Bottle Shock (2008)

Bottle Shock
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Gustavo Brambila 1 1000001
Chris Pine Actor Bo Barrett 1 1000002
Rachael Taylor Actor Sam Fulton 1 1000003
Eliza Dushku Actor Joe 1 1000004
Bill Pullman Actor Jim Barrett 1 1000005
Alan Rickman Actor Steven Spurrier 1 1000006
Kathy McGraw Actor Ms. Relyea 1 1000007
Mark Famiglietti Actor Waiter 1 1000008
James Carraway Actor Vintner #3 1 1000009
Jean-Michel Richaud Actor Maitre d' 1 1000010
Hal Klein Actor Shenky 1 1000011
Dennis Farina Actor Maurice Cantavale 1 1000012
Geoff Callan Actor Man #3 1 1000013
Miguel Sandoval Actor Garcia 1 1000014
Bradley Whitford Actor Professor Saunders 1 1000015
Kirk Baily Actor Loan Officer 1 1000016
Philippe Bergeron Actor Pierre Tari 1 1000017
Louis Giambalvo Actor George Taber 1 1000018
Greg Collins Actor Trucker 1 1000019
Luis Saguar Actor Man #1 1 1000020
Jim Hiser Actor Man #2 1 1000021
Marcia Firesten Actor Karen Thompson 1 1000022
Matthew Kimbrough Actor Michael Robbins 1 1000023
Laurie O'Brien Actor Laura 1 1000024
Joe Regalbuto Actor Bill 1 1000025
Al Liner Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000026
Deborah O'Brien Actor TWA Attendant 1 1000027
Brian Leonard Actor Passenger #1 1 1000028
Karl-Heinz Teuber Actor German Passenger 1 1000029
Maximilienne Ewalt Actor Passenger #2 1 1000030
Frank Avila Actor Field Hand 1 1000031
Richard Gross Actor Lt. Randall 1 1000032
Mary Gleason Actor Marge 1 1000033
Valerie Long Actor Vintner #2 1 1000034
Marianne Filali Actor Odette Kahn 1 1000035
Phillippe Simon Actor Claude Dubois-Millot 1 1000036
Andre Tardieu Actor Raymond Oliver 1 1000037
Jean-Pierre Gillian Actor Pierre Bréjoux 1 1000038
Andre Mathieu Actor Upscale Man 1 1000039
Randall Miller Actor Patron 1 1000040
Roy Jimenez Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000041
Randall Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Jody Savin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Toberoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
J. Harris Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brenda Lhormer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Lhormer Producer n/a 3 3000005
Randall Miller Producer n/a 3 3000006
Erik Cleage Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Art Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Dan Schryer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Robert Baizer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Diane Jacobs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Merv Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Joe Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Bill Abraham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Randall Bingham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
John Colton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Jack Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Phil Trubey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Frank Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Ross Schwartz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randall Miller Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Jody Savin Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Ross Schwartz Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jody Savin Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Randall Miller Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Lannette Pabon Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Elaine Dysinger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Berlandi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brandy Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Munday Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Silver Tree Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jesse Gillingham Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Diana Argos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Michael Ozier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mario Signore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tim Bellen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Bellen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steve Bellen Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Anne Lee Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Caitlin Strom Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(FotoKem Film & Video) 120850 6000009
Regand Copeland Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000010
Eric Wood Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000011
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000012
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Production Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000014
Stephen Buckingham Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Randall Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan O'Brien Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jean-Baptiste Clement Lyrics ("Le Temps Des Cerises") 120871 8000001
Julie Eidsvoog Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Antoine Renard Music ("Le Temps Des Cerises") 120781 8000003
Mark Adler Music n/a 120781 8000004
Mark Adler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Endre Granat Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000006
Tullio Serafin Music Conductor ("Un Bel di Verdremo") 120818 8000007
David Low Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mark Adler Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
John Eidsvoog Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Sid Page Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000013
Larry London Soloist Clarinet Soloist 121021 8000014
Peter Maunu Soloist Guitar Soloist 121021 8000015
Tom Johnston Song ("China Grove") 120859 8000016
Paul Rodgers Song ("Rock Steady") 120859 8000017
Dave Peverett Song ("Drivin' Wheel") 120859 8000018
Roderick Price Song ("Drivin' Wheel") 120859 8000019
Puccini Song ("Un Bel di Verdremo") 120859 8000020
Tom Johnston Song ("Spirit") 120859 8000021
Gregg Allman Song ("Stand Back") 120859 8000022
Raymond Oakley Song ("Stand Back") 120859 8000023
Patrick Simmons Song ("Toulouse Street") 120859 8000024
Harry Nilsson Song ("Jump into the Fire") 120859 8000025
Gerry Beckley Song ("I Need You") 120859 8000026
Tom Johnston Song ("Listen to the Music") 120859 8000027
Granville McGhee Song ("Drinkin' Wine Spo-De-O-Dee") 120859 8000028
J Williams Song ("Drinkin' Wine Spo-De-O-Dee") 120859 8000029
Scottie Haskell Song Performer ("Le Temps Des Cerises") 120788 8000031
Maria Callas Song Performer ("Un Bel di Verdremo") 120788 8000034
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("Stand Back") 120788 8000037
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("Jump into the Fire") 120788 8000039
America Song Performer ("I Need You") 120788 8000040
Stick McGhee Song Performer ("Drinkin' Wine Spo-De-O-Dee") 120788 8000042
