Monkeybone (2001)

Monkeybone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords accident, animal, fantasy, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  • The Cinematic Faces of Death
    By: Matt Patches August 08, 2011 12:16pm GMT+0000

    A look back at some of Hollywood's prominent grim reapers.

  • Looney Tunes: Back in Action Review
    By:

    It's James Bond! It's Indiana Jones! It's Ocean's Eleven! It's too much. Looney Tunes: Back in Action misses out on a brilliant opportunity to tell a simple story about a rabbit vs. a duck.

  • By the Numbers: Oct. 12
    By: Robert Sims October 11, 2001 6:28pm GMT+0000

    Bandits Bruce Willis Billy Bob Thornton Barry Levinson Training Day Denzel Washington Zoolander Ben Stiller Corky Romano Chris Kattan Iron Monkey Serendipity John Cusack Kate Beckinsale Michael Douglas Don't Say a Word Joy Ride Leelee Sobieski Paul Walker Steve Zahn Hearts in Atlantis Stephen King Anthony Hopkins Shawshank Redemption Max Keeble's Big Move The Others Nicole Kidman Rush Hour 2

  • Investors go "Ape"
    By: Lew Irwin July 31, 2001 3:32pm GMT+0000

    Shares in Sydney-based News Corp shot up on the Australian stock exchange on word of the spectacular performance of 20th Century Fox's Planet of the Apes at the North American box office over the weekend.

  • 'Hannibal' Cooking With Gas
    By: Hollywood.com Staff March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, Feb. 23, 2001 -- "Hannibal" continued to do killer box office business, finishing first for the third straight weekend. The R-rated thriller from MGM and Universal in association with Dino De Laurentiis held on to the top spot in its third week with a still-tasty estimated $15.8 million (-47%) at 3,292 theaters (+54 theaters; $4,800 per theater). Its cume is approximately $128.5 million. "Hannibal" had the highest per-theater average for any film playing in wide release last weekend.

  • Kiss of the Dragon Review
    By:

    Jet Li warned parents not to take their kids to this movie; an even kinder gesture would have been to warn us all.

  • Fox does well despite "Monkeybone"
    By: Lew Irwin June 22, 2001 12:56pm GMT+0000

    Despite a huge loss resulting from the failure of Monkeybone, Fox Filmed Entertainment has finished its fiscal year ahead of projections and says it is expecting strong performances by forthcoming films at the box office in coming months, the company's co-chairman, Jim Gianopulos, told the Australian Associated Press.

  • Something Trippy This Way Comes to IMAX
    By: Fiona Ng March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Jan. 27, 2000 -- For those who prefer computer animation in an enhanced state of mind, there's something decidedly trippy coming to an IMAX theater near you. The large-format film exhibitor has announced plans to join forces with DreamWorks, 20th Century Fox and Sony Pictures on its next 3D venture, "CyberWorld," a mosaic of eight animated features designed for three-dimensional viewing. Set to hit IMAX theaters worldwide in October, the first-ever 3D animated exercise wil

  • The Fraser factor (or lack thereof)
    By: Lew Irwin January 01, 1900 12:00am GMT+0000

