The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)

Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords Mummy (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Fraser Actor Rick O'Connell 1 1000001
Jet Li Actor Emperor Han 1 1000002
Luke Ford Actor Alex O'Connell 1 1000003
Michelle Yeoh Actor Zi Yuan 1 1000004
Maria Bello Actor Evelyn Carnahan O'Connell 1 1000005
John Hannah Actor Jonathan Carnahan 1 1000006
Russell Wong Actor Ming Guo 1 1000007
Liam Cunningham Actor Maguire 1 1000008
Isabella Leong Actor Lin 1 1000009
Anthony Wong Chau-Sang Actor General Yang 1 1000010
David Calder Actor Roger Wilson 1 1000011
Jessey Meng Actor Choi 1 1000012
Liang Tian Actor Li Zhou 1 1000013
Albert Kwan Actor Chu Wah 1 1000014
Wu Jing Actor Assassin 1 1000015
Wei Binghua Actor Assassin 1 1000016
Guo Jing Actor Assassin 1 1000017
Alison Louder Actor Woman in Bookstore 1 1000018
Marcia Nasatir Actor Russian Princess 1 1000019
Emerald Starr Actor Man in Bar 1 1000020
Helen Feng Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000021
Stella Troshyna Actor Brunette at Imhoteps 1 1000022
James Bradford Actor Butler Jameson 1 1000023
Daniel Giverin Actor Benjamin Fry 1 1000024
Ken Tran Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000025
Allan Chou Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000026
Fernando Chien Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000027
Jeffery Ong Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000028
Chris Mark Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000029
James Mark Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000030
Mike Ching Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000031
Darryl Quon Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000032
Alexander Chiang Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000033
Paul Wu Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000034
Larry Lam Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000035
Brian Ho Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000036
Luu Vi-Hung Actor Yang's Soldier 1 1000037
Kyle Cashulin Actor Mad Dog's Pal 1 1000039
Charles Esposito Actor Mad Dog's Pal 1 1000040
Michael Scherer Actor Yeti 1 1000041
Kham Vixaysy Actor Chinese Digger 1 1000042
Don Lew Actor Chinese Digger 1 1000043
Regis Attiow Actor Mystic 1 1000044
Tony Wai Actor Mystic 1 1000045
Wu Yangtsun Actor Mystic 1 1000046
Guangxu Xiang Actor Mystic 1 1000047
Lam Cong Quyen Actor Mystic 1 1000048
Freda Foh Shen Actor Narrator 1 1000049
Scott Taylor Actor Yeti 1 1000050
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Sommers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Ducsay Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ren Zhonglun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jianxin Huang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Doris Tse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Josette Perrotta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Marc Pitre Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Matthew Stuecken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Xu Pengle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Josette Perrotta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Jim Kontos Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Mitchell Dauterive Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Josette Perotta Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
P Voeten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pierre Blondin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rhonda George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Simon Duggan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Archambault Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Alfonso Moreiari Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jonathan Taylor Camera (Action Unit) 120798 6000004
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Patrick Beaulac Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Patrick Bernier Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Stephane Caron Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Melia Lagace Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Audrey David Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Kelly Matsumoto Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Negron Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christopher Zampas Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000003
Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rebecca Stocker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Meagan Costello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eve Boulonne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Philippe Lord Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Daniel Carpentier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Daniel LeClerc Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000007
Benoit Robitaille Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000008
Oscar Lopez Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000009
Marc Labrie Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000010
Jennifer Small Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000011
Michel Lambert Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000012
Louis-Frederic Denomme Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000013
Zach Barklay Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000014
Francois Blanchard Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000015
Erik Gosselin Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000016
Francois Gosselin Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000017
Mario Barriere Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000018
Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Decorator Decorator Technician 165 9000019
Scott Zuber Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Nicolas Lepage Art Director n/a 183 9000021
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000022
David Gaucher Art Director n/a 183 9000023
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000024
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000025
Jean-Francois Fortin Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Mario Chabot Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Jean-Francois Gadoury Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Martin Gagne Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000030
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
Lucie Paquet Set Designer n/a 202 9000032
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000033
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000034
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000035
Viorel Indries Set Designer n/a 202 9000036
John McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
Eric Turenne Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000038
Pierre L'Heureux Set Dresser Snow Dresser 197 9000039
Scot Erb Model Maker n/a 121081 9000040
Mathieu Giguere Model Maker n/a 121081 9000041
Joseph Conenna Lead Person Lead 120957 9000042
Marie-Soleil Denomme Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Anne Faubert Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000044
Jose Varela Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Charlotte Rouleau Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Carole Theriault Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Julie Montplaisir Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nikki Barrett Casting n/a 179 10000003
Priscilla John Casting n/a 179 10000004
Orla Maxwell Casting n/a 179 10000005
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Nicole Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tristan Thibaudeau Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Jeffrey Kirschenbaum Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000001
Irena Rendulic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lyse Pomerleau Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Sanja Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Francine LeCoultre Costume Designer Fabric Designer 169 13000004
