Miss Navajo

Miss Navajo
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sunny Dooley Actor Poem Performer("Changing Woman") 1 1000001
Sarah Johnson Luther Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000003
Dolly Manson Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000004
Avrum Organick Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000005
Ida Gail Organick Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000006
Marilyn Help Hood Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000007
Tina James Tafoya Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000008
Anna Begay Fowler Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000009
Rosita Holiday Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000010
Audra Attcity Platero Actor Miss Navajo Contestant 1 1000011
Terrence Howard Host (Independent Lens) 120831 1000012
Billy Luther Director n/a 2 2000001
Randy Barbato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Fenton Bailey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sally Jo Fifer Executive Producer (for ITVS) 174 3000003
Billy Luther Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lois Vossen Producer Series Producer(Independent Lens) 3 3000005
Craig Harris Producer Coordinating Producer(Independent Lens) 3 3000006
Cathy Fischer Producer (ITVS Interactive) 3 3000007
Jen Kaczor Producer (ITVS Interactive) 3 3000008
Mona Card Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Sunny Dooley Writer Poem Writer("Changing Woman") 120782 4000001
Zinna Riley Writer Development Writer(Independent Lens) 120782 4000002
Eric Martin Writer (Host Introductions) 120782 4000003
Lois Vossen Writer (Host Introductions) 120782 4000004
Jennifer Walter Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Sara Kordy Production Manager Production Equipment Manager 305 5000002
Jason Bryan Post-Production Post Production Manager 120945 5000003
Heather Weaver Post-Production (Independent Lens) 120945 5000004
Thomas Wolf Technical Director Head of Technology 491 5000005
Arti Jain Production Coordinator Program Coordinator(Independent Lens) 162 5000006
Gavin Wynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Duana Butler Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Idris Rheubottom Photography Still Photography 120835 6000003
Mike Rysavy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracee Morrison Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Eduardo Magaña On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Ricardo Gonzalez On-Line Editor On-line Assistant Editor 120811 7000004
M'Daya Meliani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sarah Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jessica Hernandez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Steinberg Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Christopher Lord Music Assistant to the Composer 120781 8000002
Mai Tamura Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Fred Paccone Executive Chief Operating Officer 120806 11000001
Mary Thyken Executive Vice President of Production(ITVS) 120806 11000002
Jim Sommers Executive Vice President of Broadcast and Communications(Independent Lens) 120806 11000003
Dennis Palmieri Executive Director of Communications(Independent Lens) 120806 11000004
Susie Hernandez Executive Director of Broadcast(Independent Lens) 120806 11000005
Wendy Bardsley Executive Architect and Developer(ITVS Interactive) 120806 11000006
Jordan Ruden Head of Production n/a 120889 11000007
nanobah Becker Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000001
Young Kim Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
David Steinberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Bruno Canale Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Casey Stone Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Carriere Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Fred Dechow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Judy Tam Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Independent Lens) 120941 16000004
Geoffrey Piper Legal Counsel Contracts Manager(Independent Lens) 120913 18000001
Christina Chuang Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Ted Kupper Animator Animation 483 23000002
Steven Corfe Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Lydia Rendon Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Imad Salloum Assistant Marketing Assistant(ITVS Interactive) 120820 25000003
Larnie Capistrano Assistant (Station Relations) 120820 25000004
Caitlin Clarke Assistant (Independent Lens) 120820 25000005
Paula Buxbaum Logger Transcription 120906 25000006
Angel Jones Logger Transcription 120906 25000007
Lois Vossen Other Curator(Independent Lens) 120795 26000001
Claire Aguilar Other Curator(Independent Lens) 120795 26000002
Shannon Palmer Other Designer(ITVS Interactive) 120795 26000003
Mona Card Rights & Clearances Clearance Supervisor 120879 26000004
Duong-Chi Do Publicity Manager(National Community Relations) 120789 29000001
Caiti Crum Publicity Coordinator(National Community Relations) 120789 29000002
Alicia Lizama Publicity Manager(Station Relations) 120789 29000003
Randall Cole Publicity Publicity Manager(Station Relations) 120789 29000004
Voleine Amilcar Publicity Publicist(Station Relations) 120789 29000005
Tim Etheridge Publicity Publicist(Station Relations) 120789 29000006
Mary Lugo Publicity Publicist(Station Relations) 120789 29000007
Cara White Publicity Publicist(Station Relations) 120789 29000008
Wilson Ling Publicity Communications Coordinator(Station Relations) 120789 29000009
Synopsis
Explores the role of women and tradition in Navajo culture by following one young woman as she prepares for and competes in the Miss Navajo Nation Pageant.
N/A
N/A