    Judging from News Corp's quarterly report announced Wednesday, Brendan Fraser may wind up starring not only in the biggest hit of the year -- last weekend's box-office smash The Mummy Returns -- but also the biggest flop of the year, February's Monkeybone.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Fraser Actor Stu Miley 1 1000001
Bridget Fonda Actor Julie McElroy 1 1000002
Chris Kattan Actor Organ Donor Stu 1 1000003
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Hypnos 1 1000004
Rose McGowan Actor Kitty 1 1000005
Dave Foley Actor Herb 1 1000006
Megan Mullally Actor Kimmy 1 1000007
Bob Odenkirk Actor Head Surgeon 1 1000008
Pat Kilbane Actor Burger God Representative 1 1000009
Lisa Zane Actor Medusa 1 1000010
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Death 1 1000011
Sandra Thigpen Actor Alice 1 1000012
Wayne Wilderson Actor Hutch 1 1000013
Amy Higgins Actor Clarissa 1 1000014
Alan Gelfant Actor Doctor Edelstein 1 1000015
Kristin Norton Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Chris Hogan Actor Bazoom Toy Representative 1 1000017
Wendy Fowler Actor Beautiful Fan 1 1000018
Jamie Donovan Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000019
Skyler Marshall Actor Janitor 1 1000020
Brendan Burns Actor Detective No 1 1 1000021
Jason Kravitz Actor Guest 1 1000022
Lucy Butler Actor Guest No 2 1 1000023
John Sylvain Actor Driver 1 1000024
Lou Romano Actor Cop 1 1000025
Leon Laderach Actor Surgeon in Nightmare 1 1000026
Paul Guiles Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000027
Scott Rogers Actor Surgeon No 1 1 1000028
Chris Palomino Actor Surgeon No 2 1 1000029
Tony Pantera Actor Surgeon No 3 1 1000030
Ted Rooney Actor Grim Reaper 1 1000031
Christopher Franciosa Actor Reaper Who Takes Lulu 1 1000032
Mary Stein Actor Lulu 1 1000033
Randall Bosley Actor Fred 1 1000034
Fred Pierce Actor Reaper in Death's Office 1 1000035
Harper Roisman Actor Earl Biegler 1 1000036
Kristopher Logan Actor Patron 1 1000037
Scott Workman Actor Arnold--The Super Reaper 1 1000038
Shawnee Jones Actor Lizzie Borden 1 1000039
Levani Volokh Actor Rasputin 1 1000040
Edgar Poe Actor Edgar Allan Poe 1 1000041
Claudette Mink Actor Typhoid Mary 1 1000042
Jon Bruno Actor Man in the Dungeon 1 1000043
Owen Masterson Actor Jack the Ripper 1 1000044
Jen Outerbridge Actor Atilla the Hun 1 1000045
Mike Mitchell Actor George 1 1000046
Tracy Zahoryin Actor Model No 1 1 1000047
Sunshine Tutt Actor Model No 2 1 1000048
Jo Gash Actor Model No 3 1 1000049
Lindsay Bryan Actor Model No 4 1 1000050
Brooke Boisse Actor Model No 5 1 1000051
Meron Abebe Actor Model No 6 1 1000052
Mie Kringelbach Actor Model No 7 1 1000053
Sybil Azur Actor Museum Dancer 1 1000054
Anne Fletcher Actor Museum Dancer 1 1000055
Diane Mizota Actor Museum Dancer 1 1000056
Etty Lau Actor All Girl Band Member--Sax 1 1000057
LaTonya Holmes Actor All Girl Band Member--Percussion 1 1000058
Leslee Matta Actor All Girl Band Member--Drummer 1 1000059
Rachen Assapimonwait Actor Korean Father 1 1000060
Veena Bishasha Actor Statue Woman 1 1000061
Michael Jackson Actor Bug Man 1 1000062
Doug Jones Actor Yeti 1 1000063
Arturo Gil Actor Rat Guard 1 1000064
Jody St Michael Actor Centaur 1 1000065
Frit Fuller Actor 3 Headed Devil 1 1000066
Frat Fuller Actor 3 Headed Devil 1 1000067
Brian Steele Actor Elephant God 1 1000068
Leif Tilden Actor Cyclops 1 1000069
Thomas Fisher Actor Community Service Cigarette Sweeper 1 1000070
Joseph Griffo Actor BBQ Pig 1 1000071
Kim Patteri Actor Wasp Woman 1 1000072
Lisa Ebeyer Actor Betty the Bovine 1 1000073
Wayne Doba Actor Scorpion 1 1000074
Mark Viniello Actor Ass Backward 1 1000075
Nathan Stein Actor Sea Monster 1 1000076
Ed Holmes Actor Buffalo Kachina 1 1000077
Erica Gudis Actor Babe Hybrid Party No 1 1 1000078
Melinda Milton Actor Babe Hybrid Party No 2 1 1000079
Caroline Rice Actor Babe Hybrid Party No 3 1 1000080
John Turturro Voice of Monkeybone 475 1000083
Joe Ranft Voice of Street Squash Rabbit 475 1000084
Bruce Lanoil Voice of Street Squash Racoon 475 1000085
Debi Durst Voice of Street Squash Snake 475 1000086
Phil Brotherton Voice of Subramansa 475 1000087
Roger Jackson Voice of Arnold the Super Reaper 475 1000088
Jym Dingler Voice of Community Service Cigarette Sweeper 475 1000089
Leslie Hedger Voice of Assbackwards 475 1000090
Toby Gleason Voice of Buffalo Kachina 475 1000091
Henry Selick Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Bradley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Peter Crosman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Celia Hamel Producer (Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 3 3000003
Amber Wong Producer (Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 3 3000004
Lata Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Henry Selick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sam Hamm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Columbus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Franco Executive Producer (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 174 3000009
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 174 3000010
Paula Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Sam Hamm Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kaja Blackley Source Material (from novel) from graphic novel(writer) "Dark Town) 120793 4000002
Vanessa Chong Source Material (from novel) from graphic novel(illustrator) "Dark Town) 120793 4000003
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor creature production supervisor(creatures) 307 5000002
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor (Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 307 5000003
Kat Alioshin Production Supervisor stop motion production supervisor(stop motion animation department) 307 5000004
Lauren Vogt Production Supervisor assistant fabricator supervisor(stop motion animation department) 307 5000005
Charle Lem Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 307 5000006
Jonathan Searles Production Supervisor (M5 Industries/model maker) 307 5000007
Michael Levine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Fernando Favila Production Manager (Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 305 5000009
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Valerie Finkel Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Michael McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Gregory Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Pamela Cedarquist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (POP/additional visual effects) 120834 5000021
Michael Schmitt Technical Director (Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 491 5000022
Kirk Scott Stage Manager (stop motion animation department) 120797 5000023
Ellen Wolff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jill Fischer Production Coordinator (Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 162 5000025
Nicholas Siapkaris Production Coordinator (Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 162 5000026
Lisa Markou Production Coordinator (Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 162 5000027
Margaret Giordino Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000028
Erin Kaufman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Paul Harrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography (stop motion animation department) 120780 6000002
Eric Swenson Director of Photography miniatures director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000003
Joe Carson Director of Photography stop motion director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000004
Peter Williams Director of Photography stop motion director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000005