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louis Visco Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Nate Belove Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
James Burke Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mike Helbig Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Karen Sorum Painter n/a 200 9000007
Daniel Freundl Painter n/a 200 9000008
Gregory Nahem Painter n/a 200 9000009
John Micheletos Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Richard Pagano Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Russell Boast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jenifer Cote Extras Casting (American Eagle Casting) 120851 10000003
Lori Laube Extras Casting (American Eagle Casting) 120851 10000004
Marc Marcum Production Executive (IPW) 118216 11000001
Geno Hart Consultant Transportation Consultant 120784 12000001
Jillian Kreiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ashley Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Allison Cohen Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Leah Standley Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marie Larkin Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Lynn Barber Hair Department Head Make-Up 120794 13000006
Robin Church Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Nancy Huasta-Leonardi Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Aurora Bergere Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Brian Copenhagen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Daryl Lathrop Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000008
Ben Jezowski Sound Utility Person Sound 120816 14000009
David Stanke Sound Supervising 1st Assistant 120816 14000010
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Beau Vaughn Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000002
Stewart Allen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ian Chriss Grip n/a 365 15000004
Spike Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000005
Darrell Lee Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ira Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Gerardo Cabrera Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Mong Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jason Noel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Timothy Hale Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mike Best Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Terry Sullivan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Mark Halloran Legal Services (Halloran Law Firm) 120857 18000001
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Estes Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joel Morante Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sam Ownens Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
James Chandler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Anne Jacobsen Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000002
Angel Villatoro Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Takao Shabuya Catering Master Chef 120954 22000004
Lisa Franklin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Tom Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Karen Nichols Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Anna Rogers Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Ludden Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Anne Mueller Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sean Wright Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Tom Barone Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Kelly Crist Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Julian Detmicis Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Richard Peters Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
George Reade Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Anthony Richards Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David Vernali Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Logan Petree Assistant (to Mr. Miller) 120820 25000001
Logan Petree Assistant (to Ms. Savin) 120820 25000002
Rudy Asuncion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
George Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Christian Butcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Megan Goedewaagen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Patricia Petersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Logan Petree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Stew Ritchie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stacy Stranzl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric Solmonson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Patrick Okamura Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Michael Connor Transportation Transportation Administrator 120992 25000014
Mou Arikat Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Phil Lane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Jacob Schmidt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Giselle Willeford Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Antonio Grana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Glynn Butterfield Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000020
Clark Dolan Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000021
Michael Destiny Driver Set Decorating Driver 273 25000022
Darryl Blackmon Driver n/a 273 25000023
Curtis Blackwell Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jim Boudrow Driver n/a 273 25000025
Edward Glenn Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tom Ingebretsen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jay Krueger Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Lestanguet Driver n/a 273 25000029
Darla McSweeney Driver n/a 273 25000030
Tim Schau Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jim Slatt Driver n/a 273 25000032
Chad Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mark Timpe Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jill Wattles Driver n/a 273 25000035
Nadine Jolson Publicity (Jolson Creative PR) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
There are certain unforgettable moments in history when America has triumphed against long odds and proved itself to the world: Neil Armstrong setting foot on the moon; the U.S. Men's Hockey team beating the Soviet Union in the 1980 Olympics. But one such moment has never received the recognition it deserves: In 1976, a small American winery sent shock waves through the wine industry by besting the exalted French wines in a blind tasting, putting California wines on the map for good. Novice vintner Jim Barrett risked everything to realize his dream of creating the perfect hand-crafted California Chardonnay. Meanwhile in Paris, struggling wine seller Steven Spurrier came up with an idea for a publicity stunt to help his floundering shop. Little did Spurrier and Barrett realize they were about to change the history of wine forever.