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Laurence Lacoste Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000007
Maudi Pomirieau Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Olivier Proulx Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000009
Chloe Giroux-Bertrand Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000010
Andree Daneault Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000011
Rejean Forget Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000012
Aileen Seaton Hair Hair/Makeup(for Mr Fraser) 120794 13000013
Jean-Jacques Dion Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Cynthia Patton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Martin LaPointe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Johanne Paiement Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Catherine Gelinas Key Costumer Dresser 351 13000019
Renee Tremblay Key Costumer Dresser 351 13000020
Maxime Leduc Makeup SFX Makeup Workshop Coordinator 353 13000021
Caroline Aquin Makeup SFX Makeup Technician 353 13000022
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000024
Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Marissa Nemes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Mark Unterberger Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Shawn Stevenson Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Nelson De Costa Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000030
Francois Gauthier Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000031
Bruno Gatien Makeup Artist SFX Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup SFX Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000033
Caroline Dumont Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Malika Ben Slimane Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Priscilla Collin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Nicole Cyr Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000037
Oresya Pitczuk Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000038
Lynda Goode Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000039
Sarom Phin Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Renee Caron Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Jacques Doucet Tailor Costume Tailor 120990 13000042
Micheline Rouillard Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000043
Richard Provost Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000044
Faustine Berthet Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000045
Lysbeth Bescond Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000046
Valerie Gomes Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000047
Marilene Bastien Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000048
Naya Fournier Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000049
Valerie Delacroix Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000050
Geneviève Cambron Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000051
Murielle Blouin Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000052
Noemie Poulin Wardrobe Specialized Artist 120823 13000053
Elise Bleand Wardrobe Specialized Artist 120823 13000054
Sylvie Chaput Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000055
elise ducharme Wardrobe Specialized Technician 120823 13000056
Sandra Collier Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000057
Julie Amyot Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000058
Marie-France Pierre Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000059
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Stuver Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Cedric Charron Sound Cableman 120816 14000009
Bruce Stambler Sound Design Sound Designer/Superviser 120905 14000010
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editor/Designer 327 14000014
Louis Marion Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Paul Aulicino Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Melanie Morin Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Coordinator 120944 15000002
Frederic Calve Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Sandrin Olivier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Sophie Auclair Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Nicolas Calve Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Vincent Dubord Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Guillaume Darchen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Claude Gervais Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Gerry Prevost Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Jocelyn Champoux Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Marc-Antoine Ste-Marie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Luc Girard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Patrice Tremblay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Sylvain Girouard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Marc-Antoine Cuerrier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Mathieu Gélinas Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Luc Charlebois Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Stéphane Girard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
David Ladent Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Dominic Desjardins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Luc Leclerc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Stephane Savard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Joël Bellefleur Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Sébastien Savoie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Mathias Guenard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000029
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer Electric Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000030
Gaetan St-Onge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000031
Marc Bonin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000032
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000033
Pascal Painchaud Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000034
Jonathan Barbeau Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000035
Julien Brisebois Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000036
Meric Delisle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000037
Michel Brouillard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000038
Martin Bussières Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000039
Marc Parenteau Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000040
Bruno Gagliardi Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000041
Alain Deniger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000042
Christian Chabot Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000043
Alexandre Curzi Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000044
Jean Levasseur Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000045
Mario Savoie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000046
Dany Bourque Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000047
Marie-Eve Lamarche Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000048
Sylvain Jouvet Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000049
Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000050
Colin Noel Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000051
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000052
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000053
Jean-Francois Boivin Grip n/a 365 15000054
etienne tremblay Grip n/a 365 15000055
Eric Legendre Grip n/a 365 15000056
Maxime Imbeau Grip n/a 365 15000057
Sylvain Labrecque Grip n/a 365 15000058
Joel Poisson Grip n/a 365 15000059
Claude Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000060
Paul Duchesne Grip n/a 365 15000061
Samuel Eusanio Grip n/a 365 15000062
Nicolas Rousseau Grip n/a 365 15000063
Ben Leduc Grip n/a 365 15000064
Frederic Martin Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000065
Eddy Masse Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000066
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000067
Stéphane Boisvert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000068
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000069
