Becoming Jane (2007)

Becoming Jane
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anna Green-Armytage Assistant (to Douglas Rae) 120820 25000004
David Roberts Finance Manager Financial Services(For 2 Entertain) 120941 16000005
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000004
Billie Webster Accountant Account's Assistant 120802 16000003
Joanne Sennitt Production Accountant (Scion Films) 282 16000002
Vince Holden Finance Manager Head Of Production Finance(UKFC) 120941 16000006
Sara Giles Finance Manager Pre-Production Financing(Freewheel) 120941 16000007
Wendy Woodbridge Choreographer Assistant to Choreographer 120803 17000002
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eimear O’Kane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sophie Tebbitt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jim Shortall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William Doyle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Noel Holland Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Garret Baldwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Philip Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000003
Noel McKenna Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000002
Ian Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Damien Heffernan Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000007
Rose Lloyd Owen Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant(Ecosse Films) 120792 18000001
Dave Keith Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000010
Simon Magee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000009
Will Cash Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000008
Paul Treacy Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Ben Thomas Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000002
Michael Maxtone-Smith Legal Services Legal Advisors to Bank of Ireland(Richards Butler) 120857 18000018
Laurence Brown Legal Services Pre-Production Financing Legal Services(Davenport Lyons) 120857 18000017
Linda Duncan Legal Services (For 2 Entertain) 120857 18000016
James Hickey Legal Counsel Production Lawyer(Matheson Ormsby Prentice Solicitors) 120913 18000015
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dominick Hewitt Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Tony Doyle Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Alan Walsh Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Peter Dillon Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Sara Curran Legal Counsel Production Lawyer(Matheson Ormsby Prentice Solicitors) 120913 18000014
Medwyn Jones Legal Counsel Production Lawyer(Harbottle and Lewis) 120913 18000013
Claire Matheson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000006
Balvinder Gill Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000005
Joanna Johnson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000004
Megan Davis Business Affairs Head of Business and Legal Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000003
Paul Fagan Business Affairs Business & Legal Services(BBC) 120792 18000007
Will Evans Business Affairs Head Of Business Affairs(UKFC) 120792 18000008
Neil Gillard Legal Counsel Production Lawyer(Richards Butler) 120913 18000012
Richard Philipps Legal Counsel Production Lawyer(Richards Butler) 120913 18000011
Richard Mansell Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Hanway) 120792 18000010
Teresa McGrane Business Affairs (Bord Scannán Na Héireann/Irish Film Board) 120792 18000009
Nick Adams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Mervyn Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Valerie Kelly Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000030
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000029
Tom McInerney Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000028
Veronica Brebner Makeup Designer Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000027
Angel Concepcion Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000031
Audrey Lynch Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000032
Derbhla McClelland Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000036
Wendy Judge Wardrobe Hat Maker 120823 13000035
Niamh Buckley Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000034
Louise Kennedy Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000033
Neill Gorton Makeup Designer Prosthetic Makeup Designer 447 13000026
Barbara Taylor Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000025
Paul Gooch Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000018
Tapio Salmi Hair Stylist Hair Artist 120799 13000017
Barbara Taylor Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000016
Paul Mooney Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000015
Deirdre Fitzgerald Makeup Make-up Trainee 353 13000019
Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Paul Mooney Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000024
Francesco Alberico Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Christina Phelan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000022
Paul Gooch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Liz Treacy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000037
Morgan Jay Semmens Wardrobe Assistant Extras Wardrobe Assistant 120809 13000038
Samir Foco Foley Mixer Location Foley Mixer 224 14000013
Samir Foco Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000014
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Ivan Kennedy Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Dave Slevin Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000018
Mark Barry Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000017
Peter Blayney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Susie Harding Foley Artist Location Foley Artist 223 14000008
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anna Gronerus Hair Hair Trainee 120794 13000041
Patricia McDevitt Wig Maker Wig Dresser 121096 13000040
Susan O'Connor Cave Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000039
Gordon Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Recording Assistant 120961 14000007