Carl Miller Director of Photography stop motion director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000006
Ray Gilberti Director of Photography stop motion director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000007
Paul Gentry Director of Photography stop motion director of photography(stop motion animation department) 120780 6000008
Philip Pfeiffer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000009
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Stephen Collins Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000015
Eduardo Navarro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motio animation department) 120849 6000016
Michael Eder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000017
Tim Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000018
Andrew Lawless Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000019
Joel Steiner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000020
Dave Janssen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000021
Ondrej Kubicek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000022
John Nolan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000023
David Trappe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000024
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000025
Rich McCay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000026
A Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(stop motion animation department) 120849 6000027
Mark Gutterude Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000028
Kelsey McNeil Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000029
Randy Stone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000030
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000031
Cullen Lockwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000032
Richard Dungan Video Playback n/a 505 6000033
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000034
Ed Thompson Color Timer digital color timer(POP/additional visual effects) 120921 6000035
Gabe Pfeiffer Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000036
Mark Warner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nicholas Smith Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael Backauskas Editor visual effects editor(visual effects department) 172 7000004
John Bartle Editor visual effects editor(visual effects department) 172 7000005
Steve Moore Editor visual effects editor(visual effects department) 172 7000006
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(POP/additional visual effects) 172 7000007
Donald Sylvester Dialogue Editor (Los Angeles sound crew) 204 7000008
Claire Graybill Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 204 7000009
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 204 7000010
Steven Ramirez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Craig Alpert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Donald Ord Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Gus Carpenter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Linda Renaud Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(visual effects department) 203 7000019
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor (Los Angeles sound crew) 214 8000002
Bill Bernstein Music Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 214 8000003
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Bill Boes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jackie Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Chichester Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruce Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Craig Baron Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Janine Cavoto Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Donald Ferguson Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
James McDermott Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
John McElroy Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Vito Sanfilipo Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Ricky Stecyk Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
A Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Martin Mervel Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Everett Chasex Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Mike Mitchell Storyboard Artist storyboard/cartoon designer 199 9000018
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000019
Anthony Zierhut Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Jan O'Connell Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000021
Michael Carr Set Dresser set dressing coordinator 197 9000022
Gregory Rocco Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000023
Tim Donelan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000024
Mandy Chamberlain Dresser (for Whoopi Goldberg) 120967 9000025
Christian Clayton Conceptual Illustrator illustrations 121006 9000026
Rob Clayton Conceptual Illustrator illustrations 121006 9000027
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Andrew Murdock Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Loren Gitthens Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
James Miller Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Art Department textile artist 120843 9000033
James Jones Art Department sculptor 120843 9000034
Gene Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000035
Arthur Pimentel Art Department mold department supevisor(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120843 9000036
Steve Wang Art Department sculptor(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120843 9000037
Jacobien Van Der Meer Art Department sculptor(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120843 9000038
Ric Harris Art Department sculptor(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120843 9000039
Jon Zensius Art Department foam injector(stop motion animation department) 120843 9000040
Kamela Portuges Art Department sculptor(stop motion animation department) 120843 9000041
Ellen Ridgway Art Department sculptor(stop motion animation department) 120843 9000042
Lisa Davidson Art Department sculptor(stop motion animation department) 120843 9000043
Tom Lamb Art Department roto/paint artist(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120843 9000044
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tarun Sharma Casting casting technician(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 179 10000002
Julia Kim Casting Associate casting assistant(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 160 10000003
Paige Handler Casting Associate casting assistant(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 160 10000004
Sande Alessi Extras Casting (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120851 10000005
Phil Feiner Production Executive (Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 118216 11000001
Damien Fisher Supervisor mold department supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120845 11000002
Matt Singer Supervisor mold department supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120845 11000003
Connie Angland Supervisor seaming department supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120845 11000004
Merrick Cheney Supervisor armature supervisor(stop motion animation department) 120845 11000005
Marc Ribaud Supervisor armature supervisor(stop motion animation department) 120845 11000006
Mike Crivette Supervisor mold supervisor(stop motion animation department) 120845 11000007
Damon Bard Supervisor sculpture supervisor(stop motion animation department) 120845 11000008
Tom Gorey Supervisor imaging supervisor(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120845 11000009
Ron Davis Consultant creature design consultant(creatures) 120784 12000001
Loren Gitthens Consultant sculptor/consultant(stop motion animation department) 120784 12000002
