 1000018
Jeanie Hackett Actor Teacher 1 1000016
Annie O'Donnell Actor Greeter 1 1000015
Will Rothhaar Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Gerald Emerick Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000019
David J. O'Donnell Actor Firefighter 1 1000020
Allisyn Ashley Arm Actor Miranda Age 9 1 1000024
Ho-Kwan Tse Actor Chinese Man 1 1000023
Jason Auer Actor Costco Employee 1 1000022
Chic Daniel Actor Older Cop 1 1000021
Anna Khaja Actor Officer Contreras 1 1000013
Ian Hopps Actor Boy 1 1000012
Willis Burks II Actor Pepper 1 1000005
Angel Oquendo Actor Younger Cop 1 1000004
Greg Davis Jr. Actor Joseph 1 1000003
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Miranda 1 1000002
Laura Kachergus Actor Rita 1 1000006
Paul Lieber Actor Doug 1 1000007
Ashley Greene Actor McDonald's Customer 1 1000011
Arthur Santiago Actor McDonald's Manager 1 1000010
Anne L Nathan Actor Applebee's Manager 1 1000009
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Kelly 1 1000008
Gary Paul Actor Cop at Excavation 1 1000025
Michael Cahill Director n/a 2 2000001
Patty Long Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Cahill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Khristina Kravas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Todd Gilbert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Michael McDonnell Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tracy Boyd Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000003
Todd Gilbert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Rudy Van Zyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George Parra Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Vance J. Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alexander Payne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Elisa Salinas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Robbins Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Christina Mullin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Richard Mento Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Janet Arneau Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ryan Omega Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(For Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
M. Dal Walton III Production Executive (Emmett/Furla Films) 118216 11000002
Stanley Tepper Executive Finance Executive(Emmett/Furla Films) 120806 11000001
Claudia Bonfe Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000021
Marissa Zajack Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Tanya Brewer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Kenneth A Heil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tonia Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tom Perry Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000014
Franklin Rodriguez Painter Location Painter 200 9000015
Tamarind Deruiter Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Andrew Nowling Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
Charles Nixon Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Scott Valdes Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000016
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tricia Yoo Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Stacey Michaels ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Douglas Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Robin Borman-Wizan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jennifer M Bell Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Wendy Willis Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000005
Trish Yoo Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000008
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Brooke Fein Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Myron Baker Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000012
Patricia Androff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Amy Lederman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Chuck Morganti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John "Randy" Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Perry Robertson Song ("Train") 120859 8000024
Kelly Zirbes Song ("Train") 120859 8000025
Darrell Crofts Song ("Summer Breeze") 120859 8000023
Jim Seals Song ("Summer Breeze") 120859 8000022
Jack Sheldon Song ("49 Women") 120859 8000021
Walter G Fuller Song ("Bouncin' With Bud") 120859 8000026
Bud Powell Song ("Bouncin' With Bud") 120859 8000027
Moises Vivanco Song ("Malambo No 1") 120859 8000031
Grace Hamilton Song ("Let's Pretend There's A Moon") 120859 8000030
Russ Columbo Song ("Let's Pretend There's A Moon") 120859 8000029
Jack Stern Song ("Let's Pretend There's A Moon") 120859 8000028
Duke Ellington Song ("In A Sentimental Mood (Inst)") 120859 8000020
Jordan Omley Song ("Suicide Doors") 120859 8000019
Dan Garcia Music Engineer Pre-Recording Engineer 120837 8000010
Michael Bowers Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
David Robbins Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Michael Mani Song ("Suicide Doors") 120859 8000018
Richard G Mitchell Song ("Blue Farouq") 120859 8000017
Barry Goldberg Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Barry Goldberg Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000015
Woody Guthrie Song ("California Stars") 120859 8000032
Jeff Tweedy Song ("California Stars") 120859 8000033
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jolie Holland Song Performer ("Flood Of Dreams") 120788 8000048
Wilco Song Performer ("California Stars") 120788 8000047
Billy Bragg Song Performer ("California Stars") 120788 8000046
Dianna Freas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Morong Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Fulp Storyboard Artist (Laika/house) 199 9000007
Blair Martin Cahill Set Designer (Miniatures) 202 9000006
William F Matthews Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tracy Prescott Art Director (Laika/house) 183 9000004
Lileh Choir of Dmanisi Song Performer ("Zari Ritual Lamentation") 120788 8000045
Yma Sumac Song Performer ("Malambo No 1") 120788 8000044
Cyncere Song Performer ("Suicide Doors") 120788 8000037
Charlie Rouse Quintet Song Performer ("Blue Farouq") 120788 8000036
Jolie Holland Song ("Flood Of Dreams") 120859 8000035
Jay Bennett Song ("California Stars") 120859 8000034
John Coltrane Song Performer ("In A Sentimental Mood (Inst)") 120788 8000038
California Cool Quartet Song Performer ("49 Women") 120788 8000039
Fats Waller Song Performer ("Let's Pretend There's A Moon") 120788 8000043
Bud Powell Song Performer ("Bouncin' With Bud") 120788 8000042
Kelly’s Lot Song Performer ("Train") 120788 8000041
Seals & Crofts Song Performer ("Summer Breeze") 120788 8000040
Michael S. Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Synopsis
At the age of sixteen, Miranda has already had to live with her share of disappointments. Abandoned by her mother, she's dropped out of school and has been supporting herself as an employee at McDonald's while her father Charlie resides in a mental institution. When Charlie is released and sent back to their home, Miranda finds the relatively peaceful existence she's built for herself completely disrupted. Charlie has become obsessed with the notion that the long-lost treasure of Spanish explorer Father Juan Florismarte Garces is buried somewhere near their suburban California housing unit. Armed with a metal detector and a stack of treasure-hunting books, Charlie soon finds reason to believe that the gold resides underneath the local Costco, and encourages Miranda to get a job there so that they can plan a way to excavate after hours.