Dan Crowley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Poppy Watson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Rimas ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jeremy Adamson Sound Recordist FX Recordist 331 14000020
Edward Drew Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Shane Donnelly Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Cillian Lyons Production Production Trainee 120824 25000010
Zeke Lawless Production Production Trainee 120824 25000009
Dan Breen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
John Delaney Production Master Stagehand 120824 25000012
Jimmy Gillen Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000013
Colie Sharkey Driver (to Anne Hathaway) 273 25000017
Peter O'Toole Driver Generator Driver 273 25000016
Myra Irvine Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000015
Ruth McMahon Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000014
Bev Reid Production Assistant (Scion Films) 275 25000007
Annie Barclay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John McKenna Props Armorer(TV & Film Services) 120817 24000012
Tommy Cullen Props Props Runaround 120817 24000011
Anthony Nugent Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000010
Jerome McDonnell Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000009
Jenny Oman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000013
Tuireann Herriott Props Buyer Trainee Prop Buyer 120926 24000014
Emily Whelan Assistant (to Julian Jarrold) 120820 25000003
Fleur Jago Assistant (to Anne Hathaway) 120820 25000002
Jacqui Leahy Assistant (to Anne Hathaway) 120820 25000001
Deborah Davis Props Buyer Trainee Prop Buyer 120926 24000015
David O'Brien Driver (to James McAvoy) 273 25000018
David Sullivan Driver (to Maggie Smith) 273 25000019
Clarke Treacy Other Facilities(Movie Go) 120795 26000004
Anne Kenny Other Home Economist 120795 26000003
Julie Connellan Other Calligraphy Hand Double 120795 26000002
Seamus Crowley Other Plumber 120795 26000001
Paul Dray Other Client Contact 120795 26000005
Senan Dunne Tutor Sign Language Tutor 121034 26000006
Maud Halferty Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Kate Hudson Publicity (Premier Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Darren Byrne Tutor Sign Language Tutor 121034 26000007
Ciara O'Sullivan Coordinator Project Co-ordinator(Octagon Films) 528 25000031
Grainne Dunne Coordinator Project Co-ordinator(Octagon Films) 528 25000030
Collie Murphy Driver Camera Standby Driver 273 25000023
Mervyn Adams Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000022
Bob Beton Driver (to Julie Walters) 273 25000021
Joe McAvera Driver (to Julie Walters) 273 25000020
Hugh McCartney Driver Grip Standby Driver 273 25000024
Michael King Driver Construction Standby Driver 273 25000025
Mick Creagh Driver Catering Driver(Hot Buns Catering) 273 25000029
Reggie Blain Jr. Driver Winnebago Supervisor 273 25000028
Michael Byrne Driver Props Standby Truck 273 25000027
Terence Morrison Driver Lighting Standby Driver 273 25000026
Elimir Cruz Props Upholstery 120817 24000008
Sue Meehan Props Asst Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Gary Walsh Catering Chef(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000003
Liz McDonagh Catering Catering Manager(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000002
Tara O'Sullivan Catering Catering Manager(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000001
Martin Maloney Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Aine Broadbury Catering Catering Team(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000004
Maria Bacaouna Catering Catering Team(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000005
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer (Framestore-CFC) 243 23000003
Brendan Byrne Special Effects Supervisor (Team FX) 545 23000002
Alex Payman Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore-CFC) 249 23000001
Daire Hughes Catering Catering Team(Hot Buns Catering) 120954 22000006
Maurice Thompson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Brian Thompson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Robert Daly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Keogh Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Ben Good Animal Supplier Carriages & Horses Provider 121133 20000005
Paul Equines Animal Supplier Horses & Riders Provider 121133 20000004
Richard Cooney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tony Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Darren Crimmins Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Tom Dowling Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Michael Kearns Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000006
John O’ Connell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore-CFC) 243 23000004
Donna Smith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore-CFC) 614 23000005
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000020
Mark Nelmes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000019
Helen Bunker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore-CFC) 120960 23000018
Shahin Toosi Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore-CFC) 121082 23000017
Nuala McKernan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eoin Lewis Props Chargehand Dressing Prop 120817 24000002
Ronan Kennedy Props Asst Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Bernard Lyster Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Dave Flanagan Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Deirdre Byrne Props Storeperson 120817 24000003
Alex Tate Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore-CFC) 121082 23000016
Ephraim Mwakandu Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artist(Framestore-CFC) 121082 23000015
Chris Allies Titles Titles Designer and Producer(Kinemato) 120825 23000009
Pat Redmond Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Team FX) 242 23000008
Michael Kerns Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Team FX) 242 23000007
Aidan Byrne Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Team FX) 242 23000006
Vishal Songara Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 121071 23000010
Dan Victoire Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 121071 23000011
