Redacted (2007)

Redacted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords Iraq, military, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Happy Anderson Actor Battalion Commander 1 1000022
Tom Warren Sound n/a 120816 14000022
Carla Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer Supervising Sound Designer and Editor 120915 14000024
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Christian Carruthers Sound Sound Project Manager 120816 14000021
Roberta Bratti Sound Manager of Sound Operations 120816 14000020
Jason Perreira Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000015
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000014
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Maggie Kabariti Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Hamada Baka Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Bart Greib Swing Utility Swing 120862 15000002
Marcia Rutledge Production Insurance (Marsh Insurance) 120949 16000002
Doug Gillespie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Basem Rasheed Nasser Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Chris Matson Business Affairs (HDNet Films) 120792 18000001
Robert Stein Esq. Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Ibrahim J Tukan Legal Services (Jordan) 120857 18000002
Basel Asad Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Charbel Ojeil Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Georges Chiba Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roy Geagea Grip n/a 365 15000003
Esam Noore Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Osama Namrouka Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Scott Tremblay Electrician Principal Technical Officer 450 15000007
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
Simon Nuchtern Translator French Translator(Katrina Productions) 741 12000005
Thaira Hilli Translator Arabic Translator 741 12000004
Jamla Aladdin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fikriyeh Abu Khait Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tamer Alsalaita Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000004
Orly Ronen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
S Nouman Ashraf Translator Arabic Translator 741 12000003
Hani Alam Translator n/a 741 12000002
Courtney Andrialis Executive Creative Executive(for HDNet Films) 120806 11000003
Virginia A. Williams Executive Production Executive(for HDNet Films) 120806 11000002
Gretchen McGowan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Quentin Little Development Executive n/a 120807 11000005
Scott Wealing Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000001
Orly Ronen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Matthew P McCarthy ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
David Kramer ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Haythem Noor ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Sam Kalidi ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Marc Freeman Hamm ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Jennifer Buck Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Alexander Reda Wardrobe Wardrobe Consultant 120823 13000007
Claudia Besso ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Gilbert Cruz ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Blanca Camacho ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
David Welch Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Samer Hwayan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Sarah Hack Assistant (to Mr Kliot and Ms Vicente/HDNet Films) 120820 25000007
Feisal Hwayan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Omar Ayesh Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000010
Mohammad Majali Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Adel Adawi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
julie theiry Assistant (to Post Production and Post Executives/HDNet Films) 120820 25000006
Phaedra Dahdaleh Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000005
Maggie Cohn Assistant (to Mr De Palma) 120820 25000001
Faris Zyood Props Buyer Sets Buyer 120926 24000007
Sonia Hosko Assistant (to Ms Urdl and Ms Weiss) 120820 25000002
Noor Abdel Soufyan Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000003
Abdu Abdel Fattah Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000004
Hajji Abdulrahman Hajar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Dana Silverman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Hadi Fadi Quasim Driver n/a 273 25000023
Elias Jamal Driver n/a 273 25000022
Majdy Abdulqader Mustafa Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mohmd Abdulqader Ajrami Driver n/a 273 25000025
Sami Fleifel Cashier n/a 121079 25000027
Jamie Dagg Coordinator Prep Coordinator 528 25000026
Nael Abu Awwad Driver (for Mr De Palma) 273 25000021
Ashraf Mizled Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Ashraf Mizied Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Beisan Elias Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Eric Schwab Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Linda Qtaishat Production Field Producer(ATV) 120824 25000018
Karen Neasi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000019
Anis Ma'ani Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Rafiq Kamhawi Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Mohamoud Musalat Catering Set Server 120954 22000004
Qusai Juma Catering Set Server 120954 22000003
Mohammed Jamal Catering Set Server 120954 22000005
Rizeq Lafi Catering Set Server 120954 22000006
Zuhair Musa Catering Set Server 120954 22000008
Wajdi Ibrahim Catering Set Server 120954 22000007
Amer Younis Catering Set Server 120954 22000002
Fadi Al Zumot Catering Set Server 120954 22000001
Samir Zaidan Head Scenic Carpenter Head Scenic 121088 21000001
Dr. Zuhair Amr Animal Services Entomologist 121036 20000002
Samy Keilani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Naser Dieh Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Lana Tettlock Construction Key Scenic 120900 21000004
Eric Myles Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor) 249 23000001
Andy Pascoe Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Film Technician(Technicolor) 249 23000002
Paul Vernon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Timothy Peel Animator Playback Animator 483 23000010
Nasser Zoubi Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charles Taylor Props Weapons 120817 24000003
Bashir Abu Rabitl Props Spfx Props 120817 24000004
John Moran Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Basma Omar Graphics n/a 120826 23000008