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Vanessa Vogel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
John Pohl Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000004
Raquel Orborne Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costume Supervisor specialty costume supervisor(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120895 13000008
David Rawley Costumes assistant costumer supervisor 120828 13000009
Bob Chase Costumes assistant costumer supervisor 120828 13000010
Michael Fitzpatrick Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Beau Desmond Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Tony Lukins Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Bryan Moss Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Mark Walcott Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Tami Zweig Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Joseph Cigliano Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000017
Wendy Polutanovich Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000018
Gilbardo Tobon Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000019
William Traetta Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000020
Claudia Hardy Costumes specialty costumer(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120828 13000021
Ellen Allan Costumes specialty costumer(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120828 13000022
Rory Cunnigham Costumes specialty costumer(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120828 13000023
Mark Boley Hair hair department supervisor(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120794 13000024
Gloria Ponce Hair n/a 120794 13000025
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000026
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Julia Walker Hair Stylist (for Whoopi Goldberg) 120799 13000028
Wade Daily Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Dennis Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Joe Colwell Makeup makeup creatures 353 13000031
Michael Mills Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000032
Ben Nye Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000033
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Michael Germain Makeup Artist (for Whoopi Goldberg) 120801 13000035
Marci Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Marie Kaderbeck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Susan Lichtman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Tom MacDonald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Vicente Aguilar Tailor tailor fitter 120990 13000040
Hossein Namdar Tailor n/a 120990 13000041
Bruce Lacey ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 220 14000001
Michael Axinn ADR Editor assistant ADR editor(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 220 14000002
R Kizer ADR Supervisor (Los Angeles sound crew) 219 14000003
Addison Teague Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 222 14000004
Mark Steinbeck Boom Operator boom person 215 14000005
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 223 14000006
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 223 14000007
David Kulczycki Foley Editor effects/foley editor(Los Angeles sound crew) 221 14000008
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 221 14000009
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 221 14000010
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 224 14000011
Frank Merel Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 225 14000012
Brian Cuscino Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP/additional visual effects) 120995 14000013
Alun Thomas Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP/additional visual effects) 120995 14000014
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer(Los Angeles sound crew) 120995 14000015
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer(Los Angeles sound crew) 120995 14000016
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 120995 14000017
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 120995 14000018
Tim Neilsen Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 120816 14000019
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer Sound Designer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 120915 14000020
Tim Holland Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 229 14000021
Cheryl Nardi Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 229 14000022
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 327 14000023
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound services/Marin County--California) 327 14000024
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
John Larsen Sound Supervisor (Los Angeles sound crew) 120883 14000026
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joe Hicks Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Terry Ruffner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Ruffner Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bobby Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Steve Ball Grip company grip 365 15000006
Mark Kuromoto Grip company grip 365 15000007
Hugh McCallum Grip company grip 365 15000008
Tommy Noroian Grip company grip 365 15000009
Ronald Viveros Grip company grip 365 15000010
Todd McCall Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Dennis McLean Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Lonnie Stewart Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
J Lopez Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000014
Chris McCracken Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000015
Sheila Greene Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000016
William Doherty Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000017
Joseph Allen Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000018
Sean Pritchard Grip (stop motion animation department) 365 15000019
Pat Grosswendt Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jason Predock Gaffer (stop motion animation department) 268 15000021
Pat Shellenberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Allan Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Jeffrey Amaral Electrician company electrician 450 15000024
Dan Jones Electrician company electrician 450 15000025
Kim Kono Electrician company electrician 450 15000026
Chuck Linkes Electrician company electrician 450 15000027
Andrew Nelson Electrician company electrician 450 15000028
Jason Leeds Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Ty Suehiro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
William Mayberry Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000033
Don Linsley Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000034
Dickinson Luke Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000035
Ron Peebles Grip Company Grip 365 15000036
Martha Cronin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Marshall Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Tammy High Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Joanie Spates-Ahuna Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000004
Jan Forman Accountant (San Francisco) 120802 16000005
John Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sonya Lunsford Assistant Accountant assistant special effects accountant 120950 16000008
Jen Hultman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Effrey Neumeier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Paul Real Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Adam Shankman Choreographer (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120803 17000001
Mary Kim Business Affairs business affairs manager(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120792 18000001