Rebecca Manning Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artists(Framestore-CFC) 121082 23000014
James Fleming Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artists(Framestore-CFC) 121082 23000013
Simon Wessely Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore-CFC) 121071 23000012
Francesco Alberico Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000014
Muriel Bell Hair Crowd Hair Co-ordinator 120794 13000013
Stephen Murphy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ciaran Barry Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael Thompson Camera Camera Tracking(Framestore-CFC) 120798 6000007
Jessica Drum Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Colm Hogan Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Lorcan Fox Video Assist/Playback 9 Video Assist 120899 6000009
Donal Lenehan Video Assist/Playback 9 Video Assist 120899 6000008
Eigil Bryld Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eoin Holohan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Emer Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Manus Hingerty Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tim Morris Post-Production Supervisor Rushes Post-production Supervisor 120796 5000009
Asha Radwan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Cait Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Michelle Mullen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Alan Collins Facilities Supervisor n/a 120948 5000017
Evelyn O'Neill Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Sarah Wachman Location Scout Locations Trainee 311 5000015
Bonnie Dempsey Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Owen Farrell Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000029
Savneet Nagi Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000028
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000027
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000026
Stuart Nippard Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000030
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000031
Asa Shoul Colorist (Framestore-CFC) 120920 6000035
Yan Jennings Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000034
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000033
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000032
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000025
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000024
Richie Donnelly Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Alan Butler Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Erik Goodbody Grader Film Grader 121138 6000015
Charlie Habanananda Grader Digital Grading Assistant(Framestore-CFC) 121138 6000014
Russell Gleeson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Conor Kelly Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000023
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning and Recording(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000022
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore-CFC) 120850 6000021
Simon Walsh Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Kate McLaughlin Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Elaine Murphy Actor Jenny 1 1000017
Eleanor Methven Actor Mrs Lefroy 1 1000016
Joe Anderson Actor Henry Austen 1 1000015
Helen McCrory Actor Mrs Radcliffe 1 1000014
Guy Carleton Actor Coachman 1 1000018
Russell Smith Actor Coachman 1 1000019
Gina Costigan Actor Caroline 1 1000023
Sophie Vavasseur Actor Jane Lefroy 1 1000022
Louise Marie Kerr Actor Admirer 1 1000021
Philip Culhane Actor George Austen 1 1000020
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor Actor Robert Fowle 1 1000013
Michael James Ford Actor Mr Lefroy 1 1000012
Jessica Ashworth Actor Lucy Lefroy 1 1000005
Maggie Smith Actor Lady Gresham 1 1000004
James McAvoy Actor Tom Lefroy 1 1000003
Julie Walters Actor Mrs Austen 1 1000002
James Cromwell Actor Reverend Austen 1 1000006
Ian Richardson Actor Judge Langlois 1 1000007
Leo Bill Actor John Warren 1 1000011
Laurence Fox Actor Mr Wisley 1 1000010
Lucy Cohu Actor Eliza De Feuillide 1 1000009
Anna Maxwell Martin Actor Cassandra Austen 1 1000008
Chris McHallem Actor Mr Curtis 1 1000024
Tara Nixon O’ Neill Actor Wine Whore 1 1000025
Kevin Hood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joanna Anderson Associate Producer (Ecosse Films) 171 3000011
James Saynor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Noelette Buckley Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Luke Johnston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anna Harrison Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Caitriona Glynn Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Sean Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Gough Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tim Haslam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Julian Jarrold Director n/a 2 2000001
Lynda Lee Actor Soprano 1 1000028
Tom Maguire Actor Miscreant 1 1000027
Michael Patric Actor Don Dogarty 1 1000026
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicole Finnan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Douglas Rae Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aideen McCarthy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000036
Amy Breen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000037
Jonathan Blyth Executive Head of Acquisitions(2 Entertain) 120806 11000002
Stuart Snaith Executive Managing Director(2 Entertain) 120806 11000001
Marcella Riordan Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Elaine Snowdon Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator Trainee 120851 10000010
Richard Green Executive Chief Executive(2 Entertain) 120806 11000003
George McGhee Executive Controller, Acquisitions(BBC) 120806 11000004
Sally Caplan Head of Production Head Of Premiere Fund(UKFC) 120889 11000008
Keith Hughes Executive Bank Financing(Bank of Ireland) 120806 11000007
Simon Perry Executive Chief Executive(Bord Scannán Na Héireann/Irish Film Board) 120806 11000006
Nessa King Executive Financial Executive(Octagon Films) 120806 11000005
Martina Carey Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator Trainee 120851 10000009
