Funny Games (2008)

Funny Games
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords home invasion, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cameron Greenlee Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jay Carrado Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Barnes Stunt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 120804 19000002
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Januzzi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Carew Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000009
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Flanigan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000012
Emerson E Bruns Legal Services n/a 120857 18000011
Dr. Gero Brugmann Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Spyro Markesinis Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Robert Norris Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Delphine Clot Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Naima Abed Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Andreas Pense Legal Services n/a 120857 18000010
Simon Goldberg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000009
Karine Userovici Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Doug O'Dell Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000010
Jeff Galpin Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000011
Hector Terrones Catering (Gourmet To U) 120954 22000005
Jorge Pina Catering (Gourmet To U) 120954 22000004
Leigh Friend Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000003
Geoffrey Kleindorfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Listo Video-Film) 249 23000001
Stephane Martini Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Duboi) 249 23000002
Richard Bryan Douglas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Eat Catering) 120903 22000002
Danielle Wilson Craft Service (Eat Catering) 120903 22000001
Christina Potter Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Joe Curran Stunts Sail Master 240 19000014
Steven Mann Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000012
Tasha Zamski Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Kenneth Brzozowksi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John R Johnston Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000004
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gerard Furey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Philipps Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Wayne Kazan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Klaus C Schreiber Grip Construction Grip 365 15000016
Christopher Hensel Grip n/a 365 15000015
Graham Klatt Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Adam Novich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000017
Joe McCabe Grip Stand-by Grip 365 15000018
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Gene Engles Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
George McCabe Grip Stand-by Grip 365 15000019
Jeff Lomaglio Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Andrew Cheung Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Tom Percarpio Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Lewis Sadler Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
William Callahan Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Brian Stocklin Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Philip Kathrens Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Michael Gallart Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000009
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Michael A McFadden Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000023
Stephane Cordier Finance Manager Production Banking(Cofiloisirs) 120941 16000011
Denis Offroy Finance Manager Production Banking(Cofiloisirs) 120941 16000010
Christine Wehrmann Finance Manager Production Finance and GAP Facility(Commerzbank) 120941 16000009
Christopher Salter Finance Manager Production Banking(Paradigm) 120941 16000012
Liz Huizinga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Raphaella Giugliano Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000016
Nell Drake Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000015
Emmanuel Nguyen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Peter Uwe Maack Finance Manager Production Finance and GAP Facility(Commerzbank) 120941 16000008
Ross Miller Accountant Payroll Services Provider(Axium International Inc) 120802 16000007
Brian Cantaldi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Colavito Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000025
John Milcetic Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant Production Account Supervisor 282 16000002
Corinne Saglio Production Accountant Production Account Supervisor 282 16000003
Joan DeVilla Accountant Payroll 120802 16000006
Cordula Herrmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Franck Sauyineau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
John Stifanich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Dexter Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000048
Glenn A Carter Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jean A Antonie Driver n/a 273 25000050
Thomas McCabe Driver n/a 273 25000051
Steve Truckenmiller Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mario Dalia Driver n/a 273 25000053
Nolan Cox Driver n/a 273 25000052
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000046
Jackie Brandwein Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Abraham Camacho Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000039
Adam Brown Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000038
Kantarama Gahigiri Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000037
Jay Hayman Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000040
Sawyer Williams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Lisa Caracciola Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Leslie Collins Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Blake Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
David Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Larry Sinclair Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michelle Grignon Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000005
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000004
Graham Easton Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000003
Elizabeth Macfarlane Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000006
Muriel Kester Tutor Set Tutor 121034 26000007
Gordon Spragg Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000002
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Lygia Szelwach Tutor Set Tutor 121034 26000008