Enrique Bilsland Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000001
Rob Capwell Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000002
Mike Elizalde Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000003
Jim Kundig Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000004
Terry Sandin Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000005
Michael Scanlon Animatronics lead animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000006
Wendy Schmidt Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000007
Todd Minobe Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000008
Brian Roe Animatronics animatronic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 121102 19000009
Pons Maar Puppeteer lead puppeteer 682 19000010
Enrique Bilsland Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Rob Capwell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Fred Cervantes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Mike Elizalde Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Thom Floutz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Loren Gitthens Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Terri Hardin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Jim Kundig Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Leon Laderach Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Todd Minobe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Bridget Oberlin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Brian Roe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Terry Sandin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000027
Michael Scanlon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000028
Wendy Schmidt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Brian Sipe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Dave Snyder Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Allan Trautman Puppeteer n/a 682 19000034
Todd Tucker Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
Vince Verdi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
John Weldy Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000038
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Joey Preston Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kristopher Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Lynn Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brandon Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Leigh Semas Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Claudia Templeton Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jack West Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Christie Miele Animal Wrangler (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120863 20000001
Joy Green Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120863 20000002
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
H Norbom Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000002
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ian McArthur Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Thomas Weyer Craft Service (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120903 22000001
George McQuade Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 249 23000001
Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor (Howard Granite Films/additional visual effects & animation) 249 23000002
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look! Effects /additional visual effects) 249 23000003
Buckley Collum Visual Effects Supervisor (Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 249 23000004
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 249 23000005
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (POP/additional visual effects) 249 23000006
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Brian Sipe Effects Supervisor (Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120866 23000008
Todd Tucker Effects Supervisor (Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120866 23000009
Abra Grupp Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120866 23000010
Rodney Iwashina Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120866 23000011
Aimee Campbell Effects Supervisor 3-D track supervisor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120866 23000012
Danny Speck Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 120866 23000013
David Peterson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Mark Ramage Special Effects Foreman special effects labor foreman 250 23000015
Mike Bolles Visual Effects Designer MonkeyCam optical design(stop motion aniation department) 120955 23000016
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000017
Michael Jackson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000018
Lou Romano Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
Mike Mitchell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000020
Peter Chan Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000021
Michael Murnane Visual Effects model maker 419 23000022
Robert Newton Visual Effects (Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 419 23000023
David Dranitzke Visual Effects model coordinator(stop animation department) 419 23000024
Phil Brotherton Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000025
Todd Lookinland Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000026
Mitch Romanauski Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000027
Salvatore Belleci Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000028
Tom Proost Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000029
Leo Garza Visual Effects model support(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000030
Frank Tarantino Visual Effects visaul effects key technician(stop motion aniation department) 419 23000031
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects visual effects producer(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000032
Nelson Sepulveda Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000033
Greg Groenekamp Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000034
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000035
Robert Cribbett Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 419 23000036
Janet Quen Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000037
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000038
Eduardo Silva Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000039
Naomi Sato Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000040
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000041
Minky Billups Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 419 23000042
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects digital effects producer(Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 419 23000043
Daniel Rosen Visual Effects lead compositor(Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 419 23000044
Dan Cobbett Visual Effects compositor(Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 419 23000045
Kelly Granite Visual Effects visual effects producer(Howard Granite Films/additional visual effects & animation) 419 23000046
Christopher Ivins Visual Effects lead compositor(Look! Effects /additional visual effects) 419 23000047
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Ric Beaver Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000049
Daniel Kim Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000050
Isabel Vandernoot Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000051
Serena Naramore Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000052
Roy Mannickarottu Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000053
Ed Wilkensen Visual Effects compositor(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000054