Nicola Jackson Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator Trainee 120851 10000008
Gail Stevens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jimmy Kavanagh Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000028
Ultan Courtney Art Department Art Dept. Trainee 120843 9000027
Danielle Begley Art Department Art Dept. Trainee 120843 9000026
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Laura Treacy Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator 120851 10000007
Georgina Shortt Extras Casting Extras Co-ordinator 120851 10000006
William Davies Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Gillian Reynolds Casting (Ireland) 179 10000004
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UKFC) 120889 11000009
Seb Loden Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Veerle Dehaene Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000006
Frances Sweeney Costumes Chief Costume Cutter 120828 13000005
Janet O'Leary Costumes Chief Costume Cutter 120828 13000004
Caitriona Ni Threasaigh Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000003
Denis Darcy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Breege Fahy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Sandra Kelly Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Laura Fortune Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Anne O’ Mahony Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Georgina Diaz Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomnaigh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leonie Prendergast Assistant Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 252 13000001
Jo Rogers Creative Executive Head of Creative Affairs(Scion Films) 120932 11000014
Matt Delargy Development Executive (Ecosse Films) 120807 11000013
Catherine Tiernan Production Executive (Octagon Films) 118216 11000012
Toby White Production Executive (2 Entertain) 118216 11000011
Steve Jenkins Head of Production Head of Films(BBC) 120889 11000999
Nicholas Broadbridge Consultant Dance Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Joe Thompson Coach Piano Coach(to Anne Hathaway) 120914 12000005
Gerry Grennell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Patrick Cleary Consultant Tax Consultant(Octagon Films) 120784 12000003
Jonathan D Spence Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000002
Kate McColgan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Niamh Nic Raois Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Aidan Broadbridge Performer Dance Violin Accompaniment 120819 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000011
Paul Englishby Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Adam Noble Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Karl Sweeney Performer Dance Violin Accompaniment 120819 8000013
Caitriona Walsh Recording Pre-record Musician 120578 8000014
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Cello soloist 121021 8000018
Marcia Crayford Soloist Violin soloist 121021 8000017
Vicci Wardman Soloist Viola soloist 121021 8000016
Gaby Lester Soloist Violin soloist 121021 8000015
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Kevin de la Isla O' Neill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Jadavji Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Joakim Sundstrom Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Emma E Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jean O’ Sullivan Music Music Transcribing 120781 8000001
Colin Rae Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Adrian Johnston Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Catherine Manners Music Coordinator Score Co-ordinatar 206 8000004
Paul Englishby Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
John Lenehan Soloist Piano soloist 121021 8000019
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas O'Shaughnessy Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Thomas Stephens Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brendan Stephens Painter n/a 200 9000015
Martin O'Shaughnessy Painter n/a 200 9000014
Patrick Byrne Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Gareth Byrne Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Jenni Cooney Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Helen McCusker Dresser (to Maggie Smith) 120967 9000022
Ciara O’ Donnell Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000021
Ray Byrne Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Pat Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000013
Gary O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000012
Leon McCarthy Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David McHenry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jenny Oman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Johnny Byrne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Higgins Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000006
Martin Hanley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tony Dixon Painter n/a 200 9000011
Christopher O'Shaughnessy Painter Master Painter 200 9000010
Thomas Lavelle Painter Decorative Painter 200 9000009
Guy Rutter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Anne Hathaway Actor Jane Austen 1 1000001
Synopsis
The year is 1795 and young Jane Austen is a feisty 20-year-old and emerging writer who already sees a world beyond class and commerce, beyond pride and prejudice, and dreams of doing what was then nearly unthinkable--marrying for love. Naturally, her parents are searching for a wealthy, well-appointed husband to assure their daughter's future social standing. They are eyeing Mr. Wisley, nephew to the very formidable, not to mention very rich, local aristocrat Lady Gresham, as a prospective match. But when Jane meets the roguish and decidedly non-aristocratic Tom Lefroy, sparks soon fly along with the sharp repartee. His intellect and arrogance raise her ire--then knock her head over heels. Now, the couple, whose flirtation flies in the face of the sense and sensibility of the age, is faced with a terrible dilemma. If they attempt to marry, they will risk everything that matters--family, friends and fortune.
N/A