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000002
James Shirras Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000001
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000059
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000058
William F Beggi Driver n/a 273 25000057
James Harkerss Driver n/a 273 25000060
Richard B Dennis Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Lindgren Coordinator Boat Coordinator 528 25000064
Kelly Meyer Douglas Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000063
Gary Vlaovich Driver n/a 273 25000062
Stephanie Wu Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000036
Jeremy Cherson Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000035
Cicely Osbourne Stand-In (for Naomi Watts) 121015 25000009
Raphael A Banks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Theodore A Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Scott Harris Stand-In (for Tim Roth) 121015 25000010
Lucas Steele Stand-In (for Michael Pitt) 121015 25000011
Jan Uczkowski Stand-In (for Devon Gearhart) 121015 25000014
Brett Vanderbrook Stand-In (for Brady Corbet) 121015 25000013
Mauro Bossi Stand-In (for Michael Pitt) 121015 25000012
Elizabeth Newman Assistant (to Tim Roth) 120820 25000006
Lauren Barnhart Assistant (to Naomi Watts) 120820 25000005
Michael D Harrell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Pastor Alvarado Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Duke Scoppa Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kathrin Resetarits Assistant Creative Assistant(to Michael Haneke) 120820 25000001
Antoine Wagner Assistant (to Michael Haneke) 120820 25000004
Jean Sebastian Brettes Assistant (to Michael Haneke) 120820 25000003
Samantha Feltus Assistant Construction Assistant 120820 25000002
Justin Geisenberger Stand-In Photo Double(for Georgie) 121015 25000015
Jules Hartley Stand-In Photo Double(for Ann) 121015 25000016
Ineke Hagedorn Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000029
David Meade Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000028
Craig T Wood Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Aaron Maurer Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000030
George Carney Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000031
Matteo Peirone Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000034
Greg Lewis Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000033
Pamela Nullet Production Office Production Intern 120824 25000032
Beth Charlesworth Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000026
Benjamin-Lew Klon Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000025
Wilson Green Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Katie Dixon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Greg Staley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Wayne Han Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Bronson Lamb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Clarke Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Taryn Waldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Katie Letien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Robert Falcone Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Francis J McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dylan Goss Camera Operator (Spacecam/Aerial Unit) 239 6000002
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alain Blanchard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Josh Farley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Brian Heller Camera Operator (Tyler Mount/Aerial Unit) 239 6000003
Olga Abramson Camera Camera Production Assistant 120798 6000004
Marshall Steif Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000007
Felipe Reinheimer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dennis Green Camera 24 Frame Technician 120798 6000005
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Mike O'Neill Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Audra Gorman Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Laura Berning Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Andreas Dobers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Carl Carson Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Kip Myers Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Evan Gregg Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Rik Nagel Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Jason Kadlec Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Paul McKenna Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000008
Vincent Camuto Jr. Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Thomas Treu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sandie Bompar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Monika Willi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justin Krohn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Friedrich Handel Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Zorn Music n/a 120781 8000004
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music n/a 120781 8000003
Pietro Mascagni Music n/a 120781 8000002
Braden Belmonte Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant/B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Serge Antony Colorist Film Colorist(LTC) 120920 6000018
Brigitte Lacombe Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/Microwave Tech(Aerial Unit) 120899 6000011
Anguibe Guindo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Nicole Rivelli Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Debbie Stampfle Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Tim Masick Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000017
Megan Wroclawski Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Company 3) 120999 6000016
Willi Willinger Grader Digital Grader(Listo Video-Film) 121138 6000015
Vanessa Ciszewski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jeremy Crane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Hengameh Panahi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hamish McAlpine Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Coen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christian Baute Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andro Steinborn Producer n/a 3 3000005
Carole Siller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Philippe Aigle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Naomi Watts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Haneke Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Moran Actor Eve 1 1000010
Devon Gearhart Actor Georgie 1 1000004
Brady Corbet Actor Peter 1 1000003
Tim Roth Actor George 1 1000002
Michael Pitt Actor Paul 1 1000005
Boyd Gaines Actor Fred 1 1000006
Susanne Haneke Actor Betsy's Sister-in-Law 1 1000009