Curtis Auspurger Visual Effects visual effects producer(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000055
Ron Brinkmann Visual Effects compositor(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000056
Andrea Sholer Visual Effects compositor(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000057
Jim Tucker Visual Effects compositor(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000058
Meher Goujian Visual Effects digital artist(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000059
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects digital artist(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 419 23000060
Matt Linder Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000061
Wenden Baldwin Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000062
Chris Crowell Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000063
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000064
Chris Flynn Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000065
Jason Hanel Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000066
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000067
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000068
Ann Monn Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000069
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital visual effects) 419 23000070
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000071
Maureen Healy Visual Effects lead digital painter(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000072
Veronica Hernandez Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000073
Lynn Tigar Visual Effects digital painter(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000074
Rodney Montague Visual Effects visual effects producer l(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 419 23000075
Doug Delaney Visual Effects digital timer(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 419 23000076
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects digital effects producer(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000077
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000078
Brian Hanable Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000079
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000080
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000081
Ken Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000082
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000083
Steve Fong Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000084
Don Greenberg Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000085
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000086
Cesar Romero Visual Effects digital compositor(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000087
Jaime Norman Visual Effects digital coordinator(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000088
Matt McFarland Visual Effects digital coordinator(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000089
Jacqueline Rosado Visual Effects digital coordinator(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000090
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects visual effects producer(POP/additional visual effects) 419 23000091
Mitch Romanuaski Visual Effects model maker(M5 Industries/model maker) 419 23000092
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects n/a 419 23000093
Christian Andrews Visual Effects Motion Control 419 23000094
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000095
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000096
Joel Blanchard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000097
Thomas Craven Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000098
Steven Dearth Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000099
Terry Erickson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000100
Scott Garcia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000101
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000102
Randi Krohmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000103
Ron MacInnes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000104
Steve Moore Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000105
George Paine Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000106
Jeff Rand Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000107
Scott Roark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000108
Damon Sarafian Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000109
F Stone Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000110
Parry Willard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000111
William Wolf Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000112
Ian Eyre Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant office coordinator 514 23000113
Scott Mattson Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000114
Tricia Mulgrew Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects department) 120917 23000115
Laura Schultz Effects Coordinator digitla effects coordinator(visual effects department) 120917 23000116
Mandy Tankenson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120917 23000117
Paul Berry Animation Supervisor (stop motion animation department) 120918 23000118
John Vegher Animation Director (Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 740 23000119
Jamee Houk Animation Director director of character animation(Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 740 23000120
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscope artist(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 121082 23000121
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 121082 23000122
Martin Hall Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Pacific Title Digital/additional digital & visual effects) 121082 23000123
Russell Shinkle Mechanical Special Effects mechanical creature effects designer(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 121086 23000124
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000125
Don Asmussen Animator animation conceptual artist 483 23000126
Gisela Hermeling Animator animation coordinator(stop motion animation department) 483 23000127
Anthony Scott Animator animation coordinator/lead animator(stop motion animation department) 483 23000128
Trey Thomas Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000129
Justin Kohn Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000130
Webster Colcord Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000131
Timothy Hittle Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000132
Jeff Newitt Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000133
Phil Dale Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000134
Brian Ormiston Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000135
Owen Klatte Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000136
Josephine Huang Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000137
Kevin Maclean Animator (stop motion animation department) 483 23000138
Trista Gormley Animator assistant animation coordinator(stop motion animation department) 483 23000139
Brett Miller Animator (Giant Killer Robots/additional digital effects) 483 23000140
James Brosnahan Animator animation choreographer(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 483 23000141
Doug Creel 3-D Artist (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000142
Fabrice Ceugniet 3-D Artist (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000143
Dante Tantoco 3-D Artist (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000144
Mike Abbaddo 3-D Artist (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000145
Keith Kellogg 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000146
Archie Gogoladze 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120965 23000147