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Brian Reid Visual Effects Manager of Digital Imaging(For Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000003
David Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
William Cameron Titles Title Animator 120825 23000006
Phillip Barker Titles Title Design 120825 23000007
Grace Carnale-Davis Executive Sales Executive(For Technicolor Creative Services) 120806 11000001
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000006
Jennifer Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian De Palma Director n/a 2 2000001
Simone Urdl Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Kliot Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joana Vicente Producer n/a 3 3000004
julie theiry Actor 'Barrage' Narration 1 1000040
Lara Atalla Actor Buddy 3 1 1000039
Don McKellar Actor Voice of Criminal Investigator 1 1000034
Kel O'Neil Actor Criminal Investigation Agent 2 1 1000033
Abigail Savage Actor Tattooed Kid 1 1000036
Andrew Cullen Actor Buddy 1 1 1000037
Francois Caillaud Actor Buddy 2 1 1000038
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Schwab Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Andrew Cullen Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Fuad Khalil Production Manager (Jordan) 305 5000004
Francois Caillaud Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
John Tyson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Tamir Naber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stephen Traynor Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Steve Holmgren Production Manager Office Manager(HDNet Films) 305 5000002
Laird Adamson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Gretchen McGowan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Chris Matson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Brian De Palma Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Traynor Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
nick seeley Actor Criminal Investigation Agent 1 1 1000032
Jafar Zoubi Actor ATV Anchorman 1 1000031
Zahra Kareem Alzubaidi Actor Farah 1 1000010
Bridget Barkan Actor Judy McCoy 1 1000009
Yanal Kassay Actor Soldier 1 1000011
Dhiaa Kahlil Actor Soldier 1 1000012
Qazi Freihat Actor Hadi 1 1000014
anas tipsy wellman Actor Soldier 1 1000013
Mike Figueroa Actor Sgt. Jim Vazquez 1 1000008
Rob Devaney Actor Lawyer McCoy 1 1000007
Daniel Stewart Sherman Actor B.B. Rush 1 1000003
Paul O'Brien Actor McCoy's Father 1 1000002
Kel O'Neill Actor Gabe Blix 1 1000004
Ty Jones Actor Master Sergeant Sweet 1 1000005
Izzy Diaz Actor Angel Salazar 1 1000006
kevin dark Actor Army Dogs 1 1000015
adel odai Actor Interpreter 1 1000016
Karima Attayeh Actor Farah's Mother 1 1000026
Shatha Haddad Actor Embedded Journalist 1 1000025
Suhail Abdel Hussein Actor Farah's Father 1 1000027
Hameed Sahi Actor Farah's Grandfather 1 1000028
Paul Hijazin Actor English Newscaster 1 1000030
Ohad Knoller Actor Army Psychiatrist 1 1000029
Sabrine Munther Actor Farah's Little Sister 1 1000024
mazen zoubi Actor Company Commander 1 1000023
Hiyam Abdel Karim Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000018
Helen Zamel Actor Date Girl 1 1000017
Issam Shamary Actor Pregnant Woman's Brother 1 1000019
Shukraya Maran Actor Young Screaming Woman 1 1000020
Sahar Alloul Actor Arab News Reporter 1 1000021
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000011
Erin O'Hara Song Performer ("Voice Of A Gun") 120788 8000017
Bob Reynolds Song Performer ("Diamond Side Down") 120788 8000016
BBC Orchestra Song Performer ("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120788 8000018
Phillip Barker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
rana abboot Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Sarabande (Handel)") 120788 8000015
Angelo Badalamenti Song Performer ("Roberto's Arabesque") 120788 8000014
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000010
Scott Nickoley Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000009
Erin O'Hara Song ("Voice Of A Gun") 120859 8000011
Tony Shanahan Song ("Voice Of A Gun") 120859 8000012
Puccini Song ("Tosca, Act III, E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120859 8000013
Raed Ibrahim Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Sana'a Jaber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000004
Patrick Carroll Actor Reno Flake 1 1000001
Lara Atalla Casting (Jordan) 179 10000005
Laurence Laufer Art Department Tattoo Artist 120843 9000012
Martha Sparrow Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Rime Al-Jabr Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Osama Okasha Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mustafa Al Jaabeh Painter n/a 200 9000008
Ammar Al Satar Painter n/a 200 9000009
Amin Charif El Masri Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000010
Ryan Franks Song ("Diamond Side Down") 120859 8000008
Coco Crisp Song ("We Got That Thing") 120859 8000007
Alex Gomez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kit Pennebaker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Michael Bailey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Haitham Kayed Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000006
Jody Shapiro Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Duraid Munajim Photography Time-Lapse Photography 120835 6000007
Duraid Munajim Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Cliff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mohamed "Gabaa'h" Nawafleh Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Fuad Khalil Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Alice Wickwire Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Reem Bandak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Pat Duchesne Film Lab DI Project Manager(Technicolor) 120850 6000009
Jim Fleming Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000010
Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jim Dunbar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Angelo Badalamenti Song ("Roberto's Arabesque") 120859 8000005
Scott Schorr Song ("We Got That Thing") 120859 8000006
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Jeremy Frindel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Casado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Rob Gyorgy On-Line Editor (Technicolor) 120811 7000002
Alexandra Yalakidis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rica Linders Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Naouri Casting Assistant (Jordan) 177 10000007
Synopsis
A montage of stories about U.S. soldiers fighting in the Iraq conflict, focusing on the modern forms of media covering the war.