Robert LuPone Actor Robert 1 1000008
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Betsy 1 1000007
Douglas Steiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Andrea Occhipinti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Urs Hirschbiegel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pascal Metge Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Valerie Romer Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jason Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Feriel Benouarka Project Manager Film Project Manager(LTC) 120994 5000009
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Randy Manion Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nicola Westerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Haneke Source Material (from screenplay: "Funny Games") 120786 4000002
Linda Moran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Rene Bastian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Jonathan Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Adam Brightman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Stefano Massenzi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Michael Haneke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Skady Lis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Charlotte Mickie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
George Friedrich Handel Song ("Care Selve, Ombre Beate") 120859 8000005
Pietro Mascagni Song ("Tu Qui Santuzza") 120859 8000006
Francesca Paris Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lee Harper Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Thom Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gail McGuire Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Louie Zakarian Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist 120801 13000008
Rita Ogden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Michal Bigger Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Tanya Blumstein Dialogue Coach ADR Dialogue Coach 538 12000005
Jenny Jue Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Watari Nishida Casting Talent Wrangler 179 10000007
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000006
Richard Gold Studio Executive (Warner Independent) 120875 11000001
Lodge Kerrigan Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Francis Perreard Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000003
Waldemar Pokromski Consultant Prosthetic Makeup Consultant 120784 12000002
Amy Andrews Harrell Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000009
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Greggory Poncelet Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000013
Edouard D'Heucqueville Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000012
Yannick Boulot Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000011
Maxime Saleix Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000014
Nadine Muse Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Roberto Jimenez Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000001
Dominique Eyraud Sound Recordist Production Sound Recordist 331 14000017
Jean-Pierre LaForce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jean Mallet Sound Sound Restoration 120816 14000010
Pierre Mertens Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Lionel Le Bras Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Teferra McKenzie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Fred Mays ADR Supervisor (Mot Pour Mo) 219 14000001
Pascal Chauvin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Franck Tassel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Marie Guesnier Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Josh Abbey Post-Production Audio Post-Recordings 120813 14000006
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000005
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000004
Susanne Haneke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rebecca Meis DeMarco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Xavier Jamaux Song Performer ("All To Myself") 120788 8000017
Hinju Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carl Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000007
Theo Sena Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Paul J. Zydel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sophie Delila Song Performer ("All To Myself") 120788 8000016
Naked City--Grand Guignol Song Performer ("Bonehead & Hellraiser") 120788 8000015
Sophie Delila Song ("All To Myself") 120859 8000009
John Zorn Song ("Bonehead & Hellraiser") 120859 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Quintett For Clarinett Violins, Viola & Violoncello") 120859 8000007
Xavier Jamaux Song ("All To Myself") 120859 8000010
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("Care Selve, Ombre Beate") 120788 8000011
Hagen Quartett Song Performer ("Quintett For Clarinett Violins, Viola & Violoncello") 120788 8000014
Jussi Bjorling Song Performer ("Tu Qui Santuzza") 120788 8000013
Renata Tebaldi Song Performer ("Tu Qui Santuzza") 120788 8000012
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000008
Dan Rosenfeld Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Person 745 9000009
John Miserendino Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Monika Nguyen Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000023
Kevin Thompson Production Designer n/a 164 9000024
Elaine Grainger Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Zan Burnham Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Maria Sutter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
George Kousoulides Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000010
Charlie Suter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Nikolay Mikushkin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Neil Driscoll Jr. Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Doug Anderson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Victor Morales Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Naomi Watts Actor Ann 1 1000001
Synopsis
The vacation begins with Ann, George and their son Georgie on their way to their summer home. The neighbors, Fred and Eva, are already there. They make a date to play golf the next morning. It's a perfect day. Ann begins to make dinner, while her husband and son are busy with their newly restored sailboat. Suddenly, Ann finds herself face to face with a polite young man, the neighbors' guest Peter, who has come to ask for some eggs because Eva has run out. Ann is about to give Peter the eggs, but hesitates. How did he get onto their property? Peter explains that there's a hole in the fence--Fred showed it to him. Things seem strange from the beginning. Soon, violence erupts.