Marie-Chantal Crete Electrician Electric Coordinator 450 15000070
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000071
Jeff Nichol Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000072
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000073
Joe Allegro Chief Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 357 15000074
Paul Goroff Chief Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 357 15000075
David Dinel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000076
Jean-Francois Dube Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000077
Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000078
Nicolas Breton Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000079
Daniel Gagnon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000080
Pietro Troilo Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000081
Christian Sirois Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000082
Marco Venditto Best Boy Lighting Technician/Best Boy 120885 15000083
Jean-Claude Robichaud Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000084
Nicole Furia Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Sandra Yeary Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Richard Castro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Lise Servant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Sotos Katakos Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Patricia Ziatar Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Georgia Giannopoulos Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Richard Castro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Michael Annett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nathalie Lagace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Leona Maddeaux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Bonnie Haner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Silvy Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Vladmir Fuentes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Nicole Chow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Mark Southworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marc Desourdy Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000003
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scott Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ming Qiu Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jason Hsu Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matthew King Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000014
Kevin Kelsall Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000015
Pete Seaborne Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000016
Alexandre Prefontaine Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000017
Lee Villeneuve Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000018
Jason Cavalier Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000019
Louis Paquette Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000020
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000021
Stephane Julien Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000022
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunts Motion Capture Stunts 240 19000023
Martin St Antoine Stunts Stunt Rigger Supervisor 240 19000024
Martin Williams Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000025
Phillipe Souvay Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000026
David Cronnelly Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000027
Bruce Armstrong Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000028
Pascal Souvay Stunts Senior Stunt Rigger 240 19000029
Alessandro Gallizzi Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000030
Francis Gaudreau Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Jason Cavalier Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Jean-Marc La Plante Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
Philippe Roberge Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Martin Gagnon Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Jean-Francois Lariviere Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000036
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Matthew Butler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000005
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Michael Gay Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000008
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Mark Phillips Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000010
Yves Dubreuil Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000011
Francis Choquette Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000012
Mike Cozens Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000013
Dana Campbell Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000014
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Sean Snell Visual Effects SFX Motion Control Operator 419 23000016
Andre Laperriere Visual Effects SFX Rigger 419 23000017
Yvon Charbonneau Visual Effects SFX Pyroforeman 419 23000018
Jean-Claude Montplaisir Visual Effects Senior SFX Technician 419 23000019
Gary Coates Visual Effects Senior SFX Technician 419 23000020
Adam Charbonneau Visual Effects SFX Pyro Technician 419 23000021
Jerry Larouche Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000022
Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000023
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000024
Jean-Francois Patenaude Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000025
Stephan Robert Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000026
Henrik D'Anjou Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000027
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000028
Richard Thompson Special Effects Coordinator SFX Assistant Coordinator 241 23000029
Benjamin Remia Special Effects Coordinator SFX Office Coordinator 241 23000030
Syd Dutton Special Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 168 23000031
Bill Taylor Special Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 168 23000032
Andre Essiembre Special Effects SFX Rigger 168 23000033
Dave Pollack Special Effects Best Boy SFX 168 23000034
Eric Bardin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
C Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Claire Alary Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Vidar Neuhof Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Vincent Brabant Props On Set Props 120817 24000005
Geneviève Cambron Props On Set Props 120817 24000006
Veronique Piche Props On Set Props 120817 24000007
Marie-Claude Bolduc Props On Set Props 120817 24000008
Christian Labrie Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000009
Paul Barrette Props Senior Armorer 120817 24000010
Marie-France Denoncourt Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Vincent Marion Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Brent Radford Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Alexandre Prefontaine Props Armorer 120817 24000014
Anderson Bradshaw Props Armorer 120817 24000015
Isidoro Raponi Props Prop Shop Supervisor 120817 24000016
Kyle Cashulin Assistant (to SFX Coordinator) 120820 25000001
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Eva Quintero Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Felipe Cagno Production Editorial Intern 120824 25000004
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Doomed by a wronged sorceress, Zi Yuan, to spend eternity in suspended animation, China's ruthless Dragon Emperor and his 10,000 warriors have laid forgotten for eons, entombed in clay as a vast, silent Terracotta Army. But when dashing adventurer Alex O'Connell is tricked into awakening the ruler from eternal slumber, the reckless young archaeologist must seek the help of the only people who know more than he does about taking down the undead: his parents. As the monarch roars back to life, the O'Connells find his quest for world domination has only intensified over the millennia. Striding the Far East with unimaginable supernatural powers, the Emperor Mummy will rouse his legion as an unstoppable, otherworldly force--unless the O'Connells can stop him first.