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melanie Chretin Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Carol Pike Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tim Wetzel Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Gary Krakoff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Tim Lafferty Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Sam Mendoza Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Greg Villalva Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Joseph Catmull Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000010
Pattie Van Over Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Kristopher Van Over Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
John Grillo Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Yusef Edmonds Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Duane Manwiller Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Jessie Thiele Assistant (to Henry Selick) 120820 25000006
Wilma Davis Assistant (to Henry Selick) 120820 25000007
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Michael Barnathan) 120820 25000008
Frances Littenberg Assistant (to Lata Ryan) 120820 25000009
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Chris Columbus) 120820 25000010
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mark Radcliffe) 120820 25000011
Julie Zelman Assistant (to Brendan Fraser) 120820 25000012
Gloria Tacchino Assistant (to Bridget Fonda) 120820 25000013
Tom Leonardis Assistant (to Whoopi Goldberg) 120820 25000014
Robert Tachoires Assistant assistant computer technician(stop motion animation department) 120820 25000015
Aaron Kohr Assistant computer assistant(stop motion animation department) 120820 25000016
Eric Brown Assistant assistant armature designer(stop motion animation department) 120820 25000017
Christian Eisenhauer Assistant assistant mold maker(stop motion animation department) 120820 25000018
Steve Price Assistant digital assistant(Los Angeles sound crew) 120820 25000019
Matt Jerome Production Assistant costumer production assistant 275 25000020
Jason Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Joshua Owen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Herron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Chris Castaldi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Zak Cahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Rachel Swenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Egan Gauntt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jason Columbus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Mitchel Kelleher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Katie Watkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Noah Arnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Anthony Reyna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Paul Muldrow Production Assistant character production assistant(stop motion animation department) 275 25000033
Courtney Atinksy Production Assistant stage production assistant(stop motion animation department) 275 25000034
Colin Blackshear Production Assistant stage production assistant(stop motion animation department) 275 25000035
Patrick Johnson Production Assistant model production assistant(stop motion animation department) 275 25000036
Daniel Kutner Production Assistant (visual effects department) 275 25000037
Jenny Harris Production Assistant (visual effects department) 275 25000038
Mika Taylor Production Assistant (visual effects department) 275 25000039
Mandy Sekelsky Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 275 25000040
Jenna Delacey-Gillick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Heather Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Michael Jacobsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Lisa Mercurio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Chris Ferrence Transportation Manager tansportation office manager(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 121030 25000046
Thomas Rebber Transportation Captain (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 272 25000047
Rodger Hanna Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Angelo Orefice Transportation Co-Captain (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120973 25000049
Steven Duncan Transportation Coordinator (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 271 25000050
Michael MacFarlane Stand-In bull double(stunts) 121015 25000051
Ben Wienert Production utility person 120824 25000052
Jack Laspada Production labor foreman 120824 25000053
Mike Ardito Production labor foreman 120824 25000054
Aaron Dem Production head of production(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120824 25000055
Azalia O'Neal Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Travis Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Michael Hammond Other Reaper performer 120795 26000001
John Slatsky Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
Mike Ruiz Other uphosterer 120795 26000003
Alfredo Lopez Other uphosterer 120795 26000004
Val Sklar Other loader 120795 26000005
Anthony Ofria Other rigging electric 120795 26000006
James Sobiegraj Other rigging electric 120795 26000007
Brian Evans Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
Francine LeCoultre Other textile designer 120795 26000009
Joanne Trotta Other work room coordinator 120795 26000010
Barry Odom Other fitter/cutter 120795 26000011
Eva Steingrueber-Fagan Other pattern maker/fitter 120795 26000012
Margaret Mullin Other table lady 120795 26000013
Nancy Nicolai Other table lady 120795 26000014
Van Hua Other table lady 120795 26000015
Gloria Castro Other table lady 120795 26000016
Rhonda Earick Other dyer 120795 26000017
Carmen Torres Other draper 120795 26000018
Gloria Berra Other draper 120795 26000019
Richard Wood Other technician & shop foreman 120795 26000020
Lyle Maves Other head plaster 120795 26000021
Kim Roebuck Other mold maker 120795 26000022
Ben Massi Other lead painter 120795 26000023
Grant Sparks Other lead painter 120795 26000024
Grant Osborn Other paint foreman 120795 26000025
Mark Heard Other stand-by painter 120795 26000026
Alfonso Goris Other greens foreman 120795 26000027
Carlos Basail Other on-set greens 120795 26000028
Richard Jones Other on-set greens 120795 26000029
Steve Berman Other production secretary 120795 26000030
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Other creature coordinator(creatures) 120795 26000031
Tim Larsen Other painter(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000032
Sam Sainz Other effects technician(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000033
Christopher Gallagher Other effects techncian(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000034
Shea Clayton Other effects technician(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000035
Steven Stewart Other effects technician(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000036
Dan Brodzik Other effects technician(Captive Audience Productions/live action characters) 120795 26000037
Jeremy Aiello Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000038
Joe Colwell Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000039
Hiroshi Katagiri Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000040
Leon Ledarach Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000041
Dave Smith Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000042
Dave Snyder Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000043
Vince Verdi Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000044
John Weldy Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000045
Thom Floutz Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000046
Ted Haines Other fabricator(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000047
Brent Baker Other mold technician(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000048
Brian Van Dorn Other mold technician(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000049
Greg Johnson Other mold technician(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000050
Steve Fink Other seamer(Steve Johnson's XFX/animatronic effects) 120795 26000051
Wendell Lee Other track reader(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000052
Derek Gatlin Other computer technician(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000053
Carter Tomassi Other match move technician(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000054
Tom Arndt Other match move technician(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000055
Sue Amar Other character coordinator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000056
Grace Murphy Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000057
Melanie Walas Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000058
Alice Payton Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000059
Sally Waters Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000060
Susue Alegria Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000061
Natalie Clement Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000062
Loren Hillman-Morgan Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000063
Holly Tanner-Strauss Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000064
Tom Vukmanic Other fabricator(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000065
Chris Rand Other armature designer(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000066
Nick Blake Other armature rigger(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000067
Chris Goehe Other lead mold maker(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000068
Victoria Lewis Other mold maker(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000069
Mark Buck Other pattern maker(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000070
Michael Catalano Other electric(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000071
Brook Johnson Other electric(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000072
John Schweitzer Other electric(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000073
Jon Kelly Other bench hand(stop motion animation department) 120795 26000074
Shelley Butler Other roto/paint(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000075
Jennifer Bourne Other roto/paint(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000076
Jon Doyle Other roto/paint(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000077
John McMullen Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000078
Christopher Wolf Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000079
James Park Other data I/O(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000080
Adam Frazier Other data I/O(Centropolis Effects/special visual effects) 120795 26000081
Keiko Koyama Other coordinator(Digiscope/additional digital compositing) 120795 26000082
Hudson Shock Other flame operator(Look! Effects/additional visual effects) 120795 26000083
Silvia Haslinger Other adminstration(Menace FX/additional visual effects--Los Angeles) 120795 26000084
Brian Nogle Other operator(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120795 26000085
James Ross Other operator(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120795 26000086
Briana Hamilton Other operator(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120795 26000087
Son Nguyen Other operator(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120795 26000088
Greg Rodin Other operator(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120795 26000089
Glenn Clyatt Other I/O technician(POP/additional visual effects) 120795 26000090
Greg Mucino Other I/O technician(POP/additional visual effects) 120795 26000091
Joaquin Pecheur Other I/O technician(POP/additional visual effects) 120795 26000092
Jamie Hyneman Other engineer(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000093
Flynn Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000094
Terry Barsoom Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000095
Chris Bohren Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000096
Negin Bairami Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000097
Alberto Carreno Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000098
Rob Guerin Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000099
Chris Gaw Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000100
Martin Munier Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000101
Mike Wick Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000102
Greg Gaw Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000103
Jess Malone Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000104
Todd Fellows Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000105
Pierre Maurer Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000106
Tom Firestone Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000107
Erik Satre Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000108
Michael Leonard Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000109
Leo Garza Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000110
Terrance Graven Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000111
Steve Couture Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000112
Christene Ells Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000113
Reggie Jackson Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000114
David Sturm Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000115
Eric Maschwitz Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000116
Anne Hamill Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000117
Holly Strauss Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000118
Raquel Juarez Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000119
Joy Taylor Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000120
Erin Brandon Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000121
Robbie Trumbo Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000122
Dan Beatty Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000123
Rose Barber Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000124
Chris Rocho Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000125
Adam Dotti Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000126
Robert Angelo Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000127
Mark Thielen Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000128
Lisa Kurowski Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000129
Mary Flick Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000130
Stephanie Gillete Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000131
Sara Woolley Other machinist(M5 Industries/model maker) 120795 26000132
Danny Briggs Other picture car captain(Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 120795 26000133
Blake Cornett Other (sound) 1st assistant (Los Angeles sound crew) 120795 26000134
Will Dearborn Other loader 120795 26000135
Bonita DeCarlo Manager character manager(stop motion animation department) 120827 28000001
Marc Ross Manager S/R manager(PTM Imaging/digital imaging provider) 120827 28000002
Susan Pascal Unit Publicist (Spaff Animation/cartoon animation) 231 29000001
Synopsis
After falling into a coma following a freak accident, cartoonist Stu Miley becomes trapped in the fantasy land of his own imagination. In this land called Downtown, nestled somewhere between life and death, he must somehow find the means to return to reality. In order to escape Downtown, Stu must outwit Death herself... but the cartoonist's own comic creation, Monkeybone, has come to life, and is intent on wreaking havoc on Stu's plans.